Dirty Pretty Things (2002)
An undocumented immigrant finds a human heart in one of the toilets of the west London hotel where he works with other undocumented immigrants.
Director:
Stephen Frears
Writer:
Steven Knight
Chiwetel Ejiofor Okwe |
|
Audrey Tautou Senay |
|
Sergi López Sneaky / Juan |
|
Benedict Wong Guo Yi |
|
Sophie Okonedo Juliette |
|
Zlatko Burić Ivan |
|
Damon Younger Punter |
|
Kenan Hudaverdi Cafe Owner |
|
Paul Bhattacharjee Mohammed |
|
Darrell D'Silva Immigration Officer |
|
Sotigui Kouyaté Shinti |
|
Abi Gouhad Shinti's Son |
|
Adrian Scarborough The Doctor |
|
Israel Aduramo Mini Cab Driver |
|
Deobia Oparei Mini Cab Driver |
|
Jeffery Kissoon Cab Controller |
|
Kriss Dosanjh Asian Businessman |
|
Nizwar Karanj Mini Cab Driver |
|
Yemi Goodman Ajibade Mini Cab Driver |
|
Jeillo Edwards Hospital Cleaning Lady |
|
Rita Hamill Pharmacy Nurse |
|
Ron Stenner Pharmacist |
|
Jemanesh Solomon Shinti's Daughter-In-Law |
|
Naomi Simpson Shinti's Grandaughter |
|
Barber Ali Sweatshop Foreman |
|
Jean-Philippe Écoffey Jean-Luc |
|
Josef Altin Sweatshop Boy |
|
Fisun Burgess Factory Worker |
|
Sabina Michael German Woman |
|
Michael Mellinger German Man |
|
Noma Dumezweni Celia |
|
Tony Tang Chef in Queue (uncredited) |
Editing | Mick Audsley | Editor |
Directing | Mick Audsley | Second Unit Director |
Production | David M. Thompson | Executive Producer |
Art | Hugo Luczyc-Wyhowski | Production Design |
Sound | Nathan Larson | Original Music Composer |
Directing | Stephen Frears | Director |
Production | Robert Jones | Producer |
Crew | Nick Gillard | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Adrian Rhodes | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Chris Menges | Director of Photography |
Camera | Chris Menges | Camera Operator |
Sound | Michael Higham | Music Editor |
Production | Tracey Seaward | Producer |
Sound | Mark Auguste | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Allon Reich | Executive Producer |
Production | Leo Davis | Casting |
Production | Julie Goldstein | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Odile Dicks-Mireaux | Costume Design |
Visual Effects | Graham Longhurst | Special Effects Supervisor |
Writing | Steven Knight | Screenplay |
Sound | Peter Gleaves | ADR Mixer |
Production | Paul Smith | Executive Producer |
Editing | Celia Haining | Assistant Editor |
Directing | Richard Styles | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Julian Spencer | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Pierre-Albert Vivet | ADR Recordist |
Production | Tracey Scoffield | Executive Producer |
Production | Teresa Moneo | Executive Producer |
Directing | Larry Zience | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Margo Myers | Line Producer |
Art | Linda Wilson | Set Decoration |
Editing | Dan Roberts | First Assistant Editor |
Camera | Oona Menges | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Matthew Gough | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Directing | Stuart Renfrew | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Colette D. Dahanne | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Alex Hudd | Sound |
Editing | Emanuele Giraldo | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Mike Prestwood Smith | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Directing | Martin O'Malley | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Sam Auguste | Assistant Sound Editor |
Directing | Penny Eyles | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Sven Taits | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Alastair Rae | Steadicam Operator |
Production | Hermione Ninnim | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Ian Wilson | Foley Editor |
Camera | Laurie Sparham | Still Photographer |
Camera | Alf Tramontin | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Jenny Shircore | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jenny Shircore | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Natasha Nischol | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Mark Layton | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Karen Elliott | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Peter Joly | Supervising Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Kay Manasseh | Assistant Costume Designer |
Sound | Peter Lindsay | Sound Recordist |
Directing | Jez Oakley | Third Assistant Director |
Editing | John Stanborough | Color Timer |
Art | Rebecca Holmes | Art Direction |
Sound | Steve Finn | Boom Operator |
Directing | William Booker | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Finn McGrath | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Ben Dixon | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Simon Downes | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Dan Frye | Special Effects Technician |
Sound | Colin Cooper | ADR Recordist |
Art | Campbell Mitchell | Props |
Sound | Christian Joyce | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Nathan Duncan | Sound Assistant |
Directing | Alex Streeter | Third Assistant Director |
Crew | Matthew Smith | Makeup Effects |
Sound | Jan Cholawo | Foley Editor |
Directing | Holly Watson | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Sasha Mann | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Mark Rose | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Annabel Hill | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Becky Symons | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Ben Dixon | Additional Third Assistant Director |
Crew | Christopher Longhurst | Special Effects Assistant |