The Magnificent Seven (2016)
Looking to mine for gold, greedy industrialist Bartholomew Bogue seizes control of the Old West town of Rose Creek. With their lives in jeopardy, Emma Cullen and other desperate residents turn to bounty hunter Sam Chisolm for help. Chisolm recruits an eclectic group of gunslingers to take on Bogue and his ruthless henchmen. With a deadly showdown on the horizon, the seven mercenaries soon find themselves fighting for more than just money once the bullets start to fly.
Director:
Antoine Fuqua
Writers:
Richard Wenk, Nic Pizzolatto.
http://www.sonypictures.com/movies/themagnificentseven/
Production | Bruce Berman | Executive Producer |
Sound | James Horner | Original Music Composer |
Production | Mary Vernieu | Casting |
Production | Roger Birnbaum | Producer |
Writing | Akira Kurosawa | Original Film Writer |
Writing | Shinobu Hashimoto | Original Film Writer |
Crew | Buddy Joe Hooker | Stunts |
Art | Derek R. Hill | Production Design |
Writing | William Roberts | Original Film Writer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sharen Davis | Costume Design |
Crew | Walter Scott | Stunts |
Crew | Freddie Hice | Stunts |
Camera | Mauro Fiore | Director of Photography |
Crew | Mic Rodgers | Stunts |
Crew | Jeffrey J. Dashnaw | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Jeffrey J. Dashnaw | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Antoine Fuqua | Director |
Writing | Richard Wenk | Screenplay |
Art | Leslie McDonald | Supervising Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Mary L. Mastro | Hair Department Head |
Crew | Joe Bucaro III | Stunts |
Production | Todd Black | Producer |
Editing | John Refoua | Editor |
Production | Jo Edna Boldin | Casting |
Camera | Brown Cooper | Camera Operator |
Production | Lindsay Graham Ahanonu | Casting |
Camera | Jerry M. Jacob | Camera Operator |
Art | Merissa Lombardo | Set Decoration |
Crew | Gian Ganziano | Visual Effects Editor |
Writing | Nic Pizzolatto | Screenplay |
Production | Elizabeth Coulon | Casting |
Sound | Dan O'Connell | Foley |
Sound | John T. Cucci | Foley |
Costume & Make-Up | Tricia Yoo | Set Costumer |
Camera | Sam Emerson | Still Photographer |
Sound | Daniel J. Leahy | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Steve Pederson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Oakley Lehman | Stunts |
Sound | Henry Auerbach | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Ryan Collins | Sound Effects Editor |
Directing | Lisa McNeil | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Alejandro M. Hernandez | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Donna Spahn | Key Hair Stylist |
Directing | Dawn Gilliam | Script Supervisor |
Camera | David Richert | Camera Operator |
Crew | Lukasz Jogalla | Second Unit Cinematographer |
Art | Jarrette Moats | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | David Esparza | Sound Designer |
Sound | Mandell Winter | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Russell Farmarco | Dialogue Editor |
Lighting | Glenn E. Moran | Rigging Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Liz Bernstrom | Makeup Department Head |
Visual Effects | Brian Drewes | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Sean Devereaux | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Don Libby | CG Supervisor |
Camera | Scott Garfield | Still Photographer |
Visual Effects | Scott Shapiro | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Yves De Bono | Special Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Michael Applebaum | Camera Operator |
Art | Sean Ryan Jennings | Art Direction |
Crew | Sean Ryan Jennings | Visual Effects Art Director |
Crew | Adam Avery | Visual Effects Editor |
Production | Marie A. Kohl | Casting Associate |
Camera | Ray Milazzo | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Joey Moran | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Christopher M. Fisher | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Morey Butler | Armorer |
Costume & Make-Up | Bill Edwards | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Wendy Williams | Unit Production Manager |
Art | Vicki M. McWilliams | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Rendell Bryce | Set Costumer |
Visual Effects | Magdalena Strzelczyk | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Benedikt Laubenthal | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | John P. Nugent | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ric Spencer | Set Costumer |
Production | Marisol Roncali | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Carla Brenholtz | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Troy Gilbert | Stunts |
Sound | Simon Franglen | Original Music Composer |
Directing | Cory C. Myler | Script Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Ryan Henderson Jr. | Set Costumer |
Lighting | Michael Kelly | Gaffer |
Camera | Larry Nielsen | First Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Stella-Madeline Shalita | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jennifer Wang | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Tad Griffith | Stunts |
Crew | Tony R. Medina | Propmaker |
Production | Jim Small | Assistant Location Manager |
Crew | Anthony Reynolds | Stand In |