Death Note (2017)
A young man comes to possess a supernatural notebook, the Death Note, that grants him the power to kill any person simply by writing down their name on the pages. He then decides to use the notebook to kill criminals and change the world, but an enigmatic detective attempts to track him down and end his reign of terror.
Director:
Adam Wingard
Writers:
Charley Parlapanides, Vlas Parlapanides, Jeremy Slater.
https://www.netflix.com/title/80122759
Nat Wolff Light Turner / "Kira" |
|
LaKeith Stanfield L |
|
Margaret Qualley Mia Sutton / "Kira" |
|
Shea Whigham James Turner |
|
Willem Dafoe Ryuk (voice) |
|
Jason Liles Ryuk |
|
Paul Nakauchi Watari |
|
Jack Ettlinger Kenny Doyle |
|
Matthew Kevin Anderson Agent Young |
|
Chris Britton Peltz |
|
Timothy Lambert Dr. Norman Ludlam |
|
Kwesi Ameyaw Undercover Agent #1 |
|
Justin Stone Undercover Agent #2 |
|
Christian Sloan Agent Franks |
|
Artin John Anthony Skomal |
|
Tony Ali Taliban Leader |
|
Anousha Alamian Taliban Soldier |
|
David S. Jung Dictator |
|
Jess McLeod Teenage Girl |
|
Michelle Choi-Lee Mom |
|
Sofy Chen Daughter |
|
Keanu Lam Freshman Kid |
|
Jesse Stretch James Brode |
|
Masi Oka Detective Sasaki |
|
Maxwell Barton Jock |
|
Paul McGillion Principal |
|
Anup Sehdev Restaurant Worker |
|
Cole Vigue Ride Operator |
|
Fraser Corbett Waiter |
|
Shayan Moallef Young Couple (Male) |
|
Kate Dion-Richard Young Couple (Female) |
|
Jackie Blackmore Teacher in Charge |
|
Evelyn Chew Teacher |
|
DaeYoung Danny Kim Busboy |
|
Michael Shamus Wiles Captain |
|
Beau Han Bridge Brandon |
|
Chris Webb Military Contractor #1 |
|
Rhys Williams Military Contractor #2 |
|
Natalie Moon British News Anchor |
|
Shanel Pratap News Anchor #3 |
|
Bowen Zhang Chinese News Anchor |
|
Sonia Beeksma American News Anchor |
|
William B. Davis Radio Host |
|
Kyle Donaldson Male Reporter |
|
Dawn Chubai Female Reporter |
|
Al Miro Douchebag Bro #1 |
|
Albert Nicholas Douchebag Bro #2 |
|
Wyatt Cameron Kenny's Cronie |
|
Cameron Forbes FBI Director Pearl |
|
Howie Lai FBI Assistant |
|
Matthew Mandzij NYPD Officer |
|
Artur Stofel German Newscaster |
|
Arlina RodrÃguez Mexican Newscaster |
|
Eileen Pedde New Teacher |
|
Barbara Beall Assistant (uncredited) |
|
Lia Lam Nightclub Girl (uncredited) |
|
Olena Medwid Russian News Anchor (uncredited) |
|
Ash Lee Officer (uncredited) |
|
Michelle Kim McCoy Night Club Girl #2 (uncredited) |
|
Colin Corrigan Cop (uncredited) |
|
Sarah Ziolkowski Passerby (uncredited) |
|
Scott Seol Prisoner (uncredited) |
|
Jesse Irving Homecoming King (uncredited) |
|
Addison Gosselin Brodie's Daughter (uncredited) |
|
Juanpaolo Mercado Top Hat Guy (uncredited) |
Visual Effects | Colin Strause | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Greg Strause | Visual Effects Designer |
Camera | David Tattersall | Director of Photography |
Production | Laray Mayfield | Casting |
Production | Jason Hoffs | Producer |
Production | Roy Lee | Producer |
Editing | Louis F. Cioffi | Editor |
Art | David Hadaway | Set Designer |
Art | Cheryl Marion | Art Direction |
Crew | Krista Bell | Stunts |
Art | Catherine Ircha | Art Direction |
Production | Dan Lin | Producer |
Production | Masi Oka | Producer |
Directing | Adam Wingard | Director |
Writing | Charley Parlapanides | Screenplay |
Writing | Vlas Parlapanides | Screenplay |
Costume & Make-Up | Emma Potter | Costume Design |
Sound | Atticus Ross | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Andy Hay | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Chris Sweet | Boom Operator |
Directing | James Bitonti | First Assistant Director |
Writing | Takeshi Obata | Comic Book |
Writing | Tsugumi Ohba | Comic Book |
Sound | Leopold Ross | Original Music Composer |
Production | Brendan Ferguson | Executive Producer |
Crew | Rick Pearce | Stunts |
Crew | Lisa Chandler | Stunt Double |
Crew | Doug Chapman | Stunts |
Production | Ted Sarandos | Producer |
Art | Tom Hammock | Production Design |
Production | Jennifer Page | Casting |
Production | Miri Yoon | Executive Producer |
Writing | Jeremy Slater | Screenplay |
Sound | Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit | Foley |
Production | John Powers Middleton | Executive Producer |
Crew | Cassandra Ebner | Stunts |
Art | Andrew Li | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Dan Sissons | Property Master |
Art | Diana Conway | Set Decoration Buyer |
Sound | Gregg Rudloff | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Jeffrey A. Pitts | Sound Designer |
Crew | Joel Whist | Special Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | Stuart Haggerty | Gaffer |
Camera | Norbert Kaluza | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | James Dittiger | Still Photographer |
Sound | Dan Kremer | Foley Editor |
Sound | Jesse Pomeroy | ADR Supervisor |
Editing | Marisa Clayton | Digital Intermediate |
Production | Julie Schubert | Casting |
Lighting | Sean Oxenbury | Rigging Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Bill Kunin | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Braden Haggerty | Underwater Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Monica Huppert | Makeup Department Head |
Production | Sarah Perlman Bremner | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Anne Carroll | Hair Department Head |
Directing | Amandine Dufraise | Script Supervisor |
Art | Zoe Jirik | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Jessica Lythgoe-Green | Costume Coordinator |
Sound | Mary Ramos | Music Supervisor |
Editing | Skip Kimball | Digital Intermediate |
Sound | Sally Boldt | Music Editor |
Crew | Rob Fournier | Armorer |
Art | Marc Aubin | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | John Dale | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Josiah Zavala | Visual Effects Editor |
Editing | Lissette Rodriguez | First Assistant Editor |
Art | J.P. Bagshaw | Set Dresser |
Visual Effects | Chris B. Schnitzer | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Morgan | Costume Coordinator |
Sound | Gavin Coford | Boom Operator |
Production | Brittani Ward | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Tara R. Hinecker | Costume Coordinator |
Crew | Ian Doig | Animal Coordinator |
Directing | Ana Oparnica Sebal | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Shawn Wang | Steadicam Operator |
Visual Effects | Aaron Colman-Hayes | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Maria Juliana Caicedo | Animation |
Visual Effects | Bibi Fontana | Animation |
Visual Effects | David Gimenez | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ian Hopperton | VFX Editor |
Lighting | Mark G. Alexander | Gaffer |
Production | Jonathan Eirich | Executive Producer |
Crew | Corry Glass | Stunts |
Production | Pauline Fischer | Executive Producer |
Crew | Denika Garrick | Choreographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Paula Plachy | Assistant Costume Designer |
Visual Effects | Yuka Tsuchida | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jason Bradford | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Kyle T. Moore | Special Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Andie Ho | Key Hair Stylist |
Visual Effects | Robin Hackl | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Gordon Brunner | Set Dresser |
Crew | Natasha Denis | Stunts |
Directing | Dan Mansfield | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Amie Payne | Set Costumer |
Art | Guy Miller | Set Dresser |
Art | Rob Bliss | Concept Artist |