Lost in Space (1998)
The prospects for continuing life on Earth in the year 2058 are grim. So the Robinsons are launched into space to colonize Alpha Prime, the only other inhabitable planet in the galaxy. But when a stowaway sabotages the mission, the Robinsons find themselves hurtling through uncharted space.
Director:
Stephen Hopkins
Writers:
Akiva Goldsman, Irwin Allen.
Jack Johnson Will Robinson |
|
Gary Oldman Dr. Zachary Smith |
|
William Hurt Prof. John Robinson |
|
Mimi Rogers Dr. Maureen Robinson |
|
Lacey Chabert Penny Robinson |
|
Matt LeBlanc Maj. Don West |
|
Heather Graham Dr. Judy Robinson |
|
Jared Harris Older Will Robinson |
|
Mark Goddard General |
|
Lennie James Jeb Walker |
|
Marta Kristen Reporter #1 |
|
June Lockhart Principal Cartwright |
|
Adam Sims Lab Technician |
|
Angela Cartwright Reporter #2 |
|
John Sharian Noah Freeman |
|
Abigail Canton Annie Tech |
|
Richard Saperstein Global Sedition attack pilot |
|
Dick Tufeld Rambler-Crane series Robot (voice) |
|
Gary A. Hecker Blarp (voice) |
|
Edward Fox Businessman |
|
Kamay Lau Space Cadet Reporter |
Directing | Stephen Hopkins | Director |
Production | Stephen Hopkins | Producer |
Camera | Peter Levy | Director of Photography |
Art | Anna Pinnock | Set Decoration |
Editing | Ray Lovejoy | Editor |
Art | Norman Garwood | Production Design |
Production | Mike Fenton | Casting |
Production | Mary Selway | Casting |
Production | Mace Neufeld | Executive Producer |
Production | Robert Rehme | Executive Producer |
Production | Michael De Luca | Executive Producer |
Writing | Akiva Goldsman | Screenplay |
Production | Akiva Goldsman | Producer |
Art | Nick Palmer | Art Direction |
Writing | Irwin Allen | Screenplay |
Art | Keith Pain | Supervising Art Director |
Sound | Scott G.G. Haller | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Greg Powell | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Steven Lawrence | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Angus Bickerton | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Eddy Joseph | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Ron Bartlett | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Bruce Broughton | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Bruce Broughton | Conductor |
Production | Allison Cowitt | Casting |
Production | Carla Fry | Producer |
Production | Mark W. Koch | Producer |
Art | David Lee | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Vin Burnham | Costume Design |
Production | Richard Saperstein | Executive Producer |
Production | Tim Hampton | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Rosemary Burrows | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Andrew Jack | Dialogue Coach |
Visual Effects | Michael Schlingmann | Animation |
Crew | Bruce Everett | Post Production Supervisor |
Editing | John Heath | Color Timer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nigel Egerton | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | William McPhail | Wardrobe Master |
Crew | Sarah Robinson | Craft Service |
Crew | Phil Attfield | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Tom Debenham | Visual Effects Designer |
Visual Effects | Nick Allder | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Paula Boram | Foley Artist |
Camera | Jack English | Still Photographer |
Sound | Ronald Eng | Sound Editor |
Directing | John Stephenson | Second Unit Director |
Sound | Patricia Carlin | Music Editor |
Crew | Dean Forster | Stunt Double |
Crew | Carmila Gittens | Special Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | Billy Merrell | Best Boy Electric |
Production | Tim Field | Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Tim Caplan | I/O Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Andy Fowler | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | David Balfour | Property Master |
Camera | Mike Roberts | Camera Operator |
Crew | Kevin Ahern | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Graeme Crowther | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Paul Apted | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Suhail Kafity | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | David A. Arnold | Dialogue Editor |
Camera | Pete Cavaciuti | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Thom 'Coach' Ehle | Dolby Consultant |
Sound | Ted Swanscott | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Teri E. Dorman | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Michelle Corney | Production Assistant |
Sound | Brent Brooks | Music Editor |
Sound | Renée Tondelli | Supervising ADR Editor |
Camera | Skip Margetts | Clapper Loader |
Crew | David Combs | Studio Teachers |
Crew | Patric Scott | Unit Publicist |
Visual Effects | Iain Anderson | 3D Supervisor |
Crew | Peter Talbot | Lighting Camera |
Visual Effects | Ed Hawkins | Compositing Supervisor |
Camera | Steve Brooke Smith | Second Assistant Camera |
Directing | Nikki Clapp | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Pauline Griffiths | Foley Artist |
Production | Chris Carreras | Associate Producer |
Directing | Chris Carreras | First Assistant Director |
Production | Michael Ilitch Jr. | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Kris Wiseman McIntyre | Co-Producer |
Camera | Derek Walker | Camera Loader |
Crew | Dennis Davidson | Public Relations |
Production | Gina De Ferrer | Researcher |
Art | Kirstie Stephenson | Art Department Coordinator |
Production | Nik Korda | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | Ed Colyer | Foley Mixer |
Production | Martin Gabriel | Production Coordinator |
Art | Julian Caldow | Production Illustrator |
Camera | Ken Coles | Additional Director of Photography |
Production | Brenda Coxon | Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Jane Body | Hairstylist |
Sound | Bruce Babcock | Orchestrator |
Sound | Philip Alton | ADR Editor |
Directing | Cliff Lanning | Second Assistant Director |
Lighting | Micky Woolaard | Additional Gaffer |
Art | Sue Hausner | Construction Coordinator |
Production | Sharon Lark | Line Producer |
Art | Peter Bowen | Painter |
Art | Kim Amis | Sculptor |
Art | Alan Greenham | Standby Painter |
Camera | Colin Manning | Key Grip |
Camera | Steve Shapland | Underwater Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert Bell | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Yvonne Coppard | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | David White | Prosthetic Supervisor |
Crew | Steve Alder | Carpenter |
Crew | Brian Atkinson | Driver |
Crew | Rodney Bowers | Post Production Assistant |
Crew | Elena Azuola | Production Controller |
Crew | Anne-Marie Challen | Stand In |
Crew | Sarah Franzl | Stunts |
Crew | Keith Barton | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | Lee Millham | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Ben Koeller | Video Assist Operator |
Lighting | Jerry Connelly | Electrician |
Lighting | Mike McGillivray | Gaffer |
Lighting | Simon Lucas | Rigging Gaffer |
Sound | Clive Copland | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Uli Meyer | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Colin Alway | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Cheryl Bickerton | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | Robb Bihun | Storyboard Artist |
Production | Scott Sidey | Unit Manager |
Crew | Colin Clarke | Carpenter |
Art | Pauline Hume | Title Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jane Royle | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Crew | Stephen Bettles | Special Effects Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Lee Clayton | Tailor |
Camera | Alex Howe | Focus Puller |
Production | Louis Elman | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | Peter Holt | Foley Editor |
Camera | Gary Hutchings | Grip |
Sound | Steve Mair | Musician |
Crew | David Holmes | Stunts |
Directing | Simon Downes | Third Assistant Director |
Crew | Paul Grace | Technical Supervisor |
Directing | Robert Grayson | Third Assistant Director |
Art | Ian Green | Supervising Carpenter |
Costume & Make-Up | Julie Wright | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Crew | Deanna Gould | Digital Effects Producer |
Production | Clare Macdonald | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Andrew Daffy | CG Animator |
Camera | Melissa Byers | Camera Trainee |
Editing | Mike Sowa | Digital Color Timer |
Art | Marlon Cole | Dressing Prop |
Editing | Stefna Borges | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Tracey Gibbons | Post Production Coordinator |
Art | Graham Weames | Key Carpenter |
Art | Darren Howat | Graphic Designer |
Art | Stefan Adams | Property Buyer |
Visual Effects | Gabriel Wells | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Nick Heather | Wardrobe Assistant |
Editing | Adrian Kays | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Matthew Glen | Associate Editor |
Editing | Julian Crowe | Digital Colorist |
Production | Chrissie Richardson | Assistant Accountant |
Visual Effects | Simon Leech | Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Toby Earle | Floor Runner |
Crew | Brian Mcgivern | Generator Operator |
Production | Richard Grills | Production Runner |
Visual Effects | Mark Goldberg | Rotoscoping Artist |
Sound | Bob Bowen | Music Coordinator |