A Cure for Wellness (2017)
An ambitious young executive is sent to retrieve his company's CEO from an idyllic but mysterious "wellness center" at a remote location in the Swiss Alps but soon suspects that the spa's miraculous treatments are not what they seem.
Director:
Gore Verbinski
Writer:
Justin Haythe
https://www.newregency.com/movies/a-cure-for-wellness
Dane DeHaan Lockhart |
|
Jason Isaacs Volmer |
|
Mia Goth Hannah |
|
Harry Groener Pembroke |
|
Celia Imrie Victoria Watkins |
|
Adrian Schiller Deputy Director |
|
Ivo Nandi Enrico |
|
Tomas Norström Frank Hill |
|
Ashok Mandanna Ron Nair |
|
Lisa Banes Hollis |
|
David Bishins Hank Green |
|
Carl Lumbly Mr. Wilson |
|
Magnus Krepper Pieter the Vet |
|
Peter Benedict Constable |
|
Michael Mendl Bartender |
|
Maggie Steed Mrs. Abramov |
|
Craig Wroe Morris |
|
Tom Flynn Humphrey |
|
Eric Todd Josh |
|
Jason Babinsky Carl |
|
Johannes Krisch Caretaker |
|
Rebecca Street Lockhart's Mother |
|
Jeff Burrell Funeral Director |
|
Bert Tischendorf Lockhart's Father |
|
Douglas Hamilton 9-Year-Old Lockhart |
|
Leonard Kunz Frank |
|
Daniel Michel Denim |
|
Natascha Lawiszus Bar Girl |
|
Luzie Scheuritzel Bar Girl |
|
Manon Kahle Secretary |
|
Adrian Zwicker Conductor |
|
Julia Graefner Vet's Daughter |
|
Nino Böhlau Drawing Boy |
|
Annette Lober Volmer Institute Staff |
|
Susanne Wuest Volmer Institute Staff |
|
Godehard Giese Volmer Institute Staff |
|
Nadine Boeske Volmer Institute Staff |
|
Judith Hoersch Volmer Institute Staff |
|
Angelina Häntsch Volmer Institute Staff |
|
Axel Buchholz Volmer Institute Staff |
|
David Bredin Volmer Institute Staff |
|
Matthias Britschgi Volmer Institute Staff |
|
Andreas Dobberkau Volmer Institute Staff |
|
Sarah Franke Volmer Institute Staff |
|
Caspar Kaeser Volmer Institute Staff |
|
Sebastian Kaufmane Volmer Institute Staff |
|
Martin Laue Volmer Institute Staff |
|
Benedict Seifert Volmer Institute Staff |
|
Roman Schomburg Volmer Institute Staff |
|
Florian Steffens Volmer Institute Staff |
|
Sven Timmreck Volmer Institute Staff |
|
Hanna Wollschlaeger Volmer Institute Staff |
|
Jef Bayonne Volmer Institute Patient |
|
Klaus Burckhardt Volmer Institute Patient |
|
Helmut Boelling Volmer Institute Patient |
|
Renate Prack Volmer Institute Patient |
|
Matthias Rick Volmer Institute Patient |
|
Peter Simlinger Volmer Institute Patient |
|
Jutta Marina Von Brunkau Volmer Institute Patient |
|
Johnny Otto Doctor Barlock (uncredited) |
|
Natalia Bobrich Nurse (uncredited) |
|
Alexander Yassin Wall Street Banker (uncredited) |
|
Chris Theisinger Wallstreet Broker (uncredited) |
|
David Sánchez Calvo Orderly (uncredited) |
|
Earl Vincent Sherwood II Ron NYC Driver (uncredited) |
|
Chris Huszar Wedding Guest (uncredited) |
|
Marko Buzin Wedding Guest (uncredited) |
|
Matt Lindquist (voice) (uncredited) |
Directing | Gore Verbinski | Director |
Production | Gore Verbinski | Producer |
Writing | Gore Verbinski | Story |
Production | Denise Chamian | Casting |
Production | Arnon Milchan | Producer |
Production | Priscilla John | Casting |
Sound | David Farmer | Sound Designer |
Sound | David Farmer | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Eve Stewart | Production Design |
Camera | Bojan Bazelli | Director of Photography |
Production | Henning Molfenter | Co-Producer |
Production | Charlie Woebcken | Co-Producer |
Art | Axel Eichhorst | Storyboard Artist |
Lighting | Dietmar Haupt | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Christian Scheibe | Dolly Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Dietke Brandt | Set Costumer |
Sound | Benjamin Wallfisch | Original Music Composer |
Production | Markus Bensch | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Production | David Crockett | Producer |
Production | David Crockett | Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Sharon Martin | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sharon Martin | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jenny Beavan | Costume Design |
Production | Arno Neubauer | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Arno Neubauer | Line Producer |
Production | Sonja B. Zimmer | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Costume & Make-Up | Niamh O'Loan | Makeup Artist |
Sound | David Giammarco | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Tim Gomillion | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Paul Massey | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Holly Dorff | ADR Voice Casting |
Writing | Justin Haythe | Screenplay |
Production | Justin Haythe | Executive Producer |
Writing | Justin Haythe | Story |
Art | Grant Armstrong | Supervising Art Director |
Directing | Alex Oakley | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Don H. Julien | First Assistant Director |
Editing | Pete Beaudreau | Editor |
Production | Anna-Lena Slater | Casting Associate |
Art | Mark Rosinski | Set Decoration |
Art | Sabine Engelberg | Art Direction |
Art | Kyle Cooper | Title Designer |
Sound | Patrick Savage | Musician |
Production | Christoph Fisser | Co-Producer |
Sound | Matt Dunkley | Orchestrator |
Art | Wolfgang Metschan | Art Direction |
Production | Orla Maxwell | Casting Associate |
Art | Anthony Leonardi III | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Daniel Chour | Art Direction |
Camera | Christian Almesberger | Underwater Camera |
Art | Tarnia Nicol | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Kerstin Kensy | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Meike Schlegel | Costume Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Florian Gellinger | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Florian Emmerich | Camera Operator |
Sound | Howard Bevan | Boom Operator |
Sound | Kim Foscato | Dialogue Editor |
Editing | Lance Pereira | Editor |
Sound | Gareth Griffiths | Musician |
Visual Effects | Ben Shepherd | Visual Effects |
Camera | Marcus Pohlus | Camera Operator |
Camera | Marcus Pohlus | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | David Chrastka | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Douglas Murray | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Allen Maris | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Carlton Kaller | Music Editor |
Camera | Jeremy Braben | Aerial Camera |
Camera | Jeremy Braben | Aerial Director of Photography |
Crew | Jeremy Braben | Drone Operator |
Camera | Christopher Raphael | Still Photographer |
Art | Stephanie Rass | Set Designer |
Art | Scott Keery | Property Master |
Camera | Fraser Taggart | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Annette Field | Key Hair Stylist |
Art | Nane Cornelius | Set Decoration Buyer |
Visual Effects | Seda Yilmaz | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | Andy Day | Gaffer |
Crew | Crystal Hadcroft | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Graeme Puttock | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Benjamin Carlson | VFX Production Coordinator |
Directing | Katharina Dietl | Third Assistant Director |
Sound | Heikki Kossi | Foley |
Sound | Pietu Korhonen | Foley Editor |
Art | Rebecca Pilkington | Set Decoration Buyer |
Camera | Tobias Kownatzki | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Daniel Smith | Still Photographer |
Editing | Patrick J. Smith | First Assistant Editor |
Art | Michael Standish | Set Decoration |
Crew | Malcolm Humphreys | CG Supervisor |
Sound | Ryan J. Frias | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Jake Jackson | Score Engineer |
Production | Judith Sunga | Casting Associate |
Crew | David Salamon | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Sam Paul Toms | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Thomas Hacikoglu | Stunts |
Art | Marcus Haendgen | Property Master |
Visual Effects | Anwei Chen | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Ben Wiggs | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Thomas Proctor | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Sachin Patidar | Visual Effects Editor |
Art | Carl Obereisenbuchner | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Sound | Phil Castellano Jr. | ADR Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Pranay Agarwal | 2D Supervisor |
Production | Francesca Bradley | Casting Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Young | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Susanne Stroh | Costume Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Dorothea Kulhawy | Key Costumer |
Visual Effects | Matthew Crowe | Matchmove Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Steffen Hagen | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Stephanie Ross | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Sivaprayag | Visual Effects Editor |
Camera | Luka Bazeli | Camera Operator |
Camera | Glenn König | Key Grip |
Camera | Paul Jacob Bashour | Ultimate Arm Operator |
Sound | Kari Vähäkuopus | Foley |
Directing | Luisa Wolf | Third Assistant Director |
Sound | Jacob Riehle | Assistant Sound Editor |
Production | Andreya Lynham | Casting Assistant |
Production | Morgan Des Groseillers | Executive Producer |
Directing | Ronny Schröder | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Caroline Kaempfer | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Ben Bischof | Assistant Director |
Art | Hervé Berthou | Set Dresser |
Art | Marc Bitz | Set Designer |
Art | Josef Brandl | Set Designer |
Art | David Thummerer | Set Dresser |
Sound | Thomas Wallis | Boom Operator |
Sound | Jan Meyerdierks | ADR & Dubbing |
Camera | Bat Gankhuyag | Grip |
Camera | Jan Grunwald | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Benn Martenson | Additional Photography |
Camera | Nino Neuboeck | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Won-suk Park | First Assistant Camera |
Production | Henrik Greisner | Location Manager |
Art | Constantin Brandenburg | Location Scout |
Art | Bashaar Wahab | Location Scout |
Sound | Daniel Bhattacharya | Musician |
Sound | Owen Gurry | Musician |
Sound | David J. Krystal | Orchestrator |
Production | Jacquelyn Carr | Production Supervisor |
Production | Nina Büttner | Production Accountant |
Crew | Julia Fidel | Choreographer |
Art | Laura Bach | Set Designer |