Welcome to Marwen (2018)
When a devastating attack shatters Mark Hogancamp and wipes away all memories, no one expected recovery. Putting together pieces from his old and new life, Mark meticulously creates a wondrous town named Marwen where he can heal and be heroic. As he builds an astonishing art installation — a testament to the most powerful women he knows — through his fantasy world, he draws strength to triumph in the real one.
Director:
Robert Zemeckis
Writers:
Robert Zemeckis, Caroline Thompson.
https://www.welcometomarwen.com
Steve Carell Mark Hogancamp |
|
Leslie Mann Nicol |
|
Merritt Wever Roberta |
|
Janelle Monáe GI Julie |
|
Diane Kruger Deja Thoris |
|
Falk Hentschel Captain Topf / Louis |
|
Eiza González Caralala |
|
Gwendoline Christie Anna |
|
Stefanie von Pfetten Wendy |
|
Leslie Zemeckis Suzette |
|
Siobhan Williams Elsa |
|
Neil Jackson Kurt |
|
Matt O'Leary Lieutenant Benz / Carl |
|
Eric Keenleyside Larry / Friar |
|
Veena Sood Judge Martha J. Harter |
|
Christie-Lee Britten Marathon Runner |
|
Matthew Kevin Anderson Sean |
|
Nikolai Witschl Rudolph / Rudy |
|
Matt Ellis Man on TV |
|
Conrad Coates Darius Johnson |
|
Samantha Hum Therapy Tech |
|
Jason Burkart Tiny |
|
Robert Mann Bar Customer |
|
Alexander Lowe Werner / Vern |
|
Sharon Crandall Female Defence Lawyer |
|
Patrick Roccas Stefan / Stevie |
|
Kate Gajdosik TV Reporter |
|
Clay St. Thomas Bill Huff |
|
Shaun Omaid Court Bailiff |
|
Brad Kelly Ulster County Sheriff |
|
Patrick Sabongui Ulster County Sheriff |
|
Fraser Aitcheson Ulster County Sheriff |
|
Jeff Sanca Ulster County Sheriff |
|
Natasha Denis NY Court Security Officer |
|
Sharon Crandall Defence Lawyer |
|
Gerald Paetz Defence Lawyer |
|
Jason Glass Defence Lawyer |
|
Trevor Jones Ulster County Sheriff |
Sound | Alan Silvestri | Original Music Composer |
Writing | Robert Zemeckis | Screenplay |
Directing | Robert Zemeckis | Director |
Production | Robert Zemeckis | Producer |
Writing | Robert Zemeckis | Story |
Production | Steve Starkey | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Joanna Johnston | Costume Design |
Production | Victoria Burrows | Casting |
Writing | Caroline Thompson | Screenplay |
Production | Cherylanne Martin | Producer |
Sound | Jeff Carson | Music Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Bill Corso | Makeup Designer |
Production | Jack Rapke | Producer |
Editing | Jeremiah O'Driscoll | Editor |
Sound | Randy Thom | Sound Designer |
Sound | Randy Thom | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Randy Thom | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Carin-Anne Strohmaier | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Marny Eng | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Scot Boland | Casting |
Crew | Chris Webb | Stunts |
Camera | C. Kim Miles | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Rosalina Da Silva | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Chris Beach | Supervising Art Director |
Production | Jeff Malmberg | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ve Neill | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Stefan Dechant | Production Design |
Production | Jacqueline Levine | Executive Producer |
Production | Conner Dwelly | Production Assistant |
Directing | Lee Grumett | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeffrey Fayle | Costume Set Supervisor |
Art | Hamish Purdy | Set Decoration |
Sound | Bjorn Ole Schroeder | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Kevin Baillie | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Fraser Aitcheson | Stunts |
Crew | James Paradis | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Michael Semanick | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Jeremy Bowker | Sound Designer |
Production | Hans Dayal | Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Luisa Dalmagro | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Josh Gold | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Dennis S. Sands | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Dennis S. Sands | Scoring Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jessica Rain | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | Leff Lefferts | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Bob Wilson | Senior Animator |
Crew | Paul Benjamin | Special Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Anne Morgan | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Mariela Zapata | Costumer |
Production | Adam McCarthy | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Sound | Chris Duesterdiek | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Mark Graham | Orchestrator |
Production | Crystal Hawkins | Production Accountant |
Crew | Alison Learned Wolf | Visual Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Megan Harkness | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Erik Solky | Stunt Double |
Visual Effects | Sandra Scott | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Jeff Mohs | Location Scout |
Costume & Make-Up | Rebekah Bak | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Robert Zen Humpage | Stunts |
Lighting | Nico Sanghrajka | Rigging Supervisor |
Production | Adrienne Sol | Production Manager |
Sound | Liz Marston | Sound Re-Recording Assistant |
Crew | Lee Gramling | Software Engineer |
Crew | Nilo Ghajar | Stunts |
Crew | Stu Cooke | Stunt Double |
Visual Effects | Bassem Hawili | Animation |
Directing | Eddy Santos | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Dennis Briest | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Terrance Tornberg | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Nadim Zaidi | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Diana Grande | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jonathan Gomez | Animation |
Visual Effects | Lucas Ridley | Animation |
Visual Effects | Khanh Q. Nguyen | Animation |
Art | Jane Victoria King | Location Scout |
Production | Kelsey Fonda | Location Manager |
Production | Sarah El Bakkouri | Location Production Assistant |
Production | Rob Archibald | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Kimberly Buckham | Production Coordinator |
Production | Derek Hogue | Associate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lala McQueen | Hairstylist |