Cerberus (2005)
The breastplate of Attila the Hun is stolen as it has clues to the location of the Sword of Mars. It is said the Sword of Mars made Attila invincible and is guarded by Cerberus.
Director: John Terlesky
Emmanuelle Vaugier Dr. Samantha Gaines |
|
Greg Evigan Marcus Cutter |
|
Sebastian Spence Jake Addams |
|
Gelu Nitu Radu, Romanian Curator |
|
Brent Florence Zach Gaines |
|
Cătălin Paraschiv Dorsey |
|
Michael Cory Davis Burke |
|
Garret Sato Kul Jae Sung |
|
Florin Busuioc Lead Villager |
|
Chuck Caudill Jr. Reinholdt |
|
Bogdan Uritescu Max |
|
KB Nau Knipstrom |
|
Gabi Andronache Attila |
|
Alina Dutá Barmaid |
|
Ilie Gâlea Bartender |
|
C. Victor Brynner Romanian Boy |
|
Mihaela Elena Oros Romanian Girl |
|
John Terlesky Willis |
Writing | Raul Sanchez Inglis | Writer |
Camera | Viorel Sergovici | Director of Photography |
Production | Lisa M. Hansen | Producer |
Production | Neil Elman | Co-Producer |
Production | Fern Champion | Casting |
Production | Mihai Bauman | Casting |
Visual Effects | Scott Wheeler | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Christian McIntire | VFX Artist |
Art | Daniel Gilboy | Storyboard Artist |
Production | Daniel Gilboy | Production Executive |
Production | Alan B. Bursteen | Co-Executive Producer |
Directing | John Terlesky | Director |
Writing | John Terlesky | Writer |
Sound | Neal Acree | Music |
Editing | Daniel Duncan | Editor |
Sound | Chris Julian | Foley Artist |
Sound | Chris Julian | Foley Mixer |
Visual Effects | Kevin Gendreau | Visual Effects Producer |
Production | Domnica Circiumaru | Extras Casting |
Production | Vicki L. Sawyer | Co-Producer |
Art | Dana Andreianu | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | Aldo Shllaku | Music |
Art | Maria Peici | Production Design |
Art | Paul Dobre | Art Direction |
Art | Cornelia Chiu | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Mircea Vodă | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Mihai Tudoran | Special Effects |
Sound | Stanomir Dragoş | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Ciprian Dumitrașcu | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Robin Brown | Camera Operator |
Sound | Harry E. Snodgrass | Sound Editor |
Camera | Sorin Nainer | Still Photographer |
Directing | Mariana Lina | Script Supervisor |
Lighting | Ionut Voicu | Electrician |
Production | Mihai Mitrea | Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Edwina Vodă | Makeup & Hair Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Manuela Grosu | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | David Scharf | Dialogue Editor |
Camera | Fericean Cosmin | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Tudor Badica | Second Unit Cinematographer |
Lighting | Lucian Diaconu | Gaffer |
Sound | John Rodd | Music Editor |
Crew | George Petrache | Armorer |
Camera | Parvu Mihai | Key Grip |
Camera | Adrian Gache | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Gabriel Nita | Camera Loader |
Production | Luminita Costinela Stanciu | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Andi Arsenie | Boom Operator |
Camera | Violeta Rizea | Clapper Loader |
Art | Magdalena Mărășescu | Construction Manager |
Lighting | Catalin Chiorean | Electrician |
Crew | Claudiu Doaga | Telecine Colorist |
Sound | Tara A. Paul | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Calin Furtunescu | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Barbara Long | Production Accountant |
Directing | Anatol Reghintovschi | First Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Ulysses Argetta | Digital Compositor |
Costume & Make-Up | Amalia Misăilă | Costume Design |
Production | Craita Nanu | Production Secretary |
Costume & Make-Up | Aspazia Mariana Pantiru | Wardrobe Assistant |
Lighting | Cätälin Ionut Jecu | Electrician |
Camera | Marian Sandor | Focus Puller |
Camera | Nitá Cristinel | Grip |
Camera | Mihai Alfredo Parvu | Key Grip |
Directing | Luka Matija | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Patricia Radoi | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Mihai Mircea | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | Michael Whelan | Cableman |
Sound | Michael I. Whelan | Sound Assistant |
Production | Mirela Pancu | Production Accountant |
Production | Dragomir Gabi | Production Assistant |
Production | Istvan Hegyi | Production Assistant |