Transformers: The Last Knight

For one world to live, the other must die.

Transformers: The Last Knight (2017)

ActionScience FictionThrillerAdventure

Autobots and Decepticons are at war, with humans on the sidelines. Optimus Prime is gone. The key to saving our future lies buried in the secrets of the past, in the hidden history of Transformers on Earth.

Director: Michael Bay
Writers: Ken Nolan, Matt Holloway, Art Marcum.

Release Date: 2017-06-16
Status: Released
Run time: 149 min / 2:29
Budget: $217,000,000
Revenue: $605,425,157
Production Companies : Paramount, Di Bonaventura Pictures, Angry Films, Hasbro Studios, Huahua Media, Weying Galaxy
Production Countries: Canada, United States of America

IMDB

http://www.transformersmovie.com/


Casts

Mark Wahlberg
Cade Yeager
Josh Duhamel
Colonel Lennox
Laura Haddock
Vivian Wembley
Anthony Hopkins
Sir Edmund Burton
Stanley Tucci
Merlin
Isabela Yolanda Moner
Izabella
John Turturro
Agent Simmons
Jerrod Carmichael
Jimmy
Santiago Cabrera
Santos
Liam Garrigan
King Arthur
Minti Gorne
Young Viviane
Glenn Morshower
General Morshower
Mitch Pileggi
TRF Group Leader
Tony Hale
JPL Engineer
Nicola Peltz
Tessa Yeager (voice)
Peter Cullen
Optimus Prime (voice)
Erik Aadahl
Bumblebee (voice)
John Goodman
Hound (voice)
Ken Watanabe
Drift (voice)
John DiMaggio
Crosshairs / Nitro Zeus / Onslaught (voice)
Jim Carter
Cogman (voice)
Omar Sy
Hot Rod (voice)
Reno Wilson
Sqweeks / Mohawk (voice)
Tom Kenny
Wheels (voice)
Steve Buscemi
Daytrader (voice)
Steven Barr
Volleybot (voice)
Frank Welker
Megatron / Canopy (voice)
Mark Ryan
Director Special Forces / Bulldog (voice)
Jess Harnell
Barricade (voice)
Gemma Chan
Quintessa
Sophia Myles
Darcy
Barbara Eve Harris
Colonel #2
Benjamin Flores Jr.
Kid
Kevin Kent
TRF Group Leader
Andy Bean
Lawyer
Walles Hamonde
American Serviceman
Martin McCreadie
Lancelot
John Hollingworth
Tristan
Aisha Kabia
Lawyer
Elizabeth Croft
High Society Woman
Stephen Hogan
Viviane's Father
Dan Warner
Military Attache
Juliocesar Chavez
Kid
Daniel Adegboyega
Saebert
Claude Knowlton
JPL Director
Phill Langhorne
CNN News Reporter
Sam Yim
Lawyer
Christina Tam
Scientist
Rob Witcomb
Percival
Marcus Fraser
Gawain
Ben Webb
Hengist
Jacob Zachar
Young JPL Engineer
Maggie Steed
Viviane's Grandmum
Sara Stewart
Viviane's Mum
Phoebe Nicholls
Aunt Helen
Rebecca Front
Aunt Marie
Samuel Parker
Kid
Daniel Iturriaga
Kid
Mark Dexter
U.K. Prime Minister
Rob Jarvis
Downing Street Policeman
Tim Downie
Polo Player
Emily Tierney
High Society Woman
Wolfgang Young
Saxon Knight
Nicholas Khan
Scientist
Leighton Sharpe
Scientist
Aiyaz Ahmed
Scientist
Pauline McLynn
Female Researcher
Matthew Castle
Student
Mia Maria
Student
Poppy Carter
Student
Seeta Indrani
News Reporter
Simon Harrison
News Reporter
Wendy Albiston
Submarine Ticket Agent
John Burke
Pentagon Colonel
Granville Ames
Pentagon Official
Jim Wisniewski
Government Suit
Remi Adeleke
TRF Lieutenant
Perry Yee
TRF Operator
Brian William Price
TRF Operator
Vincent Jerome
TRF Operator
Alan Pietruszewski
F-35 Pilot
Christoper Vasquez
F-16 Pilot
Drew B. Waters
F-16 Pilot
Krista Schaeffer
Osprey Pilot
Tom Wright
Military Attache
Charlie Bouguenon
Namibian Scientist
Jandre le Roux
Namibian Scientist
Helen Iesha Goldthorpe
Passerby at Lincoln in the Fields (uncredited)
Sofia Abbasi
Scientist (uncredited)
David Olawale Ayinde
Scientist Delegate (uncredited)
Jill Buchanan
Scientist (uncredited)
Michael Chapman
Scientist Delegate (uncredited)
Bern Collaco
Bakery Delivery Man / Pedestrian (uncredited)
Graham Curry
Attaché (uncredited)
Tom Dab
German Soldier (uncredited)
Karl Farrer
Posh Polo Guest (uncredited)
Dino Fazzani
Alden (uncredited)
Eloise Henwood
Tourist at Museum (uncredited)
Honey Holmes
Scientist Delegate (uncredited)
Ty Hurley
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Joost Janssen
SEAL (uncredited)
Adam Lazarus
Pedestrian (uncredited)
David Macey
Nobleman (uncredited)
Jason Matthewson
Spencer (uncredited)
Peter Meyer
Polo Spectator (uncredited)
Jag Patel
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Deborah Rock
Scientist (uncredited)
Bernardo Santos
Oxford College Student (uncredited)
Christian Wolf-La'Moy
Polo Match Guest (uncredited)

Crew

Writing Akiva Goldsman Story
Production Akiva Goldsman Producer
Production Steven Spielberg Producer
Production Lorenzo di Bonaventura Producer
Production Ian Bryce Producer
Directing Michael Bay Director
Production Michael Bay Executive Producer
Production Brian Goldner Executive Producer
Production Matthew Cohan Co-Producer
Production Arturo del Río Line Producer
Production Ricardo Del Río Co-Producer
Production Michael Kase Co-Producer
Production Don Murphy Producer
Sound Steve Jablonsky Original Music Composer
Camera Jonathan Sela Director of Photography
Editing Roger Barton Editor
Editing Adam Gerstel Editor
Editing John Refoua Editor
Editing Mark Sanger Editor
Production Denise Chamian Casting
Art Jeffrey Beecroft Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Lovaas Costume Design
Art Karen Frick Set Decoration
Art Andrew McCarthy Set Decoration
Art Richard Roberts Set Decoration
Art Anthony Caron-Delion Art Direction
Art Todd Cherniawsky Art Direction
Art Geoffrey S. Grimsman Art Direction
Art Andrew McCarthy Art Direction
Art Hugo Santiago Art Direction
Art Sebastian Schroder Art Direction
Art Scott David Winn Art Direction
Art Mark Walters Art Direction
Art David E. Scott Art Direction
Editing Robert Sealey Assistant Editor
Sound Jason Ruder Music Editor
Sound Bart Samolis Musician
Sound Peter Rotter Orchestrator
Crew Tom Strahle Score Engineer
Writing Art Marcum Story
Writing Matt Holloway Story
Writing Ken Nolan Story
Writing Ken Nolan Screenplay
Writing Matt Holloway Screenplay
Writing Art Marcum Screenplay
Editing Debra Neil-Fisher Editor
Editing Calvin Wimmer Editor
Art Jason Knox-Johnston Supervising Art Director
Art Tom Reta Supervising Art Director
Production Priscilla John Casting
Production Francesca Bradley Casting Associate
Production Liz Ludwitzke Casting Associate
Production Orla Maxwell Casting Associate
Production Faith Hibbs-Clark Casting
Costume & Make-Up John Ringhoff Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Michael Mooney Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Dani Phelps Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Jennie Murphy Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Deborah Zimmerman Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Chrissy Callan Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Jeanie Baker Key Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Victoria McGrath Set Costumer
Crew Paul Biddiss Armorer
Crew Greg Corke Armorer
Crew David Fencl Armorer
Crew Dan Osborne Armorer
Crew Francis Smith Armorer
Crew Adam Goodall Armory Coordinator
Crew Frédéric North Aerial Coordinator
Crew Cris Rankin Animal Coordinator
Directing Kris Smith Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Yolanda Toussieng Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Yiotis Panayiotou Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Edouard F. Henriques Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Diane Heller Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Nicola Buck Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Howard Berger Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Robin Fredriksz Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Johnny Villanueva Hairstylist
Camera Jared Slater Aerial Camera Technician
Camera Peter Graf Aerial Camera Technician
Camera Michael Kelem Aerial Director of Photography
Crew Dionys Frei Drone Operator
Camera Davide Tiraboschi Camera Operator
Camera Lucas Bielan Camera Operator
Camera Frank Buono Camera Operator
Camera Nikhil Paniz Camera Operator
Camera Onofrio Nino Pansini Camera Operator
Camera Oliver Loncraine Camera Operator
Camera Matthew Pebler Camera Operator
Camera Richard Roles Aerial Camera
Camera Ryan Busscher Dolly Grip
Camera Sean Devine Dolly Grip
Crew Eric Dvorsky Drone Operator
Lighting John Buckley Gaffer
Lighting Martin Smith Gaffer
Lighting Wesley Alley Gaffer
Lighting Brian Bartolini Gaffer
Lighting Jason C. Fitzgerald Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Marc Wostak Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Chris Leidholdt Rigging Grip
Camera Jonathan Dennis Russian Arm Operator
Camera Peter Lyons Collister Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Igor Meglic Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Jacques Jouffret Steadicam Operator
Camera Andrew Cooper Still Photographer
Camera Pete Romano Underwater Director of Photography
Visual Effects Peta Bayley Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Paul Kavanagh Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Rick O'Connor Animation Supervisor
Crew Leah Beevers CG Supervisor
Crew Dominic Drane CG Supervisor
Crew Laurent Taillefer CG Supervisor
Crew Jeremy Bloch CG Supervisor
Crew Timothy Brakensiek CG Supervisor
Crew Douglas Smythe CG Supervisor
Crew Walid Mouawad CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Josh Methven Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Tanner Scott Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Nimoul Nims Bun Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Sam Gutentag Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Panat Thamrongsombutsakul Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Mike Makara Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects Steve Yamamoto Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects David Richard Nelson Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Nico Sanghrajka Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Seong Joon Lee Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Amy Taylor Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Luke Dhand VFX Editor
Visual Effects Leah Jones VFX Editor
Visual Effects Wes Walcott VFX Editor
Visual Effects Jeff Capogreco VFX Supervisor
Visual Effects Rick Lupton VFX Supervisor
Crew Ryan Church Visual Effects Art Director
Crew Thang Le Visual Effects Art Director
Crew Steve Bobertz Visual Effects Editor
Crew Christopher Kowal Visual Effects Editor
Crew Lorelei David Visual Effects Editor
Crew Jonas Kluger Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Christoph Roth Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Annie Normandin Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Ryan Wiederkehr Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Julie Kubbillun Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Scott Farrar Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jason Smith Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Sheldon Stopsack Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Antoine Whyte Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Julian Foddy Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Berter Orpak Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects John Frazier Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Terry Glass Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Zuzana Milfort Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Jim Schwalm Special Effects Coordinator
Sound Kevin Cerchiai Boom Operator
Sound Brendan-John Allen Boom Operator
Sound Russell Farmarco Dialogue Editor
Sound Thomas Jones Dialogue Editor
Sound Ralph Osborn Dialogue Editor
Sound David Bach Dialogue Editor
Sound Alyson Dee Moore Foley
Sound Christopher Moriana Foley
Sound Michael Dressel Foley Editor
Sound Erik Aadahl Sound Designer
Sound Jason W. Jennings Sound Designer
Sound Tobias Poppe Sound Designer
Sound Malte Bieler Sound Effects Editor
Sound Chris Diebold Sound Effects Editor
Sound Brandon Jones Sound Effects Editor
Sound Jon Title Sound Effects Editor
Sound Randy Torres Sound Effects Editor
Sound Tim Walston Sound Effects Editor
Sound Eilam Hoffman Sound Recordist
Sound James Mather Sound Recordist
Sound Jeffrey J. Haboush Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Greg P. Russell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Gary Summers Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Ethan Van der Ryn Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Joel Erickson Supervising Sound Editor
Editing Erik Rogers Digital Intermediate
Directing K.C. Hodenfield First Assistant Director
Directing Reymel Delgado First Assistant Director
Directing Jeff Okabayashi First Assistant Director
Production Daren Hicks Production Supervisor
Art Leah Palen Art Department Coordinator
Art Michelle Thieme Art Department Coordinator
Art Jennifer Bash Assistant Art Director
Art Anna Bregman Assistant Art Director
Art Jourdan Henderson Assistant Art Director
Art Matthew Horan Assistant Art Director
Art Marco Anton Restivo Assistant Art Director
Art Rudie Schaefer Assistant Art Director
Art Ed Natividad Conceptual Design
Art Jonas Kirk Construction Coordinator
Art Thomas Goodwin Draughtsman
Art Laura Miller Draughtsman
Art Guillaume DeLouche Property Master
Art Graeme Purdy Property Master
Art Kevin Cross Set Designer
Art Erick Donaldson Set Designer
Art Scott Herbertson Set Designer
Art Robert Andrew Johnson Set Designer
Art Bria Kinter Set Designer
Art Julien Pougnier Set Designer
Art Mike Stassi Set Designer
Art Robert Woodruff Set Designer
Lighting Rick Thomas Gaffer
Crew Liang Yang Stunts
Camera Coy Aune Camera Operator
Writing Lindsey Beer Writer

Similar Movies