The Meg (2018)
A deep sea submersible pilot revisits his past fears in the Mariana Trench, and accidentally unleashes the seventy foot ancestor of the Great White Shark believed to be extinct.
Director:
Jon Turteltaub
Writers:
Dean Georgaris, Erich Hoeber, Jon Hoeber.
https://www.warnerbros.com/movies/meg
Jason Statham Jonas Taylor |
|
Li Bingbing Suyin |
|
Rainn Wilson Morris |
|
Cliff Curtis James 'Mac' Mackreides |
|
Ruby Rose Jaxx |
|
Jessica McNamee Lori |
|
Masi Oka Toshi |
|
Winston Chao Zhang |
|
Shuya Sophia Cai Meiying |
|
Page Kennedy DJ |
|
Robert Taylor Heller |
|
Ólafur Darri Ólafsson The Wall |
|
Raymond Vinton Dive Control Technician |
|
Mai Hongmei Mother |
|
Wei Yi Awesome Kid on Beach |
|
Vithaya Pansringarm Thai Boat Captain |
|
Rob Kipa-Williams D'Angelo |
|
Tawanda Manyimo Marks |
|
Mark Trotter Injured Sailor |
|
James Gaylyn David E. Jordan |
|
Andrew Grainger Morris' Lawyer |
|
Steven A. Davis Speedboat Crewman |
|
Glen Levy Speedboat Mercenary |
|
Edwin Wright Morris' Helicopter Pilot |
|
Ivy Tsui Bride |
|
Jeremy Tan Groom |
|
Tim Wong News Camera Operator |
|
Yoson An News Helicopter Pilot |
|
Yao Yao Dude on Raft |
|
Leand Macadaan Filipino Fisherman #1 (uncredited) |
|
Boaz Magege Launch Controller |
|
Piroon Vongvaruj Thai Boat Crewman |
|
Douglas Lee Wedding Photographer |
|
Teresa Lee Bridesmaid |
|
Marc Copage Interrogator |
Production | Barrie M. Osborne | Executive Producer |
Camera | Tom Stern | Director of Photography |
Production | Colin Wilson | Producer |
Art | Grant Major | Production Design |
Production | Liz Mullane | Casting |
Production | Gerald R. Molen | Executive Producer |
Sound | Harry Gregson-Williams | Original Music Composer |
Production | Mindy Marin | Casting |
Production | Lorenzo di Bonaventura | Producer |
Editing | Steven Kemper | Editor |
Art | Kim Sinclair | Supervising Art Director |
Directing | Jon Turteltaub | Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Paul Pattison | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Paul Pattison | Hairstylist |
Crew | Russell Lloyd | Driver |
Writing | Dean Georgaris | Screenplay |
Production | Belle Avery | Producer |
Art | Ken Turner | Art Direction |
Production | Kenneth Atchity | Associate Producer |
Production | Chi-Li Wong | Associate Producer |
Lighting | Jamie Couper | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | Sean O'Neill | Gaffer |
Directing | Betty Fotofili | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Stephen Grey | Stunts |
Writing | Erich Hoeber | Screenplay |
Writing | Jon Hoeber | Screenplay |
Art | Andy McLaren | Art Direction |
Crew | Allan Poppleton | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Hamish McFarlane | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Matt Johnston | Third Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Amanda Neale | Costume Design |
Art | Warren Mahy | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Augie Davis | Stunts |
Production | Randy Greenberg | Executive Producer |
Production | Tom Hern | Associate Producer |
Writing | Steve Alten | Novel |
Art | Robert Bavin | Art Direction |
Art | Liam Beck | Conceptual Design |
Sound | Peter Oso Snell | Music Editor |
Art | Ross Perkin | Set Designer |
Visual Effects | Sue Rowe | Visual Effects |
Production | Leiki Veskimets | Production Manager |
Art | Janelle Hope | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | Rob Marsh | Camera Operator |
Crew | Rhonda C. Gunner | Visual Effects Design Consultant |
Production | Andrew Cochrane | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Moira Houlihan | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Jason W. Jennings | Sound Designer |
Visual Effects | Raymond Chen | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Steve Garrad | Visual Effects Producer |
Directing | James Madigan | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Simon Ambridge | Production Manager |
Art | Sam Storey | Art Direction |
Crew | Shane Dawson | Stunts |
Crew | Sarah Shepherd | Dialect Coach |
Visual Effects | Adrian De Wet | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lucy McLay | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Rose Worley | Prop Maker |
Visual Effects | Aaron Gilman | Animation Supervisor |
Art | Henry Fong | Conceptual Design |
Production | Simon Ward | Casting Assistant |
Art | Tasha Lang | Property Master |
Art | Amber Richards | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Jane O'Kane | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jane O'Kane | Hairstylist |
Camera | Ben Rowsell | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Megan Galbraith | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Adnan Taumoepeau | Boom Operator |
Crew | Karl Chisholm | Special Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Peter Beeh | Aerial Camera |
Lighting | Reuben Morrison | Lighting Technician |
Sound | Corrin Ellingford | Boom Operator |
Editing | Jeff Pantaleo | Digital Intermediate |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Goodhue | Set Costumer |
Production | Jie Chen | Associate Producer |
Production | Chunzi Wang | Associate Producer |
Production | Jiang Wei | Executive Producer |
Production | Ben Erwei Ji | Executive Producer |
Directing | Maxine Zhang | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Joe Nolan | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Laura Hutton | Third Assistant Director |
Production | Monique Hoseason | Casting Assistant |
Directing | Jingxuan Chen | Third Assistant Director |
Production | Rachael McMahon | Production Coordinator |
Directing | Monique Knight | Script Supervisor |
Production | Elizabeth A. Bergman | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Helen Ashton | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Sharon Ninness | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Isaac Lane | Transportation Co-Captain |
Crew | Huai Hsuan Huang | Translator |
Sound | Allegra De Souza | Assistant Sound Editor |
Production | Peta Sinclair | Location Manager |
Production | Gina Deakin | Location Manager |
Crew | Jessica E. Newman | Post Production Consulting |
Costume & Make-Up | Christina Validakis | Assistant Costume Designer |
Art | Rose-Marie Salmon | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Natalija Kucija | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Helena Falangus | Assistant Costume Designer |
Production | Sarah Hart | Casting Assistant |
Visual Effects | Juan Alejandro Gomez Acosta | Animation |
Production | Rachel Bullock | Casting |
Art | Calvin Tsoi | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Kendal Ferguson | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Krehl | Makeup Supervisor |
Production | Chantal Nong Vo | Executive Producer |
Art | Zahra Archer | Set Designer |
Art | Jess Bauer | Set Dresser |
Art | Alister Baxter | Set Designer |
Art | Dylan Coburn | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Mathew Hunkin | Prop Designer |
Art | Landon Lott | Set Designer |
Art | Robert McKinnon | Conceptual Design |
Art | Brendon Sweeney | Set Designer |
Art | Filippo Valsecchi | Conceptual Design |
Art | Gillian West-Walker | Set Dresser |
Crew | Katie Paterson | Sound Design Assistant |
Crew | Trevor Kiely | Special Effects |
Crew | Gavin Legge | Special Effects |
Visual Effects | Phil McLaren | Special Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Mike Bhana | Camera Operator |
Camera | Jonathan Bowes-Onions | Camera Intern |
Lighting | Nick Chester | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Toby Conway | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Oren Graham | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Brenden Holster | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Adam Lewando | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Luke Ripley | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Kina Scollay | Underwater Director of Photography |
Camera | Ropata Smith-Warren | Grip |
Crew | Tony Marsh | Stunts |
Crew | Joshua Randall | Stunts |
Crew | Vincent Roxburgh | Stunts |
Crew | Joshua Tieu | Stunts |
Crew | Beau Weston | Stunts |
Crew | Barton Williams | Stunts |
Crew | Eva Yang | Stunt Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Zack Weiler | Digital Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Divyansh Mittal | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Ben Marks | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Stephanie Malicdem | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Justin Golden | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Holly Fung | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | David Cohan | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Daniele Chindamo | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Daniel Cairnie | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Sara Bold | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | John L. Anderson | VFX Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Matteo Veglia | VFX Production Coordinator |
Crew | Dayna Grant | Stunts |
Crew | Clint Elvy | Stunts |
Art | Mark Stephen | Set Designer |
Production | Veronica Miller | Production Accountant |
Crew | Ashlee Fidow | Stunts |
Crew | Aaron Gibson | Transportation Captain |
Visual Effects | Ana Ramos Dominguez | Visual Effects Producer |