Strike! (1998)
In the 1960s, a group of friends at an all girls school learn that their school is going to be combined with a nearby all boys school. They concoct a plan to save their school while dealing with everyday problems along the way.
Director: Sarah Kernochan
Kirsten Dunst Verena von Stefan |
|
Gaby Hoffmann Odette |
|
Monica Keena Tinka Parker |
|
Rachael Leigh Cook Abigail 'Abby' Sawyer |
|
Lynn Redgrave Miss McVane |
|
Tom Guiry 'Frosty' Frost |
|
Vincent Kartheiser Snake - Flat Critter |
|
Matthew Lawrence Dennis |
|
Heather Matarazzo Theresa 'Tweety' Goldberg |
|
Merritt Wever Maureen 'Momo' Haines |
|
Rosemary Dunsmore Page Sawyer |
|
Nigel Bennett Harvey Sawyer |
|
Zachary Bennett Skunk - Flat Critter |
|
Robin Dunne Todd Winslow |
|
Hayden Christensen Tinka's Date |
|
Shawn Ashmore Photographer |
|
Christopher Redman Danforth |
|
Dorothy Gordon Mrs. O'Boyle |
|
Roger Dunn Police Captain |
|
Robert Bockstael Frank Dewey |
|
Brenda Devine Miss Phipps |
|
Jenny Parsons Mrs. Dewey |
|
Michael J. Reynolds Mr. Armstrong |
|
Caterina Scorsone Susie |
|
Aaron Poole Beagle - Flat Critter |
|
Barbara Radecki Tinka's Mother |
|
Paula Barrett Odette's Mother |
|
Les Porter Choirmaster |
|
Antonia de Portago Mademoiselle Mercier |
|
Nicu Branzea Tomas |
|
Robert Bidaman Verena's Father |
|
Phoebe Lapine Tinka's Sister |
|
Maggie Chieffo Student Monitor |
|
Simone Rosenberg Herald Tribune Girl |
|
Tania Harbick Girl at Dance |
|
Ray Doucette Trustee |
|
Tino Monte TV Reporter |
|
Gayle Redshaw Hockey Mistress |
|
Holly Sedgwick Mother |
|
Vickie Pays Mother |
|
Trevor Bain Father |
|
Michael Eric Kramer Father |
Editing | Peter C. Frank | Editor |
Sound | Graeme Revell | Music |
Production | Nora Ephron | Executive Producer |
Production | Laura Rosenthal | Casting |
Directing | Sarah Kernochan | Director |
Writing | Sarah Kernochan | Writer |
Art | John Kasarda | Production Design |
Production | András Hámori | Executive Producer |
Production | Robert Lantos | Executive Producer |
Production | Ira Deutchman | Producer |
Production | Peter Newman | Producer |
Crew | Tony C. Jannelli | Cinematography |
Production | Clara George | Co-Producer |
Editing | Anita Brandt-Burgoyne | Editor |
Production | Stephen Deutsch | Executive Producer |
Crew | Regan Moore | Stunts |
Production | Ronni Kern | Co-Producer |
Production | Michael Mahoney | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ann Hould-Ward | Costume Design |
Crew | Shelley Cook | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Elizabeth Calderhead | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Julie Whitfield | Costume Design |
Art | Kim Karon | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Patricia Keighran | Makeup Artist |
Production | Alan Nevins | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Melissa Chesman | Associate Producer |
Production | Liz Murray | Producer |
Crew | Sue Parker | Animal Wrangler |
Crew | Erin Jarvis | Stunts |
Crew | Jessica Meyer | Stunts |
Crew | Jessica Meyer | Stunt Double |