In a Valley of Violence (2016)
The story of a drifter named Paul who arrives in a small town seeking revenge on the thugs who murdered his friend. Sisters Mary Anne and Ellen, who run the town's hotel, help Paul in his quest for vengeance.
Director: Ti West
http://www.focusfeatures.com/inavalleyofviolence
Ethan Hawke Paul |
|
John Travolta The Marshal |
|
Taissa Farmiga Mary Anne |
|
James Ransone Gilly |
|
Karen Gillan Ellen |
|
Burn Gorman Priest |
|
Toby Huss Harris |
|
Larry Fessenden Roy |
|
Kaius Harrison William T. 'Billy' Baxter |
|
Tommy Nohilly Tubby |
|
Jeff Bairstow Townsperson |
|
Michael Davis Dollar Bill |
|
James Cady Bartender |
|
James E. Lane Old Town Miner |
|
Jumpy Abby |
Production | Terri Taylor | Casting |
Crew | Freddie Hice | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Anson Downes | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Linda Favila | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Alix Taylor | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Renate Leuschner | Wigmaker |
Production | Jason Blum | Producer |
Directing | Ti West | Director |
Editing | Ti West | Editor |
Production | Ti West | Producer |
Production | Ti West | Executive Producer |
Writing | Ti West | Writer |
Sound | Graham Reznick | Sound Designer |
Sound | Graham Reznick | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Graham Reznick | Additional Music |
Editing | Graham Reznick | Additional Editor |
Sound | Graham Reznick | Sound Supervisor |
Art | Jade Healy | Production Design |
Editing | Michael Eaves | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Sound | Abigail Savage | Assistant Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Vanessa Sharp | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | Jeff Seelye | ADR Recordist |
Art | Jorge Reyes | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Adam Willis | Set Decoration |
Sound | Jeff Grace | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Jeff Grace | Conductor |
Production | Peter Phok | Producer |
Crew | Peter Phok | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Jeanette Volturno | Executive Producer |
Crew | David Midthunder | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Hill | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Neal Jonas | Visual Effects |
Art | Neal Jonas | Title Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Malgosia Turzanska | Costume Design |
Camera | Erick Castillo | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Jacob Jaffke | Producer |
Production | Jacob Jaffke | Unit Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Hugo Villasenor | Key Makeup Artist |
Camera | Eric Robbins | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Louise Tillery | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Ed Duran | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Ed Duran | Stunt Double |
Directing | Mara Herdmann | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ivy Ermert | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ivy Ermert | Key Makeup Artist |
Sound | Tom Efinger | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Tom Efinger | Sound Supervisor |
Sound | Harrison Meyle | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Harrison Meyle | ADR Supervisor |
Art | Scott Christopher Clark | Set Dresser |
Lighting | David R. Kohn | Gaffer |
Camera | Ari Robbins | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Copper Perry | Hair Department Head |
Camera | Ursula Coyote | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Maria Bentfield | Key Costumer |
Camera | Lewis Jacobs | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Danielle Noe | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Danielle Noe | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Sound | Matt Salib | Foley |
Sound | Matt Salib | Foley Artist |
Crew | Jessica Drake | Dialect Coach |
Sound | Derek Casari | ADR Recordist |
Sound | John Moros | Foley Editor |
Production | John N. Ward | Line Producer |
Sound | Ben Whitver | ADR & Dubbing |
Production | David L. Schiff | Executive Producer |
Crew | Daniel Holt | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | Sarah Domeier Lindo | Casting Associate |
Crew | Al Goto | Stunts |
Art | Vicki M. McWilliams | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Lora McKenny | Set Costumer |
Art | R. A. Arancio-Parrain | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Robyn MacKenzie | Costume Assistant |
Directing | Tomas Deckaj | First Assistant Director |
Art | Derek Bensonhaver | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Ben Lowney | Property Master |
Crew | Scott Rasmussen | Armorer |
Costume & Make-Up | Edgar Duncan | Ager/Dyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kathy Oberlin | Tailor |
Production | Ally Conover | Casting Assistant |
Camera | Brian Freesh | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Scott Clark | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Michael Drucker | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Paul Bruski | ADR & Dubbing |
Sound | Paul Bruski | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Caleb Hollenback | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Caleb Hollenback | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Leonard Sanchez | Boom Operator |
Editing | William J. Holden | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Darryl L. Frank | Sound Mixer |
Camera | Hank Herrera | Key Grip |
Art | Duprelon Tizdale | Set Dresser |
Production | Derek M. Chavez | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Bob Baxter | Extras Casting |
Crew | Matthew Lee Christmas | Stunts |
Camera | Phoebe Krueger | Camera Loader |
Crew | Gabriel Nunez | Stunts |
Sound | Eric W. Lindermann | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Kerry Newberry | Production Accountant |
Directing | Jon Baran | Second Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Steve Banister | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Sound | Joe 'Primo' Heise | Utility Sound |
Sound | Terry Boyd Jr. | Foley Recordist |
Art | Dale Lotreck | Set Dresser |
Production | Christina Stoltenberg | Key Production Assistant |
Crew | Anthony Reynolds | Stand In |
Crew | Tyler Forsberg | Stunts |
Crew | Wes Trudell | Stunts |
Production | Sarah Doneier | Casting Associate |
Art | Steve Trujillo | Set Dresser |
Art | David Trujillo | Leadman |
Art | Orlando B. Montoya | Set Dresser |
Art | Linda B. Gore | Set Dresser |
Camera | Brett Latter | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Production | Aurelia Corcoran | Production Secretary |
Crew | Khalic Nance | Craft Service |
Sound | Dan Douglass | ADR Recordist |