The Outcasts (2017)
After falling victim to a humiliating prank by the high school Queen Bee, best friends and world-class geeks, Mindy and Jodi, decide to get their revenge by uniting the outcasts of the school against her and her circle of friends.
Director: Peter Hutchings
Victoria Justice Jodi Watson |
|
Eden Sher Mindy Goldman |
|
Ashley Rickards Virginia Doe |
|
Avan Jogia Dave Quinn |
|
Peyton List Mackenzie Smith |
|
Claudia Lee Whitney North |
|
Frank Whaley Herb Watson |
|
Ted McGinley Principal Whitmore |
|
Katie Chang Claire Connors |
|
Will Peltz Colin Hackett |
|
Anthony Atamanuik Prom Photographer |
|
Noah Robbins Martin |
|
David W. Thompson Debate Nerd |
|
Nick Bailey Rick |
|
Brock Yurich Kyle |
|
Jazmyn Richardson Sugar |
|
Sameerah Luqmaan-Harris Sugar's Mom |
|
Harry Katzman Louis |
|
Alex Shimizu Howard |
|
Wayne Pyle Officer Musky |
|
Jeanette Dilone Paloma |
|
Lauren Schaffel Drama Girl |
|
Jillian Hite Prom Guest |
|
Shannon Formas Prom Goear |
|
Shana Kaplan Prom / Party Goer |
|
Rebecca Werner Prom / Party Goer |
|
Lorin Tompkins Party Goer |
|
Amanda Bear Party Goear |
|
Mattea Stark-Miller Party Goer |
|
Irene McMahon Claire |
|
Joe Kassner Whitney's father |
|
Lorenzo Beronilla Cafeteria Worker |
|
Jasmine Hope Bloch Marching Band Member |
|
Gregory Brown Teacher |
|
Brinda Dixit Dancing Prom Girl |
|
Pierson Fodé Cameo |
|
Faith Kelly Gothic School Politic |
|
Anna Kuchma Fantasy Student |
|
Taylor Ligay Student |
|
Efren John Rowan Student |
|
Azumi Tsutsui Student |
|
Rachel Moss Miniature Girl |
|
Robbie Newell Human Chess Piece Player |
|
Robyn Ondrejka Background Extra |
|
Jamie Lee Petronis Waldo |
|
Meg Phillips Cute Freshman |
|
Grei Pines Goth Girl |
|
Harry L. Seddon Lacrosse Referee |
|
Bettina Skye Lunch Lady |
|
Nora Sommerkamp Popular Girl / Party Goer |
|
Shara Ashley Zeiger Marching Band Flute Player |
Art | Dan Leigh | Production Design |
Camera | John Thomas | Director of Photography |
Editing | Jeffrey Wolf | Editor |
Art | Ron von Blomberg | Set Decoration |
Production | Glenn W. Garland | Executive Producer |
Directing | Peter Hutchings | Director |
Production | Claude Dal Farra | Producer |
Production | Brice Dal Farra | Producer |
Production | Lauren Munsch | Executive Producer |
Sound | Spencer David Hutchings | Original Music Composer |
Production | Allison Estrin | Casting |
Production | Jeremy Newmark | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Anney Perrine | Costume Design |
Production | Christian Mercuri | Executive Producer |
Writing | Dominique Ferrari | Writer |
Writing | Suzanne Wrubel | Writer |
Production | Henry Russell Bergstein | Casting |
Production | Brian Keady | Producer |
Production | Victoria Bousis | Executive Producer |
Production | Russ Rossi | Executive Producer |
Crew | Hannah Scott | Stunt Double |