Spectre (2015)
A cryptic message from Bond’s past sends him on a trail to uncover a sinister organization. While M battles political forces to keep the secret service alive, Bond peels back the layers of deceit to reveal the terrible truth behind SPECTRE.
Director:
Sam Mendes
Writers:
John Logan, Robert Wade, Neal Purvis, Jez Butterworth.
https://www.mgm.com/movies/spectre
Daniel Craig James Bond |
|
Christoph Waltz Franz Oberhauser / Ernst Stavro Blofeld |
|
Léa Seydoux Dr. Madeleine Swann |
|
Ralph Fiennes M |
|
Monica Bellucci Lucia Sciarra |
|
Ben Whishaw Q |
|
Naomie Harris Eve Moneypenny |
|
Dave Bautista Mr. Hinx |
|
Andrew Scott Max Denbigh / C |
|
Rory Kinnear Bill Tanner |
|
Jesper Christensen Mr. White |
|
Alessandro Cremona Marco Sciarra |
|
Stephanie Sigman Estrella |
|
Tenoch Huerta Mejía Mexican Man in Lift |
|
Adriana Paz Mexican Woman in Lift |
|
Domenico Fortunato Gallo |
|
Marco Zingaro Gallo's Accomplice |
|
Stefano Elfi DiClaudia Gallo's Accomplice |
|
Ian Bonar Q's Assistant |
|
Tam Williams Moneypenny's Boyfriend |
|
Richard Banham Blofeld's London Helicopter Pilot |
|
Pip Carter SC019 Police Commander |
|
Simon Lenagan SC019 Police Officer |
|
Alessandro Bressanello Priest |
|
Marc Zinga Moreau |
|
Brigitte Millar Vogel |
|
Adel Bencherif Abrika |
|
Gediminas Adomaitis Blofeld's Right Hand Man |
|
Peppe Lanzetta Lorenzo |
|
Francesco Arca Francesco |
|
Matteo Taranto Marco |
|
Emilio Aniba Palazzo Security |
|
Benito Sagredo Guerra |
|
Dai Tabuchi Businessman |
|
George Lasha Businessman |
|
Sargon Yelda Businessman |
|
Andy Cheung Businessman |
|
Erick Hayden Marshall |
|
Oleg Mirochnikov Valerian |
|
Antonio Salines Fiat Driver |
|
Miloud Mourad Benamara Street Sweeper |
|
Gido Schimanski Chairman |
|
Nigel Barber Head of Nation |
|
Patrice Naiambana Head of Nation |
|
Stephane Cornicard Head of Nation |
|
Gary Fannin Head of Nation |
|
Sadao Ueda Head of Nation |
|
Phillip Law Head of Nation |
|
Wai Wong Head of Nation |
|
Joseph Balderrama Head of Nation |
|
Eiji Mihara Aide |
|
Junichi Kajioka Aide |
|
Victor Schefé Clinic Barman |
|
Harald Windisch Clinic Security Guard |
|
Tristan Matthiae Clinic Security Guard |
|
Detlef Bothe Cable Car Heavy |
|
Bodo Friesecke Cable Car Heavy |
|
Wilhelm Iben Syringe Heavy |
|
Noemi Krausz Snowboarder |
|
Noah Saavedra Snowboarder |
|
Francis Attakpah Snowboarder |
|
Michael Glantschnig Snowboarder |
|
Marlon Boess Snowboarder |
|
Lili Epply Snowboarder |
|
Marie Wohlmuth Snowboarder |
|
Konstantin Gerlach Snowboarder |
|
Lara Parmiani L'Americain Manager |
|
Umit Ulgen Train Guard |
|
Amra Mallassi Train Waiter |
|
Ziad Abaza Train Barman |
|
Walid Mumuni Blofeld's Chauffeur |
|
Derek Horsham Blofeld's Guard |
|
Nari Blair-Mangat Blofeld's Guard |
|
Michael White Blofeld's Butler |
|
Adam McGrady Blofeld's Waiter |
|
Nader Dernaika Blofeld's Analyst |
|
Pezh Maan Blofeld's Chief Analyst |
|
Judi Dench M (uncredited) |
|
Kim Adis Lair Staff (uncredited) |
|
Steve Barnett Russian Bodyguard (uncredited) |
|
Romeo Visca Bodyguard (uncredited) |
|
Taylor Murphy Hitman (uncredited) |
Sound | Thomas Newman | Original Music Composer |
Directing | Sam Mendes | Director |
Art | Anna Pinnock | Set Decoration |
Writing | John Logan | Screenplay |
Art | Dennis Gassner | Production Design |
Writing | Ian Fleming | Characters |
Editing | Lee Smith | Editor |
Sound | Bill Bernstein | Music Editor |
Production | Daniel Craig | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jany Temime | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Eithné Fennel | Hairstylist |
Production | Debbie McWilliams | Casting |
Production | Barbara Broccoli | Producer |
Production | Roberto Malerba | Line Producer |
Sound | Peter Clarke | Music Editor |
Sound | Christopher Assells | Sound Designer |
Sound | Per Hallberg | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Franco Maria Salamon | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Nicole Schmied | Casting |
Production | Nicole Schmied | Casting Associate |
Directing | Alexander Witt | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Gerardo Albarrán | Stunt Coordinator |
Writing | Robert Wade | Screenplay |
Writing | Neal Purvis | Screenplay |
Production | Callum McDougall | Executive Producer |
Writing | Jez Butterworth | Screenplay |
Art | Chris Lowe | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Roxana Alexandru | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Jo Grover | Makeup Effects |
Production | Stéphane Foenkinos | Casting |
Camera | Lorenzo Senatore | Camera Operator |
Crew | Marvin Campbell | Stunts |
Production | Wolfgang Ramml | Line Producer |
Sound | J.A.C. Redford | Orchestrator |
Production | Gregg Wilson | Associate Producer |
Production | Michael G. Wilson | Producer |
Production | Zakaria Alaoui | Line Producer |
Camera | Hoyte van Hoytema | Director of Photography |
Visual Effects | Daniel Jeffery | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | Daniel Kleinman | Main Title Designer |
Crew | Franco Ragusa | Special Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Luis David Sansans | Camera Operator |
Crew | Gordon Alexander | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Letizia Carnevale | Hairstylist |
Camera | Peter Field | Camera Operator |
Crew | Omar Ayala | Stunts |
Art | Neal Callow | Art Direction |
Art | Mark Harris | Art Direction |
Crew | Billy A. Campbell | Visual Effects Editor |
Production | Stacy Perskie | Co-Producer |
Visual Effects | Laura Schultz | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Nina Armstrong | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Gerardo Perez Arreola | Hairstylist |
Camera | Kenji Katori | Camera Operator |
Crew | Mauro Aversano | Stunts |
Crew | David Anders | Stunts |
Crew | Nick Chopping | Stunts |
Art | Ben Collins | Art Direction |
Production | Tusse Lande | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Donald Mowat | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ken Crouch | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Andrew Bennett | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Sean McGrath | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Dan O'Connell | Foley |
Visual Effects | Mark Curtis | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Gregg Rudloff | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Directing | Jayne-Ann Tenggren | Script Supervisor |
Production | Jayne-Ann Tenggren | Associate Producer |
Sound | Scott Millan | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Directing | Nicoletta Mani | Script Supervisor |
Sound | John T. Cucci | Foley |
Camera | Sebastian Meuschel | Camera Operator |
Camera | Julian Morson | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Peter Michael Sullivan | Foley |
Visual Effects | Ken Dailey | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Ann Scibelli | Sound Designer |
Camera | Clive Jackson | Camera Operator |
Directing | Susie Jones | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Jasin Boland | Still Photographer |
Art | Jennifer Lewicki | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Ian Whiteford | Greensman |
Visual Effects | Kilou Picard | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Gary Powell | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Hans Bjerno | Helicopter Camera |
Editing | Daniel Saxlid | Dialogue Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Alex Rouse | Wigmaker |
Crew | Anik Seguin | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Michelle Pazer | ADR & Dubbing |
Costume & Make-Up | Sharon O'Brien | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Angelo Vannella | Hairstylist |
Camera | Łukasz Bielan | Camera Operator |
Sound | Karen Baker Landers | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Peter Staubli | Sound Designer |
Camera | John Marzano | Helicopter Camera |
Camera | Adam Dale | Helicopter Camera |
Editing | Emma McCleave | First Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Naomi Donne | Makeup Designer |
Crew | Susan Howard | Makeup Effects |
Lighting | David Smith | Gaffer |
Crew | Joel Green | CG Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Norma Webb | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Nuria Mbomio | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Laurent Hugueniot | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Tim Keene | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Gurel Mehmet | Matte Painter |
Costume & Make-Up | Zoe Tahir | Hair Designer |
Crew | Conor Byrne | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Gemita Samarra | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Estrella Lorrabaquio | Hairstylist |
Visual Effects | Catherine Mullan | Animation Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Elena López Carreón | Hairstylist |
Crew | Crystal Hadcroft | Visual Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Francesca Crowder | Hairstylist |
Sound | Sam Smith | Songs |
Sound | Sam Smith | Theme Song Performance |
Costume & Make-Up | Matteo Silvi | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Marlene Chazot | Animation Director |
Visual Effects | Marlene Chazot | Animation Technical Director |
Crew | Struan Farquhar | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Daniel Pastore | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Dean Bailey | Stunt Driver |
Costume & Make-Up | John Nollet | Hairstylist |
Camera | Jonathan Olley | Still Photographer |
Art | Sami Gaidi | Assistant Art Director |
Visual Effects | Stuart Bullen | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Russell Edwards | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Stefano De Nardis | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Gary Arthurs | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Greg Fisher | Animation Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Abderrahim Benkhayi | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Rachid Aadassi | Set Costumer |
Camera | Carlos De Carvalho | Additional Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Vivienne Jones | Assistant Costume Designer |
Editing | Kim Honeyman | Digital Intermediate |
Crew | Paul Duff | Carpenter |
Art | Ben Wilkinson | Property Master |
Crew | Lynne Corbould | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | Amal El-Farfachi | Casting |
Production | Celebrity Booker | Casting Associate |
Production | Lucy Hellier | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Richard Davies | Assistant Costume Designer |
Sound | Ando Johnson | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Greg Corke | Armorer |
Production | Amin Rharda | Researcher |
Crew | Joss Skottowe | Armorer |
Costume & Make-Up | Charlie Hounslow | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lucy Friend | Makeup Artist |
Production | Gina De Ferrer | Researcher |
Art | Lydia Fry | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Liam Georgensen | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Hugh McClelland | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | John Allen | Carpenter |
Crew | Eddie Murphy | Carpenter |
Crew | Carlos-Christian Nickel | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Chris Petts | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Hugh Brompton | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jillian Brooks | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Geraint Hixson | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Shawn Smolensky | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Todd Whalen | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Alysia Wildman | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Sam Girdler | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Samantha Dark | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Ty Gibson | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | James Mann | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Leslie Lerman | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Steven Begg | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Zave Jackson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jonathan Knight | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Alex Wuttke | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Mark Bakowski | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Paul Round | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | Stefano Marino | Gaffer |
Lighting | Hanz Kawson | Gaffer |
Crew | Odin Ayala | Stunts |
Crew | Danilo Capuzi | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Mirko Zamperla | Stunt Driver |
Art | Corran Brownlee | Concept Artist |
Crew | Jo McLaren | Stunts |
Crew | Ignacio Arteaga | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Fern Hodgson | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Sam Hodge | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Nicola 'Nikki' Berwick | Stunt Double |
Crew | Bryan Litson | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Robin Hinch | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Simon Bennett-Leyh | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Paolo Antonini | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Doone Forsyth | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Indranil Bhattacharya | 3D Modeller |
Visual Effects | Waikit Wan | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Michael Karp | Matchmove Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Belinda Hodgson | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Federico Benvenuti | Stunt Driver |
Visual Effects | Ahman Hung | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Jim Philpott | Grip |
Visual Effects | Simon Pynn | Matchmove Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Julia Wilson | Makeup & Hair |
Crew | Teresa Arteaga | Stunts |
Crew | John Seru | Sequence Supervisor |
Crew | Mohamed Attougui | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Tolga Kenan | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Zineb Bendoula | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Cristian Perez Jauregui | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Luca Mazzoccoli | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Julien Ducenne | 2D Sequence Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Daniel Rauchwerger | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Anton Yri | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Dan Snape | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jan Dubberke | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Stacie Hawdon | Matchmove Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Kobi Moldavski | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Aline Nordmark | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Asuha Yasuda | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Lawrence Bennett | Pipeline Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Andrew Leeuwenberg | Pipeline Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Wajid Raza | Pipeline Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Brad Blackbourn | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Crew | Brad Floyd | Sequence Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Joseph O'Sullivan | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jane Simons | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Natalie Cooke | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Timothy Trimmings | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Yishan Koh | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Elaine Ford | Stunts |
Crew | Daniele Chiofalo | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Mark Archer | Stunts |
Crew | Alejandro Avendano | Stunts |
Crew | Christopher Bowdern | Stunts |
Crew | Maurice Chan | Stunts |
Art | Buddie Wilkinson | Dressing Prop |
Crew | Marc Mailley | Stunts |
Crew | Richard Martin | Makeup Effects |
Directing | Eric Calatayud | Third Assistant Director |