The Glass Castle (2017)
A young girl is raised in a dysfunctional family constantly on the run from the FBI. Living in poverty, she comes of age guided by her drunkard, ingenious father who distracts her with magical stories to keep her mind off the family's dire state, and her selfish, nonconformist mother who has no intention of raising a family, along with her younger brother and sister, and her other older sister. Together, they fend for each other as they mature in an unorthodox journey that is their family life.
Director: Destin Daniel Cretton
Brie Larson Jeannette Walls |
|
Woody Harrelson Rex Walls |
|
Naomi Watts Rose Mary Walls |
|
Max Greenfield David |
|
Sarah Snook Lori Walls |
|
Ella Anderson Jeannette Walls (Age 10) |
|
Sadie Sink Lori Walls (Age 12) |
|
Robin Bartlett Erma Walls |
|
Chandler Head Jeannette Walls (Age 5 and 6) |
|
Iain Armitage Brian Walls (Age 5) |
|
Brigette Lundy-Paine Maureen Walls |
|
Josh Caras Brian Walls |
|
Olivia Kate Rice Lori Walls (Age 7) |
|
Charlie Stowell Young Brian Walls |
|
Charlie Guyon Baby Maureen Walls |
|
Noemie Guyon Baby Maureen Walls |
|
Eden Grace Redfield Maureen Walls (Age 3 ) |
|
Shree Crooks Maureen Walls (Age 7) |
|
Dominic Bogart Robbie |
|
Joe Pingue Stanley |
|
Charlie Shotwell Brian Walls (Age 7) |
|
Alanna Bale Student |
|
Andrew Shaver Dr. Taylor |
|
Nathaly Thibault Business Woman |
|
Kyra Harper Miss Bivens |
|
Hamza Haq Intern |
|
Kenny Wong Restaurant Manager |
|
Chris Gillett Mr. Thompson |
|
Darrin Baker Pool Manager |
|
Tyrone Benskin Ronnie |
|
Sabrina Campilii Steph |
|
Philippe Hartmann NYC Deli Patron |
|
Samantha Hodhod Assistant |
|
Tessa Mossey Tiffany |
|
Sarah Camacho Student |
|
Brenda Kamino Mrs. Lehocky |
|
Vlasta Vrana Mr. Lehocky |
|
Sandra Flores Miss Kelly |
Production | Ronna Kress | Casting |
Visual Effects | Louis Craig | Special Effects Supervisor |
Production | Erik Feig | Producer |
Art | Sharon Seymour | Production Design |
Art | Nicolas Lepage | Supervising Art Director |
Sound | Claude La Haye | Sound Mixer |
Production | Gil Netter | Producer |
Directing | Richard L. Fox | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Jerome Butler | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Patrice Martineau | Driver |
Production | Mike Drake | Executive Producer |
Editing | Nat Sanders | Editor |
Production | Michaela Annette | First Assistant Accountant |
Sound | Branden Spencer | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Del Spiva | Music Editor |
Directing | Destin Daniel Cretton | Director |
Writing | Destin Daniel Cretton | Writer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ghislaine Sant | Hairstylist |
Crew | David Dufresne | Driver |
Camera | Brett Pawlak | Director of Photography |
Art | Brent Lambert | Set Designer |
Sound | Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit | Foley Artist |
Sound | Joel P. West | Music |
Costume & Make-Up | Annick Chartier | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle Côté | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle Côté | Hair Designer |
Sound | Michael Hertlein | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Annie Régol | Property Master |
Art | Lucie Fournier | Sculptor |
Visual Effects | Ray McIntyre Jr. | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | Dan Goyens | Lighting Technician |
Crew | D.J. Shea | Compositor |
Costume & Make-Up | Mirren Gordon-Crozier | Costume Design |
Camera | Francois Archambault | Steadicam Operator |
Lighting | Eames Gagnon | Gaffer |
Sound | Mathew Waters | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Hector C. Gika | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Charlotte Rouleau | Art Direction |
Sound | Renée Tondelli | ADR Editor |
Camera | Sylvaine Dufaux | Camera Operator |
Directing | Christine Lalande | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Chris Navarro | ADR Mixer |
Production | Chelsea Ellis Bloch | Casting Associate |
Production | Tami Goldman | Co-Producer |
Directing | Stéphane Byl | Third Assistant Director |
Camera | Nicolas Marion | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Joy Cretton | Costume Design |
Camera | Kenneth MacKenzie | Key Grip |
Crew | David McKeown | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Melissa Fafard | Makeup Artist |
Writing | Andrew Lanham | Writer |
Camera | Eric Aubin | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Production | Kimi Rosenthal | Post Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Sabrina Trudel | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Production | Hélène Ross | Production Manager |
Sound | Francis Péloquin | Boom Operator |
Crew | Jean-Philippe Gilbert | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Blane Granstaff | Compositor |
Camera | Emmanuel Béhier Migeon | Underwater Camera |
Crew | James Sanchez | Driver |
Sound | Dave Wilson | ADR Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Viriya Say | Seamstress |
Camera | Roch Boucher | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Directing | Renato De Cotiis | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Jose Holder | Storyboard Designer |
Sound | Rob Young | Sound Recordist |
Crew | Trina Siopy | Stunt Double |
Production | Kathy Ann Thomas | Production Coordinator |
Camera | Jake Giles Netter | Still Photographer |
Writing | Jeannette Walls | Book |
Editing | Daniel Morfesis | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Josh Kemble | Stunt Double |
Art | Manon Thomas | Decorator |
Crew | Tyler Hall | Stunt Driver |
Costume & Make-Up | Catherine Gélinas | Key Costumer |
Production | Christian Diaz de Bedoya | Location Manager |
Art | Jason Nardella | Set Dresser |
Art | Annie Lamarre | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Jean Scarabin | Hairstylist |
Camera | Dan Godar | Aerial Camera |
Sound | Brett Voss | Foley Mixer |
Camera | Lane Luper | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Brad MacLean | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Marie France Denoncourt | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Marie-Josée Beaudet | Makeup Artist |
Production | Kim Beaudoin | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Eliott Davis | Assistant Location Manager |
Crew | Pierre Olivier Chénard | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | G. Allen Stewart | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Patrick Trahan | Digital Compositor |
Art | Sébastien Thivierge | Decorator |
Costume & Make-Up | Lena McIntyre | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Myriam Saint-Louis | Costumer |
Production | Jeffrey Gladu | Payroll Accountant |
Sound | Lilly Reid | Music Coordinator |
Crew | Réal Saulnier | Generator Operator |
Lighting | Paul Viau | Rigging Gaffer |
Crew | Richard Daoust | Carpenter |
Art | François Gagnon | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Mathieu Verreault | Graphic Designer |
Crew | Mathilde Gingras | Stunt Double |
Crew | Hunter Belle Hall | Stunt Double |
Crew | Robyn McNicoll | Stunt Double |
Crew | Mitch Spour | Stunt Driver |
Lighting | Diego Arroyo | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Steve Banister | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Gregory Byrd | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Gary Pachany | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Mark S. Pearce | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Nito Serna | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Henri Aubertin | Costume Supervisor |
Directing | Shane Tanny | Script Coordinator |
Art | Suzanne Cloutier | Set Decoration |
Production | Emily Cheung | Producer's Assistant |