Kick-Ass (2010)
Dave Lizewski is an unnoticed high school student and comic book fan who one day decides to become a super-hero, even though he has no powers, training or meaningful reason to do so.
Director:
Matthew Vaughn
Writers:
Matthew Vaughn, Jane Goldman.
Aaron Taylor-Johnson Dave Lizewski / Kick-Ass |
|
Chloƫ Grace Moretz Mindy Macready / Hit-Girl |
|
Nicolas Cage Damon Macready / Big Daddy |
|
Lyndsy Fonseca Katie Deauxma |
|
Mark Strong Frank D'Amico |
|
Deborah Twiss Mrs. Zane |
|
Christopher Mintz-Plasse Chris D'Amico / Red Mist |
|
Elizabeth McGovern Mrs. Lizewski |
|
Omari Hardwick Marcus |
|
Xander Berkeley Detective Vic Gigante |
|
Garrett M. Brown Mr. Lizewski |
|
Clark Duke Marty |
|
Evan Peters Todd |
|
Sophie Wu Erika Cho |
|
Stu 'Large' Riley Huge Goon |
|
Michael Rispoli Big Joe |
|
Corey Johnson Sporty Goon |
|
Kenneth Simmons Scary Goon |
|
Anthony Desio Baby Goon |
|
Randall Batinkoff Tre Fernandez |
|
Dexter Fletcher Cody |
|
Yancy Butler Angie D'Amico |
|
Craig Ferguson Himself |
|
Jason Flemyng Lobby Goon |
|
Adrian Martinez Ginger Goon |
|
Joe Bacino Posh Goon |
|
Johnny Hopkins 1st Gang Kid |
|
Ohene Cornelius 2nd Gang Kid |
|
Carlos Besse Peres Buttons |
|
Russell Bentley Medic |
|
Tamer Hassan Matthew |
|
Tim Plester Danil |
|
Hubert Boorder Oscar Juarez |
|
Christopher McGuire Diner Fight Guy #1 |
|
Max White Diner Fight Guy #2 |
|
Dean Copkov Diner Fight Guy #3 |
|
Jacob Cartwright Running Teenager |
|
Maurice DuBois News Anchor |
|
Dana Tyler News Anchor |
|
Omar A. Soriano Leroy |
|
Katrena Rochell Female Junkie |
|
Kofi Natei Rasul |
|
Dan Duran Reporter |
|
Louis Young Breaking News Reporter |
|
Val Jobara Nervous Goon |
|
Quinn Smith Big Mean Boy |
|
Kirk Tingblad Audience Member |
|
Peter Bartfay Comic Store Customer (uncredited) |
|
Jason Salkey 1st Cop (uncredited) |
|
Daphne Cheung Siew Ling (uncredited) |
|
Russell De Rozario Man in Elevator (uncredited) |
|
Annie Cooper Jess (uncredited) |
|
Adam Blampied Kid in Comic Book Store (uncredited) |
|
Wayne Curnew Bartender (uncredited) |
|
Tangara Jones Gang Girl (uncredited) |
|
Rab Affleck Moustache Goon (uncredited) |
|
Alexander Hathaway Comic Book Store Manager (uncredited) |
|
Ashleigh Hubbard Blonde |
|
Walle Jobara Goon |
Production | Lucinda Syson | Casting |
Production | Brad Pitt | Producer |
Sound | John Murphy | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Pietro Scalia | Editor |
Writing | Matthew Vaughn | Screenplay |
Directing | Matthew Vaughn | Director |
Production | Matthew Vaughn | Producer |
Directing | Tim Maurice-Jones | Second Unit Director |
Editing | Jon Harris | Editor |
Production | Sarah Halley Finn | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Sammy Sheldon | Costume Design |
Sound | Peter Burgis | Foley Artist |
Sound | Arthur Graley | Foley Editor |
Art | Tina Jones | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Ilona Herman | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ilona Herman | Hairstylist |
Art | John King | Supervising Art Director |
Camera | Ben Davis | Director of Photography |
Writing | Jane Goldman | Screenplay |
Production | Jane Goldman | Co-Producer |
Sound | Ilan Eshkeri | Original Music Composer |
Production | Stephen Marks | Executive Producer |
Sound | Ian Neil | Music Supervisor |
Editing | Eddie Hamilton | Editor |
Production | Adam Bohling | Producer |
Art | Russell De Rozario | Production Design |
Production | Mark Millar | Executive Producer |
Writing | Mark Millar | Comic Book |
Production | John Romita Jr. | Executive Producer |
Writing | John Romita Jr. | Comic Book |
Editing | Asa Shoul | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Crew | Bradley James Allan | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | David Reid | Producer |
Crew | Liam Howlett | Additional Music |
Sound | Henry Jackman | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Ron Bedrosian | ADR Mixer |
Production | Dean O'Toole | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Kris Thykier | Producer |
Production | Jeremy Kleiner | Executive Producer |
Production | Tarquin Pack | Producer |
Production | Pierre Lagrange | Executive Producer |
Sound | Christoph Bauschinger | Music Editor |
Art | Sarah Stuart | Art Direction |
Sound | Marius de Vries | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nicole Young | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Simon Hayes | Production Sound Mixer |
Art | Joe Howard | Art Direction |
Sound | Jason Swanscott | Foley Artist |
Camera | Sam Renton | First Assistant Camera |
Directing | Annie Penn | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Chris Burdon | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Doug Cooper | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Allen J. Polley | Property Master |
Visual Effects | Andy Taylor | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Michael Maroussas | Sound Designer |
Sound | Danny Sheehan | Supervising Sound Editor |
Editing | Todd Kleparski | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Lighting | David Smith | Gaffer |
Crew | Demetri Jagger | Video Assist Operator |
Visual Effects | Mattias Lindahl | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Mark Appleby | ADR Mixer |
Editing | Dominic Thomson | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Sound | Gavin Rose | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Gavin Rose | ADR Editor |
Sound | Andy Richards | Music Editor |
Production | Jo Gross | Production Coordinator |
Camera | Daniel Smith | Still Photographer |
Editing | Tamsin Jeffrey | First Assistant Editor |
Camera | Darren Holland | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Karen Sherriff-Brown | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Fae Hammond | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Fae Hammond | Makeup Designer |
Art | Matt Curtis | Title Designer |
Camera | Kevin Fraser | Key Grip |
Production | Louis Elman | ADR Voice Casting |
Production | Abigail Barbier | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | Stephen McLaughlin | Scoring Mixer |
Sound | Stephen McLaughlin | Music Producer |
Sound | Rob Prynne | Sound Designer |
Sound | Ian Thomas | Musician |
Lighting | Andrew Watson | Rigging Gaffer |