The Program (2015)
An Irish sports journalist becomes convinced that Lance Armstrong's performances during the Tour de France victories are fueled by banned substances. With this conviction, he starts hunting for evidence that will expose Armstrong.
Director:
Stephen Frears
Writer:
John Hodge
Ben Foster Lance Armstrong |
|
Chris O'Dowd David Walsh |
|
Guillaume Canet Dr. Ferrari |
|
Jesse Plemons Floyd Landis |
|
Lee Pace Bill Stapleton |
|
Denis Ménochet Johan Bruyneel |
|
Edward Hogg Frankie Andreu |
|
Dustin Hoffman Bob Hamman |
|
Elaine Cassidy Betsy Andreu |
|
Laura Donnelly Emma O'Reilly |
|
Peter Wight Sunday Times Editor |
|
Nathan Wiley Charles Pelkey |
|
Chris Larkin John Wilcockson |
|
Mark Little Rupert Guinness |
|
Michael G. Wilson Lance's Doctor |
|
Sid Phoenix Tony |
|
Josh O'Connor Rich |
|
Sam Hoare Stephen Swart |
|
James Harkness Wayne |
|
Saskia Reeves Conference Director |
|
Chloe Hayward Kristin |
|
Adam LeFevre Jeffrey Tillotson |
|
Brent Langdon Richard Faulkner |
|
J.D. Evermore Tailwind Executive |
|
Nicolas Robin Christophe Bassons |
|
Julien Vialon John Lelangue |
|
Chiké Okonkwo Young Hospital Doctor |
|
Daniel Stewart Sunday Times Lawyer |
|
Yves Aubert Race Official |
|
Paul Kelleher Floyd Landis' Father |
|
Philippe Smolikowski Jean-Michel Rouet |
|
Lucien Guignard Alberto Contador |
|
John Schwab Travis Tygart |
|
David Bertrand U.C.I. Official |
|
Christy Meyer U.S. Sports Journalist |
Production | Tim Bevan | Producer |
Production | Eric Fellner | Producer |
Directing | Stephen Frears | Director |
Writing | John Hodge | Screenplay |
Art | Alan MacDonald | Production Design |
Editing | Valerio Bonelli | Editor |
Sound | Alex Heffes | Original Music Composer |
Art | Jeremy Conway | Art Direction |
Art | Denis Schnegg | Art Direction |
Camera | Danny Cohen | Director of Photography |
Camera | Danny Cohen | Camera Operator |
Art | Gabriella Villarreal | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Jane Petrie | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Sian Evans | Costume Supervisor |
Directing | Barrie McCulloch | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Zack Duhame | Stunt Double |
Crew | Tania Blunden | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Gareth Milne | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Felicity Bowring | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Felicity Bowring | Makeup Designer |
Sound | Kate Morath | Boom Operator |
Directing | Susanna Lenton | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Sue Wyburgh | Makeup & Hair |
Crew | Bradley Porter | Other |
Camera | Simon Baker | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Van Redin | Still Photographer |
Sound | Becki Ponting | Supervising Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephany Baskin | Key Costumer |
Lighting | Andy Long | Gaffer |
Camera | Dean Rogers | Still Photographer |
Sound | Ian Wilson | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Alan Bailey | Property Master |
Sound | Karen Elliott | Music Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Richard Davies | Assistant Costume Designer |
Production | Simon Mills | Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Neil Toddy Todd | Special Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Alex Mott | Key Grip |
Directing | Guilhem Malgoire | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Thomas Browne | Key Grip |
Production | Jennifer Simonnet | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Andy Walker | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Kirsten Lane | Music Consultant |
Directing | Zoe Liang | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Siobhán McGrath | Makeup Trainee |
Costume & Make-Up | Luke Anthony | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Luke Anthony | Key Makeup Artist |
Production | Rozenn Le Pape | Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Jérôme Brousseau | Costume Supervisor |
Editing | Martina Zamolo | First Assistant Editor |
Writing | David Walsh | Book |