Signed, Sealed, Delivered (2013)
A mix up on her first day of work sends Shane to the Dead Letter Office, where a group of quirky characters led by Oliver try to deliver the undeliverable. Though Shane wants out of this strange detail, she can't help but get caught up in the story of one misdirected letter mailed by a dying young woman to the man she was falling in love with. As circumstances around the letter get more complicated, Shane and the group break all the rules to see the letter delivered and justice done.
Director: Scott Smith
https://www.hallmarkdrama.com/signed-sealed-delivered-movie
Eric Mabius Oliver O’Toole |
|
Kristin Booth Shane McInerney |
|
Yan-Kay Crystal Lowe Rita Haywith |
|
Geoff Gustafson Norman Dorman |
|
Benjamin Hollingsworth Charlie Riggs |
|
Laci J. Mailey Kelly |
|
Daphne Zuniga Andrea Shmeckle |
|
Benjamin Hollingsworth Charlie |
|
Michael Karl Richards Cameron |
|
Larke Miller Eleanor |
|
Michael P. Northey Jerry Polevich |
|
Tracy Trueman Mother |
|
Samuel Hartley Little Boy |
|
Scott Rintoul Male Traveler |
|
Kelly-Ruth Mercier Charlie's Neighbor |
|
Olivia Cheng Newsperson |
|
Reese Alexander Reporter |
|
Lisa Marie DiGiacinto Reporter |
Costume & Make-Up | Carla Hetland | Costume Design |
Production | Harvey Kahn | Producer |
Camera | Adam Sliwinski | Director of Photography |
Production | Michael Prupas | Executive Producer |
Art | Daren Luc Sasges | Props |
Production | Martha Williamson | Executive Producer |
Writing | Martha Williamson | Writer |
Production | Joel S. Rice | Executive Producer |
Production | Jackie Lind | Casting |
Production | Shana Landsburg | Casting |
Camera | Alex Kuchera | Key Grip |
Lighting | Cody Rusinko | Best Boy Electric |
Art | Renée Read | Production Design |
Crew | Brett Armstrong | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Hal Beckett | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Gord Hillier | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Marc Baril | Original Music Composer |
Directing | Scott Smith | Director |
Production | Scott Smith | Executive Producer |
Crew | Dawn Knight | Post Production Supervisor |
Editing | Lisa Binkley | Editor |
Sound | Greg Stewart | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Jill MacLauchlan | Camera Operator |
Camera | Chris Helcermanas-Benge | Still Photographer |
Sound | Meagan Carsience | Music Editor |
Art | Sally Cook | Property Master |
Sound | Angelo Nicoloyannis | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Don Mann | Sound Designer |
Sound | Don Mann | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Lisa Marie DiGiacinto | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Victoria Fernandez | Key Hair Stylist |
Directing | Linda Strathdee | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Nicholas McKenzie | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Brittany Elchuk | Assistant Costume Designer |
Camera | Bettina Strauss | Still Photographer |
Sound | Don Harrison | Foley Artist |
Sound | Ian Mackie | Foley Artist |
Production | Allen Lewis | Production Manager |
Sound | Valerie Biggin | Music Supervisor |
Camera | Trevor Holbrook | Camera Operator |
Directing | Catherine Kretz | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Bill Mizel | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Dean Fitzpatrick | Transportation Coordinator |
Production | Yale Kussin | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Cliff Brown | Transportation Captain |
Lighting | Ronald Richard | Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Barry Liu | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Pat Cronin | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Art | Sean Kirkby | Set Decoration |
Camera | Dean Webber | Steadicam Operator |
Production | Sara Brown | Extras Casting |
Production | Jamie Lake | Location Manager |
Sound | Rick Senechal | Foley Recording Engineer |
Camera | Aleks Pichlak | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Tamayo | Costume Set Supervisor |
Sound | Wayne Williams | Boom Operator |
Sound | Craig Stauffer | Sound Mixer |
Art | Isaac Terpstra | Set Decoration |
Camera | Trevor Butt | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Jesse Vance | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Editing | Rehan Khokhar | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Jimmy Hsu | Online Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Dana Michelle Hamel | Key Makeup Artist |
Production | Sepideh Merchant | Post Production Coordinator |
Camera | Peter Leung | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Ken Forsberg | Craft Service |
Costume & Make-Up | Leana McGregor | Truck Costumer |
Editing | Cody McDonald | Assistant Editor |
Art | Jutta Ludwig | Assistant Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephanie Hamilton | Makeup & Hair Assistant |