Robin Hood (2010)
When soldier Robin happens upon the dying Robert of Loxley, he promises to return the man's sword to his family in Nottingham. There, he assumes Robert's identity; romances his widow, Marion; and draws the ire of the town's sheriff and King John's henchman, Godfrey.
Director:
Ridley Scott
Writer:
Brian Helgeland
Russell Crowe Robin Longstride |
|
Cate Blanchett Marion Loxley |
|
Max von Sydow Sir Walter Loxley |
|
William Hurt William Marshal |
|
Mark Strong Godfrey |
|
Oscar Isaac Prince John |
|
Danny Huston King Richard the Lionheart |
|
Eileen Atkins Eleanor of Aquitaine |
|
Mark Addy Friar Tuck |
|
Matthew Macfadyen Sheriff of Nottingham |
|
Kevin Durand Little John |
|
Scott Grimes Will Scarlet |
|
Alan Doyle Allan A'Dayle |
|
Douglas Hodge Sir Robert Loxley |
|
Léa Seydoux Isabella of Angoulême |
|
Jonathan Zaccaï King Philip of France |
|
Robert Pugh Baron Baldwin |
|
Gerard McSorley Baron Fitzrobert |
|
Velibor Topic Belvedere |
|
Ciaran Flynn Loop |
|
Simon McBurney Father Tancred |
|
Denise Gough Village Mother |
|
John Nicholas Farmer Paul |
|
Thomas Arnold Captain of the Royal Barge |
|
Pip Carter Royal Equerry |
|
Mark Lewis Jones Stone Mason Longstride |
|
Bronson Webb Jimoen |
|
Denis Ménochet Adhemar |
|
Jamie Beamish Church Deacon |
|
John Atterbury Exchequer |
|
Luke Evans Sheriff's Thug |
|
Roy Holder Gaffer Tom |
|
Mark Ryder Baron Baldwin's Grandson |
|
Ruby Bentall Margaret Walter's Maid |
|
Ned Dennehy Sentinel |
|
Nicolas Simon Slovenly French Cook |
|
Lisa Millett Walter's Cook |
|
Stuart Martin Messenger |
|
Jessica Raine Princess Isabel of Gloucester |
|
Steve Evets Ragged Messenger |
|
Eric Rulliat Ruffian |
|
Abraham Belaga King Philip's Aide |
|
Jack Downham Young Robin |
|
Richard Riddell Sentry |
|
David Bertrand French Captain |
|
Arthur Darvill Groom |
|
Giannina Facio Lady-in-Waiting |
|
Hannah Barrie Woman at Bog |
|
Lee Battle Soldier Boy |
|
Nicky Bell Soldier Two |
|
Andrea Ware Little John's Wench |
|
John O'Toole Tom the Pig Man |
|
Ralph Ineson Northerner |
|
Zuriel de Peslouan French Informant |
|
Jake Curran Distinctive Man |
|
Samuel Dupuy French Flagship Captain |
|
Nick Lucas Justiciar |
|
Alan Charlesworth Cardinal Roger |
|
Lothaire Gerard French Boy |
|
Mat Laroche Laughing French Soldier |
|
Chris Jared Equerry |
|
Joseph Hamilton Feral Child |
|
James Hamilton Feral Child |
|
James Burrows Feral Child |
|
Danny Clarke Feral Child |
|
Tom Blyth Feral Child |
|
Lee Nicholas Harris Archer (uncredited) |
|
Michael Koltes Tax Collector (uncredited) |
|
Umit Ulgen Archer (uncredited) |
|
Robert J. Fraser English Pikeman (uncredited) |
|
Ryan Stuart French Soldier (uncredited) |
|
Harvey Walsh Village boy (uncredited) |
|
Will Richardson Feral Boy (uncredited) |
Production | Brian Grazer | Producer |
Production | Jina Jay | Casting |
Directing | Ridley Scott | Director |
Production | Ridley Scott | Producer |
Production | Russell Crowe | Producer |
Camera | John Mathieson | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Janty Yates | Costume Design |
Art | Arthur Max | Production Design |
Editing | Pietro Scalia | Editor |
Writing | Brian Helgeland | Screenplay |
Writing | Brian Helgeland | Story |
Production | Karen Kehela Sherwood | Production Executive |
Camera | Martin Hume | Camera Operator |
Crew | Tina Maskell | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Paul Engelen | Makeup Designer |
Art | Adam O'Neill | Art Direction |
Crew | Lucy Allen | Stunts |
Art | Peter Popken | Concept Artist |
Camera | David Appleby | Still Photographer |
Sound | Mark P. Stoeckinger | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Vic Armstrong | Stunts |
Art | Sonja Klaus | Set Decoration |
Art | John King | Supervising Art Director |
Camera | Alexander Witt | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Directing | Alexander Witt | Second Unit Director |
Art | Karen Wakefield | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Nikita Rae | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Suzanne Jansen | Makeup Artist |
Art | Simon McGuire | Concept Artist |
Production | Michael Costigan | Executive Producer |
Production | Jim Whitaker | Executive Producer |
Production | Jim Whitaker | Production Executive |
Production | Ryan Kavanaugh | Executive Producer |
Sound | David Giammarco | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Paul Massey | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Writing | Ethan Reiff | Story |
Crew | Judy Dickerson | Dialect Coach |
Sound | Marc Streitenfeld | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Julian Bucknall | First Assistant Camera |
Art | Ben Munro | Standby Art Director |
Writing | Cyrus Voris | Story |
Production | Charles J.D. Schlissel | Executive Producer |
Production | Charles J.D. Schlissel | Unit Production Manager |
Art | David Allday | Art Direction |
Camera | Tony Rowland | Grip |
Camera | Paul Edwards | Steadicam Operator |
Art | Nick Milner | Props |
Directing | Elizabeth West | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Andrew Jack | Dialect Coach |
Production | Dylan Clark | Production Executive |
Art | Dean Clegg | Set Designer |
Art | Mike Stallion | Art Direction |
Editing | Billy Rich | Additional Editing |
Production | Michael Ellenberg | Co-Executive Producer |
Crew | Nina Armstrong | Stunts |
Sound | Del Spiva | Music Editor |
Art | Ray Chan | Art Direction |
Production | Dixie Chassay | Casting Associate |
Art | Sarah Stuart | Assistant Art Director |
Visual Effects | John Lockwood | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Joe Alexander | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Daniel Mellitz | Compositor |
Production | Keith Rodger | Associate Producer |
Art | Thomas Brown | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Jordan Crockett | Standby Art Director |
Art | Mark Swain | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Annie Crawford | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Alex Cameron | Art Direction |
Art | Marc Homes | Art Direction |
Art | Thomas Jones | Props |
Art | Katie Gabriel | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Terry Wells Sr. | Property Master |
Art | Tom Whitehead | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Jody King | Sculptor |
Sound | Wylie Stateman | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Will Coubrough | Draughtsman |
Sound | Joseph Bonn | Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Richard Stammers | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Anthony Caron-Delion | Art Direction |
Art | Jim Barr | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Oliver Goodier | Draughtsman |
Art | Matthew Robinson | Art Direction |
Camera | John Gamble | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Julian Morson | Camera Operator |
Camera | Gary Spratling | Camera Operator |
Art | Calandra Meredith | Set Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Russell Barnett | Wardrobe Assistant |
Art | Tom Weaving | Assistant Art Director |
Visual Effects | Dick Edwards | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Allen Maris | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Graham Hall | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Les Hunter | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Clive Jackson | Camera Operator |
Art | Tom Still | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Steve Street | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | Wayne King | Electrician |
Camera | Peter Taylor | Camera Operator |
Art | Guy Bradley | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Philip Goldsworthy | Costume Assistant |
Visual Effects | Thomas Nittmann | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Edson Williams | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | Alan Martin | Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Dan Levitan | Compositing Supervisor |
Art | Ian Whiteford | Greensman |
Art | Heather Noble | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Alex Rouse | Wigmaker |
Camera | Chris Plevin | Camera Operator |
Crew | Jody Rogers | Visual Effects Editor |
Camera | Mike Valentine | Underwater Camera |
Lighting | Chris Dowling | Electrician |
Crew | Teresa Kelly | Post Production Supervisor |
Camera | John Marzano | Aerial Director of Photography |
Directing | Jo Beckett | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Stacy Mann | Unit Publicist |
Art | Gary Dawson | Dressing Prop |
Art | Blake Maslin | Greensman |
Art | Craig Whiteford | Greensman |
Camera | Pete Cavaciuti | Camera Operator |
Camera | Roberto W. Contreras D. | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Liz Roberts | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Wendy Kemp Forbes | Hair Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Rebecca Lafford | Makeup Artist |
Art | Scott Keery | Props |
Visual Effects | Tim Pounds-Cornish | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Art | Anna Bregman | Draughtsman |
Costume & Make-Up | Kevin Alexander | Hair Designer |
Lighting | Sean Davis | Electrician |
Visual Effects | Brooke Lyndon-Stanford | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Nuria Mbomio | Hairstylist |
Crew | Helen Steinway Bailey | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Coupland | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Standish Millennas | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | David Packard | Scenic Artist |
Art | Hayley Easton Street | Concept Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Peter K. Christopher | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Byrne | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Clare Ramsey | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Michael T. Kennedy | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Bastian Hopfgarten | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Melissa Lackersteen | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Asregadoo Arundi | Compositing Supervisor |
Crew | Jessica Norman | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Amanda Trewin | Costumer |
Art | Paul Dennis | Greensman |
Art | Sophie Worley | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Remo Tozzi | Art Direction |
Art | Claire Fleming | Art Department Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Sharon Long | Assistant Costume Designer |
Camera | Russell Kennedy | Second Assistant Camera |
Directing | Max Keene | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Benjamin Mathes | Dialect Coach |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Castellano | Costumer |
Visual Effects | Ross Johnson | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | John Nixon | Armorer |
Costume & Make-Up | Bob Kretschmer | Wigmaker |
Production | Miranda Marks | Production Coordinator |
Crew | John Whitby | Carpenter |
Lighting | Paul Sharp | Electrician |
Visual Effects | Victoria Albanese | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Crew | Eddie Murphy | Carpenter |
Production | Samantha Dark | Production Assistant |
Crew | Steve Cummings | Armorer |
Costume & Make-Up | Simone Knight | Costumer |
Visual Effects | Edward Randolph | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Production | Jim Hajicosta | Post Production Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Lilley | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sophie Slotover | Hairstylist |
Art | Oliver Carroll | Concept Artist |
Crew | Marc Wolff | Aerial Coordinator |
Crew | Marc Wolff | Pilot |
Crew | Darren Hayward | Carpenter |
Production | Nik Korda | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Nik Korda | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Maria Cork | Prosthetics |
Art | Dicken Warner | Set Dresser |
Art | Larry Gooch | Painter |
Camera | Ben Plant | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Richard Castro | Production Accountant |
Art | Jon Meakins | Props |
Camera | Basil Smith | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | David White | Prosthetic Designer |
Crew | Sarah Franzl | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Paula Nederman | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Rita Fekete | Makeup Artist |
Art | Eva Kuntz | Concept Artist |
Art | Hideki Arichi | Set Designer |
Crew | Nicole Furia | Production Controller |
Camera | Andy Hopkins | Grip |
Crew | Max Wood | CG Supervisor |
Camera | Jem Rayner | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Paul Cronin | Electrician |
Camera | Malcolm Huse | Key Grip |
Production | Sarah Trowse | Production Accountant |
Art | Steve Payne | Dressing Prop |
Visual Effects | Toby Langley | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Diana Scrivener | Choreographer |
Art | Sarah Ginn | Art Department Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Sophia Knight | Hairstylist |
Camera | Toby Plaskitt | Russian Arm Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Gemma Richards | Makeup Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Candice Banks | Hairdresser |
Camera | Gary Hymns | Key Grip |
Crew | Tony Marks | Carpenter |
Costume & Make-Up | Lucy Bowring | Costume Assistant |
Camera | Paul Hymns | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Andy Bell | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Rene Adefarasin | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Samantha Keeble | Wardrobe Assistant |
Production | Jonathan Scott | Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Sophie Bugeaud | Costume Assistant |
Visual Effects | Fiona Foster | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Simon Hume | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Sian Milne | Stunts |
Camera | Lewis Hume | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Alexandra Brixy | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Anthony Brookman | Key Costumer |
Crew | Daren Bailey | Marine Coordinator |
Art | Rob Cameron | Assistant Set Decoration |
Camera | Eamonn O'Keeffe | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Tony Wilcock | Gaffer |
Crew | Scott Elms | Carpenter |
Visual Effects | Alex Carr | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Ashley Bond | Focus Puller |
Art | Jane Harwood | Draughtsman |
Lighting | James Nesbitt | Electrician |
Crew | Stephanie Lelievre | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Michelle Teefey-Lee | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Crew | Caroline Wilson | Armory Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Lesley Hamon | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Charlotte Keating | Script Coordinator |
Crew | Ian Creed | Marine Coordinator |
Camera | David Wright | Clapper Loader |
Directing | Matt Baker | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Sam Phillips | Grip |
Production | Rohit Sharma | Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Emily-Rose Yiaxis | Costume Assistant |
Crew | Alan Hausmann | Supervising Armorer |
Crew | Roy Stratford | Armorer |
Visual Effects | James Purdy | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | Andrew Purdy | Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Catherine Davies | Hairdresser |
Art | Laura Davison | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Lashley | Costumer |
Crew | Brad Floyd | Compositor |
Production | Lebo "Boo" Motjuoadi | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Camera | Sam Rawlings | Camera Loader |
Crew | Lee Biggs | Carpenter |
Art | Dan Walker | Concept Artist |
Crew | Daniel Rogers | Carpenter |
Crew | Santosh Choudhary | Compositor |
Camera | Kenny Groom | First Assistant Camera |
Art | Robert Stannage | Props |
Crew | Andrew Betts | Carpenter |
Camera | Chris Clarke | Second Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Katherine Smith | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Crew | Chris Ingersoll | Compositor |
Crew | Nicole Chapman | Set Production Assistant |
Camera | Malcolm McGilchrist | Grip |
Art | Caroline Pool | Art Department Assistant |
Production | Glenn Diot | Production Secretary |
Production | Kevin Baulcomb | Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Alex Hislop | Animation |
Crew | Maxine Whittaker | Stunts |
Crew | Marco Fiorani Parenzi | Compositor |
Camera | David Churchyard | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Tommy Blunkell | Costume Assistant |
Crew | Tamara King | Floor Runner |
Camera | Kat Spencer | Camera Trainee |
Camera | Alex Kruszelnicki | Camera Trainee |
Crew | Henning Glabbart | Compositor |
Camera | David Draper | Grip |
Art | Bethan Jones | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Richard Usher | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Patricia Johnson | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Joe Cassar | Carpenter |
Crew | Matt Handford | Carpenter |
Crew | Darren Philpott | Carpenter |
Crew | Daniel Thompson | Carpenter |
Art | Paul Anthony McGill | Conceptual Illustrator |
Art | Leigh Gilbert | Construction Manager |
Art | Elizabeth Loach | Draughtsman |
Art | Annushka Russell | Draughtsman |
Art | Shane Harford | Dressing Prop |
Art | Julian Wilson | Dressing Prop |
Art | Paul Bufton | Dressing Prop |
Art | Kelvin Cook | Dressing Prop |
Art | Steve Westley | Dressing Prop |
Crew | Satarupa Bradley | Scenic Artist |
Art | Giles Asbury | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Jonathan Millward | Storyboard Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jane Logan | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Anna Cash | Makeup & Hair |
Camera | Gary Smith | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | Chris Knoll | Electrician |
Lighting | Matthew Martin | Electrician |
Lighting | Colin Price | Electrician |
Lighting | Phil Reader | Electrician |
Camera | Keith McNamara | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Tobias Marshall | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Ross McNamara | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Francesco Ferrari | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Emma Bevan | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Sally Davis | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Louise Roach | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Caroline McCall | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Mike Skorepa | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Jessica Scott-Reed | Textile Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Henry Christopher | Wardrobe Assistant |
Visual Effects | Mike Gilbert | Animation |
Visual Effects | Cristian A. Kong | Animation |
Visual Effects | Kristina Krebs | Animation |
Visual Effects | Soumyashree Mohapatra | Animation |
Visual Effects | Aniket Shelgikar | Animation |
Visual Effects | Chris Bending | Animation |
Crew | Markus Bergqvist | Compositor |
Crew | Justin Jones | Compositor |
Crew | David Sjodin | Compositor |
Crew | Yatin Bhave | Compositor |
Crew | Helen Johnson | Compositor |
Crew | Landon Bootsma | Compositor |
Crew | Gianfranco Sgura | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Jigesh Gajjar | Matchmove Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Lee Matthews | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Robert Olsson | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Craig Skerry | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Michael D'Sa | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Abigail Mendoza | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Production | Karen Bicknell | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Matthew Bovington | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Kay Di Rezze | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Ben Rackley | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Tanya Ruby | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Bonnie Haner | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Rachel Welch | First Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Jhonny Zurita | Floor Runner |
Crew | Chris Judd | Floor Runner |
Crew | Paul Hayes | Floor Runner |
Crew | Barry May-Leybourne | Health and Safety |
Crew | Gary Humphrey | Marine Coordinator |
Production | Nichola Kerr | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Ciaran Moran | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Missy Eustermann | Post Production Accountant |
Production | Amy Coats | Production Assistant |
Production | Alex Molden | Production Assistant |
Production | Mark Scammell | Production Assistant |
Production | Alex Scott | Production Assistant |
Production | Samuel Andrew Smith | Production Assistant |
Production | Nion Hazell | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Ben Maloney | Security |
Crew | John Maloney | Security |
Crew | Clare Collingridge | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Sonic | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Erin Lander | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Philip Ball | Stand In |
Crew | Joshua Thomas Gallegos | Stand In |
Crew | Kelly Dent | Stunts |
Art | Rob Bliss | Concept Artist |
Crew | Ken Petrie | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Mike Potter | Stunts |