Star Trek: Insurrection

The battle for paradise has begun.

Star Trek: Insurrection (1998)

Science FictionActionAdventureThriller

When an alien race and factions within Starfleet attempt to take over a planet that has "regenerative" properties, it falls upon Captain Picard and the crew of the Enterprise to defend the planet's people as well as the very ideals upon which the Federation itself was founded.

Director: Jonathan Frakes
Writer: Michael Piller

Release Date: 1998-12-10
Status: Released
Run time: 103 min / 1:43
Budget: $70,000,000
Revenue: $118,000,000
Production Companies : Paramount, Digital Image Associates
Production Country: United States of America

IMDB


Casts

Patrick Stewart
Captain Jean-Luc Picard
Jonathan Frakes
Commander William T. Riker
Brent Spiner
Lt. Commander Data
LeVar Burton
Lt. Commander Geordi La Forge
Michael Dorn
Lt. Commander Worf
Gates McFadden
Doctor Beverly Crusher
Marina Sirtis
Counselor Deanna Troi
Gregg Henry
Gallatin
F. Murray Abraham
Ad'har Ru'afo
Anthony Zerbe
Vice-Adm. Dougherty
Donna Murphy
Anij

Crew

Directing Jonathan Frakes Director
Production Marty Hornstein Executive Producer
Production Peter Lauritson Producer
Production Michael Piller Producer
Production Patrick Stewart Producer
Writing Michael Piller Screenplay
Camera Matthew F. Leonetti Director of Photography
Art Ron Wilkinson Art Direction
Art John M. Dwyer Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Sanja Milkovic Hays Costume Design
Sound Jerry Goldsmith Original Music Composer
Sound Ludwig van Beethoven Additional Soundtrack
Art Herman F. Zimmerman Production Design
Production Junie Lowry-Johnson Casting
Production Ron Surma Casting
Editing Peter E. Berger Editor
Costume & Make-Up Garet Reilly Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Robert Blackman Costume Design
Crew Jack Keller Sound Recordist
Production Rick Berman Producer
Art Penny Smartt-Juday Art Department Coordinator
Art Lance Larson Assistant Property Master
Art William D. Parrish Assistant Property Master
Art Jim Samson Assistant Property Master
Crew Brent W. Bell Carpenter
Art Thomas J. Arp Construction Coordinator
Art John Carroll Construction Foreman
Art Curt Jones Construction Foreman
Art Sam Mendoza Construction Foreman
Art Tom Purser Construction Foreman
Art Tom Talley Construction Foreman
Art Clete Cetrone Construction Foreman
Art Rick Rowe Construction Grip
Art Roger Prater Greensman
Art Tom Acosta Greensman
Art David Harris Greensman
Art William K. Dolan Leadman
Art Gary Metzen Painter
Art Jason Puga Painter
Art Ralph Sarabia Painter
Art Bill MacSems Property Master
Crew Richard Crain Propmaker
Crew Kurt Hanson Scenic Artist
Crew Alan Kobayashi Scenic Artist
Crew Anthony Fredrickson Scenic Artist
Crew Denise Okuda Scenic Artist
Crew Geoffrey Mandel Scenic Artist
Crew James Van Over Scenic Artist
Art Sharon Davis Set Designer
Art Nancy Mickelberry Set Designer
Art Christopher S. Nushawg Set Designer
Art Alan S. Kaye Set Designer
Art James Hughlett Set Dresser
Art Kenneth Sayers Set Designer
Art Jerry Wax Set Dresser
Art Mike Holowach Set Dresser
Art Ray Harvie Storyboard Artist
Lighting Patric J. Abaravich Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting George Dunagan Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Daryl Smith Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Stephen J. Ullman Camera Operator
Camera David Luckenbach Steadicam Operator
Lighting Pat Blymyer Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Mike Weathers Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Bing Sokolsky Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera John R. Leonetti Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Alan Shultz Dolly Grip
Camera Pasquale Attanasio Grip
Camera Patrick Bard Grip
Camera Sean P. Fickert Grip
Camera Anthony Mollicone Grip
Camera Wayne Viespi Grip
Camera Jason Wayne Ellis Grip
Lighting Ian Christenberry Lighting Technician
Lighting Scott McKnight Lighting Technician
Lighting Jesse Tango Lighting Technician
Lighting Francis X. Valdez III Lighting Technician
Lighting Michael W. Blymyer Lighting Technician
Lighting Tom Embree Lighting Technician
Lighting Shawn Ensign Rigging Grip
Camera Elliott Marks Still Photographer
Crew Wayne Tidwell Video Assist Operator
Costume & Make-Up Lee Ann Brittenham Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Lumas Hamilton Jr. Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Meyers Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Ellen Powell Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Alicia M. Tripi Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Belinda Bryant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Mark Bussan Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Tina Hoffman Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Dean Jones Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Heather Koontz Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Mary Kay Morse Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up James Rohland Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up June Westmore Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Monty Westmore Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Scott Wheeler Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Brad Wilder Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Ani Plotkin-Maloney Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Brad Look Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Ellis Burman Jr. Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Geneva Nash Morgan Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Michael Westmore Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Yolanda Toussieng Hair Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Michael Westmore Makeup Supervisor
Production Jennifer Bender Extras Casting
Production Bobbie Schwarcz Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Dennis McCarthy Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Debbie Travis Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Amanda Chamberlin Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Irena Stepic Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Karen Hare Neilsson Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Nancy Malone Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Matthew A. Hoffman Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Christi K. Work Key Costumer
Visual Effects Dragisa Trifkovic 2D Artist
Visual Effects Oliver Woody Lloyd 2D Artist
Visual Effects Brian C. Davis 3D Animator
Visual Effects Andy Gauvreau 3D Animator
Visual Effects Matthew Hausman 3D Animator
Visual Effects Michael La Fave 3D Animator
Visual Effects Erik Lee 3D Animator
Visual Effects Jeff Lin 3D Animator
Visual Effects Tomás Rosenfeldt 3D Animator
Visual Effects Brian Samuels 3D Animator
Visual Effects David Santiago 3D Animator
Visual Effects Robert D. Thompson 3D Animator
Visual Effects Todd Wilbur 3D Animator
Visual Effects Geoffrey Harvey 3D Animator
Visual Effects Ha Ngan Roda 3D Animator
Visual Effects Kevin Bertazzon 3D Animator
Visual Effects Mark DeSousa 3D Animator
Visual Effects Micheal Thomas Parks 3D Artist
Visual Effects Virginia Bowman 3D Artist
Visual Effects Mark Fattibene 3D Artist
Visual Effects Julie Jaros 3D Artist
Visual Effects Scott Kilburn 3D Artist
Visual Effects Darren Lurie 3D Artist
Visual Effects Lisa Vesely 3D Artist
Visual Effects Kelly Wilcox 3D Artist
Visual Effects David J. Witters 3D Artist
Visual Effects Andrew R. Harris 3D Artist
Visual Effects Ryan Michael Todd 3D Artist
Visual Effects Robert Rioux 3D Modeller
Visual Effects James Straus Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Cheryl Budgett Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Edwin Rivera Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Hudson Shock Compositing Supervisor
Crew Kenneth Littleton Compositor
Crew Lawrence Littleton Compositor
Crew Ron Moreland CG Supervisor
Crew Mark Wendell CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Christopher Scollard Digital Effects Producer
Crew Melissa Brockman Digital Effects Producer
Crew Diane Holland Digital Effects Producer
Crew Anthony 'Max' Ivins Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Mark Rodahl Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Mitch Kopelman Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Daniel Hornick Modeling
Visual Effects Eric Saindon Modeling
Visual Effects Doug Dooley Senior Animator
Visual Effects Youssef Delara Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Tom Barrett Visual Effects Editor
Crew Zeke Morales Visual Effects Editor
Crew Tommy Dorsett Visual Effects Editor
Crew Alison Learned Wolf Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects John McCunn Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects John Kilkenny Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Bruce Jones Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Jim Rygiel Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Mark Breakspear Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects John F. Gross Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects David Sosalla Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects John Grower Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew David Gene Gibbs Aerial Coordinator
Crew Glenn J. Smith Aerial Coordinator
Crew Smith Wordes Choreographer
Directing Judi Brown Script Supervisor
Directing Haley McLane Script Supervisor
Crew Adria Later Studio Teacher
Crew Sandy O'Neill Unit Publicist
Sound Zack Davis ADR Editor
Sound Kerry Dean Williams ADR Editor
Sound Bob Baron ADR Mixer
Sound David McDonald ADR Recordist
Sound Jason England Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Ethan Holzman Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Ron Meredith Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Paul Tinta Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Joseph F. Brennan Boom Operator
Crew Richard Kite Cableman
Sound Richard Corwin Dialogue Editor
Sound Susan Kurtz Dialogue Editor
Sound Jeffrey R. Payne Dialogue Editor
Sound James Wright Dolby Consultant
Sound Anne Couk First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Roger Fearing First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Robin Harlan Foley Artist
Sound Catherine Harper Foley Artist
Sound Sarah Monat Foley Artist
Sound Tammy Fearing Foley Editor
Sound Christopher Flick Foley Editor
Sound Randy Singer Foley Mixer
Sound Jeff Clark Sound Effects Editor
Sound Ronald Eng Sound Effects Editor
Sound Terry Fiyalko Sound Effects Editor
Sound Thomas Causey Sound Mixer
Sound David Behle Sound Recordist
Sound Philip Rogers Sound Recordist
Sound Marsha Sorce Sound Recordist
Sound Noyan Cosarer Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Michael Herbick Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Robert J. Litt Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Elliot Tyson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Robert Ulrich Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Mike Szakmeister Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Thomas W. Small Foley
Sound Cameron Frankley Supervising Sound Editor
Sound James Wolvington Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Roy Goode Pyrotechnician
Crew Sherry O'Connor Pyrotechnician
Crew Richard Chronister Special Effects Assistant
Crew Logan Frazee Special Effects Assistant
Crew Samuel E. Price Special Effects Assistant
Crew Paul Francis Russell Special Effects Assistant
Crew Kai Shelton Special Effects Assistant
Crew Scott Lingard Special Effects Assistant
Crew Donald T. Black Special Effects Assistant
Crew Ralph Winiger Special Effects Assistant
Crew Rick Monak Special Effects Assistant
Crew Terry D. Frazee Special Effects Coordinator
Editing Jeff Canavan Additional Editor
Editing John Coniglio Assistant Editor
Editing Phil Hetos Color Timer
Editing Bryan McMahan Colorist
Editing Ken Terry First Assistant Editor
Editing Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutter
Crew Buck McDancer Stunts

Similar Movies