Moon 44 (1990)
Year 2038: The mineral resources of the earth are drained, in space there are fights for the last deposits on other planets and satellites. This is the situation when one of the bigger mining corporations has lost all but one mineral moons and many of their fully automatic mining robots are disappearing on their flight home. Since nobody else wants the job, they send prisoners to defend the mining station. Among them undercover agent Stone, who shall clear the whereabouts of the expensive robots. In an atmosphere of corruption, fear and hatred he gets between the fronts of rivaling groups.
Director:
Roland Emmerich
Writers:
Dean Heyde, Oliver Eberle.
Michael Paré Felix Stone |
|
Lisa Eichhorn Terry Morgan |
|
Dean Devlin Tyler |
|
Brian Thompson Jake O'Neal |
|
Malcolm McDowell Major Lee |
|
Leon Rippy Master Sergeant Sykes |
|
Jochen Nickel Scooter Bailey |
|
Mehmet Yilmaz Marc |
|
John March Moose Haggerty |
|
Drew Lucas Riffle |
|
David Williamson Lt. Gallagher |
|
Calvin Burke Capt. Stojanowicz |
|
Andy Howarth Guard Checkpoint |
|
William Begatie Taxi-Crane Pilot |
|
Bernhard Bolden Taxi-Crane Pilot |
|
Michael Antoniou Taxi-Crane Pilot |
|
Bernhard Nickel Sergeant #1 |
|
Thomas Nickel Sergeant #2 |
|
Frederic Mills Fritz |
|
Milton Jones Technician |
|
Stephen Geoffreys Cookie |
|
Roscoe Lee Browne Chairman Hall, Galactic Mining Corp. (uncredited) |
|
Charles Haigh Moon 47 Commander (uncredited) |
|
Renée Estevez Executive (uncredited) |
Production | Jakob Claussen | Production Manager |
Directing | Roland Emmerich | Director |
Production | Roland Emmerich | Producer |
Writing | Roland Emmerich | Story |
Camera | Karl Walter Lindenlaub | Director of Photography |
Art | Oliver Scholl | Production Design |
Sound | Jack Smalley | Orchestrator |
Costume & Make-Up | Ha Nguyen | Costume Design |
Production | Ute Emmerich | Producer |
Art | Frank Bollinger | Construction Coordinator |
Editing | Tomy Wigand | Editor |
Production | Carsten H.W. Lorenz | Line Producer |
Camera | Markus Dürr | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Volker Engel | Special Effects |
Visual Effects | Volker Engel | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Writing | Dean Heyde | Screenplay |
Production | Dean Heyde | Producer |
Writing | Dean Heyde | Story |
Writing | P.J. Mitchell | Story |
Writing | Oliver Eberle | Screenplay |
Writing | Oliver Eberle | Story |
Production | Michael Scordino | Executive Producer |
Sound | Joel Goldsmith | Original Music Composer |
Production | Joe Reich | Casting |
Art | Sven Hass | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Robin Schannewitzki | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Delia Mündelein | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Suleika Ulmen | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Robert Gerard Brown | Second Unit |
Costume & Make-Up | Marc Gäbelein | Set Dressing Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Wolfgang Haupt | Set Dressing Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Florian Lehner | Set Dressing Artist |
Art | Sonja B. Zimmer | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Hubert Bartholomae | Sound Designer |
Sound | Jens Hasler | Sound |
Sound | Chris Ledesma | Music Editor |
Crew | Joachim Grüninger | Special Effects |
Crew | Theo Nischwitz | Special Effects |
Visual Effects | Bernd Kammermeier | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Carl Schmitt | Modeling |
Lighting | Wolfram Anders | Electrician |
Lighting | Horst Markgraf | Electrician |
Lighting | Mario Müller | Electrician |
Lighting | Rainer Pfister | Best Boy Electrician |
Lighting | Rainer Pfister | Electrician |
Lighting | Christian Saalfeld | Electrician |
Camera | Frank Scharl | Grip |
Lighting | Honorat Stangl | Gaffer |
Camera | Thomas Ch. Weber | Additional Photography |
Visual Effects | Hartmut Keller | Animation |
Visual Effects | Hartmut Keller | Chief Technician / Stop-Motion Expert |
Visual Effects | Klaus Knoesel | Animation |
Visual Effects | Holger Neuhäuser | Animation |
Visual Effects | Sikander Goldau | I/O Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Andreas Hoffmann | Chief Technician / Stop-Motion Expert |
Visual Effects | Oliver Steegmueller | Chief Technician / Stop-Motion Expert |
Sound | Christopher L. Stone | Orchestrator |
Directing | Andrea Wimmer | Script Supervisor |