Batman Begins

Evil fears the knight.

Batman Begins (2005)

ActionCrimeDrama

Driven by tragedy, billionaire Bruce Wayne dedicates his life to uncovering and defeating the corruption that plagues his home, Gotham City. Unable to work within the system, he instead creates a new identity, a symbol of fear for the criminal underworld - The Batman.

Director: Christopher Nolan
Writers: David S. Goyer, Christopher Nolan.

Release Date: 2005-06-10
Status: Released
Run time: 140 min / 2:20
Budget: $150,000,000
Revenue: $374,218,673
Production Companies : DC Comics, Legendary Entertainment, DC Entertainment, Syncopy, Patalex III Productions Limited, Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America

IMDB

https://www.warnerbros.com/movies/batman-begins/


Casts

Christian Bale
Bruce Wayne / Batman
Michael Caine
Alfred
Liam Neeson
Ducard
Katie Holmes
Rachel Dawes
Gary Oldman
Jim Gordon
Cillian Murphy
Dr. Jonathan Crane
Tom Wilkinson
Carmine Falcone
Rutger Hauer
Earle
Ken Watanabe
Ra's al Ghul
Morgan Freeman
Lucius Fox
Gus Lewis
Bruce Wayne (Age 8)
Emma Lockhart
Rachel Dawes (Age 8)
Jay Buozzi
Asian Man / Ra's al Ghul
Mark Boone Junior
Flass
Linus Roache
Thomas Wayne
Larry Holden
Finch
Colin McFarlane
Loeb
Christine Adams
Jessica
Vincent Wong
Old Asian Prisoner
Sara Stewart
Martha Wayne
Richard Brake
Joe Chill
Gerard Murphy
Judge Faden
Charles Edwards
Wayne Enterprises Executive
Tim Booth
Victor Zsaz
Rade Serbedzija
Homeless Man
Risteard Cooper
Captain Simonson
Andrew Pleavin
Uniformed Policeman #2
Shane Rimmer
Older Gotham Water Board Technician
Jeremy Theobald
Younger Gotham Water Board Technician
Jack Gleeson
Little Boy
Jon Foo
League of Shadows Warriors (uncredited)
Joey Ansah
League of Shadows Warriors (uncredited)
Spencer Wilding
League of Shadows Warriors
Dave Legeno
League of Shadows Warriors
Khan Bonfils
League of Shadows Warriors
Rodney Ryan
League of Shadows Warrior
Dean Alexandrou
League of Shadows Warriors (uncredited)
T.J. Ramini
Crane Thug #1
Kieran Hurley
Crane Thug #2
Catherine Porter
Blonde Female Reporter / Assassin
John Nolan
Fredericks
Karen David
Courthouse Reporter #1
Jonathan D. Ellis
Courthouse Reporter #2
Tamer Hassan
Faden's Limo Driver
Ronan Leahy
Uniformed Policeman #1
Tom Wu
Bhutanese Prison Guard #1
Mark Chiu
Bhutanese Prison Guard #2
Turbo Kong
Enormous Prisoner
Sai-Kit Yung
Chinese Police Officer
Chike Chan
Chinese Police Officer
Jamie Hayden
Stocky Chinese Man
David Murray
Jumpy Thug
Darragh Kelly
Dock Thug #3
John Kazek
Dock Thug #2
Joseph Rye
Dock Cop #2
Kwaku Ankomah
Dock Cop #3
Jo Martin
Police Prison Official
Lucy Russell
Female Restaurant Guest
Mark Straker
Male Restaurant Guest #2
Timothy Deenihan
Male Restaurant Guest
Flavia Masetto
Restaurant Blonde #1
Emily Steven-Daly
Restaurant Blonde #2
David Bedella
Maitre D
Martin McDougall
Gotham Dock Employee
Noah Lee Margetts
Arkham Thug #1
Joe Hanley
Arkham Thug #2
Karl Shiels
Arkham Thug #3
Roger Griffiths
Arkham Uniformed Policeman
Stephen Walters
Arkham Lunatic
Richard Laing
Arkham Chase Cop
Matt Miller
Gotham Car Cop #3
Alexandra Bastedo
Gotham Society Dame
John Judd
Narrows Bridge Cop
Soo Hee Ding
Farmer
Phill Curr
Transit Cop
Sarah Wateridge
Mrs. Dawes
Charlie Kranz
Basement Club Manager
Terry McMahon
Bad Swat Cop #1
Cedric Young
Liquor Store Owner
Tom Nolan
Valet
Roger Yuan
Hazmat Technician
Joe Sargent
Narrows Teenager #1
Emmanuel Idowu
Narrows Teenager #2
Mel Taylor
Narrows Resident
Ilyssa Fradin
Barbara Gordon
Jeff Christian
Driving Cop
Tenzin Gyurme
Old Himalayan Man
Tenzin Clive Ball
Himalayan Child
John Burke
Arkham Lunatic Cell Mate
Earlene Bentley
Arkham Asylum Nurse
Alex Moggridge
Arkham Asylum Orderly
Rory Campbell
Opera Performer #3 Mefistofele (Tenor)
Poppy Tierney
Opera Performer #2 Margaret (Soprano)
Mark Smith
League of Shadows Warriors
Ruben Halse
League of Shadows Warriors
Jordan Shaw
African Boy in Rags
Dominic Burgess
Narrows Cop
Nadia Cameron-Blakey
Additional Restaurant Guest #1
Jeff Tanner
Bridge Cop
Omar Mostafa
Falafel Stand Vendor
Leon Delroy Williams
Pedestrian
Fabio Cardascia
Caterer
Emil Martirossian
League of Shadows Warriors (uncredited)
Mark Strange
League of Shadows Warriors (uncredited)
Lasco Atkins
Passenger (uncredited)
Rick Avery
Ghotam Car Cop (uncredited)
James Embree
Fighting Shadow Warrior (uncredited)
Gil Kolirin
Narrows Person (uncredited)
Jane Osborn
Opera Hag (uncredited)
Dan Poole
Narrows Rioter (uncredited)
Philip Harvey
Victor Zsasz Attorney (uncredited)
Russell Wilcox
Opera Hag (uncredited)
Tommy Gunn
Shadow Warrior (uncredited)
Ray Donn
Gotham Police Officer (uncredited)
Conn Horgan
Monorail Driver (as Con Horgan)

Crew

Directing Christopher Nolan Director
Production Emma Thomas Producer
Production Charles Roven Producer
Production Larry J. Franco Producer
Sound James Newton Howard Original Music Composer
Sound Hans Zimmer Original Music Composer
Camera Wally Pfister Director of Photography
Editing Lee Smith Editor
Production John Papsidera Casting
Production Lucinda Syson Casting
Writing Bob Kane Characters
Writing David S. Goyer Screenplay
Writing Christopher Nolan Screenplay
Art Paul Kirby Art Direction
Art Paki Smith Set Decoration
Production Benjamin Melniker Executive Producer
Production Cheryl A. Tkach Associate Producer
Production Michael E. Uslan Executive Producer
Art Simon Wakefield Set Decoration
Sound Brad Dechter Orchestrator
Camera David James Still Photographer
Directing Annie Penn Script Supervisor
Sound Gareth Cousins Music Editor
Costume & Make-Up Dan Grace Costume Supervisor
Art Nathan Crowley Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Lindy Hemming Costume Design
Crew Collette Nunes Visual Effects Editor
Production Dennis Davidson Publicist
Crew Martin Duffy Carpenter
Sound Michael Miller ADR & Dubbing
Crew Laura Albert Stunts
Crew Ben Cooke Stunts
Crew Mark Mottram Stunts
Production Lorne Orleans Producer
Visual Effects Stephane Ceretti Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Gary Hymes Stunts
Sound Doug Hemphill Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Ron Bartlett Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Simon Changer Music Editor
Visual Effects Rohan Claassen Visual Effects
Art Simon Lamont Supervising Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Jane Body Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Laura McIntosh Makeup Artist
Crew Jessie Thiele Post Production Supervisor
Crew Paul Dini Thanks
Crew Curt Geda Thanks
Crew Boyd Kirkland Thanks
Crew Bruce Timm Thanks
Editing Peter Hunt Color Timer
Crew Brian Christensen Stunts
Crew Steve Morphew Stand In
Crew Gary Connery Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Deena Adair Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Nancy Hancock Makeup Artist
Sound Kate Morath Boom Operator
Editing John Ensby Color Timer
Art Peter Francis Art Direction
Art Dominic Masters Art Direction
Art Andrew Hodgson Set Decoration
Art Amanda Dazely Art Department Assistant
Art Sarah Robinson Art Department Coordinator
Art Alastair Bullock Assistant Art Director
Art Troy Osman Construction Coordinator
Art Ian Whiteford Greensman
Art Michael Finlay Painter
Art John Blakeley Sculptor
Art Lotta Wolgers Set Designer
Art Peter Edge Standby Painter
Camera Steven A. Adelson Camera Operator
Camera Andy Borham First Assistant Camera
Camera Malcolm Huse Key Grip
Camera Jaime Dawkins Grip
Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Steven A. Adelson Steadicam Operator
Costume & Make-Up Gabriella Loria Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Peter Robb-King Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Anna Jartin Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Gina Marie Ome Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Thomas J. Glynn Set Dressing Artist
Crew Tim Jordan Animatronics Designer
Crew Greg Corke Armorer
Crew Nicolas Chevallier CG Supervisor
Crew P.J. Haines Chef
Crew Francie Brown Dialect Coach
Crew Michael R. Cairo Driver
Crew Catrin Cooper Post Production Assistant
Crew Adam Teeuw Production Office Assistant
Crew Jan Meade Projection
Crew Sophie Tarver Propmaker
Art Brad Good Property Master
Crew David Packard Scenic Artist
Crew Thomas J. McDonough Set Production Assistant
Crew Chris Corbould Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Paul Jennings Stunt Coordinator
Crew Peter Guyan Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Calvin Chin Transportation Co-Captain
Crew Roy Clarke Transportation Coordinator
Production Nigel Gostelow Unit Production Manager
Crew Claudia Kalindjian Unit Publicist
Crew Gary Robert Utility Stunts
Crew Kevin Boyd Video Assist Operator
Directing Cliff Lanning First Assistant Director
Editing Iain Eyre Dialogue Editor
Editing John Lee First Assistant Editor
Lighting Dawn Copeland Electrician
Lighting Perry Evans Gaffer
Lighting Neil Munro Lighting Technician
Lighting John P. Friday Rigging Gaffer
Production Elaine Grainger Casting Associate
Production Jo Beckett Location Manager
Production Mark Birmingham Production Accountant
Production Andrew Keilman Production Coordinator
Production Mark Mostyn Production Manager
Production Jennifer Campbell Production Supervisor
Sound Gemma Nicholson Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Nigel Holland Sound Editor
Sound Justine Angus Sound Effects Editor
Sound Ed Colyer Sound Mixer
Sound David Evans Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Dayne Cowan 3D Supervisor
Visual Effects Richard Briscoe Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Craig Allison I/O Supervisor
Visual Effects Duncan Capp Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Stephen Andrzejewski Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Aurelia Abate Visual Effects Producer
Crew Matthew Twyford Sequence Leads
Sound Julian Pinn Dolby Consultant
Visual Effects Ryan Lastimosa VFX Artist
Production Piers Dunn Unit Manager
Crew Simon P Thorp Thanks
Sound Peter Lindsay Sound Recordist
Sound Niv Adiri Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Andie Derrick Foley
Crew Paul Lowe Stunt Double
Costume & Make-Up Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore Contact Lens Technician
Costume & Make-Up Peter Edmonds Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Janie Nugent Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Gina Panno Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Deena Adair Hairdresser
Costume & Make-Up Stella Cottini Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Downes Makeup Trainee
Directing Eric Richard Lasko Additional Second Assistant Director
Directing Chris Burgess Additional Third Assistant Director
Directing Michael Winter Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Ben Lanning Third Assistant Director
Art Martin Kingsley Assistant Property Master
Art Roger Tyrell Construction Buyer
Art Andrew Booth Creative Director
Art Matt Lopez-Dias Daily Grip
Art Toby Britton Draughtsman
Art Colin Ellis Dressing Prop
Art Martin Asbury Storyboard Artist
Art Alan Brooks Supervising Carpenter
Sound Howard Halsall ADR Editor
Sound Sandy Buchanan ADR Mixer
Sound Alexander Beddow ADR Recordist
Sound Peter Burgis Foley Artist
Sound Ed Colyer Foley Mixer
Sound Nathan Duncan Sound Assistant
Sound Andrew Caller Sound Mix Technician
Crew John Cluff Special Effects Assistant
Crew Jonathan Barrass Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Charlie Noble 2D Supervisor
Visual Effects Alison Carter Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Crew Derek Burgess Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Senica Billingsley Visual Effects Production Assistant
Crew Rich Denikas Stunt Driver
Camera Elli Cassata Assistant Camera
Camera Gary Smith Best Boy Grip
Camera Zachary Gannaway Camera Loader
Camera Therese Hvattum Camera Trainee
Camera Simon Gilmour Clapper Loader
Camera Andrew Baggarley Data Wrangler
Camera Ashley Bond Focus Puller
Camera Joe Buxton Libra Head Technician
Camera Chris Dame Second Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Nicolas Seck CG Animator
Production Abigail Barbier ADR Voice Casting
Production Julie Harkin Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Brendan Handscombe Wardrobe Assistant
Editing Gemma Nicholson Assistant Editor
Editing Lee Twohey Colorist
Editing Steve Farman Negative Cutter
Production Katie Reynolds Post Production Coordinator
Production Tom Crooke Assistant Location Manager
Production Sam Arnopp Location Assistant
Sound Gavin Greenaway Conductor
Sound Lorne Balfe Music Programmer
Production Siobhan Barnett Additional Production Assistant
Crew Craig Hosking Aerial Coordinator
Production Becky Maxwell Assistant Accountant
Production Victoria Cadiou Assistant Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Emily Cobb CG Artist
Lighting Cory Geryak Chief Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Michael Bell Digital Compositor
Production Joan Philo Extras Casting
Production Enero Extras Casting Assistant
Crew Andy Madden Floor Runner
Production Michael Elson Head of Production
Production Julian Mann Head of Research
Crew Leah Chalk Health and Safety
Production Jennifer Griffin Key Accountant
Lighting W.C. 'Chunky' Huse Key Rigging Grip
Lighting Timothy Jippin Rigging Grip
Visual Effects James Tomlinson Matchmove Supervisor
Production Karen Turner Payroll Accountant
Production Winston Gallagher Production Assistant
Production Rick Senat Production Consultant
Production Kevin Trehy Production Executive
Production Fiona Baldwin Production Runner
Production Sharon Lomasney Production Secretary
Production Wyatt Pow Researcher
Visual Effects Paul Birkett Rotoscoping Artist
Production Ericka N. Shane Second Assistant Accountant
Visual Effects Laurence Harvey Senior Modeller
Crew Zoe Margolis Set Runner

Similar Movies