Wonder Woman

Power. Grace. Wisdom. Wonder.

Wonder Woman (2017)

ActionAdventureFantasy

An Amazon princess comes to the world of Man to become the greatest of the female superheroes.

Director: Patty Jenkins
Writer: Allan Heinberg

Release Date: 2017-05-30
Status: Released
Run time: 141 min / 2:21
Budget: $149,000,000
Revenue: $82,176,340
Production Companies : Dune Entertainment, Atlas Entertainment, Warner Bros., DC Entertainment, Cruel & Unusual Films, TENCENT PICTURES, Wanda Pictures
Production Country: United States of America

IMDB

http://www.warnerbros.com/wonder-woman


Casts

Gal Gadot
Wonder Woman / Diana Prince
Chris Pine
Steve Trevor
Robin Wright
General Antiope
Danny Huston
General Erich Ludendorff
David Thewlis
Sir Patrick Morgan
Connie Nielsen
Queen Hippolyta
Elena Anaya
Dr. Isabel Maru
Lilly Aspell
Young Diana (8)
Emily Carey
Young Diana (12)
Lucy Davis
Etta Candy
Saïd Taghmaoui
Sameer
Ewen Bremner
Charlie
Eugene Brave Rock
Chief
Lisa Loven Kongsli
Menalippe
Florence Kasumba
Senator Acantha
Madeleine Vall
Egeria
Hayley Warnes
Aella
Ann Wolfe
Artemis
Doutzen Kroes
Venelia
Samantha Jo
Euboea
Ann Ogbomo
Phillipus
Eleanor Matsuura
Epione
Josette Simon
Mnemosyne
Brooke Ence
Penthiselea
Hari James
Trigona
Jacqui-Lee Pryce
Niobe
James Cosmo
FIeld Marshall Haig
Martin Bishop
Kaiser Wilhelm II
Flora Nicholson
Marie
Steffan Rhodri
Colonel Darnell
Rachel Pickup
Fausta Grables
Rainer Bock
Von Hindenberg
Eva Dabrowski
Nina
Kattreya Scheurer-Smith
Amazon Army
Betty Adewole
Amazon Army
Caroline Maria Winberg
Amazon Army
Rekha Luther
Amazon Townsfolk
Ooooota Adepo
Amazon Townsfolk
Zinnia Kumar
Amazon Townsfolk
Andrea Vasiliou
Amazonian Warrior
Freddy Elletson
Trench Sentry
Sammy Hayman
Trench Sentry
Michael Tantrum
Trench Sentry
Philippe Spall
Trench Officer - Belgian
Edward Wolstenholme
Trench Officer - British
Jennie Eggleton
Young Wife (Station)
Frank Allen Forbes
Turkish Slave
Jemma Moore
Queens Guard
Caitlin Burles
Queen's Guard
Ulli Ackermann
Guard at Invite Table
Marko Leht
German Soldier in Boat
Wolf Kahler
German Commander
Dominic Kinnaird
Suited Man
Fred Fergus
Soldier
Freddy Carter
Soldier
Ian Hughes
German Soldier
Andrew Byron
Weary Captain (Shot)
Amber Doyle
Mother
Alexander Mercury
German Lieutenant
Gana Bayarsaikhan
Throne Room Amazon
Camilla Roholm
Throne Room Amazon
Sofia Abbasi
Turkish Worker (uncredited)
Georgina Armstrong
Amazon Warrior (uncredited)
Annarie Boor
Chateau Dancer (uncredited)
Harry Brewis
Jazz Musician (uncredited)
Bern Collaco
Indian Regiment Soldier (uncredited)
Steve Doyle
German Officer (uncredited)
Dino Fazzani
Turkish Soldier (uncredited)
Flor Ferraco
Factory Worker (uncredited)
Mayling Ng
Orana (uncredited)
Sternkiker François
German Pilot (uncredited)
David Georgiou
Turkish Soldier (uncredited)
Roman Green
Returning Amputee Soldier (uncredited)
Shane Griffin
German Soldier (uncredited)
Steve Healey
German Soldier (uncredited)
Karl Fredrick Hiemeyer
German Soldier (uncredited)
Kornelia Horvath
Upper Class Customer (uncredited)
Kevin Hudson
Cafe Owner (uncredited)
Tim Ingall
British soldier (uncredited)
Ben Kelleher
WWI Soldier (uncredited)
John Kinory
Village Pharmacist (uncredited)
Dario A. Lee
Hollywood Walker (uncredited)
Christopher Marsh
British Soldier (uncredited)
Lora Moss
Belgium Peasant (uncredited)
James M.L. Muller
Clerk (uncredited)
Ekran Mustafa
Turkish Worker (uncredited)
Shaun Newnham
Pub Man (uncredited)
Yves O'Hara
German Soldier (uncredited)
Rajeev Pahuja
Soldier (uncredited)
Jag Patel
Turkish Worker (uncredited)
Richard Price
Wounded British Soldier (uncredited)
Anthony J. Sacco
Turkish soldier (uncredited)
Adam Sef
Worker (uncredited)
Mick Slaney
British Soldier (uncredited)
Zack Snyder
U.S. Soldier (uncredited)
Fran Targ
Turkish Worker (uncredited)
Roy Taylor
Pub Bruiser (uncredited)
Roy Martin Thorn
German Navy General (uncredited)
Phil Tillott
War Office Politician (uncredited)
Matt Townsend
Returning Wounded Soldier (uncredited)
Ray Whelan
British Soldier (uncredited)
Tom Whelehan
Belgian Butcher (uncredited)
Zac Whitehead
Passerby (uncredited)
Miroslav Zaruba
German Airplane Mechanic (uncredited)
Lee Neville
Scottish Regiment Soldier (uncredited)

Crew

Writing Jay Oliva Storyboard
Editing Martin Walsh Editor
Production Charles Roven Producer
Production Deborah Snyder Producer
Production Zack Snyder Producer
Production Richard Suckle Producer
Directing Patty Jenkins Director
Writing Geoff Johns Writer
Sound Peter Burgis Foley
Production Geoff Johns Executive Producer
Camera Matthew Jensen Director of Photography
Crew Taylor Brown Special Effects
Costume & Make-Up Lindy Hemming Costume Design
Sound Rupert Gregson-Williams Music
Production Kristy Carlson Casting
Production Lora Kennedy Casting
Production Wesley Coller Executive Producer
Production Stephen Jones Executive Producer
Production Lucinda Syson Casting
Art Aline Bonetto Production Design
Art Steve Carter Art Direction
Art James Collins Art Direction
Art Phil Harvey Art Direction
Art Stuart Kearns Art Direction
Art Dominic Masters Art Direction
Art Domenico Sica Art Direction
Art Remo Tozzi Art Direction
Art Anna Lynch-Robinson Set Decoration
Art Janice Macrae Set Decoration Buyer
Costume & Make-Up Christine Blundell Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Kirsty Mcqueen Makeup Artist
Production Damian Anderson Production Supervisor
Art Patrick Harris Assistant Art Director
Sound Samir Foco Sound Effects Editor
Editing Rob Killick Dialogue Editor
Sound David Mackie Assistant Sound Editor
Sound James Mather Supervising Sound Editor
Production Tommy Gormley Co-Producer
Production Rebecca Steel Roven Executive Producer
Sound Dominick Certo Music Editor
Sound Simon Changer Music Editor
Sound Karen Elliott Music Supervisor
Writing Allan Heinberg Screenplay
Writing Zack Snyder Story
Writing Allan Heinberg Story
Writing Jason Fuchs Story
Writing William Moulton Marston Comic Book
Crew William Moulton Marston Creator
Production Enzo Sisti Line Producer
Costume & Make-Up Chloe Meddings Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Claire Matthews Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Andrea Cracknell Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Nuria Mbomio Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Nuria Mbomio Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Laura Morse Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Linda Zirkus Makeup Artist
Production Andrea Alunni Unit Manager
Production Daniele Di Biasio Unit Manager
Production Marco Milani Unit Manager
Production Lulu Morgan Production Manager
Production Mark Mostyn Unit Production Manager
Production Michele Ottaggio Unit Manager
Production Erik Paoletti Unit Production Manager
Production Carmen Pepelea Production Supervisor
Production Roxanne Pinheiro Production Manager
Production Andy Reeve Unit Manager
Production Massimiliano Sisti Unit Manager
Production Elisabetta Tomasso Unit Manager
Production Carrick Welsh Unit Manager
Art Simon Elsley Assistant Art Director
Art Clara Gomez del Moral Draughtsman
Art Kevin J. J. Hill Assistant Art Director
Writing Anson Jew Storyboard
Writing Benton Jew Storyboard
Art Roberto Oliveri Set Dresser
Art Irene Orru Assistant Art Director
Sound Jed Loughran Sound Effects Editor
Crew Thomas Kennedy Sound Design Assistant
Sound Jason Oliver ADR & Dubbing
Crew Luke Gray Technical Supervisor
Crew Jimmy Chhiu Stunts
Crew Damon Caro Stunt Coordinator
Crew Tom Hallahan Stunts
Crew Kye Mckee Stunts
Crew Theo Morton Stunts
Crew Lauren Okadigbo Stunts
Crew Antonio Oña Sánchez Stunts
Crew Lee Sheward Stunt Coordinator
Crew Justin A. Williams Stunts
Camera Rene Adefarasin First Assistant Camera
Camera Ben Adefarasin Camera Operator
Crew Peter Ayriss Drone Operator
Camera Peter Batten Camera Operator
Camera Alex Bailey Still Photographer
Camera Jack Bentley Additional Photography
Camera Andrea di Benedetto Grip
Camera Carlos De Carvalho Additional Photography
Camera Clay Enos Still Photographer
Camera Mauro Faina Grip
Camera Kevin Fraser Key Grip
Camera Freddie Hall Additional Photography
Lighting Wayne King Gaffer
Camera Steve Minett Still Photographer
Camera David Penfold First Assistant Camera
Camera Spencer Murray First Assistant Camera
Camera Daniele Postiglione Grip
Camera Lorenzo Senatore Additional Photography
Camera Lorenzo Senatore Second Unit Director of Photography
Lighting David Sinfield Gaffer
Camera Stamos Triantafyllos Camera Operator
Camera Ben Wilson Camera Operator
Production Jeanette Benzie Casting Associate
Production Bex Reynolds Casting Assistant
Production Kate Ringsell Casting Associate
Production Leigh Ann Smith Casting Assistant
Production Natasha Vincent Casting Associate
Production Milla Wilcock Casting
Costume & Make-Up Lucy Donowho Set Costumer
Editing Katrina Annan Assistant Editor
Editing Fred Brown II Assistant Editor
Editing Nick Davis First Assistant Editor
Art Todd Kleparski Production Design
Editing Matthew Tucker Associate Editor
Editing Kieran Waller Assistant Editor
Production Fabio Ferrante Location Manager
Production Leonardo Cellai Location Manager
Production Duncan Broadfoot Location Manager
Production Jacob McIntyre Location Manager
Production Steve Mortimore Location Manager
Production Georgette Turner Location Manager
Art Asha Sharma Location Scout
Art Gianluca Barra Location Scout
Sound David Butterworth Orchestrator
Sound J.J. George Music Editor
Sound Steve Mair Musician
Sound Melissa Muik Music Editor
Sound Alec Roberts Orchestrator
Production Marco Calabrese Production Coordinator
Crew Isabel Baquero Choreographer
Crew Jo Cameron Brown Dialect Coach
Sound Chris Munro Production Sound Mixer
Directing Patty Jenkins Script Supervisor
Camera Jeremy Braben Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Toby Plaskitt Russian Arm Operator
Lighting Fulvio Segianni Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Francesco Zaccaria Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Harlon Haveland Lighting Technician
Lighting Dan Smith Lighting Technician
Lighting Toby Tyler Jr. Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Aaron Reznick 3D Coordinator
Visual Effects Nicholas Symons Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Omar Morsy Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Ben Wiggs Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Michael Langford Lead Animator
Crew Antoine Moulineau CG Supervisor
Crew James Rustad CG Supervisor
Crew Joel Green CG Supervisor
Crew Goran Backman CG Supervisor
Crew Jorge Razon CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Tricia Kim Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Matt McClurg Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects Peter Pelisek Roto Supervisor
Visual Effects Shenyan Liu VFX Editor
Visual Effects Wes Walcott VFX Editor
Crew Jonathan Opgenhaffen Visual Effects Art Director
Crew Constantin Brodt Visual Effects Editor
Crew Mark Hunter Visual Effects Editor
Crew Sam Lane Visual Effects Editor
Crew Kelly Noordermeer Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Laurence Berkani Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Guy Botham Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Edward Churchward Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Praveen Kilaru Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Amber Kirsch Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Mohak Sharma Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Ken Dailey Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Matthew Pellar Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Elzbieta Trosinska Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Zachary Vesely Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Lena Scanlan Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Frazer Churchill Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Viktor Muller Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jessica Norman Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Bill Westenhofer Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Alex Wuttke Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Mihaela Orzea Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Adam Janeczek Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Loeng Wong-Savun Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Keith Miller Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Javier Meroño Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Yafes Sahin Visual Effects Technical Director
Art Gabi Brown Art Department Coordinator
Art Cariddi McKinnon Nardulli Art Department Coordinator
Camera Alex Finlayson Additional Photography
Crew Alex Finlayson Loader
Crew Jessie Graff Stunts
Crew Wayne Dalglish Fight Choreographer

Similar Movies