Holidays (2016)
An anthology feature film that puts a uniquely dark and original spin on some of the most iconic and beloved holidays of all time by challenging our folklore, traditions and assumptions.
Directors: Kevin Smith, Scott Stewart, Nicholas McCarthy, Kevin Kölsch, Gary Shore, Sarah Adina Smith, Dennis Widmyer, Anthony Scott Burns, Adam Egypt Mortimer.
Madeleine Coghlan Maxine (segment "Valentine's Day") |
|
Savannah Kennick Heidi (segment "Valentine's Day") |
|
Rick Peters Coach Rockwell (segment "Valentine's Day") |
|
Kate Rachesky Cathy (segment "Valentine's Day") |
|
Marilyn Flores Swim Team Member (segment "Valentine's Day") |
|
Emily Hagins Swim Team Member (segment "Valentine's Day") |
|
Sierra Malo Swim Team Member (segment "Valentine's Day") |
|
Aimee Sagara Swim Team Member (segment "Valentine's Day") |
|
Britain Simons Handsome Boy (segment "Valentine's Day") |
|
Ruth Bradley Elizabeth (segment "St. Patrick's Day") |
|
Art Campion The Man (segment "St. Patrick's Day") |
|
Isolt McCaffrey Gråinne (segment "St. Patrick's Day") |
|
Lucy Cray-Miller Dr. Ford (segment "St. Patrick's Day") |
|
Norma Sheahan The Voice (segment "St. Patrick's Day") |
|
Guy Carleton St. Patrick (segment "St. Patrick's Day") |
|
Glen Barry TV Presenter (segment "St. Patrick's Day") |
|
Orlaith Shore Sales Assistant (segment "St. Patrick's Day") |
|
Jacqueline Wilson Young Mother (segment "St. Patrick's Day") |
|
Jack Wilson Crying Baby (segment "St. Patrick's Day") |
|
Ciara Cullen Shore Sister Burnadeath (segment "St. Patrick's Day") |
|
Ava Acres Girl (segment "Easter") |
|
Petra Wright Mom (segment "Easter") |
|
Mark Steger Bunny Man (segment "Easter") |
|
Sophie Traub Kate (segment "Mother's Day") |
|
Aleksa Palladino Persian (segment "Mother's Day") |
|
Sheila Vand Lily (segment "Mother's Day") |
|
Jennifer Lafleur Dr. Harding (segment "Mother's Day") |
|
Sonja Kinski Crystal (segment "Mother's Day") |
|
Willow Hale Meiter (segment "Mother's Day") |
|
Dan C. Johnson Marc (segment "Mother's Day") |
|
April Eckfeld Michelle (segment "Mother's Day") |
|
Jenny Leonhardt Goddess (segment "Mother's Day") |
|
Anika Contas Patient (segment "Mother's Day") |
|
Gwendolyn Druyor Patient (segment "Mother's Day") |
|
Adele Jacques Patient (segment "Mother's Day") |
|
Erica Pitts Patient (segment "Mother's Day") |
|
Karen Wright Patient (segment "Mother's Day") |
|
Jared Degado Montezuma II (segment "Mother's Day") |
|
Manuel Bermudez Montezuma II (voice) (segment "Mother's Day") |
|
Jocelin Donahue Carol (segment "Father's Day") |
|
Michael Gross Father (segment "Father's Day") |
|
Jana Karan Young Carol (segment "Father's Day") |
|
Ashley Greene Bree (segment "Halloween") |
|
Liv Banks Serena (segment "Halloween") |
|
Harley Quinn Smith Holly (segment "Halloween") |
|
Harley Morenstein Ian (segment "Halloween") |
|
Shelby Kemper Nancy (segment "Halloween") |
|
Seth Green Pete (segment "Christmas") |
|
Clare Grant Sara (segment "Christmas") |
|
Kalos Cluff Bobby (segment "Christmas") |
|
John C. Johnson Proprietor (segment "Christmas") |
|
Shawn Parsons Business Man (segment "Christmas") |
|
Michael Sun Lee Medical Examiner (segment "Christmas") |
|
Wes Robertson Medical Examiner (segment "Christmas") |
|
Karina Noelle Castillo Submissive (segment "Christmas") |
|
Scott Stewart UVU Spot Announcer / Mars Control (segment "Christmas") |
|
Richard Dilorenzo Tech Support (segment "Christmas") |
|
Lorenza Izzo Jean (segment "New Year's") |
|
Andrew Bowen Reggie (segment "New Year's") |
|
Megan Duffy Mandy (segment "New Year's") |
|
Brea Grant TV Announcer (segment "New Year's") |
|
Kevin Pereira TV Announcer (segment "New Year's") |
Directing | Kevin Smith | Director |
Editing | Kevin Smith | Editor |
Writing | Kevin Smith | Writer |
Sound | Jonathan Sheldon | ADR Recordist |
Directing | Glen Barry | Third Assistant Director |
Production | John Hegeman | Producer |
Production | John Hegeman | Executive Producer |
Directing | Alisa Fredericks | First Assistant Director |
Crew | E.L. Katz | Thanks |
Directing | Scott Stewart | Director |
Visual Effects | Scott Stewart | Visual Effects |
Writing | Scott Stewart | Writer |
Directing | Nicholas McCarthy | Director |
Writing | Nicholas McCarthy | Writer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jason Collins | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Directing | Emily Hagins | Second Assistant Director |
Editing | J.C. Reifenberg | Assistant Editor |
Camera | James Laxton | Director of Photography |
Editing | Gregory Nussbaum | Editor |
Production | Louise Kiely | Casting |
Production | Nick Spicer | Executive Producer |
Production | Aram Tertzakian | Producer |
Camera | Stuart Brereton | Director of Photography |
Camera | Benji Bakshi | Director of Photography |
Production | Nate Bolotin | Executive Producer |
Sound | Ronen Landa | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Christopher Drake | Original Music Composer |
Production | Stephanie Paris | Producer |
Production | Stephanie Paris | Line Producer |
Production | Andrew Barrer | Executive Producer |
Production | Tracey Landon | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Kevin Kölsch | Director |
Editing | Kevin Kölsch | Editor |
Writing | Kevin Kölsch | Writer |
Production | Jordan Monsanto | Producer |
Directing | Gary Shore | Director |
Production | Gary Shore | Producer |
Writing | Gary Shore | Writer |
Directing | Sarah Adina Smith | Director |
Editing | Sarah Adina Smith | Editor |
Writing | Sarah Adina Smith | Writer |
Editing | Harris Charalambous | Colorist |
Editing | Josh Ethier | Editor |
Crew | Josh Ethier | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Amanda Mortimer | Producer |
Production | Adam Goldworm | Executive Producer |
Production | Jaime Gallagher | Associate Producer |
Camera | Sarah Beagle | Second Assistant Camera |
Directing | Dennis Widmyer | Director |
Editing | Dennis Widmyer | Editor |
Sound | Dennis Widmyer | Sound Designer |
Writing | Dennis Widmyer | Writer |
Sound | Michael Capuano | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Michael Capuano | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Michael Capuano | Boom Operator |
Sound | Evan Menak | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Hugo Villasenor | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Hugo Villasenor | Makeup & Hair |
Production | Jon D. Wagner | Line Producer |
Visual Effects | Ed Bruce | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Directing | Jason Suhrke | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Gabriel Ferrari | Executive Producer |
Camera | Alan Certeza | Second Assistant Camera |
Sound | D. Chris Smith | Sound Designer |
Sound | D. Chris Smith | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Jon Taylor | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Mark De Gli Antoni | Original Music Composer |
Production | Brian James Fitzpatrick | Associate Producer |
Directing | Brian James Fitzpatrick | First Assistant Director |
Camera | David Shawl | Underwater Camera |
Camera | David Shawl | Steadicam Operator |
Art | Tom Conroy | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Liz Byrne | Makeup & Hair |
Editing | Ian Vertovec | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Sound | Jonathan Snipes | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Adam Bricker | Director of Photography |
Visual Effects | Oliver Zeller | Visual Effects |
Directing | Anthony Scott Burns | Director |
Editing | Anthony Scott Burns | Editor |
Sound | Anthony Scott Burns | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Anthony Scott Burns | Sound Designer |
Visual Effects | Anthony Scott Burns | Visual Effects |
Writing | Anthony Scott Burns | Writer |
Editing | Anthony Scott Burns | Colorist |
Crew | Bill Meadows | Mix Technician |
Editing | Lee Hultman | Colorist |
Camera | Chloe Weaver | Camera Operator |
Directing | Adam Egypt Mortimer | Director |
Production | Adam Egypt Mortimer | Producer |
Production | Adam Egypt Mortimer | Executive Producer |
Writing | Adam Egypt Mortimer | Writer |
Sound | Clint Allday | Sound Mixer |
Directing | Rhona Rubio | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Robert Allaire | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Quinton Reynolds | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Gabriela Revilla Lugo | Producer |
Art | Nicholas Daue | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Suzanne Keogh | Costume Designer |
Sound | Gavin Little | Sound Editor |
Production | Nicole Flores | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Jeanette McGrath | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Lauren Shaw | Stunt Double |
Editing | Matteo Saradini | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Camera | Michael Chomieniec | First Assistant Camera |
Editing | Paul Geffre | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Frances Ferris | Makeup Department Head |
Sound | Tim Bickford | Music Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Trason Fernandes | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Analyn Cruz | Makeup & Hair Assistant |
Camera | Jonathan Shrader | Best Boy Grip |
Sound | Tom Slattery | Sound Editor |
Production | Georg Kallert | Producer |
Production | Georg Kallert | Executive Producer |
Sound | David Beede | Production Sound Mixer |
Camera | Kevin Joelson | Director of Photography |
Camera | Rebecca Joelson | Director of Photography |
Camera | Rebecca Joelson | Still Photographer |
Camera | Shaheen Seth | Director of Photography |
Camera | David Grennan | Director of Photography |
Production | Eva-Jane Gaffney | Casting Assistant |
Sound | Johnny Kubelka | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Johnny Kubelka | Boom Operator |
Sound | Daniele Carli | Sound Designer |
Sound | Daniele Carli | Sound Effects |
Visual Effects | John O'Connell | 3D Generalist |
Production | Amey René | Casting |
Art | Adam Stilwell | Production Design |
Lighting | Ryan 'Sparks' Lynch | Gaffer |
Art | Alexis Rose | Production Design |
Production | Jonako Donley | Producer |
Lighting | Mark Farney | Best Boy Electric |
Crew | John Nania | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | John Nania | Stunt Double |
Production | Peter J. Nieves | Producer |
Production | Peter J. Nieves | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Seana Gorlick | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Seana Gorlick | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Robert Schober | Visual Effects |
Production | Jason Hampton | Associate Producer |
Directing | Daniel Ringey | First Assistant Director |
Production | Danielle Inks | Casting Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Mindy Iler | Costume Designer |
Directing | Keith Barry | First Assistant Director |
Editing | Kevin Cannon | Colorist |
Camera | Erick Wilczynski | Second Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Kenneth Coyne | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Nicholas Murphy | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Walter Barnett | Production Design |
Production | Kyle Franke | Producer |
Art | Van White | Swing |
Production | David Gironda Jr. | Casting Associate |
Camera | Sean Delahunt | Key Grip |
Lighting | Chris Faulkner | Chief Lighting Technician |
Camera | Tyler Johnson-Williams | Key Grip |
Crew | Scott Miller | Stunt Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Vadim Draempaehl | 3D Animator |
Sound | Aaron White | Foley Editor |
Camera | Ryan Hueter | Best Boy Grip |
Editing | Bryan Smaller | Colorist |
Production | Jonathan Loughran | Producer |
Camera | Randy Garcia | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Dawn Subhasiriwatana | Makeup & Hair |
Production | Joshua Bachove | Producer |
Art | Sean Genrich | Art Direction |
Production | Steven Daly | Location Manager |
Production | Teresa Cordts | Casting Assistant |
Production | Louise Shore | Producer |
Sound | Rachel Komar | Music Supervisor |
Editing | Adriaan van Zyl | Editor |
Lighting | Brett Carleton | Gaffer |
Sound | Justin Pope | Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Padraic Culham | Visual Effects |
Camera | Philip Blake | Focus Puller |
Production | Gabby Revilla Lugo | Casting |
Camera | Paulina Bryant | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Stella Pacific | Studio Teacher |
Production | Kelley Quinn | Casting Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Abigail Bradley | Makeup & Hair Assistant |
Art | Devynne Lauchner | Set Decoration |
Art | Fernando Marroquin | Production Design |
Lighting | Dyron Pacheco | Gaffer |
Lighting | Dyron Pacheco | Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Tyler Hart | Best Boy Electric |
Production | Liv Banks | Production Supervisor |
Production | Liv Banks | Associate Producer |
Camera | Lawrence Montemayor | First Assistant Camera |
Production | Nicholas Bechard | Producer |
Directing | Nicholas Bechard | First Assistant Director |
Lighting | Derek Wilds | Best Boy Electric |
Directing | Nick Thomas | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Cassandra McCormick | Stunt Driver |
Sound | Nate Whitcomb | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Aiden Norris | Boom Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Connor Dalton | Wardrobe Assistant |
Camera | Bill Roberts | Jimmy Jib Operator |
Camera | Dylan Knapp | Digital Imaging Technician |
Production | Patrick Culhane | Assistant Location Manager |
Lighting | Kevin Hahn | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Mike Swiatek | Best Boy Electric |
Production | Courtney Luczywo | Unit Production Manager |
Camera | Michael Gilbert | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Joseph Ingersoll | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Orlaith Shore | Makeup & Hair Assistant |
Art | Irina Kuksova | Art Direction |
Sound | Anthony Prochaska | Sound Editor |
Sound | Anthony Prochaska | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Darren Roark | Post Production Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Darren Roark | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Carol Jacob | Art Direction |
Crew | Meggin Penkal | Stunt Double |
Editing | Shane Reed | Colorist |
Camera | Bridger Nielson | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Aoife Baker | Costume Designer |
Production | Rob Schroeder | Producer |
Production | Rob Schroeder | Executive Producer |
Lighting | John Hafner | Gaffer |
Directing | Jordan Little | First Assistant Director |
Production | Dwjuan F. Fox | Co-Producer |
Art | Nathaniel Peterson | Art Direction |
Editing | Edward Line | Editor |
Lighting | Sarah E. Fox | Best Boy Electric |
Production | Spencer Jezewski | Associate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Reo Fordecor | Costume Assistant |
Sound | Nancy Kwon | Production Sound Mixer |
Crew | Aidan Byrne | Special Effects |
Sound | Leo Pearson | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Learon Inbar | Costume Designer |
Production | Sharmila Sahni | Associate Producer |
Production | Mandi Mellen | Casting Assistant |
Visual Effects | Zachary Nussbaum | Visual Effects |
Production | Roger Coleman | Executive Producer |
Production | James Avery | Executive Producer |
Production | Tim Connors | Producer |
Sound | Patrick Hynes | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Patrick Hynes | Sound Effects |
Crew | Laura Hayden | Stunt Double |
Sound | Leo Nasca | Sound Mixer |
Editing | Caitlin Forrest | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Lighting | Brendan Dempsey | Gaffer |
Sound | Keith Grainger | Sound Mixer |
Production | Naomi Moriarty | Production Coordinator |
Editing | Peter O'Donovan | Assistant Editor |
Directing | Hannah Masterson | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Miriam Donohue | Costume Designer |
Sound | Steven Maher | Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Ken Hau | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Ronan Gantly | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Pietro Coco | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Denny Cahill | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Eoin O'Sullivan | Digital Compositor |
Directing | Michael Callahan | First Assistant Director |
Art | Aj Cronk | Set Dresser |
Art | Jack Bennett | Swing |
Camera | Nate Tieman | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Annie Lesser | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Nathan Harris | Gaffer |
Camera | Christopher Weiss | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Amira Aranda | Makeup & Hair |
Sound | Ryan Agostino | Sound Mixer |
Camera | Erika Lindquist | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Joey Colclough | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Joey Colclough | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Gaston E. Carrizo | Drone Operator |
Crew | Alex Lazzarinetti | Drone Operator |
Crew | Stephen Hart | Stunt Coordinator |
Editing | Joseph Sipkins | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Sound | Howard Gordon | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Howard Gordon | Boom Operator |
Camera | Howard Gordon | Still Photographer |
Production | Howard Gordon | Key Production Assistant |
Sound | Howard Gordon | Foley Recordist |
Costume & Make-Up | Stacy Hatzinikolas | Makeup & Hair |
Crew | Adam Bennett | Studio Teacher |
Production | Gabrielle Alexis Bruno | Production Coordinator |
Art | Stephanie Hass | Production Design |
Art | Timmie Boose | Graphic Designer |
Art | Nicole Ellsworth | Graphic Designer |
Camera | Joe Baltazar | Key Grip |
Art | Alex Yoo | Swing |
Art | Omar Abilmona | Swing |
Crew | John Russell | Special Effects |
Crew | Sierra Russell | Special Effects |
Production | Sarah Wallace | Casting |
Sound | Mandi Coller | Music Supervisor |
Directing | Andrew Janes | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Daniel Zealand | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Alex Grossfield | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Matthew Brand | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Noah Grossman | Digital Imaging Technician |
Art | Brian Mayfield | Production Design |
Art | Benton Rotello | Set Dresser |