Saw VI (2009)
Special Agent Strahm is dead, and Detective Hoffman has emerged as the unchallenged successor to Jigsaw's legacy. However, when the FBI draws closer to Hoffman, he is forced to set a game into motion, and Jigsaw's grand scheme is finally understood.
Director:
Kevin Greutert
Writers:
Patrick Melton, Marcus Dunstan.
Tobin Bell John Kramer / Jigsaw |
|
Costas Mandylor Mark Hoffman |
|
Mark Rolston Dan Erickson |
|
Betsy Russell Jill Tuck |
|
Shawnee Smith Amanda Young |
|
Peter Outerbridge William |
|
Athena Karkanis Agent Perez |
|
Samantha Lemole Pamela Jenkins |
|
Tanedra Howard Simone |
|
Marty Moreau Eddie |
|
Shawn Ahmed Allen |
|
Janelle Hutchison Addy |
|
Gerry Mendicino Janitor |
|
Caroline Cave Debbie |
|
George Newbern Harold |
|
Shauna MacDonald Tara |
|
Devon Bostick Brent |
|
Darius McCrary Dave |
|
Shawn Mathieson Josh |
|
Melanie Scrofano Gena |
|
Karen Cliche Shelby |
|
James Gilbert Aaron |
|
Larissa Gomes Emily |
|
Dan Duran Newscaster |
|
Billy Otis Cecil |
|
James Van Patten Coroner |
|
Jon Mack Female Addict |
|
François Sagat Male Addict |
|
Elle Downs Clinic Nurse |
|
Tenika Davis Irate Clinic Woman |
|
Karl Campbell Security Guard |
|
Ginger Ruriko Busch Sachi |
|
Jessie Rusu Female Officer |
|
Mpho Koaho Tim |
|
Chris Owens Additional Voice Talent |
|
Vickie Papavs Additional Voice Talent |
|
Catherine Rix Additional Voice Talent |
|
John Watson Additional Voice Talent |
|
Joris Jarsky Seth (uncredited) |
|
Angus Macfadyen Jeff Denlon (uncredited) |
|
Scott Patterson Agent Strahm (uncredited) |
|
Bahar Soomekh Lynn Denlon (uncredited) |
|
Niamh Wilson Corbett Denlon (uncredited) |
Production | James Wan | Executive Producer |
Writing | James Wan | Original Film Writer |
Production | Leigh Whannell | Executive Producer |
Writing | Leigh Whannell | Original Film Writer |
Production | Mark Burg | Producer |
Production | Gregg Hoffman | Producer |
Production | Oren Koules | Producer |
Sound | Charlie Clouser | Original Music Composer |
Camera | David A. Armstrong | Director of Photography |
Directing | Kevin Greutert | Director |
Production | Stephanie Gorin | Casting |
Sound | Mark Gingras | Supervising Sound Editor |
Writing | Patrick Melton | Screenplay |
Writing | Marcus Dunstan | Screenplay |
Production | Daniel J. Heffner | Executive Producer |
Production | Stacey Testro | Executive Producer |
Production | Peter Block | Executive Producer |
Production | Jason Constantine | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Alex Kavanagh | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Colin Penman | Key Makeup Artist |
Sound | John Laing | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Jonathan McHugh | Music Supervisor |
Directing | Steve Webb | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Brian Gedge | Steadicam Operator |
Editing | Andrew Coutts | Editor |
Art | Anthony Ianni | Production Design |
Sound | Paul Intson | Music Editor |
Sound | Tom Bjelic | Sound Designer |
Visual Effects | Jon Campfens | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Peter Denomme | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Steve Wilkie | Still Photographer |
Crew | Efosa Otuomagie | Stunt Double |
Lighting | Robert McRae | Gaffer |
Sound | Steve Baine | Foley |
Art | Liesl Deslauriers | Set Decoration |
Art | Elis Y. Lam | Art Direction |
Crew | Shelley Cook | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Allan Fung | Supervising Sound Editor |
Directing | Elizabeth Tremblay | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Clive Turner | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Andrew Tay | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | James R. Murray | Property Master |
Sound | Keith Elliott | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Tony Guerin | Camera Operator |
Sound | Mark Zsifkovits | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Editing | Peter Armstrong | Digital Intermediate |
Costume & Make-Up | François Dagenais | Prosthetic Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ciara Brennan | Assistant Costume Designer |
Editing | Robert Doyle | First Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephanie Ingram | Key Hair Stylist |
Production | Kaleigh Kavanagh | Associate Producer |
Visual Effects | Rob Sanderson | Special Effects Supervisor |
Production | Kym Crepin | Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Beau Parsons | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Monty Montgomerie | Key Grip |
Crew | Allissa Ourakova | Stunt Double |
Crew | Duncan McLeod | Stunt Double |
Lighting | Doug Reid | Best Boy Electric |
Crew | Billy Oliver | Stunt Double |
Sound | Jonathan Platt | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Dale Lennon | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Blair Johannes | Stunt Double |
Sound | Erika Schengili-Roberts | Production Sound Mixer |
Camera | Patrick King | Dolly Grip |
Sound | Jonathan Scott Miller | Music Supervisor |
Editing | Tom Mayclim | Digital Intermediate |
Art | Steven Ciancamerla | Set Dresser |
Lighting | Mongo Andrews | Rigging Grip |
Art | Alan Letts | Construction Coordinator |
Editing | Lee Hughes | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Motassem Younes | Digital Intermediate |
Lighting | Tim Lovell | Rigging Gaffer |
Editing | Gary Brown | Digital Intermediate |
Sound | Sean Paul Armstrong | Boom Operator |
Camera | Angel Gonzalez | Camera Operator |
Camera | Gary Bower | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Nigel Draper | Electrician |
Lighting | Steve Ferrier | Electrician |
Editing | Trevor Pickard | Digital Intermediate |
Art | Cherie Spencer | Set Dresser |
Crew | Joanne Leach | Stunt Double |
Crew | Sue Parker | Stunt Double |
Directing | Sarah Buell | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Troy Begnaud | Co-Producer |
Crew | Joe Lalogga | Stunt Double |