Bad Ass 2: Bad Asses (2014)
Vietnam vet Frank Vega now runs an East L.A. community center where he trains young boxers to survive in and out of the ring. But when his prize student falls in with the wrong crowd and turns up dead, Frank teams up with his pal Bernie to take matters into their own fists and prove that justice never gets old.
Director: Craig Moss
Production | Mary Jo Slater | Casting |
Production | Ash R. Shah | Producer |
Production | Jeff Olan | Extras Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Ariyela Wald-Cohain | Costume Design |
Camera | Richard Lopez | Best Boy Grip |
Visual Effects | Christian Cardona | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Directing | Craig Moss | Director |
Writing | Craig Moss | Writer |
Costume & Make-Up | Myriam Arougheti | Makeup Department Head |
Camera | Paul Marschall | Director of Photography |
Production | Jim Busfield | Producer |
Production | Ben Feingold | Producer |
Sound | Todd Haberman | Original Music Composer |
Art | Russell M. Jaeger | Production Design |
Sound | Ryan Maguire | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Matt Hovland | ADR Mixer |
Production | Ryan Slater | Casting Assistant |
Art | Georgia Schwab | Set Decoration |
Art | Carl Hoagland | Art Direction |
Art | King Orba | Property Master |
Editing | Clark Burnett | Editor |
Art | Robert Fure | Leadman |
Art | Sara Krueger | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | Tara Blume | Foley Artist |
Sound | Tom Boykin | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Ryan Gegenheimer | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Eric Lalicata | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Michael Mori | Boom Operator |
Crew | Mikal Kartvedt | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Mikal Kartvedt | Second Unit Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Lillian Lanette Little | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Rachel Weir | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ramsay Williams | Set Costumer |
Sound | Tom Trafalski | Music Editor |
Crew | Mitchell Bergman | Transportation Coordinator |
Directing | Renetta G. Amador | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Nancy Breaux | Script Supervisor |
Production | Brad Hill | Location Manager |
Crew | Frankie Gleb | Studio Teachers |
Art | Sarah Taub | Set Dresser |
Editing | Matt Blackshear | Digital Intermediate |
Costume & Make-Up | Cary Ayers | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Angela Maldone | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Katrina Marcinowski | Still Photographer |
Lighting | David M. Adams | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Traci E. Smithe | Key Hair Stylist |
Production | Maureen P. Mottley | Production Manager |
Camera | Jake Avignone | Steadicam Operator |
Lighting | Cooper Donaldson | Gaffer |
Lighting | Marc-Antoine Serou | Best Boy Electric |
Sound | Kyle Lane | Foley Editor |
Art | Jeffrey Lombardi | Set Dresser |
Lighting | Derrick Esperanza | Electrician |
Sound | Dan Snow | Sound Supervisor |
Lighting | Michael Schilling | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Lygia Orta | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sybil Mosely | Assistant Costume Designer |
Sound | Ryan Anthony Arakaki | Foley Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jacqueline Shulman | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jessica Lou Allen | Key Hair Stylist |
Camera | Richard E. Garcia | First Assistant Camera |
Editing | Devon Meadows | Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Editing | Keenan Mock | Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Lighting | Zachary Helmer | Electrician |
Camera | Keith Mentze | Grip |
Camera | Greg Flores | Key Grip |
Camera | Shawn Stoddard | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | A. Jeffrey Schoenberg | Costumer |
Visual Effects | Gary Dion | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Buddy Gheen | Digital Compositor |
Directing | Kat Hess | Second Assistant Director |
Lighting | Justin Lipetz | Electrician |
Production | Derrick Strickland | Production Secretary |
Production | Brenda Arson | Production Coordinator |
Camera | Maya Morgan | Second Assistant Camera |
Art | Kristina Kasmin | Assistant Property Master |
Camera | Mike Arzaga | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Anthony Ryan | Grip |
Lighting | John Van Valkenburgh | Electrician |
Camera | Neil Chartier | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Randy Lawson | Sound Mixer |
Editing | Paul Sage | Colorist |
Directing | James Todd | First Assistant Director |
Production | Kevin Deon | Extras Casting |
Lighting | Gregg Thompson | Electrician |
Camera | Robert Forrest | Digital Imaging Technician |
Lighting | Justin Suriano | Electrician |
Camera | Enrique Rico | Grip |
Camera | Traci Chartier | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Justin Liang | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Lynne Palmer | Costumer |
Editing | Matthew Kovach | Assistant Editor |
Directing | Emily Riedy | Second Second Assistant Director |