Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines

The Machines Will Rise.

Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003)

ActionThrillerScience Fiction

It's been 10 years since John Connor saved Earth from Judgment Day, and he's now living under the radar, steering clear of using anything Skynet can trace. That is, until he encounters T-X, a robotic assassin ordered to finish what T-1000 started. Good thing Connor's former nemesis, the Terminator, is back to aid the now-adult Connor … just like he promised.

Director: Jonathan Mostow
Writers: John D. Brancato, Michael Ferris.

Release Date: 2003-07-02
Status: Released
Run time: 109 min / 1:49
Budget: $200,000,000
Revenue: $435,000,000
Production Companies : Columbia Pictures, Intermedia Films, Warner Bros., C-2 Pictures, IMF Internationale Medien und Film GmbH & Co. 3. Produktions KG, Mostow/Lieberman Productions
Production Countries: Germany, United Kingdom, United States of America

IMDB


Casts

Arnold Schwarzenegger
Terminator
Nick Stahl
John Connor
Claire Danes
Kate Brewster
Kristanna Loken
T-X
David Andrews
Robert Brewster
Mark Famiglietti
Scott Petersen
Earl Boen
Dr. Peter Silberman
Moira Harris
Betsy
Chopper Bernet
Chief Engineer
Christopher Lawford
Brewser's Aide
Alana Curry
Bill's Girlfriend
Chris Hardwick
Engineer
Robert Alonzo
Jose Barrera
Susan Merson
Roadhouse Clubgoer

Crew

Directing Jonathan Mostow Director
Writing John D. Brancato Screenplay
Writing Michael Ferris Screenplay
Production Hal Lieberman Producer
Production Joel B. Michaels Producer
Production Mario Kassar Producer
Sound Marco Beltrami Original Music Composer
Camera Don Burgess Director of Photography
Editing Nicolas De Toth Editor
Editing Neil Travis Editor
Production Sarah Finn Casting
Art Jeff Mann Production Design
Art Shepherd Frankel Art Direction
Art Beat Frutiger Art Direction
Art Andrew Menzies Art Direction
Art Jay Hart Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up April Ferry Costume Design
Sound Bill Abbott Music Editor
Sound Peter Brown Sound Effects Editor
Sound Cary Weitz Boom Operator
Production Andrew G. Vajna Producer
Production Colin Wilson Producer
Writing John D. Brancato Story
Writing Michael Ferris Story
Writing Tedi Sarafian Story
Writing James Cameron Characters
Writing Gale Anne Hurd Characters
Crew Stan Winston Makeup Effects
Crew John Rosengrant Makeup Effects
Crew Arjen Tuiten Makeup Effects
Costume & Make-Up Jeff Dawn Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Donna Marcione Pollack Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Dan Moore Costume Supervisor
Production Moritz Borman Executive Producer
Production Matthias Deyle Producer
Production Guy East Executive Producer
Production Oliver Hengst Line Producer
Production Gale Anne Hurd Executive Producer
Production Aslan Nadery Executive Producer
Production Dieter Nobbe Executive Producer
Production Volker Schauz Executive Producer
Production Nigel Sinclair Executive Producer
Production Randi Hiller Casting
Crew Allen Hall Special Effects Coordinator
Art Mark Zuelzke Art Direction
Art Erica Callas Art Department Assistant
Art Laura J. DeRosa Art Department Coordinator
Art Greg Berry Assistant Art Director
Art Constantine Sekeris Conceptual Design
Art Greg John Callas Construction Coordinator
Art Sean Clouser Construction Foreman
Art Frank Cappiello Greensman
Art Giovanni Ferrara Lead Painter
Art Wayne Shepherd Leadman
Art Francesco Ferrara Painter
Art Matt Codd Production Illustrator
Art Fred Arbegast Sculptor
Art Maria Baker Set Designer
Camera Trey Clinesmith Additional Camera
Camera Raimund Almanza First Assistant Camera
Camera Michael J. Coo Grip
Camera Kenji Luster Steadicam Operator
Camera Robert Zuckerman Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Peter Tothpal Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Lisa M. Cubero Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Cydney Cornell Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Steve LaPorte Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Terry Wolfinger Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Clinton Wayne Prosthetic Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Bob Moore Jr. Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Tammy Banal Set Dressing Artist
Costume & Make-Up Egan Gauntt Set Dressing Supervisor
Crew Michael Papac Armorer
Crew Richard McBride CG Supervisor
Crew Lea Anderson Craft Service
Crew Don Lee Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Roger Bojarski Jr. Driver
Crew Joel Sill Executive Music Producer
Crew Heather Green Loader
Crew Robert K. Johnson Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Stewart Maclennan Post Production Assistant
Crew Michael Tinger Post Production Supervisor
Crew Nour Dardari Production Controller
Crew Kent Hayward Projection
Crew Mark Bialuski Propmaker
Crew Hope M. Parrish Property Master
Crew Timothy Michael Cairns Quality Control Supervisor
Crew Simon Crane Second Unit Cinematographer
Crew Howard Velasco Security
Crew Philippe Rebours Sequence Supervisor
Crew Jason Inman Set Medic
Crew Angela Athayde Set Production Assistant
Crew Ryan Kautzman Software Engineer
Crew Richard Jay Sound Recordist
Crew Bert Beatson Stand In
Crew Simon Crane Stunt Coordinator
Crew Kenny Alexander Stunts
Crew Evan Schiff Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Mike Shannon Transportation Captain
Crew Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator
Production Sharon Mann Unit Production Manager
Crew Sheryl Main Unit Publicist
Crew Lesley Aletter Utility Stunts
Crew Mauriece Jacks Jr. Video Assist Operator
Crew Gian Ganziano Visual Effects Editor
Directing Steve Love Assistant Director
Directing John Trujillo Layout
Directing Luca Kouimelis Script Supervisor
Editing Michael J. Benavente Dialogue Editor
Editing Amy Tompkins Digital Intermediate
Editing Todd Busch First Assistant Editor
Lighting Steve Ball Best Boy Electric
Lighting Darren Langer Electrician
Lighting James M. McEwen Gaffer
Lighting Anthony D. Guzman Lighting Technician
Lighting Jason Andrew Rigging Grip
Production Courtney Gross Casting Associate
Production Michael J. Burmeister Location Manager
Production Maryjane Layani Production Accountant
Production Tina Bennett Production Coordinator
Production Gregory Alpert Production Supervisor
Production Shery Mann Publicist
Production Max Chen Researcher
Sound Joseph Bonn First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Matthew C. Beville Foley
Sound Pete Anthony Orchestrator
Sound William B. Kaplan Production Sound Mixer
Sound Buck Sanders Sound Designer
Sound Paula Fairfield Sound Editor
Sound Ray Cymoszinski Sound Mixer
Sound Stephen Hunter Flick Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Colin Strause 3D Supervisor
Visual Effects Jamie Baxter Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Keith Marbory Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Bill Coffin Visual Effects
Visual Effects Gayle Busby Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Kim Boyle Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Dion Hatch Visual Effects Supervisor
Writing Robert Consing Storyboard
Crew Tom Armbruster Motion Capture Artist
Crew Peter Mitchell Rubin Visual Effects Art Director
Sound Andy Potvin Dolby Consultant
Crew Csilla Somogyi Thanks

Similar Movies