Blackhat

We are no longer in control.

Blackhat (2015)

CrimeThrillerAction

A man is released from prison to help American and Chinese authorities pursue a mysterious cyber criminal. The dangerous search leads them from Chicago to Hong Kong.

Director: Michael Mann

Release Date: 2015-01-13
Status: Released
Run time: 133 min / 2:13
Budget: $70,000,000
Revenue: $17,752,940
Production Companies : Universal Pictures, Forward Pass, Legendary Pictures
Production Country: United States of America

IMDB

http://www.legendary.com/film/blackhat/


Casts

Chris Hemsworth
Nicholas Hathaway
Leehom Wang
Chen Dawai
Tang Wei
Chen Lien
Viola Davis
Carol Barrett
Holt McCallany
Mark Jessup
Andy On
Alex Trang
Ritchie Coster
Elias Kassar
Christian Borle
Jeff Robichaud
John Ortiz
Henry Pollack
Yorick van Wageningen
Sadak
Tyson Chak
Tech
Brandon Molale
Sort Guard
Danny Burstein
Assistant Warden Jeffries
Archie Kao
Shum
Abhi Sinha
Daniels
Jason Butler Harner
George Reinker
Manny Montana
Alonzo Reyes
Spencer Garrett
Gary Baker
Shi Liang
Lieutenant Colonel Zhao
Kan Mok
Major Yuan
David Lee McKinney
Waiter
Sophia Santi
Mrs. Novo
José Luis Márquez
18th Street Gangster
Victor Chi
Korean Waiter
Peter Jae
Korean Thug
Eddie Cheung
Chow
Tommy Wong
Johnny Li
Ivan Ngan
Yang Lin
Courtney Wu
Samuel Wu
Adrian Pang
Keith Yan
Kirt Kishita
Paul Wang
Leanne Li
Emergency Worker
Marcus Mok
EMT
Timothy Nga
EMT
William Mapother
Rich Donahue
Kamal
Bahasa Speaker
Anyu U. Rosli
Tall Indonesian Banker
Frank Cutler
United Captain
Jeff Roncone
Inmate
Michael Flores
Inmate
James Lim
Ambulance Driver
Berg Lee
Ambulance Driver
Anom Perkasa
Young Man at Papua Square
Jonathan Ozoh
Young Man at Papua Square
Eric Berindei
Commodities Broker
Jeremy Tatar
Commodities Broker
Gerald Petrow
Commodities Broker
Brian Labahn
Commodities Broker
Daniel Cahill
Commodities Broker
Todd Emert
Commodities Broker
Peter Rowley
Commodities Broker
Razaq Sahibjahn
Indonesian Banker
Mohd Gaizudeen Sahibjahn
Indonesian Banker
Yonkky Daniel Parengkoan
Indonesian Bodyguard
Musim Surbakti
Indonesian Bodyguard
Fadillah Ramadhan Rachmat
Indonesian Bodyguard
Qurais Mohammed
Indonesian Bodyguard
Acil Azis Amirullah
Indonesian Bodyguard
Seth Adams
Computer Tech (uncredited)
Michael Bentt
Cab Driver (uncredited)
Vicki Damante
FBI Computer Tech (uncredited)
Cheryl Dent
FBI Computer Tech (uncredited)
Sara Finley
FBI Agent (uncredited)
Beth Fryman
Business Woman (uncredited)
Joe Rudy Guerrero Jr.
Gangster (uncredited)
Tania Gunadi
(uncredited)
Tehmina Kaoosji
Bahasa Speaker Pharmacy (uncredited)
Kaidy Kuna
Game Show Host (uncredited)
Seth Leslie
Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Thomas Longo
Barrett's Partner (uncredited)
Wilfred Lopez
Cook (uncredited)
Silvia McClure
German Reporter (uncredited)
Dina Morrone
Italian Reporter (uncredited)
Harry Oram
Hong Kong Man (uncredited)
Ales Ordelt
Computer Tech (uncredited)
Lyn Quinn
Airplane Passenger (uncredited)
Neil Sandilands
Harbor Pilot (uncredited)
Minn Vo
FBI Computer Tech (uncredited)
Alexander von Roon
Newsanchor (uncredited)

Crew

Editing Stephen E. Rivkin Editor
Production Eric McLeod Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Colleen Atwood Costume Design
Directing Michael Mann Director
Production Michael Mann Producer
Sound John Morris Sound Effects Editor
Production Bonnie Timmermann Casting
Editing Zach Staenberg Additional Editor
Sound Harry Gregson-Williams Original Music Composer
Art Victor J. Zolfo Set Decoration
Camera Stuart Dryburgh Director of Photography
Crew Tim Monich Dialect Coach
Sound Paul Flinchbaugh First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Tony Lamberti Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Editing Kevin Stitt Additional Editor
Art Aran Mann Art Direction
Editing Leo Trombetta Additional Editor
Production Julie Herrin Co-Producer
Editing Jeremiah O'Driscoll Editor
Art Alessandra Querzola Assistant Set Decoration
Editing Paul Carlin Digital Intermediate Editor
Production Thomas Tull Producer
Sound Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
Sound David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
Visual Effects Andrew R. Jones Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Kathrine Gordon Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Kathrine Gordon Hair Department Head
Production Jon Jashni Producer
Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Senior Colorist
Art Tom Reta Supervising Art Director
Lighting Sean O'Neill Rigging Gaffer
Art Luke Freeborn Art Direction
Sound Mark DeSimone ADR Mixer
Production Alex Garcia Executive Producer
Sound Eliza Pollack Zebert ADR Editor
Visual Effects Aruna Inversin Compositing Supervisor
Production Michael Solinger Co-Producer
Sound Atticus Ross Original Music Composer
Sound Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
Directing Lisa C. Satriano First Assistant Director
Editing Justin Yates Assistant Editor
Production Jerrica Lai Casting
Art Damien Drew Art Direction
Sound Leopold Ross Original Music Composer
Production Rosanna Ng Casting
Editing Joe Walker Editor
Directing John Kaylin Script Supervisor
Production Eric Hedayat Production Executive
Production Tino Saroengallo Production Secretary
Production John Radel Line Producer
Camera Roberto De Angelis Camera Operator
Camera Roberto De Angelis Steadicam Operator
Crew Liz Radley CG Supervisor
Writing Morgan Davis Foehl Writer
Art Michael Wong Construction Manager
Costume & Make-Up Michael Mosher Special Effects Makeup Artist
Editing John Gilroy Additional Editor
Art William Eliscu Graphic Designer
Art Guy Hendrix Dyas Production Design
Lighting Jack English Gaffer
Production Amiee Clark Production Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Jane Galli Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Stacy Horn Costume Supervisor
Sound Peter Oso Snell Music Editor
Art Sam Page Set Designer
Sound Gary Marullo Foley Artist
Sound Jon Title Sound Effects Editor
Sound Clint Bennett Music Editor
Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Lighting Bob E. Krattiger Gaffer
Sound Aiden Ramos ADR Recordist
Art C. Scott Baker Set Designer
Sound Doug Hemphill Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Jeffrey A. Humphreys Boom Operator
Sound Karen Vassar Triest Sound Designer
Visual Effects Mathias Frodin Digital Compositor
Crew Craig Hosking Aerial Coordinator
Visual Effects Daniel Brimer Visual Effects Producer
Sound Ronald Eng Sound Effects Editor
Editing Mako Kamitsuna Editor
Sound Victor Ray Ennis Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Mike Szakmeister Dialogue Editor
Visual Effects Petra Holtorf Visual Effects Producer
Sound Bernard Weiser Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Katrina Schiller Music Editor
Sound Julie Pearce Music Editor
Visual Effects Vít Komrzý Visual Effects Producer
Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Visual Effects Joe Farrell Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Barbara McDermott Music Editor
Production Diane L. Sabatini Co-Producer
Art Ed Cotton Assistant Art Director
Camera Duane Manwiller Second Unit Director of Photography
Editing Erik Rogers Digital Intermediate
Editing Jason Gaudio First Assistant Editor
Sound Peter Myles Music Editor
Crew Deborah Wuliger Unit Publicist
Sound Hector C. Gika Sound Effects Editor
Editing Kevin Hickman First Assistant Editor
Sound David A. Cohen Dialogue Editor
Sound Thomas Milano Music Editor
Costume & Make-Up Betty Lou Skinner Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Betty Lou Skinner Key Hair Stylist
Art Michael Diersing Construction Coordinator
Crew Scott E. Handt Prop Maker
Editing Andy Kaplan Digital Intermediate
Art Heather Elwell Art Department Coordinator
Crew Jonathan Litt CG Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Christine L. Cantella Assistant Costume Designer
Crew Bruno Van Zeebroeck Special Effects Coordinator
Camera Dane Bjerno Aerial Camera Technician
Costume & Make-Up David Butler Set Costumer
Visual Effects Viktor Müller Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Jenny Hitchcock Assistant Art Director
Sound Cameron Steenhagen Dialogue Editor
Art Erin Fite Set Decoration Buyer
Visual Effects John Nelson Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Ryan Cole Sound Mix Technician
Visual Effects Amber Kirsch Visual Effects Producer
Crew Jake Rice Post Production Supervisor
Camera John Grillo Camera Operator
Camera John Grillo Second Unit Director of Photography
Sound Angelina Faulkner Sound Editor
Visual Effects Andrew Moffett Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Editing Ian Sullivan Digital Intermediate
Production Maggie Chieffo Associate Producer
Art Amy R. Strong Set Decoration Buyer
Visual Effects Ellen Hoffmann Animation
Costume & Make-Up Darlene Brumfield Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Luca Vannella Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Doniella Davy Assistant Makeup Artist
Sound Beauxregard Neylon ADR Mixer
Sound Gabe Hilfer Music Supervisor
Sound Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz Music Editor
Production Daniel Cabeza Casting Associate
Crew Peter K. Orr Armorer
Lighting Shahrulnizam B. Ahmad Gaffer
Camera Craig Grossmueller First Assistant Camera
Camera E.J. Misisco First Assistant Camera
Lighting Glen Magers Rigging Gaffer
Sound Michael Miller ADR Mixer
Sound Lee Orloff Sound Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Molly Tissavary Assistant Makeup Artist
Art Bruce Richter Construction Foreman
Camera Jimmy E. Jensen First Assistant Camera
Sound Sally Boldt Music Editor
Sound Blake Collins Foley Mixer
Crew Brian Avery Stunts
Crew Adam Howarth Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Isaac Lipstadt Visual Effects Coordinator
Directing Peter Thorell Second Assistant Director
Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Editing Javier Marcheselli First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects L. Patrick McCormack Visual Effects Producer
Crew Christian Labarta Set Production Assistant
Crew Scott Edelstein CG Supervisor
Editing Christos Voutsinas First Assistant Editor
Editing Kheireddine El-Helou Additional Editor
Visual Effects Wesley Cronk Digital Compositor
Sound Stephen Lotwis Music Editor
Camera Joshua Turner First Assistant Camera
Editing Michael T. Wilson Assistant Editor
Camera Troy N. Wade Dolly Grip
Crew Lance Julian Marine Coordinator
Crew Michael Swingle Scenic Artist
Visual Effects Lenka Likarova Visual Effects Producer
Art Anthony Carlino Leadman
Sound Kyle D. Krajewski ADR Recordist
Visual Effects Tomas Vondrasek Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Phil Brennan Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Melanie Callaghan Visual Effects Producer
Crew David Keir Prop Maker
Crew Heather Davis Baker Compositor
Costume & Make-Up Tania Soeprapto Wardrobe Assistant
Production Lindsay Little Second Assistant Accountant
Art Vinson Jae Standby Painter
Production Jennifer Conroy Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Lisa Spence Visual Effects Producer
Editing Kimberly Boritz First Assistant Editor
Crew Craig Sheppard Visual Effects Editor
Crew Alex Wang CG Supervisor
Editing Brett M. Reed Additional Editor
Editing Joe Galdo First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Chris McLeod Visual Effects Coordinator
Lighting Wayne Marshall Best Boy Electric
Visual Effects Harrison Marks Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera Richard Mall Key Grip
Visual Effects Daniel Mellitz Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Carol Quiroz Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Isabelle Patrice Costume Assistant
Lighting Danny Durr Lighting Technician
Crew Fred O'Connor Prop Maker
Camera Donald Reynolds Jr. Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Steven Porch Ager/Dyer
Production Page Rosenberg-Marvin Production Coordinator
Art Calvin Tsoi Assistant Set Decoration
Lighting Jared Wellman Lighting Technician
Lighting Wing Ma Gaffer
Sound Kathie Talbot Sound Designer
Editing Mark Fitzgerald First Assistant Editor
Art Jack Cornelius Set Dresser
Sound John Guentner Foley Mixer
Sound Andy King Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Camera Michael Paul Jones First Assistant Camera
Camera Brent Egan Second Assistant Camera
Camera Andreas Crawford Dolly Grip
Art Martin Charles Graphic Designer
Art Kimberly Merlin Set Decoration Buyer
Sound James Banbury ADR Mixer
Sound Bill R. Dean Sound Effects Editor
Art Terry Haskell Property Master
Camera Martin Torner Best Boy Grip
Production Cabernet Murray First Assistant Accountant
Visual Effects Petr Hastík Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Francesco Dell'Anna Digital Compositor
Costume & Make-Up Robert Mata Set Costumer
Lighting Gabriele Filippelli Lighting Artist
Production Ava Soraya Production Accountant
Visual Effects Dalibor Janda Digital Compositor
Camera Austin Alward Second Assistant Camera
Editing Robert Mead Additional Editor
Crew Carey Field Set Production Assistant
Editing Dave Lee Colorist
Production John Uribe First Assistant Accountant
Production Stacy Parker Travel Coordinator
Visual Effects Tomáš Bezděčka Matte Painter
Visual Effects Samuel Cornwell Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera Dennis Lai Chee Seong Focus Puller
Camera Suri Ramasamy Key Grip
Lighting Scott Harman Best Boy Electrician
Costume & Make-Up Kiersten Hargroder Costumer
Art Leslie Ewe Assistant Art Director
Art Shaun Young Set Decorating Coordinator
Visual Effects Zdenek Hrazdira CG Artist
Crew William Ong Production Intern
Directing Mikey Eberle Second Second Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Brad Holtzman Set Costumer
Camera Tyler Emmett Second Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Yasamin Ismaili Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Michael A. Casey Assistant Property Master
Editing Rachel McIntire Dailies Operator
Editing Leeza Diott Dailies Manager
Production Marcella Eugenie Production Accountant
Camera Gregson Bays Gabrio Digital Imaging Technician
Directing Anastacia C. Nemec Second Assistant Director
Lighting Tino Hendrawan Best Boy Electric
Lighting Tino Hendrawan Electrician
Camera Sekar Veerapan Best Boy Grip
Lighting Ben Krout Key Rigging Grip
Camera Thomas Watson Libra Head Technician
Camera Ming Keung Lai Second Assistant Camera
Camera Esther Tan Sonntag Second Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Nikki Krattiger Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Amy McHale Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Sam Cheung Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Dedi Ahmad Ruslan Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Zaini Hassan Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Skye Ooi Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Kargo Leung Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Sara Tagaloa Makeup Artist
Art Anto Motulz Assistant Production Design
Art David A. Cook Assistant Set Decoration
Art Alex Ruiz Concept Artist
Art Holly Sudduth Set Dresser
Crew Scott Gudahl Compositor
Crew Jared Brient Compositor
Visual Effects Silvia Debnarova Digital Compositor
Crew Rizza Go Digital Producer
Crew Kevin Vanderjagt Digital Producer
Visual Effects Howie Muzika Modeling
Visual Effects Ashley Nagy Modeling
Visual Effects Frank Belardo Senior Modeller
Crew Diganta Saha Systems Administrators & Support
Visual Effects Wyatt Cain Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Raechel Kasprzak Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Adam Bennink Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Andrew R. Cohen Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Daniel D. Gregoire Visual Effects Supervisor
Editing Paul Amadeus Kim Dailies Operator
Sound Frank Buckner ADR Recordist
Costume & Make-Up Mark Ong Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Miggy Cheng Wardrobe Supervisor
Sound Jeffrey Kelly Miller Music Consultant
Crew Darren Meng Dialect Coach
Production Sandra J. White First Assistant Accountant
Production Lori M. Roberts Production Accountant
Production Maria Tan Production Coordinator
Crew Natalie Hew Production Intern
Crew Lakshmishree Menon Production Intern
Production Diana P. Mejia Second Assistant Accountant
Production Kathryn Hensel Second Assistant Accountant
Production Ryan Witherly Second Assistant Accountant
Crew James Chestnut Set Production Assistant
Crew Robert Nyerges Set Production Assistant
Crew Greg Ryan Set Production Assistant
Crew Spencer Taylor Set Production Assistant

Similar Movies