Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them

From J.K. Rowling's wizarding world.

Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them (2016)

AdventureFamilyFantasy

In 1926, Newt Scamander arrives at the Magical Congress of the United States of America with a magically expanded briefcase, which houses a number of dangerous creatures and their habitats. When the creatures escape from the briefcase, it sends the American wizarding authorities after Newt, and threatens to strain even further the state of magical and non-magical relations.

Director: David Yates
Writer: J.K. Rowling

Release Date: 2016-11-16
Status: Released
Run time: 133 min / 2:13
Budget: $180,000,000
Revenue: $809,342,332
Production Companies : Heyday films, Warner Bros.
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America

IMDB

http://www.fantasticbeasts.com/


Casts

Eddie Redmayne
Newt Scamander
Colin Farrell
Percival Graves
Katherine Waterston
Porpentina "Tina" Goldstein
Dan Fogler
Jacob Kowalski
Alison Sudol
Queenie Goldstein
Jon Voight
Henry Shaw Sr
Ron Perlman
Gnarlack
Johnny Depp
Gellert Grindelwald
Zoë Kravitz
Leta Lestrange
Ezra Miller
Credence Barebone
Samantha Morton
Mary Lou Barebone
Carmen Ejogo
Seraphina Picquery
Josh Cowdery
Henry Shaw, Jr
Ronan Raftery
Langdon Shaw
Faith Wood-Blagrove
Modesty Barebone
Jenn Murray
Chastity Barebone
Gemma Chan
Madame Ya Zou
Peter Breitmayer
Gilbert Bingley
Kevin Guthrie
Mr. Abernathy
Sean Cronin
Nearby Criminal
Sam Redford
Customs Official
Akin Gazi
Auror
Todd Boyce
The Announcer
Anne Wittman
Housewife
Andreea Păduraru
Auror 9
Matthew Sim
Photographer 1
Elizabeth Moynihan
Executioner #1
Adam Lazarus
Wizard
Lucie Pohl
Secretary
Tim Bentinck
Witness
Bart Edwards
New York Chief of Police
Brian F. Mulvey
The Watchman
Tristan Tait
Reporter
Tom Clarke Hill
Photographer 2
Cory Peterson
Bank Employee
Jake Samuels
Bank Guard
Max Cazier
Young Man
Dan Hedaya
Red
Christy Meyer
Guide - Inside Macusa
Guy Paul
Auror 2
Walles Hamonde
Auror 10
Dominique Tipper
Auror 1
Leo Heller
Boy with Birthmark
Miles Roughley
Poor Boy
Erick Hayden
Policeman
Paul Birchard
Hobo
Tom Hodgkins
Barker
Ellie Haddington
Mrs. Esposito
Joseph Macnab
Police Officer 1
Martin Oelbermann
Heinrich Eberstadt
Richard Clothier
British Envoy
Christian Dixon
Momolou Wotorson
Richard Hardisty
Auror 4
Miquel Brown
Executioner #2
Wunmi Mosaku
Beryl
Cristian Solimeno
Executioner #3
Matthew Wilson
Sam the Obliviator
Aretha Ayeh
Singer - The Blind Pig Speakeasy
Emmi
Singer - The Blind Pig Speakeasy
Nicholas McGaughey
Australian Wizard
Arinzé Kene
Auror 6
Jane Perry
Bakery Customer
Abi Adeyemi
International Royal Dignitar (uncredited)
Reid Anderson
Auror (uncredited)
Aileen Archer
Criminal (uncredited)
Lee Asquith-Coe
Officer 247 (uncredited)
Lasco Atkins
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Robert-Anthony Artlett
Upperclass Wizard (uncredited)
Alphonso Austin
Boat Crew (uncredited)
Michael Barron
New Yorker (uncredited)
Roy Beck
Senator Shaw's Speechwriter (uncredited)
Marc Benanti
Journalist (uncredited)
Nathan Benham
Bank Guard (uncredited)
Paul Bergquist
Gala Dinner Guest (uncredited)
Laura Bernardeschi
Italian Tenant in New York (uncredited)
David J Biscoe
Journalist (uncredited)
Lee Bolton
Photographer (uncredited)
Annarie Boor
New Yorker (uncredited)
Elizabeth Briand
Gala Guest (uncredited)
Neil Broome
Gala Dinner Guest (uncredited)
Greg Brummel
New York Tenement (uncredited)
Douglas Byrne
Gala Guest (uncredited)
Fanny Carbonnel
Mrs. Goldstein (uncredited)
David Charles-Cully
Gentleman (uncredited)
Stacey Clegg
Gala Dinner Guest (uncredited)
Chloe Collingwood
Taxi Passenger (uncredited)
Claire Cooper-King
Gala Dinner Guest (uncredited)
Carmen Cowell
Tenement Woman (uncredited)
Silvia Crastan
New Yorker (uncredited)
Tom Dab
Factory Worker (uncredited)
Craig Davies
New Yorker (uncredited)
Nick Davison
Factory Worker (uncredited)
Chloe de Burgh
Tenement Woman (uncredited)
Paul Dewdney
New York Journalist (uncredited)
Rudi Dharmalingam
Ranjit (uncredited)
Joshua Diffley
Young Husband (uncredited)
Nick Donald
Bank Customer (uncredited)
Richard Douglas
Gentleman (uncredited)
Henry Douthwaite
Skender (uncredited)
Stephanie Eccles
Gala Dinner Guest (uncredited)
Karl Farrer
Banker (uncredited)
Dino Fazzani
Factory Worker (uncredited)
Flor Ferraco
Bank Client (uncredited)
Marketa Flynn
New Yorker (uncredited)
Lobna Futers
Witch (uncredited)
Michael Gabbitas
Gala Guest (uncredited)
David Goodson
Porter (uncredited)
Kirsty Grace
Jazz Girl (uncredited)
Rudy Valentino Grant
New York Street Sweeper (uncredited)
Guna Gultniece
Immigrant (uncredited)
Abigayle Honeywill
Criminal (uncredited)
Luke Hope
NYC Banker (uncredited)
Kornelia Horvath
South American Passenger on Newt's Boat (uncredited)
Ashley Hudson
Young Gentleman (uncredited)
Alan Wyn Hughes
Gala Photographer (uncredited)
Alex Jaep
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Ian Jenkins
High Society Gentleman (uncredited)
Patrick Carney Junior
Gala Dinner Guest (uncredited)
Solomon Taiwo Justified
Wizard (uncredited)
Lampros Kalfuntzos
Male Passenger on Newt's Boat (uncredited)
Attila G. Kerekes
New York Citizen (uncredited)
Simon Kerrison
High Society Gentleman / Gala Guest (uncredited)
Denis Khoroshko
Banker Smirnoff (uncredited)
Cristian Lazar
New York Citizen (uncredited)
Cole Leman
Customs Officer (uncredited)
Adam Lezemore
Gala Guest (uncredited)
Keith Lomas
New York Socialite (uncredited)
Paul Low-Hang
Pentagram Nobleman (uncredited)
Khristopher MacLeod
Higher Class Gentleman (uncredited)
Joe Malone
Young Wizard (uncredited)
Alan Mandel
Mr. Goldstein (uncredited)
Christopher Marsh
New York Banker (uncredited)
Jorge Leon Martinez
Spaniard Ship Passenger (uncredited)
Christine Marzano
Exterminator (uncredited)
Pete Meads
Factory Worker (uncredited)
Andy Mihalache
Bank Customer (uncredited)
Arnold Montey
Journalist (uncredited)
James M.L. Muller
Newsroom Reporter (uncredited)
Paul A Munday
Journalist (uncredited)
John Murray
Blind Pig Criminal (uncredited)
Dennis O'Donnell
Circus Escapologist (uncredited)
Yves O'Hara
Gala Dinner Guest (uncredited)
Andrew G. Ogleby
New York Factory Worker (uncredited)
Edd Osmond
Creature Performer (uncredited)
Nick Owenford
New York Gentleman (uncredited)
Andrew Parker
Gangster at Bar (uncredited)
Gino Picciano
Gangster (uncredited)
Richard Price
Gala Guest (uncredited)
Olivia Quinn
Aunt of the Bride (uncredited)
Paul Redfern
Gala Guest (uncredited)
Jason Redshaw
Higher Class Gentleman (uncredited)
Anthony J. Sacco
Gala Guest (uncredited)
Bernardo Santos
Smart New Yorker (uncredited)
Andrei Satalov
Wizard (uncredited)
Dave Simon
New York Socialite (uncredited)
David Soffe
Gala Dinner Guest (uncredited)
Ryan Storey
Waiter (uncredited)
Connor Sullivan
Gala Guest (uncredited)
Camilla Talarowska
New York Citizen (uncredited)
Mitchell Thornton
Gala Doorman and Waiter (uncredited)
Dan Trotter
Street Vendor (uncredited)
Vassiliki Tzanakou
Boat Passenger (uncredited)
Geeta Vij
Auror (uncredited)
Morgan Walters
Watchman (uncredited)
Dean Weir
Featured Bank Guard (uncredited)
Anick Wiget
Criminal on 'Wanted' Poster (uncredited)
Miroslav Zaruba
Bank Guard (uncredited)

Crew

Writing J.K. Rowling Screenplay
Directing David Yates Director
Art Brooke Dibble Sculptor
Camera Philippe Rousselot Director of Photography
Sound James Newton Howard Original Music Composer
Editing Mark Day Editor
Production J.K. Rowling Producer
Production David Heyman Producer
Production Steve Kloves Producer
Production Lionel Wigram Producer
Production Tim Lewis Executive Producer
Production Neil Blair Executive Producer
Production Rick Senat Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Colleen Atwood Costume Design
Art Stuart Craig Production Design
Production Fiona Weir Casting
Art Anna Pinnock Set Decoration
Directing Anna Worley Script Supervisor
Camera Jaap Buitendijk Still Photographer
Art David Allday Art Direction
Art Guy Bradley Art Direction
Art Toby Britton Art Direction
Art Peter Dorme Art Direction
Art Gavin Fitch Art Direction
Art Martin Foley Art Direction
Art Hayley Easton Street Art Direction
Visual Effects Chris Lentz Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Kevin Spruce Animation Supervisor
Production Alice Searby Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Lora Heath Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Emily Knight Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Charlotte Finlay Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up William Evans Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Perry Goyen Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Helen Ingham Set Costumer
Sound Allan Jenkins Music Editor
Sound Karen Elliott Music Supervisor
Camera Des Whelan Camera Operator
Camera Stefan Stankowski Camera Operator
Lighting Chuck Finch Gaffer
Lighting Wick Finch Gaffer
Camera Jason Ewart Steadicam Operator
Camera Derek Walker Steadicam Operator
Camera Vince McGahon Steadicam Operator
Visual Effects Laurent Laban Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Yvon Jardel Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Marco Foglia Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Pablo Grillo Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects David Watkins Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Shenyan Liu VFX Editor
Visual Effects Matthew Ozerski VFX Editor
Visual Effects Sasha Leigh Izadpanah VFX Editor
Visual Effects Sarah Williamson VFX Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Eamon Yates VFX Production Coordinator
Sound Gillian Dodders ADR & Dubbing
Editing Gillian Dodders Dialogue Editor
Editing James Wichall Dialogue Editor
Sound James Shannon Dolby Consultant
Sound Peter Burgis Foley
Sound Jason Swanscott Foley
Sound Simon Hayes Production Sound Mixer
Sound Ben Barker Sound Designer
Sound Eilam Hoffman Sound Designer
Sound Glenn Freemantle Sound Designer
Sound Danny Freemantle Sound Effects Editor
Sound Robert Malone Sound Effects Editor
Sound Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Ian Tapp Sound Effects Editor
Sound Niv Adiri Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Glenn Freemantle Supervising Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Anita Burger Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Carmel Jackson Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Sally Crouch Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Rachael Speke Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Nicky Knowles Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Laura Viana da Silva Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Polly Mossman Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Fae Hammond Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Alex Rouse Wigmaker
Editing Mark Burton First Assistant Editor
Editing Hermione Byrt First Assistant Editor
Writing J.K. Rowling Novel
Directing Josh Robertson First Assistant Director
Crew Richard Cheal Prop Maker
Art Sarah Iovino Art Department Coordinator
Crew Lily Mathiszig-Lee Propmaker
Art Amanda Pettett Construction Coordinator
Crew Mark Seath Carpenter
Art Pollyanna Seath Construction Coordinator
Art Ben Wilkinson Property Master
Crew Eunice Huthart Stunt Coordinator
Crew Ami Verge Stunt Coordinator
Camera Oscar Deeks Epk Camera Operator
Camera Steve Ellingworth Key Grip
Camera Matt Windon First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Shirley Nevin Wardrobe Supervisor
Production Georgette Turner Location Manager
Production Dan Whitty Location Manager
Sound Alejandro de la Llosa Music Supervisor
Sound David Olson Music Editor
Sound Jim Weidman Supervising Music Editor
Art Matt Curtis Title Designer
Crew Jessica Drake Dialect Coach
Production Teodora Ilie Production Coordinator
Production Samantha Maggiolo Production Coordinator
Crew Liam McCartney Armorer
Crew Jill McCullough Dialect Coach
Crew Tom Ralphs Armorer
Crew Ben Rothwell Armory Coordinator
Production Kaitlyn Smith Production Coordinator
Production Winnie Wishart Production Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Sanaz Missaghian Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Emmy Beech Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Catherine Elizabeth Smith Hairstylist

Similar Movies