Sing

Auditions begin 2016.

Sing (2016)

FamilyAnimationMusicComedyDrama

A koala named Buster recruits his best friend to help him drum up business for his theater by hosting a singing competition.

Director: Garth Jennings

Release Date: 2016-11-23
Status: Released
Run time: 108 min / 1:48
Budget: $75,000,000
Revenue: $634,151,679
Production Companies : Illumination Entertainment, Universal Pictures, Fuji Television Network, DENTSU
Production Country: United States of America

IMDB

http://www.singmovie.com/


Casts

Matthew McConaughey
Buster Moon (voice)
Reese Witherspoon
Rosita (voice)
Seth MacFarlane
Mike (voice)
Scarlett Johansson
Ash (voice)
John C. Reilly
Eddie (voice)
Taron Egerton
Johnny (voice)
Tori Kelly
Meena (voice)
Jennifer Saunders
Nana (voice)
Garth Jennings
Miss Crawly / Additional Voices (voice)
Peter Serafinowicz
Big Daddy (voice)
Nick Kroll
Gunter (voice)
Jennifer Hudson
Young Nana (voice)
Beck Bennett
Lance (voice)
Jay Pharoah
Meena's Grandfather (voice)
Nick Offerman
Norman (voice)
Leslie Jones
Meena's Mother (voice)
Rhea Perlman
Judith (voice)
Laraine Newman
Meena's Grandmother / Additional Voices (voice)
Bill Farmer
News Reporter Dog (voice)
Adam Buxton
Stan (voice)
Brad Morris
Baboon (voice)
Wes Anderson
Daniel (voice)
Chris Renaud
Additional Voices (voice)
Edgar Wright
Additional Voices (voice)
Asher Blinkoff
Piglet (voice)
Jessica Rau
Additional Voices (voice)
Carlos Alazraqui
Additional Voices (voice)
Sara Mann
Additional Voices (voice)
Daamen J. Krall
Additional Voices (voice)
Bob Bergen
Additional Voices (voice)
Doug Burch
Additional Voices (voice)
Cathy Cavadini
Additional Voices (voice)
Jason Pace
Additional Voices (voice)
Townsend Coleman
Additional Voices (voice)
Abby Craden
Additional Voices (voice)
Jim Cummings
Russian bears (voice)
John DeMita
Additional Voices (voice)
Willow Geer
Additional Voices (voice)
Tara Strong
Becky (voice)
Jess Harnell
Additional Voices (voice)
Oscar Jennings
Piglet (voice)
Leo Jennings
Piglet (voice)
Caspar Jennings
Piglet (voice)
Asa Jennings
Piglet (voice)
Jon Robert Hall
Frog (voice)
Laura Dickinson
Spider (voice)
Jen Faith Brown
Singer (voice)
Áurea
Voice 1
Marisa Liz
Voice 2
Mickael Carreira
Voice 3
Deolinda Kinzimba
Voice 4
Jeremy Maxwell
Additional Voices (voice)
Igor Khait
Additional Voices (voice)
David Arnott
Additional Voices (voice)
Daniel Mora
Additional Voices (voice)
Britt Burton
Additional Voices (voice)
Gregory Perler
Additional Voices (voice)
Paige Pollack
Additional Voices (voice)
Marisa De Silva
Additional Voices (voice)
Jessica Rotter
Additional Voices (voice)
Robert Taylor
Additional Voices (voice)
Thomas Walters
Additional Voices (voice)
Andrew Walton
Additional Voices (voice)

Crew

Production Christopher Meledandri Producer
Sound Steve Boeddeker Sound Designer
Sound Jana Vance Foley
Production Robert Taylor Associate Producer
Sound Dennis Leonard Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Harvey Mason Jr. Executive Music Producer
Editing Gregory Perler Editor
Production Joby Talbot Producer
Sound Joby Talbot Original Music Composer
Production Allison Jones Casting
Directing Garth Jennings Director
Writing Garth Jennings Writer
Production Igor Khait Co-Producer
Production Janet Healy Producer
Production Mickie McGowan Casting
Sound Shelley Roden Foley
Crew Chihiro Kameyama Thanks
Sound Gary Rizzo Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Brett Hoffman Associate Producer
Visual Effects Brett Nystul Visual Development
Art Eric Guillon Production Design
Visual Effects Eric Guillon Character Designer
Visual Effects Gregory Georges Color Designer
Sound Bruce White Musician
Sound George Doering Musician
Sound John Roesch Foley
Sound Zach Martin Foley Editor
Sound Lora Hirschberg Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Eric Bradley Musician
Sound Bart Samolis Musician
Sound Cheryl Nardi Dialogue Editor
Sound Cheryl Nardi ADR Editor
Editing Andrew Walton Associate Editor
Crew Wayne McGregor Choreographer
Editing Amy Pawlowski Digital Intermediate
Sound Michael Connell Music Editor
Sound Luke Dunn Gielmuda Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Romain Blanchet Digital Compositors
Sound E. Larry Oatfield Foley Editor
Sound Brent Brooks Music Editor
Sound Mac Smith Sound Effects Editor
Sound Dan Navarro Musician
Sound Vicki Hiatt Music Editor
Crew Jeannine Berger Post Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Guillaume Fesquet Visual Development
Directing Christophe Lourdelet Co-Director
Art Aurélien Predal Concept Artist
Lighting Cedric Launay Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Iván del Rio Animation
Visual Effects Pierre Leduc Animation Director
Sound Dustin Cawood Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Mette Tange Animation
Visual Effects Patrick Delage Animation Director
Lighting Yannick Lecoffre Master Lighting Artist
Sound Jojo Villanueva Music Supervisor
Sound Dominick Certo Music Editor
Visual Effects Alexandre Gény Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Pierre-Baptiste Marty Animation
Sound Andre Zweers Music Editor
Sound Ronni Brown Foley
Visual Effects Ben Ozeri Animation
Sound Alan Meyerson Scoring Mixer
Visual Effects Eric Carme VFX Artist
Visual Effects Maxime Goudal Digital Compositors
Editing Drew Kilcoin Assistant Editor
Sound Mark Graham Conductor
Visual Effects Remi Parisse Animation
Crew Boris Jacq CG Supervisor
Sound Wouter van Herwerden ADR & Dubbing
Production Ben Harris Casting Associate
Sound Mark Berrow Musician
Sound James Thatcher Musician
Art François Moret Art Direction
Sound M.B. Gordy Musician
Sound Kevin Connolly Musician
Sound Matt Chamberlain Musician
Sound Steve Mair Musician
Visual Effects Guy-Laurent Homsy Layout Supervisor
Visual Effects Guillem Ramisa de Soto Digital Compositors
Sound Andrew Synowiec Musician
Sound Wade Culbreath Musician
Sound Henri Wilkinson Orchestrator
Crew Mark Wyllie Mixing Engineer
Editing Anna Solorio-Catalano Assistant Editor
Art Thomas Reteuna Set Designer
Sound Rachel Bolt Musician
Sound Steve Schaeffer Musician
Production Diane Howard Publicist
Sound Nicholas Bucknall Musician
Sound Serena McKinney Musician
Sound Geoff Vaughan Foley
Crew Audrey Fobis Supervising Animator
Production Joy Poirel Production Supervisor
Lighting Ephraïm Drouet Lighting Artist
Production Christelle Balcon Head of Production
Crew Pierre Avon Supervising Animator
Crew Igor Primault Thanks
Crew Mélissa Faucher Software Engineer
Lighting Victor Pajot Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Arnaud Servouze Lighting Artist
Crew Simon Cuisinier Supervising Animator
Crew Luc Dégardin Supervising Animator
Crew Christophe Delisle Supervising Animator
Crew Pierre-François Duhamel Supervising Animator
Visual Effects Damien Duprat Animation
Visual Effects Adeline Grange Animation
Visual Effects Vincent Lemaire Animation
Crew Gwénolé Oulc'hen Supervising Animator
Visual Effects Ludovic Savonnière Animation
Sound Jonathan Williams Musician
Sound Paul Kegg Musician
Sound Anthony De Francesco Assistant Sound Editor
Visual Effects Adrian Villarino Animation
Sound Richard Gould Foley Editor
Sound Helen Z. Altenbach Musician
Sound Kevin Axt Musician
Crew Frédérique Bredin Thanks
Crew Thierry de Segonzac Thanks
Crew Françoise Pams Thanks
Crew Stéphane Lebars Thanks
Visual Effects Diego S. Mezquiriz Animation
Visual Effects Eddy Okba Animation
Visual Effects Mourad Simoussa Animation
Crew Alexandre Marlier Compositors
Visual Effects Pablo Gotor Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Jack Vandenbroele Animation
Sound Edward Trybek Orchestrator
Directing Kelly Lake Script Supervisor
Visual Effects Pablo Penchansky VFX Artist
Visual Effects Sergio Juan Gomez VFX Artist
Crew Amy Colman Legal Services
Sound Eric Vetro Vocal Coach
Visual Effects Alexis Fernandez Animation
Visual Effects Bruno Scheerens Animation
Visual Effects David Friedenstein Animation
Visual Effects David Laverdure Animation
Visual Effects Giacomo Mora Animation
Visual Effects Jais Bredsted Animation
Visual Effects Jérémy Fromentin Animation
Visual Effects Marc Álvarez Animation
Visual Effects Nicolas Candido Animation
Visual Effects Quentin Piq Animation
Visual Effects Sébastien Wackowiez Animation
Visual Effects Timo Berg Animation
Visual Effects Boizanté Guillaume Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Camille Charpigny Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Eric Joubin Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Julien Martins Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Julien Trouchet Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Laperdrix Julien Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Leslie Renaud Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Marie Barallon Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Thomas Assié Digital Compositors
Editing Thomas Walters First Assistant Editor
Lighting Thibault Bunoust Lighting Artist
Sound Omar Fasli Musician
Sound Dave Foster Orchestrator
Crew Emma Escamilla Post Production Assistant
Production Rachel Feinberg Production Coordinator
Art Benoit Tranchet Set Designer
Production Lawrence Bendelac Production Accountant
Art Charlotte Hutchinson Set Designer
Visual Effects Milo Riccarand Effects Supervisor

Similar Movies