Pig Hunt (2008)
When John takes his San Francisco friends to his deceased uncle's remote ranch to hunt wild pigs, it seems like a typical guys weekend with guns - despite the presence of John's sexy girlfriend Brooks. But as John and his crew trek deeper into the forest, they begin tracking the awful truth about his uncle's demise and the legend of The Ripper -- a murderous three-thousand-pound black boar!
Director: James Isaac
Art | Kris Boxell | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Aggie Guerard Rodgers | Costume Design |
Sound | Ellen Heuer | Foley Artist |
Production | Sharlene Duale | Production Coordinator |
Lighting | Robert E. 'Bobby' Powell | Gaffer |
Lighting | Terry Sullivan | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | James Beaumonte | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Robert 'Boomer' McCann | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Judy Feil | Costumer |
Crew | James Chandler | Craft Service |
Art | Patrick Ludden | Property Master |
Camera | Mike Helbig | Grip |
Camera | Adam Kane | Director of Photography |
Art | Geoffrey Kirkland | Production Design |
Sound | David E. Russo | Music |
Camera | Igor Meglic | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Directing | James Isaac | Director |
Production | James Isaac | Producer |
Sound | Les Claypool | Music Director |
Writing | Robert Mailer Anderson | Author |
Production | Robert Mailer Anderson | Executive Producer |
Writing | Robert Mailer Anderson | Writer |
Writing | Zack Anderson | Author |
Writing | Zack Anderson | Writer |
Visual Effects | Sarah McMurdo | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Marc Wall | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Peter Stolz | Pyrotechnician |
Camera | James Laxton | Camera Loader |
Costume & Make-Up | Aurora Bergere | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Sound | Robin Harlan | Foley Artist |
Production | Nancy Hayes | Casting |
Visual Effects | Matt Daly | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Nancy J. Hvasta Leonardi | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Sandy Reed | Craft Service |
Sound | Andrew Tay | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Elise Ganz | Studio Teacher |
Editing | Peter Armstrong | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Sound | Todd Beckett | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Brianne Wells | Visual Effects Editor |
Editing | Dave Muscat | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Sound | Mike Woroniuk | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Onofrio Nino Pansini | Camera Operator |
Camera | Michael Best | Grip |
Editing | Mila Patriki | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Camera | David Mong | Grip |
Crew | Dave Moorer | Set Medic |
Camera | Mark Gutterud | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Dino Corti | Grip |
Sound | Jason Perreira | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Brendan Taylor | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Directing | Erica Headley | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Fred Runner | Sound Mixer |
Camera | Peter Chrimes | Key Grip |
Sound | Mark Willsher | Music Editor |
Sound | Conrad Slater | Boom Operator |
Camera | Larry Nielsen | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Dan Olmsted | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Dan Olmsted | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Andy Greenberg | ADR Recordist |
Production | Ami Francis | Production Accountant |
Camera | Tony Olivieri | Camera Operator |
Sound | Jonathan Beard | Musician |
Camera | Gavin Ames | Steadicam Operator |
Editing | Tom Mayclim | Digital Intermediate |
Costume & Make-Up | Deirdre Scully | Key Costumer |
Editing | Lee Hughes | Digital Intermediate |
Visual Effects | Sarah Barber | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Tom Sindicich | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | Jona Tochet | Production Assistant |
Editing | Nick Paulozza | Digital Intermediate |
Crew | Antonio Graña | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Tad Agnew | Production Assistant |
Art | Anna Rogers | Assistant Property Master |
Camera | Matt Fortlage | Second Assistant Camera |
Sound | Andy Newell | Sound Designer |
Sound | Andy Newell | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Kevin Quatman | Compositing Lead |
Art | Garrett Lowe | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Brittany Gonzales | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sara Irving | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Marc Tarasco | Makeup Artist |
Art | Natalie Tyler | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Richard A. Hunt | Greensman |
Art | Doni McMillan | Leadman |
Lighting | Patrick Ryan | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Jim Flynn | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Maurice Beesley | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Hue Freeman | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Marc Anderson | Electrician |
Lighting | Paul Harris | Electrician |
Camera | Phil Bowen | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Mark Reilly | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Mark A. Lewis | Gaffer |
Camera | Kenneth 'Spike' Kirkland | Grip |
Camera | Jason Michael Noel | Grip |
Camera | Anne Lee | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Arien Hatch | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Andy Neddermeyer | Video Assist Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Chris Proctor | Set Costumer |
Editing | Aldo Mora-Blanco | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Trevor Lewis | Digital Intermediate |
Crew | John Karlovich | Armorer |
Crew | Paul Tiu | Armorer |
Crew | Bruce McLeod | Armory Coordinator |
Production | Dionne Lotivio | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Camera | Ryan Schubert | Epk Producer |
Production | Jessie Francis | Production Assistant |
Production | Bob Henningsen | Production Assistant |
Production | Juliet Osman | Production Assistant |
Production | James F. Adams | Production Assistant |
Production | Daniel Lee | Production Secretary |
Crew | Holly Nelson | Set Medic |
Crew | Rachel McIntyre | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Paul Wood | Set Production Assistant |
Sound | Jon Caxton | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Quinn Alvarez | Foley Editor |
Sound | Ryan Sibitz | Foley Editor |
Visual Effects | Danny Wagner | Creature Design |
Production | Rebecca Forwood | Production Accountant |
Visual Effects | Bryan Dewe | Mechanical Designer |
Crew | Thomas A. Barone | Special Effects |
Crew | Lisa Franklin | Special Effects |
Crew | Jeff Gilliam | Special Effects |
Crew | Kimberley Anne Miller | Special Effects |
Crew | Justin Sindicich | Special Effects |
Crew | I.J. Van Perre | Special Effects |