Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie (2017)
Based on the bestselling book series, this outrageous comedy tells the story of George and Harold, two overly imaginative pranksters who hypnotize their principal into thinking he’s an enthusiastic, yet dimwitted, superhero named Captain Underpants.
Director:
David Soren
Writer:
Nicholas Stoller
https://www.dreamworks.com/movies/captain-underpants-the-first-epic-movie
Kevin Hart George Beard (voice) |
|
Thomas Middleditch Harold Hutchins (voice) |
|
Ed Helms Mr. Krupp / Captain Underpants (voice) |
|
Nick Kroll Professor Poopypants (voice) |
|
Jordan Peele Melvin (voice) |
|
Kristen Schaal Edith (voice) |
|
DeeDee Rescher Ms. Ribble (voice) |
|
Brian Posehn Mr. Rected (voice) |
|
David Soren Tommy (voice) |
|
Mel Rodriguez Mr. Fyde (voice) |
|
Susan Fitzker Ms. Dayken (voice) |
|
Lynnanne Zager George's Mom (voice) |
|
Tiffany Lauren Bennicke Sad Girl (voice) |
|
James Ryan Mime (voice) |
|
Leslie David Baker Officer McPiggly (voice) |
|
Sugar Lyn Beard Goodie Two-Shoes Girl (voice) |
|
Lesley Nicol Nobel Moderator (voice) |
|
Chris Miller Nobel Audience Member (voice) |
|
Coco Soren Balloon Girl (voice) |
Production | Jeanne McCarthy | Casting |
Editing | Sheri Galloway | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Theodore Shapiro | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Catherine Harper | Foley |
Crew | Jeffrey Katzenberg | Thanks |
Production | Leslee Feldman | Casting |
Crew | Conrad Vernon | Thanks |
Crew | Michael McCullers | Thanks |
Crew | Tom McGrath | Thanks |
Crew | Chad Hammes | Thanks |
Visual Effects | David Dulac | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | David Dulac | VFX Supervisor |
Writing | Nicholas Stoller | Screenplay |
Production | Mireille Soria | Producer |
Crew | Mike Mitchell | Thanks |
Production | Rob Letterman | Executive Producer |
Crew | Gregg Taylor | Thanks |
Editing | Matt Landon | Editor |
Sound | 'Weird Al' Yankovic | Theme Song Performance |
Editing | Susan Fitzer | Additional Editing |
Editing | William J. Caparella | Additional Editing |
Editing | Jay Bixsen | First Assistant Editor |
Directing | David Soren | Director |
Crew | David Soren | Additional Writing |
Production | James Beshears | Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
Crew | Walt Dohrn | Thanks |
Sound | Anthony Falcon | Music Supervisor |
Production | Nicole Abellara Hallman | Casting |
Visual Effects | Jean Hemez | Lead Animator |
Crew | James Ryan | Thanks |
Editing | Mark Deimel | Additional Editing |
Sound | Chris Diebold | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Emily Nordwind | Production Manager |
Production | Christi Soper Hilt | Casting |
Sound | Patrick Cicero | Foley Editor |
Sound | Michael Babcock | Sound Designer |
Sound | Michael Babcock | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Michael Babcock | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Jeff Sawyer | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Tighe Sheldon | ADR & Dubbing |
Visual Effects | David Ward | Animation |
Editing | Brian Hopkins | Associate Editor |
Visual Effects | Ashley-Martin Dunn | VFX Artist |
Production | Chris Finnegan | Producer |
Visual Effects | Claire Deberle | Animation |
Visual Effects | Rune Brandt Bennicke | Character Designer |
Visual Effects | David Rouxel | Animation |
Visual Effects | Mette Tange | Animation |
Sound | Thomas S. Drescher | Music Editor |
Sound | Randy Kerber | Orchestrator |
Sound | Chris Fogel | Scoring Mixer |
Visual Effects | Anna Gopin | Animation |
Sound | Mark Graham | Conductor |
Visual Effects | Martin Ferland | Animation |
Production | Dav Pilkey | Executive Producer |
Writing | Dav Pilkey | Novel |
Production | Katherine Ramos | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Raymond Zibach | Thanks |
Crew | Adam Anders | Executive Music Producer |
Visual Effects | Anthony Fung | VFX Artist |
Sound | James Thatcher | Musician |
Sound | Kevin Connolly | Musician |
Sound | Matt Chamberlain | Musician |
Sound | Steve Mair | Musician |
Production | Mollie Gamo | Casting Associate |
Visual Effects | Frédéric Côté | Lead Animator |
Lighting | Jonathan Navarro | Lighting Artist |
Sound | Roy Latham | ADR & Dubbing |
Production | Joanna Lynne Smith | Production Coordinator |
Production | David Hail | Publicist |
Art | Nate Wragg | Production Design |
Visual Effects | Lang-Willar Chloe | Animation |
Visual Effects | Renaud Mégange | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jean-François Barthélémy | Lead Animator |
Lighting | Christophe Duflaut | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Boris Plateau | Lead Animator |
Sound | John Ashton Thomas | Orchestrator |
Crew | David Yanover | Post-Production Manager |
Production | Angie Howard | Production Manager |
Sound | Steve Jamerson | Sound Engineer |
Visual Effects | Grant Wilson | Animation |
Visual Effects | Chloé Proulx | Animation |
Visual Effects | Sebastien Bruneau | Animation Director |
Visual Effects | Jason Bone | Character Designer |
Lighting | Jacques Desanlis | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Shibo Xiao | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Gabriel Bégin | Animation |
Production | Mark Swift | Producer |
Editing | Will Erokan | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Ann Daly | Thanks |
Editing | Michelle Mendenhall | Additional Editing |
Crew | Cory Walker | Systems Administrators & Support |
Lighting | Christy Page | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Michael P. Hamler | Master Lighting Artist |
Crew | Richard Ramazinski | Compositors |
Visual Effects | Perry Maple | Visual Development |
Lighting | Boizanté Guillaume | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Thibault Bunoust | Lighting Artist |
Crew | Jason Stovall | Compositors |
Visual Effects | Erik Tillmans | Animation |
Visual Effects | Erik Tillmans | 2D Supervisor |
Lighting | Lucie Lavergne | Lighting Artist |
Production | Marie Balland | Line Producer |
Sound | Eddie Hession | Musician |
Sound | Edward Cervenka | Musician |
Lighting | Brune Marie de Miscault | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Ian Allard | Lighting Artist |
Directing | Kelly M. Covey | Script Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Adam Trout | Animation |
Visual Effects | Benoît Gautier | Animation |
Visual Effects | Bruno Etchepare | Animation |
Visual Effects | David Lapierre | Animation |
Visual Effects | Dimitrios Aspros | Animation |
Visual Effects | Dorian Bougard | Animation |
Visual Effects | Eric Lambert | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jennifer Gustafson | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jessica Gibbons | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jonathan Philippon | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jordi Gaspar Aldea | Animation |
Visual Effects | Kevin Herron | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ki Eun Suh | Animation |
Visual Effects | Luiza Alaniz | Animation |
Visual Effects | Maxence Verniers-Diers | Animation |
Visual Effects | Nicola Sterpone | Animation |
Visual Effects | Omar El Hindi | Animation |
Visual Effects | Tanguy Gourret | Animation |
Visual Effects | Thanos Kousis | Animation |
Visual Effects | Thibault Hormiere | Animation |
Visual Effects | Woosuk Jung | Animation |
Editing | Gabrielle Dion-Fortin | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Ryan Cummins | Compositors |
Visual Effects | Brandon Taylor | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Steve Ouellette | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Philippe Zerounian | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Samy Fecih | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Taran Matharu | Lead Animator |
Lighting | R.J. Peña | Lighting Artist |
Sound | Kim Nieva | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Dorina Markoff-McNulty | Musician |
Production | Ade Macalinao | Production Coordinator |
Production | Damien Simonklein | Production Manager |
Production | Mary Melendez | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Alice Martin | Thanks |
Crew | Amy Berkower | Thanks |
Crew | Anamika Bhatnagar | Thanks |
Crew | Kassie Evashevski | Thanks |
Crew | Sayuri Pilkey | Thanks |
Visual Effects | Dana Robins | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Stephen Mallia | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Floriane Marchix | Visual Development |
Crew | Damon O'Beirne | Cinematography |
Camera | Damon O'Beirne | Head of Layout |
Writing | Hamish Grieve | Head of Story |