Home

Worlds Collide

Home (2015)

FantasyComedyAnimationScience FictionFamily

When Earth is taken over by the overly-confident Boov, an alien race in search of a new place to call home, all humans are promptly relocated, while all Boov get busy reorganizing the planet. But when one resourceful girl, Tip, manages to avoid capture, she finds herself the accidental accomplice of a banished Boov named Oh. The two fugitives realize there’s a lot more at stake than intergalactic relations as they embark on the road trip of a lifetime.

Director: Tim Johnson
Writers: Tom J. Astle, Matt Ember.

Release Date: 2015-03-18
Status: Released
Run time: 94 min / 1:34
Budget: $135,000,000
Revenue: $368,871,007
Production Companies : DreamWorks Animation, 20th Century Fox
Production Country: United States of America

IMDB

http://www.meettheboov.com/


Casts

Jim Parsons
Oh (voice)
Rihanna
Gratuity 'Tip' Tucci (voice)
Steve Martin
Capitain Smek (voice)
Jennifer Lopez
Lucy Tucci (voice)
Matt Jones
Kyle (voice)
Brian Stepanek
Gorg Commander / Father / Boov (voice)
April Lawrence
Boov Announcer (voice)
Stephen Kearin
Boov (voice)
Lisa Stewart
Boov (voice)
April Winchell
Boov (voice)

Crew

Production Leslee Feldman Casting
Crew Michael McCullers Thanks
Sound Tom Myers Supervising Sound Editor
Editing Nick Fletcher Editor
Sound Joel McNeely Music
Writing Tom J. Astle Screenplay
Writing Matt Ember Screenplay
Directing Tim Johnson Director
Production Mireille Soria Producer
Production Christopher Jenkins Producer
Editing John Venzon Additional Editing
Crew Hank Nelken Thanks
Crew Mike Mitchell Thanks
Writing Todd Wilderman Story
Editing Peter Ettinger Associate Editor
Crew Walt Dohrn Thanks
Sound Gary Rizzo Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Lorne Balfe Original Music Composer
Editing Patrick Voetberg Associate Editor
Production Samantha Finkler Production Supervisor
Production Spencer Filichia Production Supervisor
Production Adam Nelson Production Coordinator
Sound Yolanda Charles Musician
Visual Effects Mark Donald Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Luke Randall Animation
Crew Jay Kogen Thanks
Production Suzanne Buirgy Producer
Sound Sean England Foley
Sound Jonathan Greber Assistant Sound Editor
Writing Adam Rex Novel
Production Emily Nordwind Production Supervisor
Directing April Lawrence Layout
Production April Lawrence Production Supervisor
Production Christi Soper Casting
Sound Thomas A. Carlson Music Editor
Sound Josh Gold Sound Effects Editor
Sound Marilyn McCoppen Dialogue Editor
Sound Scott R. Lewis Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Ken Bielenberg Executive In Charge Of Production
Sound Al Nelson Sound Designer
Visual Effects Prasad Posam Modeling
Sound Tighe Sheldon ADR & Dubbing
Crew Leff Lefferts Sound Design Assistant
Crew Simon Otto Supervising Animator
Visual Effects Simon Rodgers Visual Development
Art Emil Mitev Art Direction
Visual Effects Mike Safianoff Animation
Sound Kaspar Hugentobler Sound Engineer
Production Garrett Prince Production Supervisor
Directing Josh LaBrot Layout
Visual Effects Eric Lees Animation
Visual Effects Marek Kochout Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects John P. Rand Modeling
Sound Benjamin A. Burtt Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Scott Raymond Animation
Art Kathy Altieri Production Design
Visual Effects Manesh Ramasubramanian Visual Effects Supervisor
Writing Takao Noguchi Characters
Production David Orecklin Production Manager
Production Rebecca Huntley Production Manager
Lighting Betsy Nofsinger Lighting Coordinator
Lighting Greg Lev Lighting Supervisor
Lighting Aaron Smith Lighting Supervisor
Lighting Ken Ball Lighting Supervisor
Lighting Ronman Yiu Yan Ng Lighting Supervisor
Lighting Murali Babu Kodiparthi Lighting Supervisor
Lighting Rajarajan Ramakrishnan Lighting Supervisor
Crew Munira Moiz Tayabji Supervising Technical Director
Visual Effects Jeff Hayes Modeling
Production Nathan Loofbourrow Character Technical Supervisor
Production Kelly Chow Production Coordinator
Sound Wade Barnett ADR & Dubbing
Sound Michael Miller ADR & Dubbing
Sound Brian Chumney Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Frank Rinella Foley Editor
Sound Ronni Brown Foley
Visual Effects Ludovic Bouancheau Animation
Visual Effects Bill Kaufmann Visual Development
Visual Effects Natalie Franscioni-Karp Visual Development
Visual Effects David Pate Animation Supervisor
Production Monica de Armond Production Supervisor
Crew Gil Zimmerman Creative Consultant
Sound Mark Berrow Musician
Visual Effects Donnachada Daly Animation
Visual Effects Angela Ensele Modeling
Visual Effects Philippe Brochu Modeling
Visual Effects Scott C. Lemmer Animation
Visual Effects Irene Parkins Animation
Sound Steve Mair Musician
Visual Effects Carlos Fernandez Puertolas Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Benjamin Willis Animation
Production Mollie Gamo Casting Associate
Sound Shaun Farley Foley Editor
Production David Isetta Production Supervisor
Sound Òscar Senén Orchestrator
Production Craig Dickey Production Coordinator
Production Christian Roedel Production Supervisor
Sound Rachel Bolt Musician
Sound Roger Linley Musician
Visual Effects David Stodolny Animation
Editing Adam DesCombes Assistant Editor
Production Diane Howard Publicist
Visual Effects Denis Couchon Animation
Visual Effects Mahesh Ramasubramanian VFX Supervisor
Crew Mark Macready Systems Administrators & Support
Visual Effects Bill Stahl Modeling
Visual Effects Lance Fite Animation
Visual Effects Serguei Kalentchouk Creature Technical Director
Sound Roy Latham ADR & Dubbing
Production Betty Tom Production Accountant
Visual Effects W. Jacob Gardner Animation
Editing Christine Lojko Haslett First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Michael Leon Ware Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Nishok Alagesan Digital Compositors
Production Ariga Parseghian Finance
Production Terri Anderson Finance
Crew Julio C. Talavera Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Alex Cardullo Post Production Assistant
Crew Chris Hewitt Post Production Assistant
Production Nandhini Giri Production Coordinator
Production Loni J. Albertson Production Coordinator
Production Deepak Kumar Production Coordinator
Production Tim Kwan Production Coordinator
Production Lynelle Saunders Production Coordinator
Production Joanna Lynne Smith Production Coordinator
Production Peter McCown Production Supervisor
Production Laura Hofmann Production Supervisor
Production David Hail Publicist
Crew Margaret A. Decker Software Engineer
Crew Rain Angeles Systems Administrators & Support
Production Laura Kenar Production Coordinator
Visual Effects David Couchariere Animation
Visual Effects Scott Lafleur Animation
Visual Effects Greg Whittaker Animation
Crew Larry Weisberg Thanks
Visual Effects Jakob Hjort Jensen Animation
Visual Effects Ronald D. Henderson Visual Effects
Visual Effects Jason William Scheier Visual Development
Production Trisha Vo Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Kristafer Vale Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Jason Baldwin Modeling
Visual Effects Joachim de Brunier Modeling
Crew David Yanover Post-Production Manager
Production Darci Zalvin Executive In Charge Of Production
Visual Effects Ferris Webby Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Robert Vignone Modeling
Sound Gary Kettel Musician
Production Aubrey Millen Production Coordinator
Production Corie Zhang Production Coordinator
Production Angie Howard Production Manager
Crew Stephen J. Ward Software Engineer
Sound Steve Jamerson Sound Engineer
Visual Effects Aaron James McComas VFX Artist
Sound Stephen Lipson Scoring Mixer
Production Jessie Carbonaro Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Sean Mahoney Animation
Lighting Gabriel White Master Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Guillermo Careaga Animation
Visual Effects Mark Roennigke Animation
Sound Ian Thomas Musician
Production Eric Michael Miller Production Supervisor
Production Eric Michael Miller Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Nedy Acet Animation
Visual Effects Ron Lukas Visual Development
Visual Effects Paul Westcott Visual Development
Crew Cory Walker Systems Administrators & Support
Lighting Srinivasan Velayutham Lighting Artist
Production Priyaa Kalkura Production Coordinator
Production Vani Rakesh Production Coordinator
Production Rachel Zusser Production Manager
Production Madison Sellers Production Coordinator
Production Carlyn Siegler Production Supervisor
Lighting Lyndon Li Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Pietro Materossi Master Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Onur Yeldan Animation
Visual Effects Mitul Patel VFX Artist
Visual Effects Stan Seo Visual Development
Editing Gina Zappala Assistant Editor
Sound John Parricelli Musician
Production Peter Litvack Production Coordinator
Production Aydrea Walden Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Erik Tillmans Animation
Visual Effects Erik Tillmans Visual Development
Crew Susan Holden Thanks
Crew Steve Oakes Thanks
Crew Jonathan Paley Thanks
Crew Richard Winkler Thanks
Crew Garo Berberian Systems Administrators & Support
Sound David Theodore Musician
Crew Charles Rangel Additional Music
Visual Effects Craig Church Animation Production Assistant
Editing Robert Stone Assistant Editor
Crew Soumya Khurana Compositors
Visual Effects Dae Ho Han Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Michelle Czajkowski Creature Technical Director
Crew Alexander Plitt Legal Services
Lighting Chris Rogers Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Kevin Hoppe Master Lighting Artist
Crew Jorge A. Fernandez Post Production Assistant
Production Jamison Empey Production Accountant
Production Adam John Nelson Production Coordinator
Production Areeg Sweis Production Coordinator
Production Brent St. Mary Production Coordinator
Production Christine E. Holmes Production Coordinator
Production Danielle DeSorda Production Coordinator
Production Jeff Kaye Production Coordinator
Production Josh Cobb Production Coordinator
Production Art Bidwell Production Supervisor
Production Helen Marie Saric Production Supervisor
Crew Carl Bahor Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Conor A. Callahan Systems Administrators & Support
Visual Effects Ravinder Kundi Visual Development
Visual Effects Vy Trinh Visual Development
Visual Effects Victor Wang Visual Effects

Similar Movies