Aquaman

Home Is Calling

Aquaman (2018)

ActionAdventureFantasy

Once home to the most advanced civilization on Earth, Atlantis is now an underwater kingdom ruled by the power-hungry King Orm. With a vast army at his disposal, Orm plans to conquer the remaining oceanic people and then the surface world. Standing in his way is Arthur Curry, Orm's half-human, half-Atlantean brother and true heir to the throne.

Director: James Wan
Writers: David Leslie Johnson-McGoldrick, Will Beall.

Release Date: 2018-12-07
Status: Released
Run time: 144 min / 2:24
Budget: $160,000,000
Revenue: $1,143,689,193
Production Companies : DC Comics, DC Entertainment, Warner Bros. Pictures, The Safran Company, Rodeo FX, Panoramic Pictures
Production Countries: Australia, United States of America

IMDB

http://www.aquamanmovie.com


Casts

Jason Momoa
Arthur Curry / Aquaman
Amber Heard
Mera
Willem Dafoe
Nuidis Vulko
Patrick Wilson
King Orm Marius / Ocean Master
Nicole Kidman
Atlanna
Dolph Lundgren
King Nereus
Yahya Abdul-Mateen II
David Kane / Black Manta
Temuera Morrison
Thomas Curry
Ludi Lin
Captain Murk
Michael Beach
Jesse Kane (Manta's Father)
Randall Park
Dr. Stephen Shin
Graham McTavish
King Atlan
Leigh Whannell
Cargo Pilot
Tainui Kirkwood
Young Arthur (3 Years Old)
Tamor Kirkwood
Young Arthur (3 Years Old)
Denzel Quirke
Young Arthur (3 Years Old)
Kaan Guldur
Young Arthur (9 Years Old)
Otis Dhanji
Young Arthur (13 Years Old)
Kekoa Kekumano
Young Arthur (16 Years Old)
Julie Andrews
Karathen (voice)
John Rhys-Davies
Brine King (voice)
Djimon Hounsou
King Ricou (voice)
Andrew Crawford
Brine King / King Ricou (mocap)
Sophia Forrest
Fisherman Princess
Natalia Safran
Queen Rina
Micah Ohlman
Newscaster
Jack Andrew
Mike (Bully)
Frankie Creagh-Leslie
Matt (Bully)
Sophia Emberson-Bain
Tour Guide (Aquarium)
Ilya Melnikoff
Submarine Captain
Hank Amos
Submarine Pirate
Kyryl Koltsov
Submarine Crew Member
Patrick Cox
Cue Ball
Luke Owen
Biker
Robert Longstreet
Professor James
Devika Parikh
Newscaster Morgan
Sonny Le
Metalsmith
Jon Fabian
Italian Vendor
Mabel Tamone
Italian Young Girl
Rita Dinardo
Italian Old Woman
Anthony Standish
Barfly
Nicolette Bianca
Italian Mother
Victor Leto
Flower Stall Vendor
Vincent B. Gorce
Italian Bell Father
Gabriella Petkova
Italian Bell Girl
Oriana Iacono
Italian Bell Mother
Pearl Grantham
Ancient Atlantean Woman
Noa Tsuchiya
Ancient Atlantean Child
Alice Lanesbury
Arthur's Teacher
Nicolas Bosc
Atlantean Soldier #1
Joshua Levinson
Atlantean Soldier #2

Crew

Directing James Wan Director
Production Zack Snyder Producer
Production Deborah Snyder Producer
Production Rob Cowan Producer
Production Peter Safran Producer
Writing Paul Norris Characters
Writing James Wan Story
Writing Mort Weisinger Characters
Art Bill Brzeski Production Design
Art James Carson Conceptual Design
Costume & Make-Up Chelsea Staebell Assistant Costume Designer
Writing Geoff Johns Story
Production Jon Berg Executive Producer
Production Geoff Johns Executive Producer
Camera Don Burgess Director of Photography
Editing Kirk M. Morri Editor
Production Anne McCarthy Casting
Production Kellie Roy Casting
Costume & Make-Up Kym Barrett Costume Design
Visual Effects Charles Gibson Visual Effects
Visual Effects Kelvin McIlwain Visual Effects
Crew Kyle Gardiner Stunt Coordinator
Production Charles Roven Producer
Production Walter Hamada Executive Producer
Sound Rupert Gregson-Williams Original Music Composer
Camera Jasin Boland Still Photographer
Visual Effects Philippe Rebours Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Duncan Jones Location Manager
Costume & Make-Up Karen Kelly Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Karen Kelly Makeup Artist
Sound Joseph Bishara Music
Sound Charlie Clouser Music Editor
Writing Will Beall Story
Writing David Leslie Johnson-McGoldrick Screenplay
Writing Will Beall Screenplay
Production Vivek Arora Production Manager
Sound Eliot Connors Sound Designer
Sound Joe Dzuban Sound Designer
Sound Stephen P. Robinson Sound Designer
Sound Guntis Sics Sound Mixer
Crew Kim Fardy Stunt Double
Crew Clint Elvy Stunt Double
Crew Cory Beeston Stunt Double
Crew Joanna Bennett Stunt Double
Crew Daniel Graham Stunt Double
Crew Anthony Rinna Stunt Double
Crew R.A. Rondell Stunt Coordinator
Crew Hayley Wright Stunt Double
Crew Kofi Yiadom Stunt Double
Crew Craig Henningsen Stunt Double
Crew Sebastian Foxx Stunts
Crew Nicolas Bosc Stunts
Crew Sebastiano Cartier Stunts
Crew Jonathan Costelloe Stunts
Crew Mike Duncan Stunts
Crew Gary Fry Stunts
Crew Baz Karbouris Stunts
Crew Linda Kessler Stunts
Crew Hayden Stewart Stunts
Crew Nick Turello Stunts
Crew Lachlan Robbie Stunts
Crew Marco Sinigaglia Stunts
Art Bill Booth Art Direction
Art Eugene Intas Art Direction
Art Desma Murphy Art Direction
Art Fred Palacio Art Direction
Art Danielle Berman Set Decoration
Art Richard Hobbs Supervising Art Director
Lighting Matthew Linfoot Best Boy Electric
Camera Peter Beeh Aerial Director of Photography
Camera David Burr Second Unit Director of Photography
Lighting Tom Doyle Electrician
Lighting Steve Grainger Electrician
Lighting Chris Strong Electrician
Lighting Shaun Conway Gaffer
Lighting Charlie Adams Lighting Technician
Lighting Mark Bills Lighting Technician
Lighting Aaron Cordery Lighting Technician
Lighting Nathan Frost Lighting Technician
Lighting Jamie Garside Lighting Technician
Lighting Sami Gustafsson Lighting Technician
Lighting Mathew Harte Lighting Technician
Lighting Matt Robinson Lighting Technician
Lighting Dorian Djoudi Rigging Grip
Lighting Paul Reddin Rigging Grip
Lighting David Hunter Rigging Grip
Lighting Judd Wild Rigging Grip
Directing Jody Blose Script Supervisor
Lighting Craig Clark Rigging Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Cristina Patterson Contact Lens Designer
Costume & Make-Up Jac Charlton Contact Lens Technician
Costume & Make-Up Lesley Vanderwalt Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Stanfield Hairdresser
Costume & Make-Up Georgia Lockhart-Adams Hairdresser
Costume & Make-Up Noriko Watanabe Hairdresser
Costume & Make-Up Lindy Hartley Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Anita Morgan Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Tori Gray Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Tess Natoli Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Sharon Robbins Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Tia Stephanou Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Lee Gren Tattoo Designer
Costume & Make-Up Ian Churchill Ager/Dyer
Art Keith Christensen Concept Artist
Art James Oxford Conceptual Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Zoa Lopez Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Maddison Lord Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Rob Sinclair Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Emma Zemitis Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Megan Worthy Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Robert McKinnon Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Carolyn Dessert Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Christine Kenny Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Siobhan Claridy Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Alexi Creecy Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Elvis Schmoulianoff Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Tanya Woelfle Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Patrick Worthington Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Roberta Shaw Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Samantha Walker Costumer
Costume & Make-Up David Olde Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Kate Katz Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Jamella Hassan Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Cindy Rosenthal Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Margie Stafford Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Bianca Maeseele Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Terra Stuart Set Costumer
Art Liz Oliver Textile Artist
Art Laura Renouf Textile Artist
Costume & Make-Up Maryssa Stumpf Wardrobe Assistant
Editing Joey Amron Assistant Editor
Editing Mandy Jacobs Assistant Editor
Editing Greg Curry Colorist
Editing Philip Beckner Digital Intermediate Colorist
Editing Pamela Scott-Farr Digital Intermediate Producer
Editing Carlos M. Castillón First Assistant Editor
Editing Dave Cory First Assistant Editor
Editing Kevin Hickman First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Meng Liu 2D Supervisor
Visual Effects Amit Kumar 2D Supervisor
Visual Effects Davide Pagin 3D Artist
Visual Effects Jonathan Canales Kapustín 3D Animator
Editing Brett Schlaman 3D Editor
Visual Effects Ellery Ortiz 3D Generalist
Visual Effects Kim Ooi Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Pimentel A. Raphael Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Cedric Lo Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Alex Poei Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Nicholas Tripodi Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Christophe St-Pierre Paradis Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Clement Yip Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Eric Petey Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects James Hollingworth Animation Technical Director
Visual Effects Flavio Segal CG Artist
Visual Effects Philip Harris-Genois CG Artist
Crew David Cunningham CG Supervisor
Crew Ryan Mintenko CG Supervisor
Crew Mathias Lautour CG Supervisor
Crew Avi Goodman CG Supervisor
Crew Raphael Letertre CG Supervisor
Crew Ioan Boieriu CG Supervisor
Crew Francesco Pinto CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Dave Griffiths Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Alex Guri Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Francis Puthanangadi Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Vincent Papaix Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Chris Dawson Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Paolo Acri Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Kodie Mackenzie Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Eric Andrusyszyn Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Bill Eyler Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Julien Hery Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Mathew Giampa Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Adam Balentine Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Johannes Peter Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Amer Alameddine Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Yi Shan Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Gabriela Pruszkowska Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Nathan Srigley Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Young Lee Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Benjamin Soh Creature Technical Director
Crew Jason Bowers Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Nikhil Deshmukh Lead Animator
Visual Effects Bartek Kujbida Lead Animator
Visual Effects Bill Bridges Lead Animator
Visual Effects Zaini Jalani Lead Animator
Visual Effects Andrew Park Lead Animator
Visual Effects Julian Gregory Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Etienne Poulin St-Laurent Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Evan Fraser Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Florence Durante Matte Painter
Visual Effects Matthieu Veillette Matte Painter
Visual Effects Rodgers Paul Matte Painter
Visual Effects Mai-Anh Tran Matte Painter
Visual Effects Jaeil Seo Matte Painter
Visual Effects Thomas Warrender Matte Painter
Visual Effects Jo-Wan Chao Modelling Supervisor
Visual Effects Dominic Piché Modelling Supervisor
Visual Effects Scott Kravitz Senior Animator
Visual Effects Erik Morgansen Senior Animator
Visual Effects Chris Sokalofsky Senior Animator
Visual Effects Andre Tong Senior Animator
Visual Effects Asier Hernaez Lavina Senior Generalist
Visual Effects Chris Pember Senior Generalist
Visual Effects Tong Zhou Senior Generalist
Visual Effects Delcio Gomes Senior Generalist
Visual Effects John O'Connell Senior Generalist
Visual Effects Shenyan Liu VFX Editor
Visual Effects 张磊 VFX Editor
Visual Effects Michael Gilbert VFX Editor
Visual Effects Kandace Morran VFX Editor
Visual Effects Ilkka Uitto VFX Editor
Crew Jeremy Bradley Visual Effects Editor
Crew Rolf Fleischmann Visual Effects Editor
Crew Zack Mazerolle Visual Effects Editor
Crew Brad Minnich Visual Effects Editor
Crew Katrina Taylor Visual Effects Editor
Crew Michael Fournier Visual Effects Editor
Crew Céline Zapater Visual Effects Editor
Crew Vincent Liebig Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Alex Bicknell Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Melanie Callaghan Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Anwei Chen Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Kimberly Nelson LoCascio Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Tricia Mulgrew Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Eric Kimelton Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects David Fox Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Thomas Tannenberger Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Julie Cardinal Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Don Kennedy Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Julie Orosz Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Robert Schajer Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Nick Mikesell Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Alexandra Robert Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Josephine Dinata Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Shawn Smolensky Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Adam Tate Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Melissa Tierney Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Kevin Maliakal Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Zachary Mallett Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Eric Schumacher Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Jim Berney Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Charles Gibson Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Vinod Gundre Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Kelvin McIlwain Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Craig Wentworth Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Harry Lam Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jay Mehta Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jay Barton Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Bruce Jones Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jeff White Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Tim Alexander Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Alex Prichard Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Darren Poe Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Rick Sander Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Philippe Soeiro Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Bryan Hirota Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Harry Mukhopadhyay Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Roland Langschwert Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Daniel Macarin Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Gunther Schatz Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Brian Cox Special Effects Supervisor
Production Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ADR Voice Casting
Production Morgan Robbins Casting Associate
Production Jeanette Benzie Casting Associate
Production Bud Hopes Extras Casting
Production Kate Weatherly Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Jenny Kent Dialect Coach
Production Marlene Marks First Assistant Accountant
Art Simon Clowes Main Title Designer
Crew Carl Blacklidge Marine Coordinator
Production Sharon Tribolet Payroll Accountant
Production Hine Tuaeu Payroll Accountant
Production Angela Kenny Production Accountant
Production Maria Fiorito Production Accountant
Production Hajar Belkasmi Production Coordinator
Production Candice Preddy Production Coordinator
Production Bridgett Buss Production Coordinator
Production Eleonora Spadaro Production Coordinator
Production Murray Alford Production Secretary
Production Cathryn Hammond Production Secretary
Directing Carolina Häggström Script Supervisor
Directing Joyce Heftel Script Supervisor
Directing Tracy L. Moody Script Supervisor
Crew Jason John Williams Security
Crew Evan Koutavakis Security
Art Aaron Becker Title Designer
Production James Cowling Travel Coordinator
Crew Ernie Malik Unit Publicist
Art Beverley Dunn Set Decoration
Production Matt Hughes Production Accountant
Art Richie Dehne Property Master

Similar Movies