Avatar

Enter the World of Pandora.

Avatar (2009)

ActionAdventureFantasyScience Fiction

In the 22nd century, a paraplegic Marine is dispatched to the moon Pandora on a unique mission, but becomes torn between following orders and protecting an alien civilization.

Director: James Cameron
Writer: James Cameron

Release Date: 2009-12-10
Status: Released
Run time: 162 min / 2:42
Budget: $237,000,000
Revenue: $2,781,505,847
Production Companies : Ingenious Film Partners, Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation, Dune Entertainment, Lightstorm Entertainment
Production Countries: United States of America, United Kingdom

IMDB

http://www.avatarmovie.com/


Casts

Sam Worthington
Jake Sully
Zoe Saldana
Neytiri
Sigourney Weaver
Dr. Grace Augustine
Stephen Lang
Col. Quaritch
Michelle Rodriguez
Trudy Chacon
Giovanni Ribisi
Selfridge
Joel David Moore
Norm Spellman
CCH Pounder
Moat
Wes Studi
Eytukan
Laz Alonso
Tsu'Tey
Dileep Rao
Dr. Max Patel
Matt Gerald
Lyle Wainfleet
Sean Anthony Moran
Private Fike
Jason Whyte
Cryo Vault Med Tech
Scott Lawrence
Venture Star Crew Chief
Kelly Kilgour
Lock Up Trooper
James Patrick Pitt
Shuttle Pilot
Sean Patrick Murphy
Shuttle Co-Pilot
Peter Dillon
Shuttle Crew Chief
Kevin Dorman
Tractor Operator / Troupe
Kelson Henderson
Dragon Gunship Pilot
David Van Horn
Dragon Gunship Gunner
Jacob Tomuri
Dragon Gunship Navigator
Michael Blain-Rozgay
Suit #1
Jon Curry
Suit #2
Luke Hawker
Ambient Room Tech
Woody Schultz
Ambient Room Tech / Troupe
Peter Mensah
Horse Clan Leader
Sonia Yee
Link Room Tech
Jahnel Curfman
Basketball Avatar / Troupe
Ilram Choi
Basketball Avatar
Kyla Warren
Na'vi Child
Lisa Roumain
Troupe
Debra Wilson
Troupe
Chris Mala
Troupe
Taylor Kibby
Troupe
Jodie Landau
Troupe
Julie Lamm
Troupe
Cullen B. Madden
Troupe
Joseph Brady Madden
Troupe
Frankie Torres
Troupe
Austin Wilson
Troupe
Sara Wilson
Troupe
Tamica Washington-Miller
Troupe
Lucy Briant
Op Center Staff
Nathan Meister
Op Center Staff
Gerry Blair
Op Center Staff
Matthew Chamberlain
Op Center Staff
Paul Yates
Op Center Staff
Wray Wilson
Op Center Duty Officer
James Gaylyn
Op Center Staff
Melvin Leno Clark III
Dancer
Carvon Futrell
Dancer
Brandon Jelkes
Dancer
Micah Moch
Dancer
Hanniyah Muhammad
Dancer
Christopher Nolen
Dancer
Christa Oliver
Dancer
April Marie Thomas
Dancer
Bravita A. Threatt
Dancer
Colin Bleasdale
Mining Chief (uncredited)
Mike Bodnar
Veteran Miner (uncredited)
Matt Clayton
Richard (uncredited)
Nicole Dionne
Nav'i (uncredited)
Jamie Harrison
Trooper (uncredited)
Allan Henry
Trooper (uncredited)
Anthony Ingruber
Ground Technician (uncredited)
Ashley Jeffery
Flight Crew Mechanic (uncredited)
Dean Knowsley
Samson Pilot
Joseph Mika-Hunt
Trooper (uncredited)
Terry Notary
Banshee (uncredited)
Kai Pantano
Soldier (uncredited)
Logan Pithyou
Blast Technician (uncredited)
Stuart Pollock
Vindum Raah (uncredited)
Raja
Hero (uncredited)
Gareth Ruck
Ops Centreworker (uncredited)
Rhian Sheehan
Engineer (uncredited)
T. J. Storm
Col. Quaritch's Mech Suit (uncredited)
Jodie Taylor
Female Marine (uncredited)
Alicia Vela-Bailey
Ikran Clan Leader (uncredited)
Richard Whiteside
Geologist (uncredited)
Nikie Zambo
Na'vi (uncredited)
Julene Renee
Ambient Room Tech / Troupe

Crew

Editing Stephen E. Rivkin Editor
Art Rick Carter Production Design
Sound Christopher Boyes Sound Designer
Sound Christopher Boyes Supervising Sound Editor
Production Mali Finn Casting
Sound James Horner Original Music Composer
Directing James Cameron Director
Writing James Cameron Writer
Editing James Cameron Editor
Production James Cameron Producer
Writing James Cameron Screenplay
Art Andrew Menzies Art Direction
Visual Effects Jill Brooks Visual Effects Producer
Production Margery Simkin Casting
Art Kevin Ishioka Supervising Art Director
Sound Dick Bernstein Music Editor
Sound Shannon Mills Sound Effects Editor
Sound Dennie Thorpe Foley
Sound Jana Vance Foley
Costume & Make-Up Deborah Lynn Scott Costume Design
Production Jon Landau Producer
Art Sean Haworth Art Direction
Art Kim Sinclair Set Decoration
Art Kim Sinclair Supervising Art Director
Art Richard F. Mays Set Designer
Production Laeta Kalogridis Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Mayes C. Rubeo Costume Design
Camera Mauro Fiore Director of Photography
Art Scott Herbertson Set Designer
Crew Woody Schultz Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Linda DeVetta Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Linda DeVetta Hairstylist
Camera Richard Bluck Camera Operator
Art Simon Bright Art Direction
Visual Effects Richard Martin Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Steve R. Moore Visual Effects Editor
Editing John Refoua Editor
Art Karl J. Martin Set Designer
Camera Chiling Lin Director of Photography
Crew Ilram Choi Stunts
Visual Effects Steven Quale Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Carla Meyer Dialect Coach
Art Nick Bassett Art Direction
Art Jill Cormack Art Direction
Art Andy McLaren Art Direction
Crew Terry Notary Motion Capture Artist
Crew Garrett Warren Stunt Coordinator
Visual Effects Jonathan Rothbart Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Stefan Dechant Supervising Art Director
Art Todd Cherniawsky Supervising Art Director
Production Miranda Rivers Casting
Art Robert Stromberg Production Design
Costume & Make-Up John Harding Costume Design
Camera Roberto De Angelis Steadicam Operator
Costume & Make-Up Mike Smithson Makeup Department Head
Visual Effects Alain Lalanne Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Lucas Salton Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Janace Tashjian Post Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Stephen Rosenbaum Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Frankie Karena Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Lovaas Costume Supervisor
Visual Effects Jonathan Fawkner Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Robert Bavin Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Anthony Almaraz Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Carolyn M. Fenton Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Beth Koenigsberg Costume Supervisor
Art Sam Page Set Designer
Art Tex Kadonaga Set Designer
Editing Kim Foscato Dialogue Editor
Art Tammy S. Lee Set Designer
Crew Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator
Crew James Waitkus Transportation Coordinator
Sound Addison Teague Supervising Sound Editor
Art C. Scott Baker Set Designer
Art Luke Caska Set Designer
Art David Chow Set Designer
Art Jonathan Dyer Set Designer
Art Joseph Hiura Set Designer
Art Rebecca Jellie Art Department Coordinator
Art Robert Andrew Johnson Set Designer
Art Mike Stassi Assistant Art Director
Art John Villarino Construction Coordinator
Art Jeffrey Wisniewski Assistant Art Director
Editing Cheryl Nardi Dialogue Editor
Editing Marshall Winn Dialogue Editor
Sound Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Supervising Sound Editor
Sound William Stein Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Lula Washington Choreographer
Visual Effects Chris Del Conte Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects R. Christopher White Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Dan Lemmon Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Tim Nielsen Sound Effects Editor
Crew Michael Mulholland CG Supervisor
Crew Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor
Editing Christine Carr Digital Intermediate
Visual Effects John Bruno Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera David Emmerichs Steadicam Operator
Sound Christopher Scarabosio Sound Effects Editor
Production Jennifer Teves Production Supervisor
Production Brigitte Yorke Production Manager
Sound Ken Fischer Sound Effects Editor
Crew Iain Hutton Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Steve Ingram Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Joyce Cox Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Jenny Foster Visual Effects Producer
Crew Christopher Marino Visual Effects Editor
Crew Jim Milton Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Cyndi Ochs Visual Effects Producer
Crew Lucas Putnam Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Anthony 'Max' Ivins Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects John Knoll Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Eric Saindon Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Wayne Stables Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects David Stinnett Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Guy Williams Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Stuart Thorp Stunt Coordinator
Lighting Giles Coburn Best Boy Electric
Camera Mark Fellman Still Photographer
Lighting Scott Sprague Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Jeremy Hollobon Animation Director
Visual Effects Orlando Meunier Animation Director
Visual Effects Taisuke Tanimura Animation Director
Costume & Make-Up Lilia Mishel Acevedo Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Alejandro M. Hernandez Set Costumer
Editing Marvin Hall Digital Intermediate
Production Judy Alley Publicist
Crew Mike Perry CG Supervisor
Crew Andrew Morley CG Supervisor
Art Seth Engstrom Conceptual Design
Crew Eric Oliver Visual Effects Art Director
Visual Effects Matsune Suzuki Modeling
Art Paul Tobin Art Department Manager
Costume & Make-Up Roxane Griffin Hairstylist
Lighting Arun Ram-Mohan Lighting Artist
Costume & Make-Up Georgia Lockhart-Adams Makeup Artist
Crew Thrain Shadbolt CG Supervisor
Crew Brad Alexander CG Supervisor
Crew Shadi Almassizadeh CG Supervisor
Crew Simon Clutterbuck CG Supervisor
Crew Graeme Demmocks CG Supervisor
Crew Adrian Fernandes CG Supervisor
Crew Mitch Gates CG Supervisor
Crew Jerry Kung CG Supervisor
Crew Andy Lomas CG Supervisor
Crew Sebastian Marino CG Supervisor
Crew Matthias Menz CG Supervisor
Crew Sergei Nevshupov CG Supervisor
Crew Philippe Rebours CG Supervisor
Crew Michael Takarangi CG Supervisor
Crew David Weitzberg CG Supervisor
Crew Ben White CG Supervisor
Crew Min Windle Stunts

Similar Movies