Sucker Punch (2011)
A young girl, institutionalised by her abusive stepfather, retreats to an alternative reality as a coping strategy and envisions a plan to help her escape.
Director:
Zack Snyder
Writers:
Zack Snyder, Steve Shibuya.
https://www.warnerbros.com/movies/sucker-punch
Emily Browning Babydoll |
|
Abbie Cornish Sweet Pea |
|
Jena Malone Rocket |
|
Vanessa Hudgens Blondie |
|
Jamie Chung Amber |
|
Carla Gugino Dr. Vera Gorski |
|
Oscar Isaac Blue Jones |
|
Jon Hamm High Roller / Doctor |
|
Scott Glenn Wise Man |
|
Richard Cetrone CJ |
|
Gerard Plunkett Stepfather |
|
Malcolm Scott The Cook |
|
Ron Selmour Danforth |
|
A.C. Peterson Mayor / Lighter Orderly |
|
Revard Dufresne Big Boss Thug / Orderly #3 |
|
Kelora Clingwall Babydoll's Mother |
|
Frederique De Raucourt Babydoll's Sister |
|
Monique Ganderton Lobotomy Nurse / High Roller Girl #1 |
|
Lee Tomaschefski Lobotomy Nurse / High Roller Girl #2 |
|
Eli Snyder Tommy Soldier #1 |
|
Cainan Wiebe Tommy Soldier #2 |
|
Danny Bristol Tommy Soldier #3 |
|
Brad Kelly Guard / Chauffeur #1 |
|
Peter Bryant Guard / Chauffeur #2 |
|
Patrick Sabongui Earl |
|
John R. Taylor Grim Doctor |
|
Chris Nowland Cemetary Cop |
|
Christine Willes Reception Nurse / Designer |
|
Gina Garenkooper Bitter Clipboard Nurse |
|
Michael Adamthwaite State Trooper #1 |
|
Phillip Mitchell State Trooper #2 |
|
Ian Tracey Police Officer #1 |
|
Sean Campbell Police Officer #2 |
|
Arassay Reyes Dancer |
|
Danielle Benton Dancer |
|
Caitlin Goguen Dancer |
|
Maiko Miyauchi Dancer |
|
Paula Giroday Dancer |
|
Louise Hradsky Dancer |
|
Juliana Semenova Dancer |
|
Allie Bertram Dancer |
|
Vicky Lambert Dancer |
|
Caroline Torti Dancer |
|
Chantal Hunt Dancer |
|
Carla Catherwood Dancer |
|
Stephanie Sy Dancer |
|
Kathryn Schellenberg Dancer |
|
Geneen Georgiev Dancer |
|
Annie Au Dancer |
|
Tia Haraga Dancer |
|
Hailley Caulfield Dancer |
|
Daniela Dib Dancer |
|
Jeff Dimitriou 'Emilio' Gangster Dancer |
|
John Howard Band Member #1 |
|
Thomas Fornataro Band Member #2 |
|
Antoine Baby Harry Calaway Band Member #3 |
|
G! Force Band Member #4 |
|
Nii Nortey Engmann Band Member #5 |
|
Gary A. Hecker Special Creature Vocals (voice) |
Art | Rick Carter | Production Design |
Editing | William Hoy | Editor |
Production | Lora Kennedy | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Wilkinson | Costume Design |
Art | Jim Erickson | Set Decoration |
Writing | Zack Snyder | Screenplay |
Directing | Zack Snyder | Director |
Production | Zack Snyder | Producer |
Writing | Zack Snyder | Story |
Sound | Tyler Bates | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Darrell Hall | Music Editor |
Sound | Scott A. Hecker | Supervising Sound Editor |
Camera | Larry Fong | Director of Photography |
Production | Kristy Carlson | Casting |
Art | Grant Van Der Slagt | Supervising Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Leslie Graham | Makeup Artist |
Production | Thomas Tull | Executive Producer |
Production | William Fay | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Christopher Mark Pinhey | Makeup Artist |
Art | Cheryl Marion | Set Designer |
Production | Caitlin McKenna | ADR Voice Casting |
Crew | Geoff Redknap | Makeup Effects |
Production | Jon Jashni | Executive Producer |
Production | Christopher DeFaria | Executive Producer |
Production | Wesley Coller | Executive Producer |
Production | Deborah Snyder | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Rosalina Da Silva | Makeup Department Head |
Production | Michelle Allen | Casting |
Crew | Ron Blecker | Armorer |
Visual Effects | John Norris | Visual Effects Producer |
Writing | Steve Shibuya | Screenplay |
Art | Stefan Dechant | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Patrick Banister | Art Direction |
Art | Todd Cherniawsky | Art Direction |
Production | Brendan Ferguson | Production Manager |
Directing | Paul Barry | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Anji Bemben | Hair Department Head |
Crew | Wayne Dalglish | Stunts |
Crew | Kelly Golden | Makeup Effects |
Crew | Justin Raleigh | Makeup Effects |
Sound | Marius de Vries | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jana MacDonald | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Margot Ready | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan O'Hara | Costume Supervisor |
Art | William O. Hunter | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kim M. Holly | Costume Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Dana Kay Hart | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Jon Title | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Jon Title | Sound Effects Designer |
Visual Effects | Anthony Di Ninno | Animation |
Sound | Lee Gilmore | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Paul Pirola | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Chris Jenkins | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Damon Caro | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Damon Caro | Fight Choreographer |
Art | Bryan Sutton | Set Designer |
Art | Rohan Lyal | Greensman |
Crew | Joel Whist | Special Effects Coordinator |
Art | Jeff Markwith | Set Designer |
Lighting | Andrew W. Davidson | Gaffer |
Art | Jim Ramsay | Set Designer |
Sound | David Werntz | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Frank A. Montaño | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | George McCarthy | Visual Effects Editor |
Directing | Kimi Webber | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Clay Enos | Still Photographer |
Art | Carie Wallis | Art Department Coordinator |
Production | Hans Dayal | Location Manager |
Crew | Louis Kiss | Makeup Effects |
Art | Jack Gauvreau | Sculptor |
Crew | Joel Thompson | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | John 'D.J.' Des Jardin | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Leona Naidoo | Visual Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Stacey Butterworth | Wigmaker |
Crew | Harlow MacFarlane | Makeup Effects |
Sound | Kira Roessler | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Tamara Watts Kent | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Tiffany S. Griffith | Dialogue Editor |
Camera | Sean M. Harding | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Rick Hromadka | Sound Designer |
Sound | Geoffrey G. Rubay | Sound Effects Designer |
Crew | Christian Beckman | Makeup Effects |
Art | Allan Galajda | Set Designer |
Crew | Paul Becker | Choreographer |
Art | Steve Reintjes | Painter |
Crew | Céline Godeau | Makeup Effects |
Crew | Ann McLaren | Makeup Effects |
Crew | Lubor Cencak | Scenic Artist |
Art | Jan Kobylka | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Mario Tomas-Niedworok | Scenic Artist |
Sound | Bill Meadows | Sound Recordist |
Visual Effects | Pam Hammarlund | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Michael Ezell | Makeup Effects |
Editing | Melissa Remenarich | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Tyler Ruocco | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Jerad Marantz | Character Designer |
Art | Sheila Haley | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Naomi Bakstad | Makeup Artist |
Art | Bruce Frankel | Lead Painter |
Crew | Rachel Griffin | Makeup Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Fay von Schroeder | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Maiko 'Mo' Gomyo | Makeup Effects |
Art | James H. Chow | Property Master |
Crew | Andrea Wertheim | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Andrea Wertheim | Associate Producer |
Sound | Michael McGee | Production Sound Mixer |
Crew | Jeremy Stewart | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Thomas Floutz | Makeup Effects |
Production | Jim Rowe | Executive Producer |
Production | Jim Rowe | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Nicole Oguchi | Production Coordinator |
Lighting | Keith Woods | Rigging Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Monique McRae | Costume Coordinator |
Sound | Donald D. Brown | Boom Operator |
Art | Dan Petrescu | Lead Painter |
Crew | Heidi Moneymaker | Stunt Double |
Crew | Matthew Clancy | Carpenter |
Art | John Dale | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Sharon Markell | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Emanuela Daus | Makeup Artist |
Art | Dennis Simard | Lead Set Dresser |
Crew | Shauna Duggins | Stunt Double |
Camera | William R. Dalgleish | Camera Operator |
Crew | Holland Miller | Makeup Effects |
Camera | Ryan Monro | Dolly Grip |
Sound | Derek Pippert | Foley Editor |
Crew | Bill Fesh | Makeup Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Danielle Fowler | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Felix Fox | Makeup Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Zabrina Matiru | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sharon Mosley | Hairstylist |
Art | Joel Chang | Conceptual Illustrator |
Art | Carl Johansen | Greensman |
Art | Julianna Kolakis | Conceptual Illustrator |
Visual Effects | Scott R. Treliving | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Michelle Ledesma | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Maximillian McNair MacEwan | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Stephanie Meyerink | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Mo Mohamoud | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Vivienne To | Creature Design |
Visual Effects | Chris Uyede | Modeling |
Lighting | Rob Brady | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Peter Pacula | Rigging Grip |
Art | Galo Make Canote | Title Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephanie Portnoy Porter | Costumer |