Suddenly (2013)
Four assassins led by Baron, pose as Secret Service agents to commandeer the house of war-widow ELLEN. Her home is a prime sniper position for their plan to assassinate the President on his visit to the small town of Suddenly. The men fool the local cops except for one, TODD. A washed-up former war hero and deputy who is now the town drunk, Todd served with Ellen’s deceased husband and has developed romantic feelings for her over the years. But she rebuffs his advances. Todd visits the house and is immediately suspicious of Baron, but no one will listen to the ravings of a drunk. Once Todd realizes what is going on, he manages to kill one of Baron’s crew, but is captured. Now he and Ellen must find a way to stop Baron and his men before they kill the President.
Director: Uwe Boll
Dominic Purcell Baron |
|
Ray Liotta Todd |
|
Erin Karpluk Ellen |
|
Steve Bacic Dan Carney |
|
Tyron Leitso Agent Wheeler |
|
Chris Shields President |
|
Brendan Fletcher Deputy Anderson |
|
Daryl Shuttleworth Nate |
|
Eric Keenleyside Mayor |
|
Michael Paré Conklin |
|
Tyron Leitso Wheeler |
|
Garry Chalk Sheriff Grant |
|
Haig Sutherland Judd |
Directing | Uwe Boll | Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Judy Lovell | Makeup Artist |
Production | Raul Sanchez Inglis | Producer |
Writing | Raul Sanchez Inglis | Writer |
Crew | Tom Blacklock | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | Kirk Shaw | Executive Producer |
Crew | Lauro Chartrand | Stunt Coordinator |
Lighting | Vince Laxton | Gaffer |
Camera | Alex Kuchera | Key Grip |
Camera | Will O'Brien | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Danae Wilson | Truck Costumer |
Sound | Stu Goldberg | Original Music Composer |
Art | Renée Read | Production Design |
Production | Judy Lee | Casting |
Editing | Tony Dean Smith | Editor |
Camera | Brendan Uegama | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Claudia Da Ponte | Costume Design |
Sound | Peter S. Carlstedt | ADR Recordist |
Crew | Helen Tzoutis | Compositor |
Costume & Make-Up | Margaret Yaworski | Key Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Richard Mintak | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Chris Helcermanas-Benge | Still Photographer |
Sound | Eric J. Paul | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Eric J. Paul | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Eric J. Paul | Foley Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ian C. Ballard | Key Hair Stylist |
Art | Laura Sisko | Art Direction |
Production | Mel Weisbaum | Production Manager |
Art | Sally Cook | Property Master |
Sound | Christine McLeod | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Brody Ratsoy | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Brody Ratsoy | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Brody Ratsoy | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Brody Ratsoy | Foley Artist |
Sound | Gina Mueller | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Gina Mueller | ADR Editor |
Camera | Oliver Gläser | Camera Operator |
Camera | Oliver Gläser | Steadicam Operator |
Lighting | Corey Jacques | Best Boy Electric |
Directing | Suze Dunbar | Script Supervisor |
Production | Sean Finnan | Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Kathi Moore | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kathi Moore | On Set Dresser |
Crew | Jeremy Muir | Armorer |
Production | Edward D. Rea | Casting Associate |
Production | Melissa Crich | Production Coordinator |
Directing | Bill Mizel | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Adrian Diepold | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Paul Novokshonoff | Boom Operator |
Sound | Tim McCann | Foley Mixer |
Production | Barbara Chisholm | Unit Manager |
Art | Clayton Flagg | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Danny Vermette | Assistant Set Decoration |
Editing | Achim Kapitza | Colorist |
Camera | Luke Barlow | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Than Hadjioannou | Security Coordinator |
Camera | Milton Ng | Grip |
Sound | Vidar Grande | Assistant Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Tad Nazar | Sound Mixer |
Production | Annette McCaffrey | Extras Casting |
Crew | Monty Black | Generator Operator |
Sound | Graham Fortin | Assistant Dialogue Editor |
Camera | Duncan Vogel | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Stephen Grobe | Digital Imaging Technician |
Editing | Kevin Reid | Online Editor |
Production | Elva Parsons | Assistant Accountant |
Camera | Alex Godfrey | Best Boy Grip |
Editing | Joseph Fisher | First Assistant Editor |
Camera | Joseph Fisher | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Jean-Léon Groenewald | Grip |
Camera | Paul Kalkman | Grip |
Camera | Pavel Garcia | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Lena Vinogradova | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Jan Ballard | Makeup & Hair |
Crew | Paul Fricker | Creative Consultant |
Crew | Aaron Wilbur | Creative Consultant |
Camera | Evan Chan | Epk Camera Operator |
Production | Valentina Carp | Production Accountant |
Directing | Alex Burnett | Third Assistant Director |