X-Men: Apocalypse (2016)
ActionAdventureScience FictionFantasy
After the re-emergence of the world's first mutant, world-destroyer Apocalypse, the X-Men must unite to defeat his extinction level plan.
Director:
Bryan Singer
Writer:
Simon Kinberg
https://family.20thcenturystudios.com/movies/x-men-apocalypse
James McAvoy Charles Xavier / Professor X |
|
Michael Fassbender Erik Lehnsherr / Magneto |
|
Oscar Isaac En Sabah Nur / Apocalypse |
|
Jennifer Lawrence Raven Darkholme / Mystique |
|
Nicholas Hoult Hank McCoy / Beast |
|
Rose Byrne Moira MacTaggert |
|
Tye Sheridan Scott Summers / Cyclops |
|
Sophie Turner Jean Grey |
|
Evan Peters Peter Maximoff / Quicksilver |
|
Kodi Smit-McPhee Kurt Wagner / Nightcrawler |
|
Olivia Munn Elizabeth 'Betsy' Braddock / Psylocke |
|
Alexandra Shipp Ororo Munroe / Storm |
|
Lucas Till Alex Summers / Havok |
|
Josh Helman Col. William Stryker |
|
Ben Hardy Warren Worthington III / Angel |
|
Lana Condor Jubilation Lee / Jubilee |
|
Warren Scherer Horseman - Pestilence |
|
Rochelle Okoye Horseman - Famine |
|
Monique Ganderton Horseman - Death |
|
Fraser Aitcheson Horseman - War |
|
Abdulla Hamam Lead Conspiracy Guard |
|
Hesham Hammoud Conspirator Guard |
|
Antonio Daniel Hidalgo Conspirator Guard |
|
Al Maini High Priest |
|
Berdj Garabedian Old Apocalypse |
|
Ally Sheedy Scott's Teacher |
|
Anthony Konechny School Jock |
|
Emma Elle Paterson School Cheerleader |
|
Manuel Sinor Fight Announcer |
|
Gustave Ouimet Defeated "Blob" |
|
Lukas Penar Electric Panel Guard |
|
Ryan Hollyman Mr. Summers |
|
Joanne Boland Mrs. Summers |
|
Nabeel El Khafif Falafel Shop Owner |
|
Manuel Tadros Clan Akkaba Leader |
|
Abanoub Andraous Clan Akkaba Disciple |
|
Aladeen Tawfeek Clan Akkaba Disciple |
|
Carolina Bartczak Magda |
|
T. J. McGibbon Nina |
|
Davide Chiazzese Cairo Shoe Shop Vendor |
|
Sebastian Naskrent Milosz |
|
Boris Sichon Polish Worker |
|
Martin Skorek Lead Polish Inspector |
|
Kamil Orzechowski Jakob |
|
Michael Terlecki Polish Police Archer |
|
Ahmed Osman Threatening Cairo Vendor |
|
Ziad Ghanem Egyptian Street Vendor |
|
Moataz Fathi Egyptian Street Vendor |
|
Tómas Lemarquis Caliban |
|
James Loye CNN Reporter |
|
Zehra Leverman Ms. Maximoff |
|
Herb Luft News Anchor |
|
Stan Lee Stan Lee |
|
Joan Lee Joanie Lee |
|
Stephen Bogaert Pentagon General Hastings |
|
John Bourgeois Pentagon General Radford |
|
Conrad Coates Pentagon General Fields |
|
Dan Lett Defense Secretary Weisberg |
|
Adrian G. Griffiths Military Official Brown |
|
Shawn Campbell Military Submarine Official |
|
Joe Cobden Air Force Official |
|
Henry Hallowell Foyer Student |
|
Danielle Dury Fish Bowl Girl |
|
Naomi Frenette Kissing Girl |
|
Aj Risi Kissing Guy |
|
Raphaël Dury Computer Guy |
|
Ilan Rosenberg Darts Guy |
|
Erika Heather Mergl Tab Girl |
|
Tauntaun Pizza Dog |
|
Mary-Piper Gaudet Student in Drapes |
|
Josh Madryga Student in Drapes |
|
Scott Cook Student in Drapes |
|
Allen Keng Student in Drapes |
|
Tally Rodin Student in Drapes |
|
Francis Limoges Table Surfing Student |
|
Tsu-Ching Yu Table Surfing Student |
|
Karl Walcott Alkali Soldier |
|
Desmond Campbell Alkali Guard |
|
Ian Geldart Alkali Communications Officer |
|
John Ottman Confused Tech |
|
Linda Joyce Nourse Kenyan Teacher |
|
Zeljko Ivanek Pentagon Scientist |
|
Christopher B. MacCabe Fishing Boat Captain |
|
Chris Cavener Finsherman |
|
Ronald Tremblay Finsherman |
|
Joseph Bellerose Harbor Master |
|
Philippe Hartmann Harbor Employee |
|
Sebastien R. Teller Russian Submarine Sailor #1 |
|
Alexander Peganov Russian Submarine Sailor |
|
Simon Therrien US Weapons Technician |
|
Patrice Martre US Weapons Technician |
|
James Malloch Mystery Man |
|
Vladimir Alexis Salesperson (uncredited) |
|
Jason Deline Pentagon Tech (uncredited) |
|
Hugh Jackman Logan / Weapon X / Wolverine (uncredited) |
Art | Grant Major | Production Design |
Production | Roger Mussenden | Casting |
Art | Anne Kuljian | Set Decoration |
Production | Todd Hallowell | Executive Producer |
Production | Kathleen McGill | Associate Producer |
Production | Lauren Shuler Donner | Producer |
Production | Stan Lee | Executive Producer |
Production | Josh McLaglen | Executive Producer |
Directing | Josh McLaglen | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Craig Berkey | Sound Designer |
Directing | Bryan Singer | Director |
Production | Bryan Singer | Executive Producer |
Writing | Bryan Singer | Story |
Editing | John Ottman | Editor |
Sound | John Ottman | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Newton Thomas Sigel | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Louise Mingenbach | Costume Design |
Writing | Simon Kinberg | Screenplay |
Production | Simon Kinberg | Producer |
Writing | Simon Kinberg | Story |
Directing | Brian Smrz | Second Unit Director |
Writing | Michael Dougherty | Story |
Camera | Larry Blanford | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Rita Ciccozzi | Makeup Department Head |
Editing | Paul Carlin | Digital Intermediate |
Sound | Warren Hendriks | Sound Designer |
Sound | Paul Massey | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Chuck Michael | Sound Designer |
Visual Effects | Tom Blacklock | Special Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Peter S. Elliot | Editor |
Writing | Dan Harris | Story |
Costume & Make-Up | Rosalina Da Silva | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Patrick Rousseau | Sound Mixer |
Production | Hutch Parker | Producer |
Crew | Garrett Warren | Fight Choreographer |
Crew | Jason Bell | Stunts |
Crew | Kurt D. Lott | Utility Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Evelyne Noraz | Makeup Artist |
Art | Phillip Tellez | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Dan O'Connell | Foley |
Production | Blondel Aidoo | Co-Producer |
Art | Ravi Bansal | Art Direction |
Sound | Lee Gilmore | Sound Designer |
Sound | John T. Cucci | Foley |
Sound | Joseph Bonn | Music Editor |
Sound | Susan Dawes | Dialogue Editor |
Editing | Ryan Chavez | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Amanda Goodpaster | Music Editor |
Directing | Christine Wilson | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniel Grant North | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Claire Alary | Property Master |
Camera | Daniel Sauvé | Camera Operator |
Lighting | John Lewin | Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Cameron Waldbauer | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sound | John A. Larsen | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Jim Brookshire | Dialogue Editor |
Directing | Nadia Guglieri | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Francois Archambault | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Edwina Vodă | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Kerry Dean Williams | Supervising ADR Editor |
Editing | Christian Prejza | Digital Intermediate |
Sound | Chris Jargo | ADR Editor |
Camera | Alan Markfield | Still Photographer |
Art | Charlotte Rouleau | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Natasha Ladek | Wigmaker |
Production | Tineka Becker | Casting Associate |
Crew | Frederic Breault | CG Supervisor |
Editing | Andy Kaplan | Digital Intermediate |
Camera | Sylvaine Dufaux | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Jerad Marantz | Costume Illustrator |
Crew | Alain Moussi | Stunt Double |
Crew | James Rustad | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Elizabeth Leslie | VFX Editor |
Production | Jason Taylor | Co-Producer |
Crew | Eric Clement | CG Supervisor |
Camera | Richard Roles | Helicopter Camera |
Camera | Robert Mattigetz | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Steve Hamilton | Special Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Martine Gagnon | Assistant Costume Designer |
Sound | Matthew Harrison | Foley Editor |
Sound | John Morris | Foley |
Crew | Jérome Escobar | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Thomas J. Larsen | Stunts |
Sound | Blake Collins | Foley |
Sound | Helen Luttrell | Dialogue Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Valérie Bélègou | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Félix Larivière | Hair Department Head |
Crew | Sylvain Theroux | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Nikos Kalaitzidis | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Olivier Proulx | Set Costumer |
Crew | Dane Farwell | Stunts |
Camera | Emmanuel Béhier Migeon | Underwater Camera |
Lighting | Jean-François Dubé | Rigging Grip |
Art | Veronique Meunier | Art Direction |
Art | Geoffroy Gosselin | Set Decoration |
Visual Effects | Florent Limouzin | Animation Director |
Production | Kathleen Parker | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Lynne Duggins Weir | Assistant Costume Designer |
Camera | Zachary Popovsky | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Étienne Geoffrion | Rigging Grip |
Visual Effects | Shahar Levavi | Animation Supervisor |
Crew | Jep Hill | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Hubert Maston | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Michael Maloney | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jason Cooper | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Craig Field | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Shenyan Liu | VFX Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lyne Lapiana | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Rocco Stallone | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Charles Carter | Makeup Artist |
Editing | Stephen Nakamura | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Pearce Roemer | First Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Catherine Lavoie | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Renae Moneymaker | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephanie Portnoy Porter | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Stephannie Hawkins | Stunt Double |