Gold (2016)
Kenny Wells, a modern-day prospector, hustler, and dreamer, is desperate for a lucky break. Left with few options, Wells teams up with an equally luckless geologist to execute a grandiose, last-ditch effort: to find gold deep in the uncharted jungle of Indonesia.
Director: Stephen Gaghan
Matthew McConaughey Kenny Wells |
|
Bryce Dallas Howard Kay |
|
Edgar RamÃrez Michael Acosta |
|
Timothy Simons Jackson |
|
Michael Landes Binkert |
|
Stacy Keach Clive Coleman |
|
Rachael Taylor Rachel Hill |
|
Bruce Greenwood Mark Hancock |
|
Craig T. Nelson Kenny Wells |
|
Corey Stoll Brian Woolf |
|
Toby Kebbell Jennings |
|
Macon Blair Connie Wright |
|
Bill Camp Hollis Dresher |
|
Lora Martinez-Cunningham Donna |
|
Frank Wood Scottie Nevins |
|
Adam LeFevre Bobby Burns |
|
Dylan Kenin Levine |
|
Joshua Harto Lloyd Stanton |
|
Matthew Page Hart Hubbard |
|
Jackamoe Buzzell Carl |
|
Sahajak Boonthanakit Minister of Mining |
|
Kristen Rakes Carissa |
|
Stafford Douglas Henry Andrews |
|
Richard Beal Investor / Broker |
|
Hank Rogerson Finance Show Host |
|
Jacob Browne FBI Agent |
|
Bob Jesser Angry Investor #1 - Harrah's |
|
Bhavesh Patel Owens |
|
Cheo Tapia Bar Patron |
|
Joanne Camp Bev |
|
Danny Winn Angry Investor #5 |
|
William Sterchi Walt Kealer |
|
Ben Whitehair Banks |
|
Catherine Haun Angry Investor |
|
John Wojda Cranepool |
|
Marybeth Massett Rachel's Friend |
|
Joe Girard Board Room Member |
|
Karan Choudhary Bar Patron |
|
Lionel Archuleta Luis Bungalon |
|
Ramona King Angry Investor #3 |
|
John Pirkis Lewis Horne |
|
Vic Browder Roy Baker |
|
Art Tedesco Golden Pickaxe M.C. |
|
Stephen Bogardus Roger |
|
Nicole Brady Reno News Anchor |
|
Tad Jones Reno News Reporter |
|
Frank Bond Geologist |
|
Casey Messer Coast-to-Coast News Anchor |
|
John Lawlor Mining Expert |
|
Joe Berryman Angry Investor #2 |
|
Russ Dillen Angry Investor #4 |
|
Jessica Cummings Jackson's Wife |
|
Patrick Duggan Waldorf-Astoria Doorman |
|
Ed Trucco Bartender |
|
Jirayu Thantrakul Darmadi 'Danny' Suharto |
|
Yothin Mapobphun Dayak Foreman |
|
Nophand Boonyai Indo Patrol Soldier #1 |
|
Ratiwat Bubpsasawat Soldier with Rifle - Washoe Site |
|
Tanapol Chuksrida Indo Military Officer - Airport |
|
Jory Levine Richest Man in Delaware |
|
Shad Adair Investor |
|
Lorus Allen Gala Waiter / Mover |
|
Patrick Burns News Reporter |
|
Kurt Capalbo Prospector |
|
Warren M. Christopher Bar Patron |
|
Alison Grainger Angry Investor / Hobbyist |
|
Evan Bryn Graves Showgirl |
|
Sylvie Grontis Hagan Hotel Guess Gala Guest |
|
Mohammed Hossain Passerby / Waldorf Guest |
|
Darrick Hurst Bartender |
|
Bill Jones Washoe Broker |
|
Jamie H. Jung Officer Worker |
|
Bobby Knudsen Socialite |
|
Steve Larese Angry Investor / Silver Cadillac Driver |
|
Jameson Macmillan Motel Guest / Hobbiest / Casino Patron / Bar Patron |
|
Jose Martinez Mob Guest |
|
Jose B. Martinez Wall Street Trader |
|
Gustavo Montes Blackjack Dealer |
|
Justin D. Moore Small Market Prospector / Gala Guest |
|
Phil Oddo Pedestrian |
|
Philip David Pickard Trader |
|
Alexander Daniel Pimentel News Reporter |
|
Michael Prather Washoe Employee |
|
James Tyler Robinson Hotel Concierge |
|
Joseph P. Santillanes Investor Attorney |
|
Kate Sears Photographer |
|
Nora Sommerkamp Socialite |
|
Michael E. Stogner NYSE Security Guard (uncredited) |
|
Kevin Wester Hero Washoe Broker |
|
Kathie Westgate Wife |
Production | Avy Kaufman | Casting |
Art | Maria Djurkovic | Production Design |
Production | Bob Weinstein | Executive Producer |
Production | Harvey Weinstein | Executive Producer |
Directing | Stephen Gaghan | Director |
Production | Michael Nozik | Producer |
Camera | Robert Elswit | Director of Photography |
Production | Matthew McConaughey | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Mark Peterson | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Paul Flinchbaugh | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Editing | Douglas Crise | Editor |
Sound | Linda Cohen | Music Supervisor |
Production | Patrick Massett | Producer |
Writing | Patrick Massett | Writer |
Production | John Zinman | Producer |
Writing | John Zinman | Writer |
Art | Peter Rogness | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Beauchamp Fontaine | Set Decoration |
Production | Jo Edna Boldin | Casting |
Art | Lek Chaiyan Chunsuttiwat | Art Direction |
Editing | Stefan Sonnenfeld | Digital Intermediate |
Costume & Make-Up | Gary Archer | Prosthetics |
Art | Carla Curry | Set Decoration |
Art | Sophie Phillips | Set Decoration |
Sound | Daniel Pemberton | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Randy E. Moore | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Del Spiva | Music Editor |
Production | Teddy Schwarzman | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Alexis Forte | Assistant Costume Designer |
Art | Jeremy Woodward | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Gretchen Bright | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Mark Norby | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Leeba Zakharov | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Felicity Bowring | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Felicity Bowring | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Charlene Amateau | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | John Sievert | Foley |
Costume & Make-Up | Claire Sandrin | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Merav Elbaz Belschner | Set Costumer |
Art | Somm Suthinee Chantakarn | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | Patrick Brown | Still Photographer |
Sound | Bill R. Dean | Supervising Sound Editor |
Lighting | Bill Almeida | Gaffer |
Camera | Colin Anderson | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Josh Friz | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Brian Heller | Aerial Camera |
Sound | Craig Mann | Supervising Sound Editor |
Lighting | Stephen Mullen | Rigging Gaffer |
Directing | Jan Rudolph | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Lewis Jacobs | Still Photographer |
Visual Effects | Jean-Michel Boublil | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Cecilia Hyoun | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Rick Grayson | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Tom Cummins | Key Costumer |
Directing | Navarutt Roongaroon | Script Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Eran Barnea | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Keith Walters | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Leigh Bell | Key Costumer |
Visual Effects | Brian Cox | Special Effects Supervisor |
Production | Jon Goracy | Casting Associate |
Sound | Laura Wiest | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Directing | Jennifer Josephson | Script Supervisor |
Lighting | Clay Liversidge | Rigging Gaffer |
Art | Tina Khayat | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Alicia Castro Chicol | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Al Goto | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Richie Moore | Camera Operator |
Sound | Sally Boldt | Music Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Yaneya Rovira | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Teri Ann Uccan | Key Hair Stylist |
Camera | Aaron Epstein | Still Photographer |
Camera | Erik L. Brown | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Jeff Andrus | Key Grip |
Editing | Hershel Cohen | Digital Intermediate |
Art | Matt Curtis | Title Designer |
Art | Tobin Ost | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Nicole Suerez | Costume Coordinator |
Crew | Julian Wheeler | Pilot |
Lighting | Mark Sheets | Rigging Grip |
Camera | John D. Miller | Key Grip |
Camera | Charlie Marroquin | Key Grip |
Camera | Chad Huffman | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Tomasina Smith | Makeup Department Head |
Crew | Stefano Leoni | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Lucie Mahu | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Fabio Scotellaro | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Sk Nguyen | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Rosario Barbera | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Gaia Bussolati | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Andreya Joseph | Hairstylist |