Geostorm (2017)
After an unprecedented series of natural disasters threatened the planet, the world's leaders came together to create an intricate network of satellites to control the global climate and keep everyone safe. But now, something has gone wrong: the system built to protect Earth is attacking it, and it becomes a race against the clock to uncover the real threat before a worldwide geostorm wipes out everything and everyone along with it.
Director: Dean Devlin
https://www.warnerbros.com/geostorm
Gerard Butler Jake Lawson |
|
Alexandra Maria Lara Ute Fassbinder |
|
Jim Sturgess Max Lawson |
|
Abbie Cornish U.S. Secret Service Agent Sarah Wilson |
|
Ed Harris U.S. Secretary of State Leonard Dekkom |
|
Andy García U.S. President Andrew Palma |
|
Zazie Beetz Dana |
|
Eugenio Derbez Al Hernandez |
|
Robert Sheehan Duncan Taylor |
|
David S. Lee Lead Henchman Rico |
|
Talitha Bateman Hannah Lawson |
|
Daniel Wu Cheng Long |
|
Adepero Oduye Eni Adisa |
|
Amr Waked Ray Dussette |
|
Richard Schiff Virginia Senator Thomas Cross |
|
Billy Slaughter Karl Dright |
|
Tom Choi Chinese Representative Lee |
|
Mare Winningham Dr. Jennings |
|
Daniella Garcia-Lorido Mickey |
|
Ritchie Montgomery Mike |
|
Judd Lormand Richard Hill |
|
Corey Mendell Parker Lammy |
|
Catherine Ashton British Tech |
|
Arnold Chun Japanese Tech |
|
Randall Newsome Vice President Miller |
|
Sean Paul Braud Dixon |
|
Anastasiya Rul Russian Woman |
|
Julia Denton Hannah's Mom |
|
Carlos Antonio Uniformed Guard |
|
Joe Drago Senior NASA Tech |
|
Douglas M. Griffin NASA Tech (Mission Control) |
|
Blake Burt UN Private (as Blake C. Burt) |
|
Derek Roberts Major Collner |
|
Randy Havens Trey Grant |
|
Thomas Burke Retrieval Bay Tech |
|
Edgar Leza NASA Guard (uncredited) |
Production | Ronna Kress | Casting |
Editing | Chris Lebenzon | Editor |
Art | Anne Kuljian | Set Decoration |
Visual Effects | Colin Strause | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Directing | Dean Devlin | Director |
Production | Dean Devlin | Producer |
Writing | Dean Devlin | Writer |
Crew | Charles Croughwell | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Catherine Harper | Foley |
Camera | Roberto Schaefer | Director of Photography |
Art | Kirk M. Petruccelli | Production Design |
Art | Kevin Constant | Supervising Art Director |
Visual Effects | William Mesa | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jeffrey A. Okun | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Page Buckner | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Lori Mazuer | Set Decoration |
Production | Dana Goldberg | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan Matheson | Costume Design |
Visual Effects | Johnathan R. Banta | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Don Granger | Executive Producer |
Camera | Gary Capo | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Production | David Ellison | Producer |
Editing | Ron Rosen | Editor |
Editing | John Refoua | Editor |
Production | Herb Gains | Executive Producer |
Camera | Raymond Lam Fai-Tai | Camera Operator |
Sound | Markus Glunz | Foley Editor |
Crew | Brian Gonosey | Visual Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Francisco X. Pérez | Makeup Department Head |
Crew | Cliff Fleming | Aerial Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Allan A. Apone | Makeup Artist |
Production | Chen On Chu | Line Producer |
Sound | Patrick Cyccone Jr. | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Charles Maynes | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Aimee Stuit | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Monty L. Simons | Stunts |
Sound | Lorne Balfe | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Donna Evans | Stunts |
Art | Kelly Curley | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Chris Watts | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Richard Ziegler | Music Editor |
Crew | Lincoln Kupchak | Visual Effects Editor |
Art | Vlad Bina | Art Direction |
Sound | Tom Marks | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Alexis Wajsbrot | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Chelsea Bruland | Stunts |
Sound | Martin Lopez | Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Dennis Liddiard | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Charlene Amateau | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Suzanne M.B. Chambliss | Set Costumer |
Writing | Paul Guyot | Writer |
Visual Effects | Rafa Solórzano | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Brian Adler | Visual Effects |
Sound | Michael Hertlein | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Sarah Swick | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Candice Muriedas | Art Department Coordinator |
Production | Marc Roskin | Executive Producer |
Lighting | Andy Ryan | Gaffer |
Sound | Tim LeBlanc | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Simon Carr | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Ben Rothstein | Still Photographer |
Camera | Gary L. Camp | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | D. Chris Smith | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Allan Magled | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Norbert Kaluza | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Mustapha Mimis | Set Costumer |
Crew | Abhishek Chauhan | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Darren A. Bell | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Robert Duncan | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jeff Atherton | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Shareen Chehade | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Donna Spahn | Key Hair Stylist |
Art | Randall S. Coe | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Robert A. Blackburn | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Myron Nettinga | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Steve Koster | Aerial Director of Photography |
Crew | Steve Rhee | Visual Effects Editor |
Art | Heather Elwell | Art Department Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Julian Foddy | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Tom Macdonald | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Cameron Frankley | Supervising Sound Editor |
Lighting | Ferdinand Duplantier Jr. | Rigging Gaffer |
Sound | Jörg Klinkenberg | Foley |
Costume & Make-Up | Tom Cummins | Key Set Costumer |
Sound | Greg ten Bosch | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Anthony Simonaitis | Pyrotechnic Supervisor |
Crew | Corrina Roshea Bobb | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeri Baker | Hairstylist |
Crew | Chuck Picerni Jr. | Stunt Driver |
Costume & Make-Up | Kimberley Spiteri | Hair Department Head |
Visual Effects | Niklas Jacobson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Directing | Suzanne Bingham | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Ashley Nicole Hudson | Stunts |
Crew | Struan Farquhar | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Lukasz Bukowiecki | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Tyler Lafferty | Prop Maker |
Visual Effects | Michael Meinardus | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Vanessa Motta | Utility Stunts |
Camera | Steven A. Guerrero | Dolly Grip |
Editing | Ian Sullivan | Digital Intermediate |
Production | Hannah d'Angerio | Casting Associate |
Sound | James Gallivan | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Rachael Ohman | Key Costumer |
Sound | Csaba Wagner | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Mark Webb | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | David Lebensfeld | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Grant Miller | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Sean Heissinger | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Christopher Collis | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Kevin Zimmerman | Sound Editor |
Sound | Sally Boldt | Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Mark Franco | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Richard Bullock Jr. | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Sebastien Racine | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Dan Kenyon | Sound Designer |
Camera | Davide Tiraboschi | Aerial Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Natasha Romanow | Set Costumer |
Visual Effects | Alene Tan | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | Patrick Murray | Gaffer |
Production | Cliff Lanning | Co-Producer |
Visual Effects | Josiah Zavala | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | CJ Cole | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Kraig Tytus | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Catherine Westgate | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | David Utley | Art Direction |
Sound | Jon Michaels | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Rory Jones | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jason Cooper | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Anthony Smith | 2D Supervisor |
Directing | Sam Sullivan | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Philipp Bitter | Foley Editor |
Visual Effects | Kat Gore | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Michael Zavala | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Antoinette Scherer | Set Costumer |
Visual Effects | Paul Riddle | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Steven Spady | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Leigh Hennessy | Stunts |
Crew | Cory Fleming | Aerial Coordinator |
Camera | Jimi Ryan | Key Grip |
Visual Effects | Leanna Kruse | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Richard T. Hoover | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Khaled Zaazouh | Aerial Coordinator |
Crew | Damien Stumpf | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Abbie Kennedy | Matchmove Supervisor |
Production | Marin Hope | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Tony Velasco | Key Costumer |
Visual Effects | Mariangela Suma | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Olaf Simon | Foley |
Production | Rachel Olschan | Co-Producer |
Art | Miccah Underwood | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | Stuart Sharpless | Aerial Camera |
Crew | Dionys Frei | Drone Operator |
Camera | Luke Cauthern | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Wing Ma | Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Lucas John Ng | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Marie Elena | Key Hair Stylist |
Visual Effects | David Simpson | 2D Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Philip Trieu | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Christopher Sweet | 3D Sequence Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Darren Rodriguez | Animation Supervisor |
Crew | Jason Yanofsky | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Jeremy Hardin | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Troy Moore | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jason Walmsley | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Caleb Choo | Matchmove Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Faraz Hameed | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Michael Hull | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Nick Chiang | Roto Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Brent Shafer | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Amanda Johnstone-Batt | 3D Sequence Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Linda Chaabna | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Sian Davies | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Clayton Lyons | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Carine Ong | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Annalisa Torina | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Mariluz Noto | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Monica Østbø Østgård | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Beatriz Gómez | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Magdalena Radziuk | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Paria Kamyab | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Tristan Fisher | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Carey Gosa | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Kerry Joseph | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Greta Ruljevaite | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Amanda Confavreux | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Christian Kaestner | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Allyn Lawson | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Lynn Ollie | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nicole Yuen | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nina Fabio | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Aurora Knox | Seamstress |
Editing | Rick Chapman | Digital Intermediate |
Crew | Andrew Masterson | Pilot |
Sound | Mark Hailstone | Sound Designer |
Art | Jeremy Johnson | Construction Foreman |
Art | Maciej Kuciara | Concept Artist |
Art | Billy Sender | Set Dresser |
Production | Tyler Hohmann | Location Assistant |