The Sense of an Ending (2017)
A man becomes haunted by his past and is presented with a mysterious legacy that causes him re-think his current situation in life.
Director:
Ritesh Batra
Writer:
Nick Payne
Jim Broadbent Tony Webster |
|
Charlotte Rampling Veronica Ford |
|
Harriet Walter Margaret Webster |
|
Michelle Dockery Susie Webster |
|
Matthew Goode Mr. Joe Hunt |
|
Emily Mortimer Sarah Ford |
|
James Wilby David Ford |
|
Edward Holcroft Jack Ford |
|
Billy Howle Young Tony Webster |
|
Freya Mavor Young Veronica Ford |
|
Joe Alwyn Adrian Finn Sr. |
|
Peter Wight Colin Simpson |
|
Hilton McRae Alex Stuart |
|
Jack Loxton Young Colin Simpson |
|
Timothy Innes Young Alex Stuart |
|
Andrew Buckley Adrian Finn Jr. |
|
Karina Fernandez Eleanor Marriott |
|
Charles Furness Ben Ryder |
|
Nick Mohammed Danny |
|
Guy Paul Andrew |
|
Evelyn Duah Emma |
|
Oliver Maltman Victor |
|
Kelly Price Abigail |
|
Mark Brent Steve |
|
Attila G. Kerekes Pie & Mash Guest |
|
Marcus Payne Adrian's Flatmate |
|
Leigh Dent Hospital Receptionist |
|
Marco Staines 6th Form Student |
|
Charlotte Nichol Shopper |
|
Tashann Barnett National Theatre Waitress |
|
David Horovitch Headmaster |
|
Alexa Davies Receptionist |
|
Tamara Sharpe Party Goer |
|
Charlie Richards Teacher |
|
Lachlan Moyle Senior Master / Court Clerk |
|
Bron James Student |
|
Laraine Dix Lady by Riverbank |
|
Gintare Beinoraviciute Guest |
|
Gregor Babic Security Guard |
|
Owen Armstrong Student |
|
Harvey Waterman Adrian Junior's Group |
|
Nathan Babb Adrian Junior's Group |
|
Phillip Yeboah Adrian Junior's Group |
|
Imogen Roberts Adrian Junior's Group |
|
Graham Evans Adrian Junior's Group |
|
Joyia Fitch NCT Couple |
|
Beth Cleveley-Hutchinson NCT Couple |
|
Carol King NCT Teacher |
|
Dorothy Duffy Bartender |
|
Manjinder Virk Medical Staff |
Production | David M. Thompson | Producer |
Production | Aaron Ryder | Executive Producer |
Sound | Robert Farr | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Christine Langan | Executive Producer |
Production | Nina Gold | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Odile Dicks-Mireaux | Costume Design |
Sound | Max Richter | Original Music Composer |
Editing | John F. Lyons | Editor |
Sound | Michael Kaczmarek | Sound Designer |
Production | Norman Merry | Executive Producer |
Camera | Iain Mackay | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Iain Mackay | "B" Camera Operator |
Production | Ben Browning | Executive Producer |
Production | Sarada McDermott | Co-Producer |
Production | Glen Basner | Executive Producer |
Production | Karl Liegis | Production Manager |
Directing | Ritesh Batra | Director |
Camera | Christopher Ross | Director of Photography |
Crew | Christos Michaels | Legal Services |
Art | Jacqueline Abrahams | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Yanika Waters | Costume Assistant |
Crew | Paul Kennington | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Theo Park | Casting Associate |
Writing | Nick Payne | Screenplay |
Visual Effects | Paul Driver | Visual Effects Producer |
Writing | Julian Barnes | Novel |
Sound | Ben Tat | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Noel Cowell | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Nadia Stacey | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nadia Stacey | Makeup Designer |
Crew | Gillian Aldam | Stunt Double |
Sound | Ian Waggott | Foley Artist |
Lighting | Jonathan Spencer | Gaffer |
Art | Toby Harvard | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Howard Watkins | Title Designer |
Art | Viera Zvonarova | Art Department Coordinator |
Production | Ed Wethered | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Cassi Brookes | Daily Makeup & Hair |
Crew | Alex Abelman | Carpenter |
Art | Max Klaentschi | Art Direction |
Crew | Eddy Popplewell | Special Effects Technician |
Editing | Jamie Welsh | Colorist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ellen Crawshaw | Assistant Costume Designer |
Production | Vanessa Baker | ADR Voice Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Jane McBennett | Makeup Trainee |
Costume & Make-Up | Alison Lewis | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Milan Popelka | Executive Producer |
Editing | William Chetwynd | Online Editor |
Crew | Shuna Frood | Post Production Supervisor |
Directing | Daisy Baldry | Crowd Assistant Director |
Camera | Warwick Drucker | Key Grip |
Sound | Sarah Bridge | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Ben Cross | Foley Editor |
Sound | Ben Cross | Foley Mixer |
Editing | Abigail McKenzie | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Visual Effects | Tim Barter | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Ed Rubin | Producer |
Directing | Jemima Thomas | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Robert Viglasky | Still Photographer |
Visual Effects | Belinda Cumming | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Line Kolaasaeter | Hair Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Line Kolaasaeter | Makeup Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Adele Firth | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Emma Romans | Makeup Artist |
Editing | James Barham | First Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Andy Quinn | Digital Compositor |
Production | Leanne Fairbrother | Production Coordinator |
Art | Antoine Robin | Construction Manager |
Crew | Dean Spicksley | Carpenter |
Lighting | Oliver Poole | Electrician |
Lighting | Oliver Whickman | Electrician |
Sound | Mitch Low | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Rachel Bolt | Musician |
Crew | Rupert Coulson | Score Engineer |
Sound | Dave Foster | Orchestrator |
Camera | Theo Berman | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Tom Carpenter | Camera Trainee |
Camera | Seán McDermott | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Directing | Sarah MacFarlane | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Barney Ward | Dressing Prop |
Production | Elena Vakirtzis | Assistant Location Manager |
Camera | David Churchyard | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Directing | Samuel Martin Cook | Crowd Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | James Elster | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Scott MacIntyre | Special Effects Supervisor |
Production | Ali Moshref | Production Executive |
Editing | Katie Croft | Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Production | Fry Martin | Production Accountant |
Production | Hannah Getts | Executive Producer's Assistant |
Crew | Jay Murray | Compositor |
Production | Joanie Blaikie | Co-Producer |
Production | Marie Allcorn | Location Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Kirsty Nichol | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Directing | Sekani Doram | Third Assistant Director |
Crew | Olivia Lyth | Floor Runner |
Directing | Toni Staples | First Assistant Director |
Art | Jasmin Backshall | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Steve Clark | Carpenter |
Art | Ruta Daubure | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Ruta Daubure | Graphic Designer |
Art | Jake Hovell | Dressing Prop |
Art | Kez Keyte | Dressing Prop |
Crew | Sara Knight | Scenic Artist |
Art | Cliff Lim | Dressing Prop |
Art | Emily Woodward | Standby Art Director |
Sound | Liam Cotter | Second Assistant Sound |
Camera | Anthony Bagley | Digital Imaging Technician |
Lighting | Paul Berry | Standby Rigger |
Lighting | Jaime Fletcher | Electrician |
Lighting | Lee Howarth | Standby Rigger |
Camera | Anastasia Romanchuka | Camera Trainee |
Camera | Beau Scott | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Lighting | Edd Smith | Electrician |
Lighting | Gary Thornhill | Electrician |
Production | Douglas Williams | Extras Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Olivia Hulme | Costume Assistant |
Production | Cornelius Morpeth | Location Assistant |
Production | Karen Smith | Location Manager |
Production | Adriene Whitwell | Assistant Location Manager |
Camera | Stuart McNicholas | Camera Car |
Crew | John Fillingham | Health and Safety |
Production | Maria Fleischer | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Alex Gordon | Production Executive |
Production | Elfyn Wyn Jones | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Annabel Towler | Production Assistant |
Production | Jenny Whiteley | Production Trainee |
Art | Kevin Day | Standby Property Master |