Life After Beth (2014)
Zach is devastated by the unexpected death of his girlfriend, Beth. When she mysteriously returns, he gets a second chance at love. Soon his whole world turns upside down...
Director: Jeff Baena
http://a24films.com/films/life-after-beth/
Aubrey Plaza Beth Slocum |
|
Dane DeHaan Zach Orfman |
|
John C. Reilly Maury Slocum |
|
Molly Shannon Geenie Slocum |
|
Cheryl Hines Judy Orfman |
|
Paul Reiser Noah Orfman |
|
Matthew Gray Gubler Kyle Orfman |
|
Anna Kendrick Erica Wexler |
|
Eva La Dare Pearline |
|
Paul Weitz Mr. Levin |
|
Michelle Azar Mrs. Levin |
|
Jim O'Heir Chip |
|
Elizabeth Jayne Stillwell Lucy |
|
Jenna Nye Brittany |
|
Bud Sabatino Mr. Howard |
|
Peggy Miley Mrs. Howard |
|
Garry Marshall Grandpa |
|
Allan McLeod Supermarket Stocker |
|
Rob Delaney News Anchor |
|
Adam Pally Diner Sommelier |
|
Keedar Whittle Male Onlooker |
|
Bechir Sylvain Haitian Man |
|
Bonnie Burroughs Woman Zombie |
|
Brian Groh Homeless Man |
|
Eileen Finizza Mourner |
|
David Dustin Kenyon Zombie Man (uncredited) |
|
Chloe Searcy Blonde Zombie (uncredited) |
|
Zoë Worth Brunette Zombie (uncredited) |
Editing | Adam Hawkey | Colorist |
Directing | Jeff Baena | Director |
Writing | Jeff Baena | Writer |
Crew | Ben Hernandez Bray | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Jane Johnston | Costume Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Mike Uguccioni | Digital Compositor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jason Collins | Prosthetics |
Production | Nicole Daniels | Casting |
Crew | Tara Macken | Stunt Double |
Camera | David Erickson | First Assistant Camera |
Art | Michael Grasley | Production Design |
Editing | Colin Patton | Editor |
Art | Bonnie Betancourt | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Natalie Thimm | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Anthony Martins | Stunts |
Crew | Damien Bray | Stunts |
Production | Tracey Landon | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Tracey Landon | Line Producer |
Production | Michael Zakin | Producer |
Camera | BJ McDonnell | Camera Operator |
Sound | Robert Levon Been | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Louis Dargenzio | Transportation Coordinator |
Sound | Michael Capuano | Sound Editor |
Sound | Michael Capuano | ADR Engineer |
Sound | Evan Menak | Sound Editor |
Sound | Evan Menak | ADR Engineer |
Costume & Make-Up | James MacKinnon | Makeup Department Head |
Production | Courtney Bright | Casting |
Production | Kim Leadford | Executive Producer |
Production | Daniel McCarney | Executive Producer |
Production | Wendy Benge | Executive Producer |
Production | Charles Sauveur Bonan | Executive Producer |
Production | Elizabeth Destro | Producer |
Production | Christopher Herghelegiu | Executive Producer |
Crew | Ray Siegle | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Ken Niederbaumer | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ned Neidhardt | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Erick Geisler | Visual Effects |
Art | Chris Nuccio | Leadman |
Camera | Tim Nagasawa | Digital Imaging Technician |
Sound | Christopher Walmer | Boom Operator |
Crew | Brady Romberg | Stunt Double |
Directing | Kristofer Kolpek | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Ugo Derouard | Sound Designer |
Sound | Ugo Derouard | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Ugo Derouard | Foley Artist |
Sound | Erik Foreman | Sound Designer |
Sound | Erik Foreman | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Leah Shapiro | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Peter Hayes | Original Music Composer |
Production | Roxanne Fie Anderson | Co-Producer |
Production | Elizabeth Jayne Stillwell | Executive Producer |
Crew | Alex Jovica | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Autumn Butler | Makeup Department Head |
Production | Tim Nye | Executive Producer |
Directing | Andrea Manners | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Bruce Gilbert | Music Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Brian Kinney | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Suzanne Diaz | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Markus Mentzer | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Nicola Clegg | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Lisa Goldsmith | Set Decoration |
Camera | Gregory Smith | Still Photographer |
Editing | Kit Lubold | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Production | Nick Rufca | Production Supervisor |
Editing | Lissette Rodriguez | Assistant Editor |
Production | Alix Bannon | Post Production Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Alyson Black-Barrie | Hair Department Head |
Crew | Ryan Sturz | Stunts |
Production | Gary Kesell | Location Manager |
Sound | Andrew Spence | Dialogue Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Sharon Fauvel | Ager/Dyer |
Lighting | George Maxwell | Chief Lighting Technician |
Sound | Devendra Cleary | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Keenen Bray | Utility Stunts |
Crew | David Christenson | Transportation Captain |
Art | Christopher Beltran | Set Dresser |
Production | Brian Young | Executive Producer |
Sound | Kevin Bolen | Sound Re-Recording Assistant |
Production | Joshua Bachove | Associate Producer |
Visual Effects | Matthew Merkovich | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Eric Matos | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Art | Linette McCown | Assistant Set Decoration |
Lighting | Thomas McCarty | Lighting Technician |
Directing | M. Ryan Traylor | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Christopher T. Silverman | Sound |
Editing | Tyler Hockett | Online Editor |
Sound | Nicole Weisberg | Music Coordinator |
Production | Courtney Kivowitz | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lorna Reid | Hairstylist |
Crew | Daniel McGilvray | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Daniel McGilvray | Co-Producer |
Sound | James Austin | Sound Engineer |
Art | Josh mckevitt | Art Department Assistant |
Camera | Jay Hunter | Director of Photography |
Camera | Jason Zakrzewski | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Production | Holly McGreevy Scott | Production Accountant |
Art | John Betancourt | Assistant Property Master |
Camera | Francis Capone | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Carol Jacob | Scenic Artist |
Lighting | Philip Eastvold | Lighting Technician |
Sound | Ivan Wayman | Sound Editor |
Camera | Josh Linkey | Key Grip |
Lighting | Carl Flood | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Negar Ali | Costume Design |
Production | Brent Romagnolo | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Amanda Mofield | Key Hair Stylist |
Camera | Guido Frenzel | Camera Operator |
Production | Bryce Winter | Co-Producer |
Art | Stephen Lynd | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Michael Regilio | Sound Editor |
Camera | Joseph Teague | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Annie Muñoz | Extras Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Anastasya Kolomytseva | Key Costumer |
Production | Andrew Warren | Post Production Coordinator |
Production | Bob Gould | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Lindsay Staloff | Location Manager |