Blade: Trinity (2004)
For years, Blade has fought against the vampires in the cover of the night. But now, after falling into the crosshairs of the FBI, he is forced out into the daylight, where he is driven to join forces with a clan of human vampire hunters he never knew existed—The Nightstalkers. Together with Abigail and Hannibal, two deftly trained Nightstalkers, Blade follows a trail of blood to the ancient creature that is also hunting him—the original vampire, Dracula.
Director: David S. Goyer
https://www.warnerbros.com/movies/blade-trinity
Wesley Snipes Eric Brooks / Blade |
|
Jessica Biel Abigail Whistler |
|
Ryan Reynolds Hannibal King |
|
Kris Kristofferson Abraham Whistler |
|
Dominic Purcell Dracula / Drake |
|
Parker Posey Danica Talos |
|
Natasha Lyonne Sommerfield |
|
James Remar Ray Cumberland |
|
John Michael Higgins Dr. Edgar Vance |
|
Patton Oswalt Hedges |
|
Callum Keith Rennie Asher Talos |
|
Paul Michael Lévesque Jarko Grimwood |
|
Françoise Yip Virago |
|
Mark Berry Chief Martin Vreede |
|
Paul Anthony Wolfe |
|
Michael Anthony Rawlins Wilson Hale |
|
Ginger Broatch Zoe |
|
Eric Bogosian Bentley Tittle |
|
Erica Cerra Goth Vixen Wannabe |
|
Clay Cullen Stone |
|
Shannon Powell Woman Bystander |
|
Birkett Turton Dingo |
|
Brian Steele Drake Creature (uncredited) |
|
Christopher Heyerdahl Caulder |
Directing | David S. Goyer | Director |
Production | David S. Goyer | Producer |
Writing | David S. Goyer | Writer |
Production | Lynn Harris | Producer |
Sound | RZA | Original Music Composer |
Production | Ronnie Yeskel | Casting |
Camera | Steven Bernstein | Additional Photography |
Production | Stan Lee | Executive Producer |
Production | Avi Arad | Executive Producer |
Crew | Deb Asch | Technical Supervisor |
Sound | Skip Lievsay | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Jean Shannon | Costume Design |
Sound | Ezra Dweck | Sound Effects Editor |
Editing | Jim Passon | Color Timer |
Production | Peter Frankfurt | Producer |
Visual Effects | Alexandra Altrocchi | Visual Effects Producer |
Directing | Vic Armstrong | Action Director |
Editing | Howard E. Smith | Editor |
Camera | Gabriel Beristain | Director of Photography |
Production | Cale Boyter | Executive Producer |
Production | Wesley Snipes | Producer |
Art | Chris Gorak | Production Design |
Crew | Garvin Cross | Stunts |
Art | Eric Fraser | Art Direction |
Production | Toby Emmerich | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Love | Makeup Artist |
Production | Erik Holmberg | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Sound | Ramin Djawadi | Original Music Composer |
Production | Leon Dudevoir | Production Executive |
Art | Tedd Kuchera | Set Decoration |
Crew | Colin Decker | Utility Stunts |
Crew | James Bamford | Stunts |
Crew | Kimberly Chiang | Stunts |
Crew | Jeff Sanca | Stunts |
Crew | Todd Scott | Stunts |
Crew | Krista Bell | Stunts |
Editing | Conrad Smart | Editor |
Crew | Aaron Au | Stunts |
Crew | Lloyd Adams | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Gary Archer | Prosthetics |
Crew | Clint Carleton | Stunts |
Crew | Rorelee Tio | Stunts |
Crew | Everett Burrell | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Hugo Steele | Stunts |
Crew | Gerald Paetz | Stunts |
Sound | Rick Canelli | ADR Recordist |
Crew | Mike Carpenter | Stunts |
Sound | Marvin Walowitz | Sound Effects Editor |
Writing | Marv Wolfman | Characters |
Crew | Darryl Scheelar | Stunts |
Crew | Loyd Bateman | Stunts |
Crew | Paul M. Wagner | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Patrick Kalyn | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Crew | Brad Kelly | Stunts |
Crew | Terrance Leigh | Stunts |
Crew | Christopher Gordon | Stunts |
Crew | Scott J. Ateah | Stunts |
Crew | Lennox Brown | Stand In |
Visual Effects | Matt Russell | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Sound | Stephen Hunter Flick | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Chuck Jeffreys | Fight Choreographer |
Art | Patrick Banister | Art Direction |
Crew | Brett Armstrong | Stunts |
Crew | John Ashker | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Eddie Perez | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Eddie Perez | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Doug Chapman | Stunts |
Production | Jeff Miller | Production Assistant |
Writing | Gene Colan | Characters |
Sound | John Roesch | Foley Artist |
Crew | Brian Ho | Stunts |
Crew | Jonathan Davidson | Production Controller |
Costume & Make-Up | Anji Bemben | Key Hair Stylist |
Lighting | David Ghegan | Electrician |
Sound | George Drakoulias | Music Supervisor |
Art | Nancy Ford | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | John Joseph Thomas | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | John Joseph Thomas | Foley Supervisor |
Crew | Mike Desabrais | Stunts |
Crew | Glenn Ennis | Stunts |
Crew | Tom Glass | Stunts |
Crew | Sylvesta Stuart | Stunts |
Crew | Andrea Kinsky | Stunts |
Production | Michael C. Young | Location Manager |
Crew | Clay Donahue Fontenot | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Ryan Ennis | Stunts |
Crew | Ryan Ennis | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Dave Griffiths | Boom Operator |
Crew | Mike Ching | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan O'Hara | Set Costumer |
Art | Andy Nieman | Property Master |
Sound | Piero Mura | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Trevor Jones | Stunt Double |
Art | Sheila Millar | Set Designer |
Visual Effects | Chris Del Conte | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Desi Ortiz | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Rory Cutler | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Alyson Dee Moore | Foley Artist |
Crew | John Beatty | Carpenter |
Visual Effects | Greg Baxter | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Camera | Steven J. Winslow | Camera Technician |
Camera | Diyah Pera | Still Photographer |
Crew | Steven McMichael | Stunt Double |
Sound | Alex Gibson | Music Editor |
Camera | Craig Fikse | Steadicam Operator |
Art | Lucrezia Casta | Production Design |
Art | Jamie Jonasson | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Sydney Silvert | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Danna Rutherford | Hairstylist |
Production | George A. Grieve | Production Manager |
Crew | Sara Romilly | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Yoichi Art Sakamoto | Makeup Effects |
Crew | Harlow MacFarlane | Makeup Effects |
Art | Lin-Li-Anne Lee | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Chris Claridge | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Andrei Andrianko | Set Designer |
Crew | Eileen Cunningham | Scenic Artist |
Art | Perry Battista | Leadman |
Art | Vern Lavoie | Lead Painter |
Art | Joe Wilmott | Lead Painter |
Art | Jordu Schell | Sculptor |
Art | Max Chickite | Sculptor |
Sound | Aaron Glascock | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Aaron Glascock | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Curt Schulkey | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Kira Roessler | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Joseph B. Conmy IV | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Vicki Galloway Weimer | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Meredith Meyer-Nichols | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | John Vegher | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Joe Bauer | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Larry Lam | Stunts |
Crew | Larry Lam | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Mark Chow | Camera Operator |
Camera | Marco Ciccone | Camera Operator |
Camera | Lou Gruzelier | Camera Operator |
Camera | Richard Wilson | Camera Operator |
Camera | Steve Koster | Aerial Director of Photography |
Lighting | Jeff Upton | Gaffer |
Lighting | Bill Kassis | Gaffer |
Camera | Lance Fisher | Additional Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Luisa Dalmagro | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lee Sollenberger | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Faye Sevilla | Costume Supervisor |
Editing | Karin Graziani | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Brad Reinke | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Linda Williams | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Crew | Tim Abbatoye | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Mike Sassen | Transportation Coordinator |
Directing | Jeannine Dupuy | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Julia Frittaion | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Tracey Shelley-Lavery | Studio Teachers |
Sound | Greg Steele | ADR Mixer |
Visual Effects | Danny Braet | Lead Animator |
Crew | Scott Nicholson | Stunts |
Lighting | Rod Newby | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | Chris Cochrane | Best Boy Electric |
Production | Karen Eisenstadt | Production Accountant |
Crew | Trevor Jones | Stunt Double |
Crew | Dean Choe | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Andre Brouwer | Truck Costumer |
Visual Effects | Jeremy Oddo | Senior Animator |
Editing | Seth Clark | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Mary Jo Lang | Foley Mixer |
Visual Effects | Rob Meyers | Digital Compositors |
Crew | Rob Meyers | Digital Supervisor |
Crew | John Lavell | Propmaker |
Production | Art Schaefer | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Art Schaefer | Co-Producer |
Directing | Amanda Alexander | Script Supervisor |
Production | Sean Goojha | Art Department Production Assistant |
Crew | Bart Fisher | Post Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Mark Edwards | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Robert Milicevic | Security |
Costume & Make-Up | Alison Fraser | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Production | Errin Lally | Casting Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Dawn Climie | Costume Set Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Nancy Duggan | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Ryan Steacy | Armorer |
Visual Effects | Deak Ferrand | Matte Painter |
Lighting | Herb DeWaal | Rigging Grip |
Art | James Doh | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Darrin Denlinger | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Alex Chiang | Stunts |
Editing | Jill Bogdanowicz | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Art | Matthew Clancy | Standby Carpenter |
Art | Mike Marsten | Set Dresser |
Production | Brian Walsh | Production Supervisor |
Sound | Oscar Mitt | Assistant Sound Editor |
Art | TyRuben Ellingson | Concept Artist |
Crew | Mark Aisbett | Stunts |
Crew | Paul Prokop | Executive in Charge of Finance |
Camera | Alan Cohen | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Mark Hensley | ADR Mixer |
Art | Doug Parton | Construction Foreman |
Crew | John Dines | Generator Operator |
Editing | Mindy Elliott | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | John Reynolds | Special Effects Best Boy |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Directing | Cindy Smith | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Pete Whyte | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Rebecca Lee | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Niles Heckman | Compositing Supervisor |
Production | Ray Scalice | General Manager |
Art | Paul Herndon | Conceptual Design |
Production | Lenore Nemani | Location Manager |
Art | Raymond Alley | Painter |
Art | Martin Emond | Production Illustrator |
Art | David Pirrie | Standby Painter |
Camera | James L. Hurford | Key Grip |
Camera | Grant Hamakawa | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Miya Dube | Set Dressing Artist |
Art | Miya Dube | Set Dresser |
Crew | Barb Foster | Chef |
Crew | Lisa Ahlers | Craft Service |
Crew | Paul Amenta | Driver |
Camera | Vanessa Andrascik | Camera Loader |
Production | Adrian Diepold | Key Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Joe Boswell | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | Tim Fortin | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Harley Ware | Transportation Co-Captain |
Production | Caroline Liem | Casting Associate |
Production | Troy James Miller | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Lindsay Bucknell | Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Gregory Arbit | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Akira Orikasa | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jeff Varga | Visual Effects |
Crew | Rob Gibbs | Assistant Chef |
Crew | Rob 'Sluggo' Boyce | Stunts |
Crew | Shawn Orr | Stunts |
Sound | Scott Morgan | Foley Recordist |
Crew | Colby Chartrand | Stunts |
Art | Donna Smith | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | Corry Glass | Stunts |
Crew | Darren McGuire | Stunts |
Crew | Jon Kralt | Stunts |
Crew | Mike Cook | Stunts |
Art | Tracy B. Dunlop | Set Dresser |
Directing | Natasha Young | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Jason Crosby | CG Supervisor |
Sound | Thomas J. O'Connell | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Sharon Simms | Stunts |
Art | Ocea Ringrose | Set Dresser |
Crew | Mark Chin | Stunts |
Crew | Gloria O'Brien | Stunt Double |
Crew | Joe Doserro | Stunts |
Crew | Adam Tayler | Special Effects Technician |
Production | Anthony Alvaro | Production Secretary |
Sound | Naan Spiess | Sound Assistant |
Crew | Leanne Buchanan | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Rob Miller | Contact Lens Technician |
Art | Brant Lindroos | Set Dresser |
Art | Guy Miller | Set Dresser |
Crew | Rob Wilton | Stunts |
Production | Betty Burkhart | Post Production Coordinator |
Crew | Joanne Leach | Stunts |
Production | Ginger Joyce | Accountant |
Art | Leah Hong | Graphic Designer |
Crew | Claire Webb | Stunts |
Directing | Ryan Carpenter | Third Assistant Director |
Art | Jonathan Jakubec | Construction Buyer |
Art | Dinesh Gill | Property Buyer |
Crew | Steve Fox | Special Effects Assistant |
Camera | Dennis Skog | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Martin Udo Haas | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Heidi Buecking | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Sarah Done | Assistant Location Manager |
Crew | Mark Dumas | Animal Coordinator |
Production | Denise Love | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Sylvia Jang | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Jason Fischer | First Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Derry Frost | Head of Production |
Crew | Howard Blank | Technical Advisor |
Crew | Curt Bonn | Stunts |
Crew | Don Lew | Stunts |
Crew | Janina Dall | Stunts |
Crew | Caroline Field | Stunts |
Crew | Yuka Kobayashi | Stunts |
Art | Paul Goodwin | Set Dresser |
Art | Colin Meacham | Set Dresser |
Crew | Clint Cadinha | Fight Choreographer |
Crew | Ryan Schroeder | Stunts |
Directing | Ruby J. Munro | Script Supervisor |