The Fault in Our Stars (2014)
Despite the tumor-shrinking medical miracle that has bought her a few years, Hazel has never been anything but terminal, her final chapter inscribed upon diagnosis. But when a patient named Augustus Waters suddenly appears at Cancer Kid Support Group, Hazel's story is about to be completely rewritten.
Director:
Josh Boone
Writers:
Scott Neustadter, Michael H. Weber.
Shailene Woodley Hazel Grace Lancaster |
|
Ansel Elgort Augustus Waters |
|
Nat Wolff Isaac |
|
Laura Dern Frannie Lancaster |
|
Sam Trammell Michael Lancaster |
|
Willem Dafoe Peter van Houten |
|
Lotte Verbeek Lidewij Vliegenthart |
|
Mike Birbiglia Patrick |
|
Ana Dela Cruz Dr. Maria |
|
Randy Kovitz Dr. Simmons |
|
Emily Peachey Monica |
|
David Whalen Gus' Dad |
|
Milica Govich Gus' Mom |
|
Allegra Carpenter Hostess |
|
Toni Saladna Flight Attendant |
|
Emily Bach Monica's Mom |
|
Tim Hartman Minister |
|
Bethany Leo Speaker #1 (Beth) |
|
Alexis Hodges Speaker #2 (Angel) |
|
Jean Brassard Waiter |
|
Carly Otte Young Girl (Alisa) |
|
Lily Kenna Young Hazel |
|
Silvio Wolf Busch European |
|
Viviana Cardenas Support Group Member (Julie) |
|
Jordan Drexel Speaker #3 (Sid) |
|
PJ Rossotto Speaker #4 (PJ) |
|
Tanner Boatwright Gus's Leg Double |
|
Cheyenne Hurley Coffee Shop Worker |
|
Jennifer Kline Giggling Girl |
|
Carol Weyers Anne Frank (voice) |
|
Lauren Blumenthal Support Group |
|
Nikki Lipinski Support Group |
|
Sebastian Dean Support Group |
|
Alexander Murph Support Group |
|
Taylor Dettore Support Group |
|
Josh Potter Support Group |
|
Steven Edmonds Support Group |
|
Cindy Zeng Support Group |
|
C.J. Evans Support Group |
|
Daniel Booko Voice Cast |
|
Jacqueline Pinol Voice Cast |
|
Sitara Attaie Voice Cast |
|
Jim Pirri Voice Cast |
|
Jean Gilpin Voice Cast |
|
Joey Richter Voice Cast |
|
Nicholas Guest Voice Cast |
|
Danielle Hartnett Voice Cast |
|
Matthew Wolf Voice Cast |
|
Dina Morrone Voice Cast |
|
Joe Fishel Dog Walker |
|
Richard C. Fishel Dog in Park |
Production | Ronna Kress | Casting |
Lighting | Erno Das | Gaffer |
Production | Wyck Godfrey | Producer |
Art | Molly Hughes | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Leendert van Nimwegen | Key Hair Stylist |
Editing | Robb Sullivan | Editor |
Sound | Goro Koyama | Foley Artist |
Sound | Andy Malcolm | Foley Artist |
Production | Marty Bowen | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Mary Claire Hannan | Costume Design |
Production | Michele Imperato Stabile | Executive Producer |
Writing | Scott Neustadter | Screenplay |
Writing | Michael H. Weber | Screenplay |
Sound | Nate Walcott | Original Music Composer |
Directing | H.H. Cooper | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Mike Mogis | Original Music Composer |
Directing | Josh Boone | Director |
Camera | Ben Richardson | Director of Photography |
Art | Merissa Lombardo | Set Decoration |
Writing | John Green | Novel |
Art | Gregory A. Weimerskirch | Art Direction |
Directing | Luca Kouimelis | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Kristen Ploucha | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Menno Westendorp | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Alette Kraan | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Donna M. Belajac | Casting |
Crew | Vincent Schicchi | Makeup Effects |
Crew | Tom Denier Jr. | Makeup Effects |
Sound | Andy Nelson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Sandra Fox | Foley Artist |
Visual Effects | Brice Liesveld | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | James Pastorius | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Jim Bridges | Still Photographer |
Visual Effects | John Bair | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Jim Brookshire | Sound Editor |
Camera | John S. Moyer | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Paul Apted | Sound Editor |
Sound | Donald Sylvester | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Hannah d'Angerio | Casting Associate |
Editing | Nancy Fuller | Digital Intermediate |
Production | Ryan White | Executive Producer |
Visual Effects | Jake Braver | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Ramon Engle | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Diane Collins | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Season Kent | Music Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Rebecca Dunn | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nancy Keslar | Hair Department Head |
Editing | Skip Kimball | Digital Intermediate |
Art | Jenn Albaugh | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Buster Pile | Construction Coordinator |
Lighting | Steve Cohagan | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Marianne Skiba | Makeup Department Head |
Production | Laura Zech | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | James Eidel | Set Costumer |
Camera | Dante Ludovici | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Chris Muchow | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Erwan van Buuren | Steadicam Operator |
Lighting | David A. Dwyer | Rigging Grip |
Visual Effects | Raymond M. Tasillo | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Andrea Atwater | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Editing | Greg Borkman | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Greg Borkman | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Ariela Rotenberg | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Jason Trosky | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Howard Karp | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Geri Mataya | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Doug Fairall | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Stefanie Hamann | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Dan Short | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Lodewijk van Lelyveld | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Cora Aarnoutse | Crowd Assistant Director |