The Innocents (2016)
Poland, 1945. Mathilde, a young French Red Cross doctor, is on a mission to help the war survivors. When a nun seeks for her help, she is brought to a convent where several pregnant sisters are hiding, unable to reconcile their faith with their pregnancy. Mathilde becomes their only hope.
Director:
Anne Fontaine
Writers:
Alice Vial, Sabrina B. Karine.
http://www.musicboxfilms.com/film/the-innocents
Sound | Francis Wargnier | Sound Editor |
Production | Philippe Carcassonne | Associate Producer |
Directing | Anne Fontaine | Director |
Writing | Anne Fontaine | Adaptation |
Writing | Anne Fontaine | Dialogue |
Camera | Caroline Champetier | Director of Photography |
Sound | Grégoire Hetzel | Original Music Composer |
Writing | Pascal Bonitzer | Adaptation |
Writing | Pascal Bonitzer | Dialogue |
Production | Eric Altmayer | Producer |
Production | Nicolas Altmayer | Producer |
Sound | Olivier Thys | Foley |
Crew | Janusz Bykowski | Special Effects |
Camera | Jarosław Wierzbicki | Steadicam Operator |
Production | Isabelle Grellat | Associate Producer |
Production | Pascale Béraud | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Katarzyna Lewińska | Costume Design |
Art | Joanna Macha | Production Design |
Sound | Olivier Mauvezin | Sound |
Editing | Annette Dutertre | Editor |
Production | Anna Różalska | Production Consultant |
Visual Effects | Sophie Denize | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Jean-Pierre Laforce | Sound |
Production | Weronika Migoń | Casting |
Visual Effects | Guillaume Pondard | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Writing | Alice Vial | Screenplay |
Costume & Make-Up | Marcin Rodak | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Anna Nobel-Nobielska | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Anna Nobel-Nobielska | Key Hair Stylist |
Writing | Sabrina B. Karine | Screenplay |
Art | Anna Pabisiak | Art Direction |
Art | Kinga Babczyńska | Set Decoration |
Camera | Martin Roux | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Mateusz Kuźniak | Gaffer |
Lighting | Stéphane Bourgoin | Gaffer |
Sound | Cyrille Richard | Sound Editor |
Crew | Boguslaw Piotrowski | Property Master |
Crew | Grzegorz Rzepecki | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Michal Kacprzycki | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Editing | Virginie Seguin | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Eliza Oczkowska | Co-Producer |
Production | Thibault Mattei | Production Manager |
Production | Klaudia Śmieja-Rostworowska | Co-Producer |
Directing | Anna Zenowicz | Script Supervisor |
Writing | Philippe Maynial | Idea |
Directing | Bogusław Bielański | First Assistant Director |
Production | Dagmara Bończyk | Production Manager |
Production | Patricia Colombat | Post Production Coordinator |
Crew | Jarosław Golec | Stunt Coordinator |
Lighting | Piotr Michalski | Master Lighting Artist |