The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian

Everything you know is about to change forever.

The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian (2008)

AdventureFamilyFantasy

One year after their incredible adventures in the Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe, Peter, Edmund, Lucy and Susan Pevensie return to Narnia to aid a young prince whose life has been threatened by the evil King Miraz. Now, with the help of a colorful cast of new characters, including Trufflehunter the badger and Nikabrik the dwarf, the Pevensie clan embarks on an incredible quest to ensure that Narnia is returned to its rightful heir.

Director: Andrew Adamson
Writers: Andrew Adamson, Christopher Markus, Stephen McFeely.

Release Date: 2008-05-15
Status: Released
Run time: 150 min / 2:30
Budget: $225,000,000
Revenue: $419,665,568
Production Companies : Walt Disney Pictures, Walden Media, Stillking Films, Ozumi Films, Propeler, Silverbell Films, Revolution Sun Studios
Production Countries: Czech Republic, Poland, Slovenia, United States of America

IMDB


Casts

Ben Barnes
Prince Caspian
Georgie Henley
Lucy Pevensie
Skandar Keynes
Edmund Pevensie
William Moseley
Peter Pevensie
Anna Popplewell
Susan Pevensie
Sergio Castellitto
King Miraz
Peter Dinklage
Trumpkin
Warwick Davis
Nikabrik
Vincent Grass
Doktor Cornelius
Pierfrancesco Favino
Lord Glozell
Cornell John
Glenstorm
Damián Alcázar
Lord Sopespian
Alicia Borrachero
Queen Prunaprismia
Simón Andreu
Lord Scythley
Predrag Bjelac
Lord Donnon
David Bowles
Lord Gregoire
Juan Diego Montoya
Lord Montoya
Douglas Gresham
Telmarine Crier
Ashley Jones
Geeky Boy
Klára Issová
Hag
Shane Rangi
Asterius
Curtis Matthew
Faun
Mana Hira Davis
Telmarine Soldier in Boat
Winham Hammond
Telmarine Soldier in Boat
Hana Frejková
Midwife 1
Kristina Beranova
Midwife 2
Lucie Solarova
Midwife 3
Karolina Matouskova
Midwife 4
Alina Phelan
Midwife 5
Joseph Moore
Boy 1
Isaac Bell
Boy 2
Lejla Abbasová
Glenstorm's Wife
Ephraim Goldin
Glenstorm Son 1
Yemi A.D.
Glenstorm Son 2
Carlos Silva Da Silva
Glenstorm Son 3
Gomez Sandoval
Lightning Bolt Centaur
Jan Pavel Filipenský
Wimbleweather
David Mottl
Tyrus
Michaela Dvorska
Tyrus
John Bach
British Homeguard 1
Jack Walley
British Homeguard 2
Marcus O'Donovan
Skeptical Telmarine
Adam Valdez
Telmarine Soldier Killed by Reepicheep
Eddie Izzard
Reepicheep
Liam Neeson
Aslan (voice)
Ken Stott
Trüffeljäger
Tilda Swinton
White Witch
David Walliams
Bulgy Bear (voice)
Siobhan Connors
School Girl (uncredited)
Jaymie Bell
Lucy

Crew

Production Liz Mullane Casting
Production Gail Stevens Casting
Production David Minkowski Unit Production Manager
Production David Minkowski Associate Producer
Production Matthew Stillman Associate Producer
Production Mark Johnson Producer
Writing Andrew Adamson Screenplay
Directing Andrew Adamson Director
Production Andrew Adamson Producer
Writing C. S. Lewis Novel
Production Philip Steuer Producer
Production Philip Steuer Unit Production Manager
Editing Sim Evan-Jones Editor
Production Douglas Gresham Co-Producer
Production Perry Moore Executive Producer
Production K.C. Hodenfield Co-Producer
Directing K.C. Hodenfield First Assistant Director
Art Roger Ford Production Design
Art Kerrie Brown Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Isis Mussenden Costume Design
Writing Christopher Markus Screenplay
Writing Stephen McFeely Screenplay
Sound Harry Gregson-Williams Original Music Composer
Camera Karl Walter Lindenlaub Director of Photography
Art Jules Cook Art Direction
Camera Phil Bray Still Photographer
Crew Milan Chadima Second Unit Cinematographer
Production Pippa Hall Casting
Production Nancy Bishop Casting
Art Stuart Kearns Art Direction
Art Jiří Sternwald Art Direction
Art Frank Walsh Supervising Art Director
Production Jonas Thaler Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Production Cary Granat Co-Executive Producer
Art Matthew Gray Art Direction
Art David Allday Art Direction
Art Elaine Kusmishko Art Direction
Art Jill Cormack Art Direction
Directing Allan Poppleton Action Director
Costume & Make-Up Jenny Rushton Set Costumer
Production Douglas Jones Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Tom Williams Associate Producer
Art Jason Knox-Johnston Art Direction
Crew Brad Shield Second Unit Cinematographer
Production Kelly Valentine Hendry Casting Associate
Camera Jakub Dvorský Camera Operator
Production Marianna Rowinska Line Producer
Production Diego Zanco Line Producer
Editing Josh Campbell Editor
Costume & Make-Up Hana Kučerová Costume Supervisor
Crew Joe Dunckley Armorer
Art Phil Sims Art Direction
Sound John Warhurst Music Editor
Lighting Eddie Knight Gaffer
Sound Kirsty Whalley Music Editor
Camera Steve Unwin Still Photographer
Camera Murray Close Still Photographer
Production Jiří Husák Unit Manager
Art Janelle Hope Art Department Coordinator
Camera Cameron McLean Steadicam Operator
Camera Rob Marsh Camera Operator
Art Jennifer Lewicki Art Department Coordinator
Lighting Petr Konrád Gaffer
Visual Effects Guy Williams Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Steve Koster Helicopter Camera
Sound Meri Gavin Music Editor
Camera Adam Dale Helicopter Camera
Camera Jiří Málek Camera Operator
Lighting Ronnie Phillips Rigging Gaffer
Camera Gregory Lundsgaard Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Maria Hubackova Set Costumer
Lighting Václav Čermák Gaffer
Production Silvie Janculová Unit Manager
Directing John Mahaffie Second Unit Director
Camera Taylor Tulip-Close Still Photographer
Production Simon Ambridge Production Manager
Visual Effects Matsune Suzuki Modeling
Crew Sean Button Stunts
Art Paul Tobin Conceptual Design
Visual Effects Daniel Fotheringham Animation
Directing Jakub Dvorak Assistant Director
Directing Jakub Dvorak Second Assistant Director
Sound Geoff Stradling Orchestrator
Crew Hauk Olafsson Special Effects
Directing Alexa Alden Script Supervisor
Sound Jennifer Hammond Orchestrator
Art Bára Barová Art Department Coordinator
Crew Jenny Morgan Armorer
Costume & Make-Up Nicola Clegg Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Samantha Morley Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Simon Ward Set Costumer
Sound Larry Rench Orchestrator
Lighting Mark Gillings Gaffer
Camera Manning Tillman Underwater Camera
Production Richard E. Chapla Jr. Unit Production Manager
Directing Dean Wright Second Unit Director
Production Belindalee Hope Production Manager
Production Jana Hrbková Production Manager
Directing Ludek Vomacka Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Jeff Okabayashi Second Assistant Director
Production Tim Coddington Unit Production Manager
Production Frenk Celarc Production Manager
Production Micheal Flaherty Production Executive
Directing Jane McCurdy Second Assistant Director
Directing Richard Matthews Assistant Director
Directing Stephanie Weststrate Second Assistant Director
Directing Martina Götthansova Second Second Assistant Director
Crew Jessie Thiele Schroeder Post Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Laraib Atta Visual Effects
Directing Martin Sebik First Assistant Director
Directing Emma Hinton Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Vlastimil Kadeřábek Third Assistant Director
Directing Michaela Strnadová First Assistant Director
Production Marek Czpak Assistant Production Manager
Visual Effects Graham Binding Senior Animator
Production Janusz B. Czech Production Manager
Directing Frantisek Rezek First Assistant Director
Directing Amand Weaver Third Assistant Director
Production Filip Jacobson Assistant Production Manager
Production Marta Komorowska Assistant Production Manager
Production Krzysztof Warwas Assistant Production Manager
Directing Jen Butcher First Assistant Director
Directing Bryan Lee Hudkins Assistant Director
Directing Phil Jones First Assistant Director
Directing Gabriel Reid Third Assistant Director

Similar Movies