Pasolini (2014)
We are with Pasolini during the last hours of his life, as he talks with his beloved family and friends, writes, gives a brutally honest interview, shares a meal with Ninetto Davoli, and cruises for the roughest rough trade in his gun-metal gray Alfa Romeo. Over the course of the action, Pasolini’s life and his art are constantly refracted and intermingled to the point where they become one.
Director:
Abel Ferrara
Writer:
Maurizio Braucci
Willem Dafoe Pier Paolo Pasolini |
|
Ninetto Davoli Epifanio |
|
Riccardo Scamarcio Ninetto Davoli |
|
Valerio Mastandrea Nico Naldini |
|
Roberto Zibetti Carlo |
|
Andrea Bosca Andrea Fago |
|
Giada Colagrande Graziella Chiarcossi |
|
Damiano Tamilia Pino Pelosi |
|
Francesco Siciliano Furio Colombo |
|
Luca Lionello Narrator (voice) |
|
Salvatore Ruocco Politician |
|
Adriana Asti Susanna Pasolini |
|
Maria de Medeiros Laura Betti |
|
Guillaume Rumiel Braun Interviewer |
|
Dounia Sichov Stewardess |
|
Pietro Angelini Sandro |
|
Caterina Fornaciai Stewardess Petroi |
|
Rosa Diletta Rossi Patrizia |
|
Matthias Arduini Patrizia's Child |
|
Francesco Acquaroli Aldo Pommidoro |
|
Rossana Bravi Mari Pommidoro |
|
Emilia Folcarelli Epifanio's Wife |
|
Lola Pagnani Woman at Market |
|
Tatiana Luter Woman at Station |
|
Luca Tartaglia Policeman #1 |
|
Christian Burruano Policeman #2 |
|
Adamo Dionisi Guide |
|
Cristina Chiriac Feast Party Queen |
|
Valerio Troiani Feast Party King |
|
Roberto Panzironi Biondo Tevere Owner |
|
Angelica Di Majo Biondo Tevere Woman |
|
Alberto Iocca Kid Idroscalo |
|
Marco Pizzi Kid Idroscalo |
|
Davide Argenti Kid Idoscalo |
|
Menina Filacchione Mother Idoscalo |
|
Amedeo Sgaramella Fisherman Idroscalo |
|
Donato Placido Marble Hall Politician |
|
Roberto Di Palma Marble Hall Politician |
|
Diego Pagotto Marble Hall Politician |
|
Luigi Di Majo Marble Hall Politician |
|
Carlo Di Majo Marble Hall Politician |
|
Beatrice Palme Intellectual |
|
Tommaso Capolicchio Intellectual |
|
Corrado Sabellico Intellectual |
|
Gabriella Bonacchi Intellectual |
|
Elisabetta Magrini Intellectual |
|
Frank Serina Intellectual |
|
Ferdinando Emilio Abbate Intellectual |
|
Julie Thibaudeau Intellectual |
|
Filippo Chiricozzi Intellectual |
|
Lana Vlady Intellectual |
|
Jaime Manca Di Villahermosa Intellectual |
|
Elena Di Majo Intellectual |
|
Roberta Ruta Intellectual |
|
Gabriella D'Aloia Intellectual |
|
Vincenzo Bruno Intellectual |
|
Luigi Coldagelli Intellectual |
|
Giuseppe Alagna Intellectual |
|
Paola Mostile Intellectual |
|
Michele Leone Intellectual |
|
Pierpaolo Zerilli Intellectual |
|
Teresa Figurelli Intellectual |
|
Tullio Bandettini Intellectual |
|
Maddalena Libertini Intellectual |
|
Antonio Bottazzo Intellectual |
|
Omero Dafano Intellectual |
|
Alessandra Pugliese Intellectual |
|
Daniele Archibugi Intellectual |
|
Barbara Belsanti Intellectual |
|
Nathanaël Poupin Intellectual |
|
Michele Rabbia Feast of Fertility Orgyist |
|
Laura Sinceri Feast of Fertility Orgyist |
|
Alessandra Ribis Feast of Fertility Orgyist |
|
Mauro Cardinali Feast of Fertility Orgyist |
|
Marika Esposito Feast of Fertility Orgyist |
|
Daniel Plat Feast of Fertility Orgyist |
|
Francesca Federici Person at Market |
|
Gaetano Gentile Person at Market |
|
Emilia Marra Person at Market |
|
Maurizio Oliva Person at Market |
|
Maria Antonietta Mariani Person at Market |
|
Filippo Cimzic Person at Market |
|
Loredana Bignami Person at Market |
|
Eugenio De Simone Person at Market |
|
Giuseppe Palmulli Person at Market |
|
Piero La Rotonda Person at Market |
|
Alessandro Vendetti Termini Kid |
|
Eduardo Valdarnini Termini Kid |
|
Marco Felli Termini Kid |
|
Momo Casablanca Gay Man (uncredited) |
|
Chiara Caselli Laura Betti (voice) (uncredited) |
|
Tullia Di Nardo Airplane Passenger (uncredited) |
|
Fabrizio Gifuni Pier Paolo Pasolini (voice) (uncredited) |
|
Luca Guastini Termini Kid (uncredited) |
Production | Conchita Airoldi | Producer |
Directing | Abel Ferrara | Director |
Writing | Abel Ferrara | Idea |
Sound | Thomas Gauder | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Igor Gabriel | Production Design |
Writing | Maurizio Braucci | Screenplay |
Production | Augusto Caminito | Associate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Diego Prestopino | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Diego Prestopino | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Camera | Benoît Dervaux | Camera Operator |
Production | Joseph Rouschop | Producer |
Sound | Neil Benezra | ADR Recordist |
Production | Thierry Lounas | Producer |
Camera | Stefano Falivene | Director of Photography |
Camera | Francesco Di Giacomo | Additional Photography |
Editing | Fabio Nunziata | Editor |
Editing | Lionel Kopp | Colorist |
Sound | Francesco Lucarelli | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Benoît Biral | Foley Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Federico Carretti | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Federico Carretti | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Writing | Nicola Tranquillino | Idea |
Sound | Philippe Penot | Foley Artist |
Production | Francesco Tatò | Production Manager |
Production | Francesco Tatò | Line Producer |
Production | Valérie Bournonville | Co-Producer |
Production | Fabio Massimo Cacciatori | Producer |
Crew | Gianluca Petrazzi | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Giorgio Savino | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Stefano Marinoni | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Fabio Micolano | Additional Production Assistant |
Production | Enrico Latella | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Olivier Père | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ferdinando Merolla | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Catherine Le Mignant-Labye | Post Production Assistant |
Crew | Tiberio Angeloni | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Massimo Di Palma | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Franco Galiano | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Yves D'Alessandro | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Mirko Zamperla | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Massimo Allinoro | Assistant Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Rossano Marchi | Costume Design |
Sound | David Vranken | Sound Editor |
Directing | Davide Sacchetti | First Assistant Director |
Crew | David Zamperla | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Irma Misantoni | Post Production Coordinator |
Lighting | Maurizio Broglio | Electrician |
Art | Amenah M.N.A. Monem | Art Direction |
Production | Alessandro Manni | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Filippo Colli | Production Assistant |
Crew | Cassandre Warnauts | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Giuseppe Santoni | Transportation Captain |
Camera | Maurizio Benvenuto | Grip |
Production | Michele Ottaggio | Unit Manager |
Production | Fabio Ferrante | Location Manager |
Crew | Adélaïde Basson | Post Production Assistant |
Directing | Valentina de Cassan | Assistant Director |
Sound | Marianne Roussy | Boom Operator |
Camera | Amaury Duquenne | Assistant Camera |
Production | David Hurst | Co-Producer |
Sound | Julien Momenceau | Sound |
Camera | Massimo Galiano | Key Grip |
Production | Valeria Correale | Location Manager |
Crew | Thomas Meys | Post-Production Manager |
Sound | Silvia Moraes | Sound Editor |
Editing | Santi Minasi | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Camille Chandellier | Executive Producer |
Art | Stéphane Medez | Title Designer |
Art | Guendalina Barbieri | Art Department Assistant |
Editing | Elie Tisné | Color Assistant |
Visual Effects | Alessandro Favale | Digital Compositor |
Production | Stefania Antonini | Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Sara Paesani | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Directing | Paolo Trotta | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Andrea Pagani | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Turid Follvik | Key Makeup Artist |
Directing | Marco Matteo Donat-Cattin | Assistant Director |
Production | Marco Matteo Donat-Cattin | Casting Assistant |
Editing | Leonardo Daniel Bianchi | Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Marco Altieri | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Simone Gregoris | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Thibaut Granier | Visual Effects |
Production | Costanza Coldagelli | Executive Producer |
Production | Gabriella Giannattasio | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Stefano Nigro | Hairstylist |
Art | Stefano Carbonaro | Property Master |
Production | Noël Magis | Assistant Production Manager |
Directing | Giulio Donato | Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Francesco Antonio Maggi | Digital Compositor |
Sound | Claudio Spinelli | Dialogue Editor |
Directing | Luca Cenname | Assistant Director |
Camera | Massimiliano Kuveiller | Focus Puller |
Camera | Alfredo Lembo | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Emiliano Spadoni | Additional Grip |
Camera | Angelo Donatone | Additional Grip |
Camera | Giuseppe Falcone | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Angelo Turetta | Still Photographer |
Production | Enrico De Gasperis | Production Assistant |
Lighting | Marcello Tallone | Gaffer |
Lighting | Antonio La Barbera | Electrician |
Lighting | Lorenzo La Barbera | Electrician |
Art | Rodolfo Calascibetta | Head Carpenter |
Art | Marco Cardilli | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | Dante Golinelli | Additional Grip |
Production | Sante Casini | Associate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Emanuele De Luca | Special Effects Key Makeup Artist |
Production | Giacomo Mittiga | Production Assistant |
Production | Alessandro Pantano | Additional Production Assistant |
Directing | Francesco Civita | Third Assistant Director |
Art | Alessandro De Angelis | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | Matteo Furcolo | Carpenter |
Art | Lamberto Ricciardi | Painter |
Camera | Ernesto Berardi | Grip |
Camera | Daniela Chioffi | Clapper Loader |
Lighting | Marcello Colaciello | Genetator Operator |
Crew | Daniele De Mattia | Video Assist Operator |
Production | Irene Tommasi | Casting Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Carmela Linda Carbone | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Magdalena Paula Grassi | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Massimiliana Tiberti | Assistant Costume Designer |
Directing | Lara Rastelli | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Giovanni Attianese | Driver |
Crew | David Constantino | Driver |
Crew | Samuel David Ernesto | Driver |
Crew | Giuseppe Marzella | Driver |
Crew | Roberto Ruggieri | Driver |
Crew | Massimiliano Simotti | Driver |
Production | Maurizio Ruffo | Production Assistant |