Line of Duty (2019)
Frank Penny is a disgraced cop looking for a shot at redemption. When the police chief's 11-year-old daughter is abducted, Frank goes rogue to try and save her. But to find the girl, Frank will need the help of Ava Brooks, whose live-streaming news channel is broadcasting Frank's every move.
Director: Steven C. Miller
Giancarlo Esposito Tom Volk |
|
Dina Meyer Ruth Carter |
|
Courtney Eaton Ava Brooks |
|
Ben McKenzie Dean Keller |
|
Aaron Eckhart Frank Penny |
|
Jessica Lu Clover Nestel |
|
David Shae Telescope |
|
Betsy Landin Maya Prinz |
|
MWW Michael Wilkerson Man Watching Live Coverage |
|
Jonathan Aidan Cockrell Market Shopper |
|
Lindsey Garrett Walter |
|
Nickola Shreli Hendrix |
|
Leslie Sides Market Vendor |
|
Mason McCulley Fletch |
|
J. Cameron Barnett Transport Driver |
|
Jessica Nam College Kid Passenger |
|
James Hutchison III Max Keller |
|
Gary Peebles Bunny |
|
Heather Fusari Patrol Car Partner |
|
Jan Jeffcoat Female News Anchor |
|
Sawyer D. Jones Market Shopper |
|
Brandon Morris Radio Commanding Officer |
|
Elijah M. Cooper D'Brickshaw 'D' Martin |
|
Jorge Castro-Salinas Detective |
|
Andrew Constantini Newsroom Crew |
|
Rudolf Weber Innocent Victim |
|
Corey Thouviner Guy with shovel |
|
Nishelle Williams Claudia Volk |
|
Steven Legate College kid Driver |
|
Kevin Waterman Pursuing Police Officer |
|
Lawrence Hinkle Homeless Man |
|
Valerie Turner Uniformed Cop |
|
Kevin Dyer Street Cleaner |
|
Carly Farish Patron |
|
Kaley Alyssa Flanagan Young Market Shopper |
|
Ty Hill Police Officer |
|
Bruce Cooper Police Officer |
|
Christopher Zmuda Helicopter Pilot / vet Cop |
|
Damion S. White Hippie |
|
Talon Worden Skate board kid |
|
Kristi Averette Farmers Market Vendor (uncredited) |
|
Jeremy Connell Mourner (uncredited) |
|
Kyndall Hamilton Grave Digger (uncredited) |
|
Cassidy Rickels Coffee Shop Patron (uncredited) |
|
Melissa Thouviner News room worker (uncredited) |
|
Tyler Thouviner Kid that helps rescue (uncredited) |
|
Kaj Goldberg Male News Anchor |
|
Shai Debroux Squad Car Driver |
|
Jess Durham Bull Cop |
|
Ronny Mathew Slick Cop |
|
Colt Hogan First Young Cop |
|
Chris Zmuda Veteran Cop |
|
Alvin Chon Paramedic |
|
Michael Harris Citizen (uncredited) |
Production | Aaron Eckhart | Executive Producer |
Production | Skip Williamson | Producer |
Production | Michelle Lewitt | Casting |
Directing | Steven C. Miller | Director |
Production | Chris Sivertson | Associate Producer |
Production | Scott LaStaiti | Producer |
Production | Marc Gabizon | Executive Producer |
Production | Elsa Ramo | Executive Producer |
Production | Christopher Tuffin | Producer |
Directing | Ele Bardha | Second Unit Director |
Production | Ryan R. Johnson | Executive Producer |
Editing | Stan Salfas | Editor |
Production | Phil Hunt | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Bonnie Stauch | Costume Design |
Camera | Brandon Cox | Director of Photography |
Production | Compton Ross | Executive Producer |
Sound | Andrew Grush | Original Music Composer |
Production | Peter Fruchtman | Co-Producer |
Production | Myles Nestel | Producer |
Production | Renee Tab | Producer |
Production | Craig Chapman | Producer |
Production | Adam Goldworm | Executive Producer |
Production | Jeff Maynard | Post Producer |
Crew | Stephen Conroy | Stunts |
Production | James Swarbrick | Executive Producer |
Crew | Kevin Waterman | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Niko Vilaivongs | Production Design |
Crew | Rudolf Weber | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Aaron Bautista | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Critter Pierce | Costume Design |
Production | Tara Finegan | Executive Producer |
Crew | Carl Anthony Nespoli | Stunts |
Directing | Rhona Rubio | Script Supervisor |
Writing | Jeremy Drysdale | Writer |
Production | Stephen Emery | Executive Producer |
Production | Shanan Becker | Executive Producer |
Production | Bill Bromiley | Executive Producer |
Production | Ness Saban | Executive Producer |
Crew | Kevin Dyer | Stunts |
Production | Malee Nerenhausen | Co-Executive Producer |
Sound | Taylor Stewart | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Steven Legate | Stunts |
Crew | Christopher Zmuda | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Yahn | Fight Choreographer |
Crew | Michael Yahn | Stunt Double |
Directing | Jeremy Phoenix | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Shauna Galligan | Stunt Double |
Production | Martin Sprock | Producer |
Production | Kyle Photo Bucher | Location Manager |
Production | Jonathan Saba | Executive Producer |
Directing | Anna Bowen | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Kat Hess | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Mary C. Russell | Line Producer |
Art | Leah Hudspeth | Set Decoration |
Art | Don Bracken | Property Master |
Crew | James Hutchison III | Stunts |
Production | Christelle Conan | Executive Producer |
Production | Markus Aldenhoven | Executive Producer |
Production | Matt Banfield | Assistant Location Manager |
Crew | Jess Durham | Stunts |
Production | Tiffany Stone | Producer |
Crew | Jessica Nam | Stunts |
Crew | Shai Debroux | Stunts |
Crew | Alvin Chon | Stunts |
Crew | Dustin Nelson | Stunts |
Production | Tiffany Boyle | Executive Producer |
Production | Drew Callner | Location Assistant |