Loving (2016)
The story of Richard and Mildred Loving, an interracial couple, whose challenge of their anti-miscegenation arrest for their marriage in Virginia led to a legal battle that would end at the US Supreme Court.
Director: Jeff Nichols
http://focusfeatures.com/loving
Joel Edgerton Richard Loving |
|
Ruth Negga Mildred Loving |
|
Michael Shannon Grey Villet |
|
Marton Csokas Sheriff Brooks |
|
Nick Kroll Bernie Cohen |
|
Bill Camp Frank Beazley |
|
Sharon Blackwood Lola Loving |
|
Alano Miller Raymond Green |
|
Terri Abney Garnet Jetter |
|
David Jensen Judge Bazile |
|
Jon Bass Phil Hirschkop |
|
Christopher Mann Theoliver Jeter |
|
Winter-Lee Holland Musiel Byrd-Jeter |
|
Michael Abbott Jr. Deputy Cole |
|
Chris Greene Percy Fortune |
|
Will Dalton Virgil |
|
Matt Malloy Chet Antieau |
|
Andrene Ward-Hammond Laura |
|
D.L. Hopkins Alex |
|
Jennifer Joyner Hope Ryden |
|
Lance Lemon Cousin Davis |
|
Marquis Adonis Hazelwood Cousin Gerald |
|
Brenan Young Older Sydney |
|
Dalyn Cleckley Older Donald |
|
Quinn McPherson Older Peggy |
|
Jevin Crochrell Middle Sidney |
|
Jordan Williams Jr. Middle Donald |
|
Georgia Crawford Middle Peggy |
|
Micah Claiborne Toddler Sydney |
|
Devin Cleckley Baby Sydney |
|
Pryor Ferguson Infant Sydney |
|
Karen Vicks Clara - Cashier |
|
Scott Wichmann Reporter #1 |
|
Benjamin Loeh Construction Worker |
|
Bridget Gethins Court Secretary |
|
Mark Huber Store Pedestrian |
|
James Matthew Poole Drag Race Spectator |
|
Coley Campany Secretary |
|
Sheri Lahris Secretary |
|
Jordan Dickey Construction Worker |
|
Coby Batty Telephone Man |
|
Chris Condetti Drag Race Spectator / Bar Patron |
|
Logan J. Woolfolk Richard's Racing Crew |
|
Robert Haulbrook County Clerk |
|
Keith Tyree Bricklayer |
|
James Nevins Spectator |
|
W. Keith Scott Prisoner |
|
Tom Lancaster Photojournalist |
|
Lonnie M. Henderson Street Walker |
|
Brian Thomas Wise Court Audience Member |
|
Ken Holliday Drag Race Spectator |
|
Terry Menefee Gau Antieau's Secretary |
|
Marc Anthony Lowe Driver |
|
Jay SanGiovanni Racetrack Spectator |
|
Tyrell Ford D.C Teen |
|
James Atticus Abebayehu Baby Boy #1 |
|
Jim D. Johnston Phil's Dad |
|
Derick Newson | |
Miles Hopkins Boarding House Boy |
|
Kenneth William Clarke Construction Worker |
|
Robert Furner Reporter |
|
Victoria Chavatel Jimison Secretary |
|
Darrick Claiborne Field Hand / Drag Strip Attendee / Shot Gun Shack Attendee (uncredited) |
|
Raymond H. Johnson Courtroom Spectator (uncredited) |
|
Dean Mumford Drag Race Driver |
|
Rebecca Turner Pregnant Girl |
|
Mike Shiflett Magistrate |
|
Greg Cooper County Jailer |
|
Michael Abbott Jr. Deputy |
|
A. Smith Harrison Supreme Court Reporter |
|
Keith Flippen Press Conference Reporter |
|
Jason Alan Cook Soundman |
|
Lucas N. Hall Courtroom Spectator (uncredited) |
Production | Francine Maisler | Casting |
Production | Peter Saraf | Producer |
Production | Marc Turtletaub | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Julia Lallas | Makeup Department Head |
Production | Colin Firth | Producer |
Production | Sarah Green | Producer |
Production | Sarah Green | Unit Production Manager |
Editing | Julie Monroe | Editor |
Sound | David Grimaldi | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lee Mason | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Gary Archer | Prosthetics |
Directing | Jeff Nichols | Director |
Writing | Jeff Nichols | Writer |
Camera | Adam Stone | Director of Photography |
Crew | Susan E. Novick | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Dean Mumford | Stunt Driver |
Costume & Make-Up | Samantha M. Capps | Makeup Artist |
Art | Chad Keith | Production Design |
Sound | David Wingo | Original Music Composer |
Production | Nancy Buirski | Producer |
Writing | Nancy Buirski | Storyboard |
Art | Adam Willis | Set Decoration |
Production | Brian Kavanaugh-Jones | Executive Producer |
Art | Jonathan Guggenheim | Art Direction |
Production | Jared Ian Goldman | Executive Producer |
Crew | Aaron Vexler | Stunts |
Production | Jack Turner | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Erin Benach | Costume Design |
Camera | Max Fischer | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Jonny Pray | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Colleen Gibbons | Location Manager |
Sound | Shayna Brown | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Brandon Proctor | Dialogue Editor |
Art | David Keith Broome | Greensman |
Sound | Will Files | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Jay B. Richardson | Music Editor |
Camera | Ben Rothstein | Still Photographer |
Directing | Jean-Paul Chreky | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Bob Kellough | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Stephen G. Shifflette | Leadman |
Crew | Maï Boiron | Translator |
Costume & Make-Up | Kenneth Walker | Hair Department Head |
Sound | Andrea Gard | Foley Editor |
Sound | Joel Dougherty | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Katie Middleton | Key Makeup Artist |
Sound | P.K. Hooker | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Richard Blankenship | Construction Coordinator |
Production | Ged Doherty | Producer |
Sound | Chris Navarro | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Jay Weigel | Orchestrator |
Sound | Richard Bullock Jr. | Boom Operator |
Sound | Pud Cusack | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Jason Gupton | Stunts |
Sound | Lauren Mikus | Music Supervisor |
Production | Will Greenfield | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Will Greenfield | Co-Producer |
Crew | Kevin Dyer | Stunt Driver |
Costume & Make-Up | Elizabeth Paschall | Key Hair Stylist |
Camera | Kenneth Neil Moore | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Lighting | Michael Roy | Gaffer |
Production | Oge Egbuono | Associate Producer |
Crew | Alexander Schuler | Stunts |
Editing | Jamal McLemore | Assistant Editor |
Camera | Stephen McBride | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Art | Eric Gruber | Construction Foreman |
Camera | Sean Piper | Dolly Grip |
Art | A. Patrick Storey | Property Master |
Directing | Cas Donovan | First Assistant Director |
Production | Taylor Morgan | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Theresa Marsh | Production Accountant |
Camera | Dylan Conrad | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Lighting | Michael Piekutowski | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Rocky Ford | Key Grip |
Sound | Judy Kirschner | Foley Mixer |
Production | Emily Kacere | Production Coordinator |
Lighting | Kevin Gallagher | Electrician |
Crew | Chad Hessler | Stunt Coordinator |
Lighting | Sean Engel | Electrician |
Lighting | Maxwel Fisher | Genetator Operator |
Camera | David Regan | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Crew | Samara Bay | Dialect Coach |
Editing | Warren Hickman | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Tony Costello | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Gary Pilkinton | Special Effects Coordinator |
Directing | Tommy Martin | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Satoshi Mark Noguchi | Scoring Mixer |
Directing | Ben LeDoux | Second Second Assistant Director |
Lighting | Robert Spencer | Rigging Gaffer |
Crew | Trevor Smithson | Special Effects Technician |
Editing | Christopher McDonald | Dailies Operator |
Camera | Tonja Greenfield | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Travis Corprew | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Brian Morton | Hairstylist |
Art | Ronald Alexander | Construction Foreman |
Art | Roslyn Blankenship | Construction Buyer |
Art | Hannah Ross | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Susan Sutphin | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Henry Walton | Propmaker |
Sound | Proctor Trivette | Boom Operator |
Crew | Miles Brew | Stunts |
Lighting | Adunbi Kazembe | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Rachel Landis | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Kevin Mucha | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Timothy P. Reilly | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Lou Rubsamen | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Christopher Smitty Smith | Dolly Grip |
Production | Kendall Cooper | Extras Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Lindsay Austria | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Karen Wolfe | Key Costumer |
Crew | Christine Conway | Studio Teacher |
Production | Jonathan D. Ortiz | Production Secretary |