The Lego Batman Movie

Always be yourself. Unless you can be Batman.

The Lego Batman Movie (2017)

ActionAnimationComedyFamilyFantasy

In the irreverent spirit of fun that made "The Lego Movie" a worldwide phenomenon, the self-described leading man of that ensemble—Lego Batman—stars in his own big-screen adventure. But there are big changes brewing in Gotham, and if he wants to save the city from The Joker’s hostile takeover, Batman may have to drop the lone vigilante thing, try to work with others and maybe, just maybe, learn to lighten up.

Director: Chris McKay
Writers: Jared Stern, Seth Grahame-Smith, Chris McKenna, Erik Sommers, John Whittington.

Release Date: 2017-02-08
Status: Released
Run time: 104 min / 1:44
Budget: $80,000,000
Revenue: $311,950,384
Production Companies : Lin Pictures, Warner Bros. Animation, Animal Logic, DC Entertainment, Lord Miller, Warner Bros. Pictures, LEGO
Production Countries: Denmark, United States of America

IMDB

http://www.legobatman.com


Casts

Will Arnett
Batman / Bruce Wayne (voice)
Zach Galifianakis
The Joker (voice)
Michael Cera
Robin / Dick Grayson (voice)
Rosario Dawson
Batgirl / Barbara Gordon (voice)
Ralph Fiennes
Alfred Pennyworth (voice)
Mariah Carey
Mayor McCaskill (voice)
Jenny Slate
Harley Quinn (voice)
Billy Dee Williams
Two-Face / Harvey Dent (voice)
Héctor Elizondo
Jim Gordon (voice)
Conan O'Brien
The Riddler / Edward Nygma (voice)
Jason Mantzoukas
Scarecrow / Jonathan Crane (voice)
Doug Benson
Bane (voice)
Zoë Kravitz
Catwoman / Selina Kyle (voice)
Kate Micucci
Clayface / Basil Karlo (voice)
Riki Lindhome
Poison Ivy / Pamela Isley (voice)
Channing Tatum
Superman / Clark Kent (voice)
Jonah Hill
Green Lantern / Hal Jordan (voice)
Adam Devine
The Flash / Barry Allen (voice)
Eddie Izzard
Voldemort (voice)
Seth Green
King Kong (voice)
Jemaine Clement
Sauron (voice)
Ellie Kemper
Phyllis (voice)
David Burrows
Anchorman Phil (voice)
Ralph Garman
Reporter #2 (voice)
Chris Hardwick
Reporter (voice)
Chris McKay
Pilot Bill (voice)
Laura Kightlinger
Reporter Pippa (voice)
Susan Bennett
Batcomputer (voice)
Todd Hansen
Captain Dale (voice)
Mark Jonathan Davis
Richard Cheese (voice)
Lauren White
Chief O'Hara / Medusa / Additional Voices (voice)
Brent Musburger
Reporter #1 (voice)
Abel Arnett
Additional Voices (voice)
Archie Arnett
Additional Voices (voice)
Charlie Bean
Additional Voices (voice)
Marco Campagno
Additional Voices (voice)
Garret Elkins
Additional Voices (voice)
Ryan Halprin
Additional Voices (voice)
Alison Ingram
Additional Voices (voice)
Holly Isaacson
Additional Voices (voice)
Kelly Lafferty
Additional Voices (voice)
Doug Nicholas
Additional Voices (voice)
Samantha Nisenboim
Additional Voices (voice)
Chris Paluszek
Additional Voices (voice)
Wendell Stephens
Additional Voices (voice)
Vanara Taing
Additional Voices (voice)
Matt Town
Additional Voices (voice)
Bram Tulloch
Additional Voices (voice)
John Venzon
Additional Voices (voice)
Matt Villa
Additional Voices (voice)

Crew

Crew Frank Miller Thanks
Crew Bob Kane Creator
Production Michael E. Uslan Executive Producer
Production Benjamin Melniker Executive Producer
Production Mary Hidalgo Casting
Crew Jack Kirby Thanks
Crew Jerry Siegel Creator
Crew Joe Shuster Creator
Production Roy Lee Producer
Production Brad Lewis Executive Producer
Crew Max Allan Collins Thanks
Crew Nicholas Stoller Creative Consultant
Sound Christopher Gordon Conductor
Crew Glenn Ficarra Creative Consultant
Crew John Requa Creative Consultant
Editing John Venzon Editor
Production Dan Lin Producer
Visual Effects Fabian Mueller Stereoscopic Supervisor
Writing Jared Stern Screenplay
Crew Jared Stern Creative Consultant
Crew Jared Stern Additional Writing
Art Theresa Cullen Storyboard Artist
Crew Bruce Timm Thanks
Visual Effects Jamie Chung Animation
Production Amber Naismith Co-Producer
Crew Gerry Conway Thanks
Sound Chad Smith Musician
Production Phil Lord Producer
Crew Larry Hama Thanks
Production Jill Wilfert Executive Producer
Crew Marv Wolfman Thanks
Directing Chris McKay Director
Production Christopher Miller Producer
Sound Alex Ferguson Assistant Sound Engineer
Crew Bill Finger Creator
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Writing Seth Grahame-Smith Screenplay
Writing Seth Grahame-Smith Story
Sound Wayne Pashley Sound Designer
Sound Wayne Pashley Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Lorne Balfe Original Music Composer
Crew George Papp Thanks
Editing Matt Villa Editor
Art Grant Freckelton Production Design
Production Zareh Nalbandian Executive Producer
Editing David Burrows Editor
Editing Sonal Joshi Dialogue Editor
Directing Gareth Young Layout
Crew Gene Colan Thanks
Production Jon Burton Co-Producer
Editing Marcus Newman Digital Intermediate Editor
Crew John Byrne Thanks
Sound Johannes Vogel Conductor
Crew Paul Dini Thanks
Art Chris Reccardi Conceptual Design
Art Chris Reccardi Concept Artist
Crew Walt Simonson Thanks
Crew Mort Weisinger Thanks
Crew Jim Mooney Thanks
Writing Chris McKenna Screenplay
Crew Neal Adams Thanks
Production John Powers Middleton Co-Producer
Visual Effects Beorn Leonard Animation
Visual Effects Pablo Plaisted Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Sound John Simpson Foley Artist
Sound Gregg Landaker Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Emma Mitchell Sound Effects Editor
Writing Erik Sommers Screenplay
Crew Jerry Robinson Thanks
Crew Gardner Fox Thanks
Production Ilona Blyth Production Supervisor
Sound Kelly Lafferty Recording Supervision
Art Chris Paluszek Storyboard Artist
Crew Steve Englehart Thanks
Sound Michael Semanick Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Alan Grant Thanks
Sound Will Kaplan Music Editor
Editing Derryn Pasquill Dialogue Editor
Sound Libby Villa Sound Post Production Coordinator
Sound Christopher S. Aud Sound Effects Editor
Sound Fabian Sanjurjo Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Sound Philip Tallman Music Editor
Editing Ryan Boucher Additional Editing
Sound Ryan Young ADR Mixer
Crew Damien Gray CG Supervisor
Sound Craig Beckett Music Editor
Crew Matt Town Post Production Supervisor
Sound Patrick Christensen ADR Mixer
Visual Effects Rob Coleman Animation Supervisor
Sound Linda Yeaney Assistant Sound Editor
Writing Heiko Drengenberg Story Artist
Production Steven Mnuchin Executive Producer
Visual Effects Stewart Alves Senior Animator
Visual Effects Sarah de Gaudemar Animation
Lighting Michael Cacciamani Lighting Artist
Art Simon Ashton Storyboard Artist
Visual Effects Patricio Ducaud Animation
Visual Effects Chris Ebeling Key Animation
Visual Effects Matt Everitt Lead Animator
Visual Effects David Hansen Animation
Visual Effects Scott Hunter Animation
Writing Scott Hurney Story Artist
Lighting Timothy Kenyon Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Andrea Castagnoli Senior Animator
Visual Effects Loïc Miermont Animation
Writing David Tuber Story Artist
Sound Mark Purcell Sound Mix Technician
Directing Arsen Arzumanyan Layout
Art Kristen Anderson Set Designer
Art Kelly Baigent Storyboard Artist
Crew Joe Kubert Thanks
Writing John Whittington Screenplay
Crew John Whittington Additional Writing
Sound Mario Gabrieli Sound Effects Editor
Writing Trisha Gum Head of Story
Sound Gabe Hilfer Music Consultant
Sound Unsun Song Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Editing Garret Elkins Additional Editing
Sound F. Hudson Miller Sound Editor
Sound Rick Lisle Supervising Dialogue Editor
Production Andrea McCarthy Paul Associate Producer
Production Joanna Hanley Production Coordinator
Sound Max Aruj Music Score Producer
Visual Effects David James Henderson Animation
Sound Nigel Christensen Sound Effects Editor
Sound Jared Dwyer Sound Effects Editor
Editing Edo Brizio Colorist
Visual Effects Bradley Sick Modelling Supervisor
Sound Tyler Newhouse ADR Recordist
Production Toby Gibson Production Consultant
Sound Nick Jimenez ADR Recordist
Production Brenda Finster Production Coordinator
Production Ryan Halprin Co-Producer
Crew Doug Moench Thanks
Crew Paul Norris Thanks
Visual Effects Fraser Page Animation
Art Cara Payne Art Department Coordinator
Production Will Allegra Executive Producer
Crew George Pérez Thanks
Crew John Broome Thanks
Crew Gil Kane Thanks
Production Matthew Ashton Executive Producer
Editing Emma Marie DuPell Assistant Editor
Art Emily Dean Storyboard Artist
Writing Emily Dean Story Artist
Visual Effects Nathan Fitzgerald Senior Animator
Crew Carmine Infantino Thanks
Sound Lisa Simpson Foley Mixer
Art Madeleine Purdy Art Department Coordinator
Visual Effects Hannah Roberson Animation Coordinator
Visual Effects Angela Ensele Senior Modeller
Visual Effects Steven Hubbard Senior Modeller
Visual Effects John Paul Molloy Senior Modeller
Sound Andrew Miller Sound Effects Editor
Editing Eliot Knapman First Assistant Editor
Editing Courtney Teixera First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Scott Britton Animation
Crew Lew Schwartz Thanks
Art Noémie Cauvin Concept Artist
Art Adam Murphy Storyboard Artist
Editing Holly Isaacson Assistant Editor
Production Malinda McGuire Production Coordinator
Art Michael Fong Storyboard Artist
Writing Michael Fong Story Artist
Sound Òscar Senén Orchestrator
Crew Michael Grell Thanks
Editing Emily Killick Assistant Editor
Art Yoriaki Mochizuki Storyboard Artist
Writing Yoriaki Mochizuki Story Artist
Visual Effects Les Turner Senior Animator
Sound Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
Production Diane Howard Publicist
Crew Evan McHugh Score Engineer
Production Turea Blyth Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Christian So Animation
Visual Effects Jaideep Khadilkar Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Simon Pickard Animation
Art Matt Hatton Concept Artist
Art Toby Grime Conceptual Design
Art Toby Grime Concept Artist
Sound Stephen Lipson Scoring Mixer
Visual Effects Craig Welsh Visual Effects
Visual Effects Aubrie Goslin Animation Department Coordinator
Sound Joan Martorell Orchestrator
Visual Effects Brent St. Mary Animation Coordinator
Lighting Nick Pitt-Owen Lighting Artist
Sound Jay Fisher ADR Mixer
Production Debbie Steer Production Supervisor
Editing Shannon Longville Assistant Editor
Sound Michael Fowler ADR Mixer
Visual Effects Derik Gokstorp Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Miles Green Visual Effects
Crew Alex Timbs Information Systems Manager
Production Zeba Fahid Production Accountant
Production Alison Ingram Production Coordinator
Production Samantha Nisenboim Associate Producer
Editing Vanara Taing Additional Editing
Production Brian Lynch Associate Producer
Art Dave Needham Additional Storyboarding
Art Charles Santoso Concept Artist
Art Fiona Darwin Concept Artist
Art Gibson Radsavanh Concept Artist
Art Thomas Zenteno Concept Artist
Art Austin Carlson Graphic Designer
Art Lars Roersen Nielsen Graphic Designer
Art Marie Sertillanges Graphic Designer
Art Michael Patton Graphic Designer
Art Paul Constantin Turcanu Graphic Designer
Art Pola Lisowicz Graphic Designer
Crew Randall James Bol Post Production Supervisor
Production Kate Kazokas Production Coordinator
Production Sandra Beerenbrock Production Manager
Production Sean McAlear Production Manager
Production Jackson Lewis Production Supervisor
Art Carsten Lind Sculptor
Art Jeffrey Alan Davies Sculptor
Art Nina Buch Rasmussen Sculptor
Art Ruth Kelly Sculptor
Art Stewart Whitehead Sculptor
Art Yoel Mazur Sculptor
Art Paul Marion Wood Sculptor
Writing Hayley Beisler Story Coordinator
Directing Lachlan Phillips Layout
Art Lachlan Phillips Storyboard Artist
Art Michael Wetterhahn Storyboard Artist
Art Natalie Wetzig Storyboard Artist
Editing Jonathan Tappin Additional Editing
Editing Ben Murphy Assistant Editor
Editing Courtney Lee Bowden Assistant Editor
Editing Fiona Macintosh Assistant Editor
Editing Jesse Goldsmith Assistant Editor
Editing Mandy Eyley Assistant Editor
Editing Matt McMillan Assistant Editor
Editing Sam Chynoweth Colorist
Editing Hamish Mason Digital Intermediate
Editing Kim Bjoerge Digital Intermediate
Crew Alfred Bester Thanks
Crew Robert Bernstein Thanks
Crew Joe Certa Thanks
Crew Dave Cockrum Thanks
Crew Chuck Dixon Thanks
Crew Robert Kanigher Thanks
Crew Don Newton Thanks
Crew Sheldon Moldoff Thanks
Crew Graham Nolan Thanks
Crew Paul Reinman Thanks
Crew Bob Rozakis Thanks
Crew Frank Robbins Thanks
Crew Joe Samachson Thanks
Crew Curt Swan Thanks
Crew Dick Sprang Thanks
Crew David Wood Thanks
Production Georgia White Producer's Assistant
Crew Sarah Panzetta Post Production Assistant
Production Terran Seifert Production Assistant
Production Jaclyn Abrahante Production Coordinator
Production Lauren DeFelice Production Coordinator
Production Mark De Vivo Production Coordinator
Production Wesley Leung Production Coordinator
Crew Pankaj K.P. Singh Software Engineer
Sound Nicholas Rowse Assistant Sound Engineer
Sound Rose Mackenzie-Peterson Assistant Sound Engineer
Sound Michael Linus Bock Musician
Crew Tony Pilkington Mixing Engineer
Crew Seth Waldmann Mixing Engineer
Sound Queenie Li Music Coordinator
Sound Laurence Pike Musician
Sound Damian De Boos-Smith Musician
Sound Thomas Farnon Music Score Producer
Visual Effects Aaron Burton Animation
Visual Effects Michael Shiao Chen Animation
Visual Effects Jordi Girones Animation
Visual Effects Ngo Quoc Huy Animation
Visual Effects Daniel Jervis Animation
Visual Effects Jins M. Jose Animation
Visual Effects Kate Knott Animation
Visual Effects Nagaraju Kusuma Animation
Visual Effects Adam Lau Animation
Visual Effects Balazs Meszaros Animation
Visual Effects Gregory Naud Animation
Visual Effects Alfie Olivier Animation
Visual Effects Damian Pin Animation
Visual Effects Darren Rea Animation
Visual Effects George Varettas Animation
Visual Effects Andy Wakeley Animation
Visual Effects Bradleigh Betts Animation
Directing Bradleigh Betts Layout
Crew Rick van de Schootbrugge Compositor
Visual Effects Alex Fry Compositing Supervisor
Directing James Bleakley Layout
Directing Sunil Dutta Layout
Directing Julian Howard Layout
Directing Gerrard Southam Layout
Directing Ned Walker Layout
Directing Robin Wilson-Davey Layout
Directing Guillaume Zimmer Layout
Directing Jay Wongu Oh Layout
Lighting Paolo Giordana Lighting Artist
Lighting Samuel Maniscalco Lighting Artist
Lighting Alexander Hartwin Lighting Artist
Lighting Yu-Chuan Anji Kao Lighting Artist
Lighting Reza Farsad Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Vincent Fiere Matte Painter
Production Alyssia Sharpe Production Accountant
Production Alexis Jacobson Production Coordinator
Production Melissa Tierney Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Andy Finlayson Senior Animator
Visual Effects Paul Perrott Senior Animator
Crew Luke Cole Software Engineer
Visual Effects Claire Harrison VFX Artist
Visual Effects Paul Heffernan Visual Effects
Visual Effects Kate Adams VFX Artist
Visual Effects Sotiris Bakosis VFX Artist
Visual Effects Raphaël Gadot VFX Artist
Visual Effects Zygimantas Kucas VFX Artist
Visual Effects Brett Walter VFX Artist
Visual Effects Jean-Marc Ariu VFX Artist
Visual Effects Jonathan Cox Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Zoe Saker-Norrish Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Sabrina Scalfari Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects David Williams Animation

Similar Movies