November Criminals (2017)
When Addison investigates the murder of his friend Kevin with the help of Phoebe, they discover that the truth is darker than they had ever imagined.
Director:
Sacha Gervasi
Writers:
Sacha Gervasi, Steven Knight.
Ansel Elgort Addison |
|
Chloƫ Grace Moretz Phoebe |
|
David Strathairn Theo |
|
Catherine Keener Fiona |
|
Terry Kinney Principal Karlstadt |
|
Cory Hardrict D. Cash |
|
Philip Ettinger Mike Lorriner |
|
Danny Flaherty Noel |
|
Victor Williams Mr. Broadus |
|
Opal Alladin Mrs. Broadus |
|
Tessa Albertson Alex Faustner |
|
Adrian M. Mompoint Bo |
|
Karina Deyko Sarah |
|
Jared Kemp Kevin Broadus |
|
Samuel Ray Gates Detective Thompson |
|
Pamela Lambert Mrs. Strauss |
|
Jimi Stanton Brandon |
|
Bruce-Robert Serafin P-Jays Owner |
|
Michael Christoforo Cameraman |
|
Brianne Siddall Walla (uncredited) |
|
Allie Marshall Cafe Patron (uncredited) |
|
Leah Procito Funeral Mourner (uncredited) |
|
London Hall Garden Party Guest (uncredited) |
|
Mickey Gilmore Police Officer (uncredited) |
|
Dora Winifred High School Student (uncredited) |
|
K.C. Faldasz Car Kicker (uncredited) |
|
Tanja Melendez Lynch House Party Guest (uncredited) |
|
Richard Pacheco Drug Dealer (uncredited) |
|
Joseph Oliveira Officer (uncredited) |
|
Noel Ramos Officer N. Ball (uncredited) |
|
Hashim Lafond Drug Dealer (uncredited) |
|
Cassidy Neal Officer Graveline (uncredited) |
|
Elaine Victoria Grey Garden Party Guest (uncredited) |
|
Lino Tanaka Teacher (uncredited) |
|
Paul Taft Ch. 13 News Cameraman (uncredited) |
|
Jed Griswold Party Attendee (uncredited) |
|
Mazen Elkot Bus Station Rider (uncredited) |
|
Kendra Johnston High School Student (uncredited) |
Costume & Make-Up | Julie Weiss | Costume Design |
Production | Douglas Aibel | Casting |
Writing | Sacha Gervasi | Screenplay |
Directing | Sacha Gervasi | Director |
Writing | Steven Knight | Screenplay |
Production | Steven Knight | Executive Producer |
Camera | Mihai Malaimare Jr. | Director of Photography |
Production | Jim Seibel | Executive Producer |
Production | Marc Bienstock | Producer |
Production | Angus Sutherland | Executive Producer |
Art | Curt Beech | Production Design |
Production | Beth O'Neil | Producer |
Production | Trevor Duke-Moretz | Executive Producer |
Production | Charles V. Bender | Co-Producer |
Editing | Martin Pensa | Editor |
Art | Vanessa Knoll | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Nichole Pleau | Makeup Department Head |
Writing | Sam Munson | Novel |
Production | Ara Keshishian | Producer |
Production | Henry Russell Bergstein | Casting |
Sound | David Norland | Original Music Composer |
Production | Bill 'Splat' Johnson | Executive Producer |
Production | Erika Olde | Producer |
Production | D.J. Gugenheim | Executive Producer |
Production | Jessica de Rothschild | Executive Producer |
Production | Teri Duke Moretz | Executive Producer |